May 11, 2018
|
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nicole Hutchinson JR-3 Villanova 4:19.87 10
2 Kaley Ciluffo SO-2 Villanova 4:27.08 8
3 Ann Campbell JR-3 Villanova 4:27.89 6
4 Josephine Thestrup SO-2 Butler 4:28.13 5
5 Lauren Ryan FR-1 Villanova 4:29.86 4
6 Meghan Carroll SR-4 Marquette 4:30.39 3
7 Jessica Parker SR-4 Marquette 4:30.86 2
8 Aleta Looker SR-4 Georgetown 4:32.72 1
9 Camille Hines FR-1 Butler 4:33.05 -
10 Jessica Sanborn SR-4 DePaul 4:33.32 -
11 Anna Kostarellis FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:38.34 -
12 Sammy Bockoven SO-2 Villanova 4:46.31 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nicole Hutchinson JR-3 Villanova 4:26.18
2 Ann Campbell JR-3 Villanova 4:30.46
3 Josephine Thestrup SO-2 Butler 4:28.09
4 Lauren Ryan FR-1 Villanova 4:30.70
5 Meghan Carroll SR-4 Marquette 4:30.33
6 Kaley Ciluffo SO-2 Villanova 4:31.52
7 Jessica Parker SR-4 Marquette 4:30.35
8 Aleta Looker SR-4 Georgetown 4:32.25
9 Jessica Sanborn SR-4 DePaul 4:32.70
10 Camille Hines FR-1 Butler 4:33.32
11 Sammy Bockoven SO-2 Villanova 4:33.94
12 Anna Kostarellis FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:35.27
13 Mary Hanson SO-2 Marquette 4:44.15
14 Alex DeCicco SO-2 Providence 4:44.42
15 Sarah Clark SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 4:48.57
16 Kalina Gardiner SO-2 Marquette 4:49.50
17 Katie Lembo SR-4 Providence 4:51.38
18 Stephanie Gerland SO-2 St. John's 4:56.78
19 Jacqueline Gallagher SO-2 St. John's 4:57.76
20 Dara Cuffe JR-3 Providence 5:00.66
21 Madeline Ankhelyi SR-4 Providence 5:08.39
22 Alondra Hoyos SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 5:20.97
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ann Campbell JR-3 Villanova 4:30.46
4 Lauren Ryan FR-1 Villanova 4:30.70
6 Kaley Ciluffo SO-2 Villanova 4:31.52
8 Aleta Looker SR-4 Georgetown 4:32.25
9 Jessica Sanborn SR-4 DePaul 4:32.70
11 Sammy Bockoven SO-2 Villanova 4:33.94
12 Anna Kostarellis FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:35.27
13 Mary Hanson SO-2 Marquette 4:44.15
15 Sarah Clark SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 4:48.57
17 Katie Lembo SR-4 Providence 4:51.38
18 Stephanie Gerland SO-2 St. John's 4:56.78
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nicole Hutchinson JR-3 Villanova 4:26.18
3 Josephine Thestrup SO-2 Butler 4:28.09
5 Meghan Carroll SR-4 Marquette 4:30.33
7 Jessica Parker SR-4 Marquette 4:30.35
10 Camille Hines FR-1 Butler 4:33.32
14 Alex DeCicco SO-2 Providence 4:44.42
16 Kalina Gardiner SO-2 Marquette 4:49.50
19 Jacqueline Gallagher SO-2 St. John's 4:57.76
20 Dara Cuffe JR-3 Providence 5:00.66
21 Madeline Ankhelyi SR-4 Providence 5:08.39
22 Alondra Hoyos SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 5:20.97