April 29, 2018
|
Brown - Providence, RI
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leto, Alyssa JR-3 Brown 12.68
2. Reilly, Amanda SR-4 Northeastern 12.79
3. Michels, Melissa SR-4 Northeastern 13.00
4. Kuntz, Lauren   Boston-North 14.09
5. Sheley, Taylor   Thomas College 15.11

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Barakat, Hanna FR-1 Brown 25.11 -1.6
2. Scott, Jessica SR-4 Northeastern 25.38 -1.6
3. Waldman, Mikela SR-4 Brown 25.51 -0.2
4. Kerr, Kennedy SO-2 Brown 25.63 -1.6
5. Stern, May SO-2 Brown 25.65 -0.2
6. Gustavson, Emily   Boston-North 26.56 -1.6
7. Bernales, Constanza   Boston-North 26.77 -0.2
8. Hernandez, Bria SO-2 Northeastern 26.85 -1.6
9. Holt, Audrea SR-4 Brown 27.24 -0.2
10. Fisher, Sydney JR-3 Northeastern 27.25 -1.6
11. Michels, Melissa SR-4 Northeastern 27.72 -4.1
12. Smith, Lillian SR-4 Providence 29.33 -4.1
13. Davis, Tishay FR-1 Providence 29.66 -4.1
14. James, J'auna   Thomas College 30.06 -4.1
15. Sheley, Taylor   Thomas College 32.27 -4.1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barakat, Hanna FR-1 Brown 25.11
2. Scott, Jessica SR-4 Northeastern 25.38
3. Kerr, Kennedy SO-2 Brown 25.63
4. Gustavson, Emily   Boston-North 26.56
5. Hernandez, Bria SO-2 Northeastern 26.85
6. Fisher, Sydney JR-3 Northeastern 27.25
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Waldman, Mikela SR-4 Brown 25.51
2. Stern, May SO-2 Brown 25.65
3. Bernales, Constanza   Boston-North 26.77
4. Holt, Audrea SR-4 Brown 27.24
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: -4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Michels, Melissa SR-4 Northeastern 27.72
2. Smith, Lillian SR-4 Providence 29.33
3. Davis, Tishay FR-1 Providence 29.66
4. James, J'auna   Thomas College 30.06
5. Sheley, Taylor   Thomas College 32.27

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Whelan, Gracie FR-1 Brown 56.75
2. Gustavson, Emily   Boston-North 58.83
3. Bernales, Constanza   Boston-North 59.97
4. Dickinson, Olivia FR-1 Providence 1:00.96
5. O'Gara, Mariah SO-2 Providence 1:01.37
6. Bergin, Mara JR-3 Providence 1:06.41
7. James, J'auna   Thomas College 1:10.17
8. Oliveira, Flavia   Thomas College 1:17.83
9. Ramirez, Marleen   Thomas College 1:23.60
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Whelan, Gracie FR-1 Brown 56.75
2. Gustavson, Emily   Boston-North 58.83
3. Bernales, Constanza   Boston-North 59.97
4. Dickinson, Olivia FR-1 Providence 1:00.96
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. O'Gara, Mariah SO-2 Providence 1:01.37
2. Bergin, Mara JR-3 Providence 1:06.41
3. James, J'auna   Thomas College 1:10.17
4. Oliveira, Flavia   Thomas College 1:17.83
5. Ramirez, Marleen   Thomas College 1:23.60

