April 28, 2018
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
ICON KEY: PSAC SUNYAC DII Prov ECAC DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Means, Jae'Len JR-3 California (Pa.) 10.52
2. Lindsay, Cornelius SR-4 Kutztown 10.90
3. Stamford, Dreux JR-3 Shippensburg 10.92
4. Hearst, Byron   Unattached 11.00
5. Harris, Edward FR-1 California (Pa.) 11.02
6. Dennis, Calvin JR-3 Shippensburg 11.08
7. Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq SR-4 Gettysburg 11.11
8. Rivera, Julius SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 12.09

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Means, Jae'Len JR-3 California (Pa.) 10.55 2.2
2. Rivera, Julius SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10.68 3.5
3. Lindsay, Cornelius SR-4 Kutztown 10.84 2.7
4. Stamford, Dreux JR-3 Shippensburg 10.87 1.4
5. Hearst, Byron   Unattached 10.90 2.7
6. Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq SR-4 Gettysburg 10.93 3.5
7. Dennis, Calvin JR-3 Shippensburg 10.95 2.2
8. Harris, Edward FR-1 California (Pa.) 10.97 2.2
9. Richardson-Jackson, Zachary   Flyknits 11.07 2.7
10. Vandusen, Brian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.07 2.2
11. Redmond, Darian SO-2 Susquehanna 11.09 3.5
12. Lalone, Peyton FR-1 Cortland St. 11.14 1.4
13. Johnson, Ryan SO-2 West Chester 11.15 1.4
14. Ebert, Austin SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 11.15 2.2
15. Obadina, Olufemi SO-2 Messiah 11.16 2.7
16. Shahbaz, Shahzib JR-3 Seton Hill 11.18 3.5
17. Gray, Cameron FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 11.19 2.2
18. Nelson, Shamar JR-3 Frostburg State 11.23 2.7
19. Miller, Devin JR-3 Cheyney 11.23 2.2
20. Su, Matthew SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11.23 2.2
21. Fitch, Jack JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.25 2.7
22. Joyce, Liam SO-2 Cortland St. 11.31 3.5
23. Vereen, Jaythan FR-1 Stockton 11.32 2.2
24. Adams, Kevon SO-2 Frostburg State 11.34 2.2
25. Jackson, Daniel FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 11.35 2.2
26. Latimore, Martin (Brendan) JR-3 West Chester 11.36 1.4
27. Hough, Corey SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 11.40 2.7
28. Lingard, Michael FR-1 Shippensburg 11.40 2.2
29. Heun, Harley FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.43 2.7
30. Mosquera, Antonio   Penn State T&F Club 11.44 2.2
31. Zembower, Jacob JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 11.51 2.2
32. Mayne, Romarr   Unattached 11.56 2.7
33. Koppenheffer, Ryan   Unattached 11.58 2.2
34. Rimpel, Elijah FR-1 Cheyney 11.63 1.4
35. Kovacs , John FR-1 Gettysburg 11.66 2.2
36. Andrews, Brandon SO-2 Stockton 11.67 2.7
37. O'Neil, Dylan SO-2 Gettysburg 11.78 1.4
38. Wiedorfer, Sam SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.78 2.2
39. Starkey, Josh SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.79 3.5
40. Owens, Andrew SO-2 Hagerstown CC 11.83 2.7
41. Norris, Kevin FR-1 Shippensburg 11.86 2.2
42. Zsiga, Joseph FR-1 Hagerstown CC 11.90 2.2
43. Gingrich, Collyn FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.91 2.7
44. Richardson, Michael SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.01 2.2
45. Duck, Tyler SR-4 Seton Hill 12.11 2.7
46. McDavid, Kareem   Maryland Club Running 12.14 3.5
47. Koslowski, Alex SR-4 York (Pa.) 12.26 2.2
48. Lewis-Thompson, Blaine FR-1 Cheyney 12.42 2.2
49. Lopez , Bryan SO-2 Hagerstown CC 12.54 1.4
50. Lynch, Ian   Maryland Club Running 12.77 2.2
51. Wyman, Chandler FR-1 Gettysburg 12.80 2.7
52. Haye, Zachary FR-1 York (Pa.) 12.83 1.4
53. College, Daniel SR-4 Lebanon Valley 13.43 2.7
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Means, Jae'Len JR-3 California (Pa.) 10.55
2. Ebert, Austin SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 11.15
3. Su, Matthew SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11.23
4. Lingard, Michael FR-1 Shippensburg 11.40
5. Mosquera, Antonio   Penn State T&F Club 11.44
6. Wiedorfer, Sam SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.78
7. Richardson, Michael SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.01
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rivera, Julius SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10.68
2. Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq SR-4 Gettysburg 10.93
3. Redmond, Darian SO-2 Susquehanna 11.09
4. Shahbaz, Shahzib JR-3 Seton Hill 11.18
5. Joyce, Liam SO-2 Cortland St. 11.31
6. Starkey, Josh SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.79
7. McDavid, Kareem   Maryland Club Running 12.14
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindsay, Cornelius SR-4 Kutztown 10.84
2. Richardson-Jackson, Zachary   Flyknits 11.07
3. Obadina, Olufemi SO-2 Messiah 11.16
4. Hough, Corey SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 11.40
5. Mayne, Romarr   Unattached 11.56
6. Gingrich, Collyn FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.91
7. Wyman, Chandler FR-1 Gettysburg 12.80
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hearst, Byron   Unattached 10.90
2. Nelson, Shamar JR-3 Frostburg State 11.23
3. Fitch, Jack JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.25
4. Heun, Harley FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.43
5. Andrews, Brandon SO-2 Stockton 11.67
6. Owens, Andrew SO-2 Hagerstown CC 11.83
7. Duck, Tyler SR-4 Seton Hill 12.11
8. College, Daniel SR-4 Lebanon Valley 13.43
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harris, Edward FR-1 California (Pa.) 10.97
2. Gray, Cameron FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 11.19
3. Adams, Kevon SO-2 Frostburg State 11.34
4. Zembower, Jacob JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 11.51
5. Koppenheffer, Ryan   Unattached 11.58
6. Kovacs , John FR-1 Gettysburg 11.66
7. Koslowski, Alex SR-4 York (Pa.) 12.26
8. Lynch, Ian   Maryland Club Running 12.77
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dennis, Calvin JR-3 Shippensburg 10.95
2. Vandusen, Brian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.07
3. Miller, Devin JR-3 Cheyney 11.23
4. Vereen, Jaythan FR-1 Stockton 11.32
5. Jackson, Daniel FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 11.35
6. Norris, Kevin FR-1 Shippensburg 11.86
7. Zsiga, Joseph FR-1 Hagerstown CC 11.90
8. Lewis-Thompson, Blaine FR-1 Cheyney 12.42
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stamford, Dreux JR-3 Shippensburg 10.87
2. Lalone, Peyton FR-1 Cortland St. 11.14
3. Johnson, Ryan SO-2 West Chester 11.15
4. Latimore, Martin (Brendan) JR-3 West Chester 11.36
5. Rimpel, Elijah FR-1 Cheyney 11.63
6. O'Neil, Dylan SO-2 Gettysburg 11.78
7. Lopez , Bryan SO-2 Hagerstown CC 12.54
8. Haye, Zachary FR-1 York (Pa.) 12.83