April 7, 2018
|
Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT
ICON KEY: DIII NE NESCAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Penny, Raeford SR-4 Coast Guard 22.45 10 3.1
2. Bishop, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 22.58 8 3.1
3. Frystak, Nicholas JR-3 Coast Guard 22.64 6 3.1
4. Pawlina, Jacob JR-3 Coast Guard 22.65 5 3.1
5. Tomcho, Alex JR-3 Trinity 22.85 4 3.1
6. Jack, Esteafan JR-3 Westfield State 23.03 3 1.9
7. Hughes, Daniel SR-4 Trinity 23.05 2 0.6
8. Whitaker, Christian SR-4 Connecticut College 23.09 1 1.9
9. Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 23.17 - 1.9
10. Shute, Sayin JR-3 Babson 23.18 - 3.1
11. Haney, Sean SO-2 Babson 23.46 - 1.9
12. Perlich, Matthew JR-3 Coast Guard 23.50 - 0.6
13. Meade, John SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 23.80 - 0.6
14. Mayer, Luke JR-3 Trinity 23.84 - 0.6
15. Feola, Ben JR-3 Trinity 24.08 - 0.6
16. Gardner, Robert FR-1 Westfield State 24.21 - -0.3
17. Siegel, Arlo JR-3 Connecticut College 24.23 - 0.6
18. Gitchell, Thomas SR-4 Trinity 24.27 - 2.0
19. Anti, Frederick FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 24.27 - 0.6
20. Kohanik, Ethan FR-1 Babson 24.50 - 1.9
21. Navarra, Justin SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 24.57 - 2.0
22. Dibacco, Joseph JR-3 Trinity 24.69 - 2.0
23. Jaques, Chris SO-2 Coast Guard 24.83 - 2.0
24. Romer, Jyles FR-1 Trinity 25.36 - 2.0
25. Knudsen, Nicholas FR-1 Trinity 25.93 - 2.0
26. Cronin, Troy SO-2 Westfield State 26.86 - -0.3
  Oyebefun, Samuel SR-4 Trinity DNF - 1.9
200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gardner, Robert FR-1 Westfield State 24.21 -
2. Cronin, Troy SO-2 Westfield State 26.86 -
200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gitchell, Thomas SR-4 Trinity 24.27 -
2. Navarra, Justin SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 24.57 -
3. Dibacco, Joseph JR-3 Trinity 24.69 -
4. Jaques, Chris SO-2 Coast Guard 24.83 -
5. Romer, Jyles FR-1 Trinity 25.36 -
6. Knudsen, Nicholas FR-1 Trinity 25.93 -
200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hughes, Daniel SR-4 Trinity 23.05 2
2. Perlich, Matthew JR-3 Coast Guard 23.50 -
3. Meade, John SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 23.80 -
4. Mayer, Luke JR-3 Trinity 23.84 -
5. Feola, Ben JR-3 Trinity 24.08 -
6. Siegel, Arlo JR-3 Connecticut College 24.23 -
7. Anti, Frederick FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 24.27 -
200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jack, Esteafan JR-3 Westfield State 23.03 3
2. Whitaker, Christian SR-4 Connecticut College 23.09 1
3. Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 23.17 -
4. Haney, Sean SO-2 Babson 23.46 -
5. Kohanik, Ethan FR-1 Babson 24.50 -
  Oyebefun, Samuel SR-4 Trinity DNF -
200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Penny, Raeford SR-4 Coast Guard 22.45 10
2. Bishop, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 22.58 8
3. Frystak, Nicholas JR-3 Coast Guard 22.64 6
4. Pawlina, Jacob JR-3 Coast Guard 22.65 5
5. Tomcho, Alex JR-3 Trinity 22.85 4
6. Shute, Sayin JR-3 Babson 23.18 -