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peabody, Clare SR-4 Brown 2:10.25
2. Parker, Hannah JR-3 Connecticut 2:11.93
3. Alsup, Allie FR-1 Connecticut 2:15.29
4. Yoho, Sarah SR-4 Brown 2:16.85
5. Vick, Rachel FR-1 Connecticut 2:16.89
6. Rauls, Shari SO-2 Brown 2:18.30
7. Sprout, Julia SO-2 Connecticut 2:18.32
8. Staiger, Talia SO-2 Connecticut 2:18.83
9. DeCicco, Alex SO-2 Providence 2:18.93
10. Faucette, Nicole FR-1 Connecticut 2:19.53
11. Scahill, Lauren SR-4 Connecticut 2:19.71
12. Turner, Kelsey SO-2 Brown 2:19.84
13. Kane, Lindsey JR-3 Connecticut 2:20.23
14. Lowney, Dana FR-1 Providence 2:20.25
15. Schiappa, Regan FR-1 Connecticut 2:23.11
16. McCormick, Kate   Battle Road TC 2:23.74
17. Walak, Kelsey FR-1 Northeastern 2:25.17
18. Jordan, Danielle SO-2 Connecticut 2:25.63
19. Ankhelyi, Madeline SR-4 Providence 2:31.09
  Claffey, Elise JR-3 Brown DNF
  Van Pernis, Alexis SR-4 Brown DNF
  Silverman, Ariel JR-3 Brown DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peabody, Clare SR-4 Brown 2:10.25
2. Parker, Hannah JR-3 Connecticut 2:11.93
3. Vick, Rachel FR-1 Connecticut 2:16.89
4. DeCicco, Alex SO-2 Providence 2:18.93
5. Kane, Lindsey JR-3 Connecticut 2:20.23
6. Walak, Kelsey FR-1 Northeastern 2:25.17
  Claffey, Elise JR-3 Brown DNF
  Van Pernis, Alexis SR-4 Brown DNF
  Silverman, Ariel JR-3 Brown DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alsup, Allie FR-1 Connecticut 2:15.29
2. Yoho, Sarah SR-4 Brown 2:16.85
3. Rauls, Shari SO-2 Brown 2:18.30
4. Sprout, Julia SO-2 Connecticut 2:18.32
5. Turner, Kelsey SO-2 Brown 2:19.84
6. Lowney, Dana FR-1 Providence 2:20.25
7. McCormick, Kate   Battle Road TC 2:23.74
8. Jordan, Danielle SO-2 Connecticut 2:25.63
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Staiger, Talia SO-2 Connecticut 2:18.83
2. Faucette, Nicole FR-1 Connecticut 2:19.53
3. Scahill, Lauren SR-4 Connecticut 2:19.71
4. Schiappa, Regan FR-1 Connecticut 2:23.11
5. Ankhelyi, Madeline SR-4 Providence 2:31.09

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Valentine, Samantha FR-1 Brown 4:40.62
2. Hajda, Allison FR-1 Brown 4:42.09
3. Bellows, Jessica JR-3 Brown 4:43.34
4. Matora, Katia JR-3 Brown 4:43.36
5. Romanchick, Katelynn FR-1 Connecticut 4:46.01
6. Szapary, Hannah JR-3 Brown 4:46.71
7. Hickey, Amanda SO-2 Northeastern 4:49.18
8. Feinberg, Joelle SR-4 Brown 4:49.70
9. Cortina, Camila JR-3 Northeastern 4:50.63
10. Cuffe, Dara JR-3 Providence 4:53.10
11. Pettinella, Alix   Battle Road TC 4:55.46
12. Lembo, Katie SR-4 Providence 4:56.54
13. Bradford, Madeline SR-4 Northeastern 5:06.69
14. Wall, Emily FR-1 Providence 5:23.77

Women's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bornstein, Quinn SR-4 Brown 10:13.85
2. Butler, Hannah FR Unattached 10:23.05
3. Barry, Mackenzie SR-4 Providence 10:23.86
4. Davy, Ciciely SO-2 Brown 10:29.21
5. Holway, Louise FR-1 Northeastern 10:37.04
6. Conway, Chloe SO-2 Brown 10:39.85
7. Bugara, Grace FR-1 Northeastern 10:40.19
8. Pearl, Alana SR-4 Connecticut 10:49.71
  Bellows, Jessica JR-3 Brown DNF

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Weyand, Audrey SR-4 Northeastern 16.10
2. White, Jaliyah JR-3 Northeastern 16.19
3. Marshall, Julia JR-3 Northeastern 16.38
4. Griffin, Khailah FR-1 Northeastern 16.44
5. Stenberg, Megan FR-1 Providence 16.94
6. Noble, Anna JR-3 Northeastern 17.49

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Isaac, Calla SO-2 Brown 1:03.92
2. Piccolo, Amy JR-3 Northeastern 1:05.15
3. Harrington, Abigail FR-1 Providence 1:06.84
4. Stoddard, Victoria FR-1 Roger Williams 1:09.32
5. Hong, Anya JR-3 Brown 1:09.36
6. Kuntz, Lauren   Boston-North 1:12.72

Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1. Connecticut A Allie Alsup, Kelli Banks, Nicole Faucette, Danielle Jordan 4:09.63
2. Connecticut
(B)
B Lindsey Kane, Liz Lagoy, Hannah Parker, Julia Sprout 4:14.15

Women's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Suse, Paige JR-3 Northeastern 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
2. Nwaolu, Uloma JR-3 Brown 1.65m 5' 5"
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
3. Silverman, Julia FR-1 Connecticut 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Bailey, Laurel JR-3 Connecticut 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.82
    XXX
2. Saifi, Leah FR-1 Northeastern 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.55
    XXX
2. Sirkin, Eliana SO-2 Northeastern 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.55
    XXX
4. Feng, Karlly SO-2 Brown 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.55
    XXX
5. Hall, Kelsie FR-1 Connecticut 3.25m 10' 8"
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
6. Muller, Bridgette SO-2 Northeastern 3.10m 10' 2"
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    XXO
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.25
    XXX
7. Block, Amanda FR-1 Brown 3.10m 10' 2"
  • 2.80
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.10
    XXO
  • 3.25
    XXX
8. Phan, An JR-3 Brown 2.80m 9' 2.25"
  • 2.80
    XO
  • 2.95
    XXX

