May 3-5, 2018
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC NESCAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Papoulis, George SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1:51.12 10
2. Decker, John SR-4 Babson 1:51.34 8
3. Hoyle, Zachariah FR-1 Southern Maine 1:52.27 6
4. Donahue, Conor SR-4 Bowdoin 1:52.68 5
5. Higgins, Josh SO-2 Bridgewater St. 1:52.91 4
6. Watanabe, Hiroto JR-3 Tufts 1:53.36 3
7. Flynn, Robert SR-4 Bates 1:53.54 2
8. Larsson, Kyle SR-4 Trinity 1:53.95 1
9. Colaizzi, Tristan SO-2 Williams 1:54.81 -
10. Kennealy, John SR-4 Bowdoin 1:54.98 -
11. Fusco, Mark JR-3 Bates 1:55.27 -
12. Ramadan, Hany SO-2 Southern Maine 1:55.84 -
13. Skinner, Ralph SO-2 Amherst 1:55.92 -
14. Munet, Nathan JR-3 MIT 1:55.94 -
15. Hearon, Benjamin SO-2 Williams 1:56.07 -
16. DePalma, Tom SR-4 Tufts 1:56.19 -
17. Mihm, Jackson SO-2 Tufts 1:56.36 -
18. Arora, Samir SO-2 Babson 1:56.80 -
19. Van Inwegen, Grant SO-2 Wesleyan 1:57.01 -
20. Cowen, Alex SR-4 Williams 1:58.31 -
21. McEniry, Dylan SO-2 Tufts 1:58.65 -
22. Tadano, Sawyer FR-1 Middlebury 1:59.14 -
23. Trapp, Connor SR-4 Connecticut College 1:59.33 -
24. Crough, Spencer FR-1 Connecticut College 2:00.06 -
25. Steeves, Benjamin FR-1 WPI 2:01.33 -
26. Welch, Dylan FR-1 Bowdoin 2:05.14 -
  D'Anieri, Matt SO-2 Tufts DNF -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Arora, Samir SO-2 Babson 1:56.80 -
2. Cowen, Alex SR-4 Williams 1:58.31 -
3. McEniry, Dylan SO-2 Tufts 1:58.65 -
4. Trapp, Connor SR-4 Connecticut College 1:59.33 -
5. Crough, Spencer FR-1 Connecticut College 2:00.06 -
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fusco, Mark JR-3 Bates 1:55.27 -
2. Ramadan, Hany SO-2 Southern Maine 1:55.84 -
3. Munet, Nathan JR-3 MIT 1:55.94 -
4. Van Inwegen, Grant SO-2 Wesleyan 1:57.01 -
5. Steeves, Benjamin FR-1 WPI 2:01.33 -
6. Welch, Dylan FR-1 Bowdoin 2:05.14 -
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hoyle, Zachariah FR-1 Southern Maine 1:52.27 6
2. Higgins, Josh SO-2 Bridgewater St. 1:52.91 4
3. Flynn, Robert SR-4 Bates 1:53.54 2
4. Larsson, Kyle SR-4 Trinity 1:53.95 1
5. Colaizzi, Tristan SO-2 Williams 1:54.81 -
6. Hearon, Benjamin SO-2 Williams 1:56.07 -
7. Mihm, Jackson SO-2 Tufts 1:56.36 -
8. Tadano, Sawyer FR-1 Middlebury 1:59.14 -
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Papoulis, George SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1:51.12 10
2. Decker, John SR-4 Babson 1:51.34 8
3. Donahue, Conor SR-4 Bowdoin 1:52.68 5
4. Watanabe, Hiroto JR-3 Tufts 1:53.36 3
5. Kennealy, John SR-4 Bowdoin 1:54.98 -
6. Skinner, Ralph SO-2 Amherst 1:55.92 -
7. DePalma, Tom SR-4 Tufts 1:56.19 -
  D'Anieri, Matt SO-2 Tufts DNF -