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Griffin, Khailah FR-1 Northeastern 5.41m 17' 9" +0.0
  • FOUL (-0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 5.41m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Scott, Jessica SR-4 Northeastern 5.39m 17' 8.25" -0.7
  • 5.29m (-0.3)
  • 5.39m (-0.7)
  • 5.36m (-0.1)
  • 5.26m (-0.8)
  • 5.32m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Hernandez, Bria SO-2 Northeastern 5.18m 17' 0" +0.0
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-1.1)
  • 5.18m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-1.1)
4. Marshall, Julia JR-3 Northeastern 5.10m 16' 8.75" -0.8
  • 5.03m (+0.0)
  • 5.06m (+0.0)
  • 5.00m (+0.0)
  • 4.87m (+0.0)
  • 5.10m (-0.8)
  • 4.74m (-1.8)
5. Skibitcky, Janaia SO-2 Northeastern 4.86m 15' 11.5" +0.0
  • 4.73m (+0.0)
  • 4.63m (+0.0)
  • 4.86m (+0.0)
  • 4.76m (-0.5)
  • 4.68m (-1.3)
  • 4.05m (-0.9)
6. Srinivasan, Shraeya FR-1 Northeastern 4.78m 15' 8.25" -0.9
  • 4.74m (-0.9)
  • 4.65m (-1.2)
  • 4.69m (+0.0)
  • 4.78m (-0.9)
  • 4.65m (-1.3)
  • 4.59m (-1.9)
6. Noble, Anna JR-3 Northeastern 4.78m 15' 8.25" -0.8
  • 4.44m (-0.5)
  • 4.74m (+0.0)
  • 4.69m (+0.0)
  • 4.78m (-0.8)
  • 4.65m (-1.1)
  • 4.59m (-1.8)
8. Kuntz, Lauren   Boston-North 4.42m 14' 6" +0.0
  • 4.42m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.36m (+0.0)
  • 4.27m (-1.3)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Renelus, Felicia FR-1 Brown 11.60m 38' 0.75" 1.9
  • FOUL (-0.4)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • 11.37m (-1.7)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • 11.60m (1.9)
  • 11.45m (+0.0)
2. Redman, Mollie FR-1 Brown 11.22m 36' 9.75" +0.0
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.09m (+0.0)
  • 10.98m (+0.0)
  • 11.22m (+0.0)
  • 10.50m (-1.0)
  • 11.13m (1.8)
3. Goode, Zhane JR-3 Northeastern 11.18m 36' 8.25" 1.0
  • 10.72m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.18m (1.0)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • 10.82m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Srinivasan, Shraeya FR-1 Northeastern 11.03m 36' 2.25" -1.7
  • 11.03m (-1.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • 10.39m (0.4)
  • 10.74m (0.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Nwaolu, Uloma JR-3 Brown 10.80m 35' 5.25" 1.0
  • 10.80m (1.0)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 10.63m (0.8)
  • 10.65m (-1.0)
  • 10.53m (1.6)
  • 10.10m (+0.0)
6. White, Jaliyah JR-3 Northeastern 10.71m 35' 1.75" 0.5
  • 10.58m (-0.7)
  • 10.69m (+0.0)
  • 10.61m (0.5)
  • 10.12m (-1.9)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • 10.71m (0.5)

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Redwood, Leeyan SO-2 Northeastern 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • FOUL
  • 13.34m
  • FOUL
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Offiaeli, Kendra SO-2 Brown 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 11.94m
  • 12.09m
  • 13.11m
  • 12.22m
  • 13.51m
  • 13.27m
3. Senoo, Priscilla JR-3 Northeastern 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • 12.84m
  • 12.92m
  • FOUL
  • 12.44m
  • FOUL
  • 12.33m
4. Paul, Carly JR-3 Brown 9.49m 31' 1.75"
  • 9.24m
  • 9.23m
  • 8.44m
  • 9.49m
  • 9.43m
  • 9.21m
5. Todd, Cydnee   Thomas College 8.96m 29' 4.75"
  • 8.79m
  • 8.62m
  • 8.44m
  • 8.84m
  • 8.96m
  • FOUL
6. Friars, Lillian   Thomas College 8.52m 27' 11.5"
  • 8.52m
  • 0.08m
  • FOUL
  • 8.52m
  • 7.94m
  • 8.43m
7. Gillen, Rylee SO-2 Providence 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.53m
  • 3.47m
  • 3.19m
  • 3.25m
  • 3.90m
  • 3.24m

Women's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Thornton, Sarah Senior Unattached 51.59m 169' 3"
  • 50.48m
  • 51.59m
  • FOUL
  • 48.81m
  • 48.65m
  • 48.98m
2. Natrasevschi, Josie JR-3 Brown 47.19m 154' 10"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 46.09m
  • 45.35m
  • 47.12m
  • 47.19m
3. Mazur, Samantha SR-4 Connecticut 41.93m 137' 7"
  • 36.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.09m
  • 41.93m
  • 40.89m
4. Offiaeli, Kendra SO-2 Brown 40.69m 133' 6"
  • 39.60m
  • 38.47m
  • 40.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 40.30m
5. Senoo, Priscilla JR-3 Northeastern 39.74m 130' 4"
  • FOUL
  • 34.36m
  • 39.74m
  • 34.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Wolf, Leah   Rhode Island 39.64m 130' 1"
  • 39.64m
  • 38.18m
  • 38.71m
  • 38.40m
  • 38.65m
  • FOUL
7. Lee, Melissa SO-2 Brown 36.96m 121' 3"
  • 31.46m
  • 34.35m
  • 36.96m
  • FOUL
  • 33.73m
  • FOUL
8. Sheehan, Megan Senior Twilight Throwers 36.38m 119' 4"
  • 33.32m
  • 36.38m
  • 36.05m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.06m
9. Friars, Lillian   Thomas College 30.04m 98' 7"
  • 28.28m
  • 29.84m
  • 30.04m
  • 26.15m
  • 26.57m
  • 29.76m
10. Todd, Cydnee   Thomas College 24.80m 81' 4"
  • 24.80m
  • 24.11m
  • 24.23m

Women's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Blount, Amaris JR-3 Connecticut 58.84m 193' 0"
  • 55.05m
  • FOUL
  • 55.34m
  • 58.84m
  • 55.53m
  • 55.90m
2. Belvit, Erica SO-2 Northeastern 57.97m 190' 2"
  • 53.85m
  • 57.97m
  • FOUL
  • 57.76m
  • FOUL
  • 57.37m
3. Thomas, Kelli SR-4 Connecticut 51.48m 168' 11"
  • 46.20m
  • 51.48m
  • 50.38m
  • FOUL
  • 50.88m
  • 51.11m
4. Swanson, Lauren JR-3 Northeastern 49.88m 163' 8"
  • 47.37m
  • 49.29m
  • 49.88m
  • 47.60m
  • 46.42m
  • 48.22m
5. Seifert, Olivia SO-2 Brown 49.11m 161' 1"
  • 47.03m
  • FOUL
  • 47.51m
  • 47.17m
  • 47.47m
  • 49.11m
6. Cooper, Monae SO-2 Northeastern 48.70m 159' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 46.89m
  • 44.91m
  • 48.70m
  • 47.92m
  • 47.50m
7. Cousens, Abigail JR-3 Northeastern 47.47m 155' 9"
  • 42.89m
  • 44.17m
  • 44.80m
  • FOUL
  • 43.20m
  • 47.47m
8. Mazur, Samantha SR-4 Connecticut 46.51m 152' 7"
  • 46.51m
  • 44.80m
  • 45.14m
  • FOUL
  • 46.34m
  • 44.87m
9. Offiaeli, Maxine SR-4 Brown 46.07m 151' 2"
  • 45.62m
  • FOUL
  • 46.07m
  • 41.69m
  • 45.92m
  • FOUL
10. Sheehan, Megan Senior Twilight Throwers 41.63m 136' 7"
  • 41.63m
  • 41.60m
  • FOUL
11. Cameron, Sierra SR-4 Connecticut 36.85m 120' 11"
  • 34.43m
  • 36.85m
  • FOUL
12. Lee, Melissa SO-2 Brown 33.41m 109' 7"
  • FOUL
  • 33.41m
  • FOUL
13. Friars, Lillian   Thomas College 29.51m 96' 10"
  • 29.39m
  • 29.51m
  • FOUL
14. Todd, Cydnee   Thomas College 23.77m 78' 0"
  • 23.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Muse, Mya FR-1 Northeastern FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS

Women's Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Swanke, Theresa SR-4 Connecticut 34.26m 112' 5"
  • 32.19m
  • 31.06m
  • 34.26m
  • FOUL
  • 31.05m
  • 34.26m
2. O'Keefe, Abigail SO-2 Brown 24.50m 80' 4"
  • 20.54m
  • FOUL
  • 23.61m
  • FOUL
  • 24.50m
  • 23.23m