April 11, 2018
|
Minnesota State-Mankato - Mankato, MN
ICON KEY: DII Auto DII Prov
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Ivy, Henry JR-3 Minnesota State 11.18 1.8
2. Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.30 1.9
3. Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 11.44 1.9
4. Anderson, Carl JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 11.57 1.8
5. Alexander, Brayxton SO-2 Martin Luther 11.74 1.8
6. Evans, Jake SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 11.77 1.8
7. Locher, Trevor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.88 1.9
8. Davis, Ricky JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 11.91 1.8
9. Powe, Eddie FR-1 Martin Luther 11.98 1.8
10. Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.02 1.8
11. Lewis, Urvin SO-2 Martin Luther 12.19 1.9
12. Gallegos, Nathan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 12.46 1.9
13. Dantzman, Zach JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 12.48 1.8
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.30
2. Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 11.44
3. Locher, Trevor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.88
4. Lewis, Urvin SO-2 Martin Luther 12.19
5. Gallegos, Nathan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 12.46
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ivy, Henry JR-3 Minnesota State 11.18
2. Anderson, Carl JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 11.57
3. Alexander, Brayxton SO-2 Martin Luther 11.74
4. Evans, Jake SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 11.77
5. Davis, Ricky JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 11.91
6. Powe, Eddie FR-1 Martin Luther 11.98
7. Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.02
8. Dantzman, Zach JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 12.48
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.60 - 1.8
2. Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 22.72 - 1.8
3. Anderson, Carl JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.96 - 1.8
4. Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 23.01 - 1.8
5. Bassett, Desmond FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.15 - 1.8
6. Ivy, Henry JR-3 Minnesota State 23.17 - 1.8
7. Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 23.19 - 3.1
7. Ahrendt, Griffin FR-1 Minnesota State 23.19 - 3.1
9. Blaney, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 23.28 - 3.1
10. Verchota, Bobby SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 23.65 - 3.1
11. Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 23.69 - 1.8
12. Evans, Jake SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 24.00 - 3.1
13. Jarvis, Micah SO-2 Martin Luther 24.13 - 3.1
14. Locher, Trevor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 24.14 - 3.1
15. Trentacoste, Daniel SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 24.34 - 3.1
16. Powe, Eddie FR-1 Martin Luther 24.46 - 2.7
17. Marrin, Matthew JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 24.50 - 3.1
18. Melton, Vantwon SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 24.53 - 1.8
19. Bless, Michael JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 24.98 - 2.7
20. Tshibuabua, Johnny FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26.35 - 2.7
21. Stratten, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26.96 - 2.7
22. Mbuyi, Junior FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.55 - 2.7
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.60
2. Pearson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 22.72
3. Anderson, Carl JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.96
4. Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 23.01
5. Bassett, Desmond FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.15
6. Ivy, Henry JR-3 Minnesota State 23.17
7. Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 23.69
8. Melton, Vantwon SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 24.53
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Doumbouya, Aboubakar SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 23.19
2. Ahrendt, Griffin FR-1 Minnesota State 23.19
3. Blaney, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 23.28
4. Verchota, Bobby SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 23.65
5. Evans, Jake SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 24.00
6. Jarvis, Micah SO-2 Martin Luther 24.13
7. Locher, Trevor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 24.14
8. Trentacoste, Daniel SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 24.34
9. Marrin, Matthew JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 24.50
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powe, Eddie FR-1 Martin Luther 24.46
2. Bless, Michael JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 24.98
3. Tshibuabua, Johnny FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26.35
4. Stratten, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26.96
5. Mbuyi, Junior FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.55
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Melton, Vantwon SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 50.69
2. Valenzuela, Hever FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 51.61
3. Verchota, Bobby SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 52.02
4. Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 52.28
5. Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 52.82
6. Blaney, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 53.33
7. Evans, Jake SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 53.60
8. Hausken, Adam SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 54.60
9. Trentacoste, Daniel SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 55.08
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. LaBore, Brett SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 57.57
2. Tshibuabua, Johnny FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1:00.22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Steger, Ryan FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:57.80 -
2. Rabata, Isaiah SO-2 Minnesota State 1:59.46 -
3. Gustafson, Brennan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:01.01 -
4. Madigan, Ben SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:02.02 -
5. Warning, Micah SO-2 Winona State 2:03.56 -
6. Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:03.79 -
7. Schugel, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:06.17 -
8. Bauer, Max JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:10.64 -
9. Carlson, Jae FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:10.87 -
10. Storm, Blake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:11.02 -
11. McCue, Ryan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:12.92 -
12. Zakrzewski, Garett SO-2 Winona State 2:13.96 -
13. Riley, Nathan FR-1 Martin Luther 2:14.45 -
14. Greenberg, Jared FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:15.16 -
15. Siira, Adam FR-1 Winona State 2:15.64 -
16. Raguse, Gabe FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:18.79 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Steger, Ryan FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:57.80
2. Rabata, Isaiah SO-2 Minnesota State 1:59.46
3. Gustafson, Brennan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:01.01
4. Madigan, Ben SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:02.02
5. Warning, Micah SO-2 Winona State 2:03.56
6. Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:03.79
7. Schugel, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:06.17
8. Bauer, Max JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:10.64
9. Carlson, Jae FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:10.87
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Storm, Blake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:11.02
2. McCue, Ryan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:12.92
3. Zakrzewski, Garett SO-2 Winona State 2:13.96
4. Riley, Nathan FR-1 Martin Luther 2:14.45
5. Greenberg, Jared FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:15.16
6. Siira, Adam FR-1 Winona State 2:15.64
7. Raguse, Gabe FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:18.79
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 4:05.06 -
2. Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:05.78 -
3. Bitter, Benjamin SO-2 Martin Luther 4:06.95 -
4. Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 4:08.60 -
5. Sandberg, Ryley SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:11.27 -
6. Pavelka, Bridger SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:15.45 -
7. Anderson, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:15.74 -
8. Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:15.91 -
9. Green, Zeke FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:16.41 -
10. Wischnack, Andrew SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:21.25 -
11. Rodefeld, Mcewan FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:22.32 -
12. Karl, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:26.58 -
13. Bonneson, Evan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:26.93 -
14. Tweit, Benjamin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4:29.06 -
15. Scruggs, Nathan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 4:30.06 -
16. Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 4:30.32 -
17. Stordahl, Tyler JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:33.59 -
18. Hartle, Clayton SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:35.71 -
19. Pearson, Cam FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:37.28 -
20. Carter, Ethan FR-1 Martin Luther 4:37.29 -
21. Luehring, David SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 4:41.50 -
22. Sandok, Connor JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:45.68 -
23. Birr, Nathan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 5:05.02 -
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 4:05.06
2. Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:05.78
3. Bitter, Benjamin SO-2 Martin Luther 4:06.95
4. Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 4:08.60
5. Sandberg, Ryley SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:11.27
6. Pavelka, Bridger SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:15.45
7. Anderson, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:15.74
8. Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:15.91
9. Green, Zeke FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:16.41
10. Bonneson, Evan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:26.93
11. Tweit, Benjamin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4:29.06
12. Prince, Stefan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 4:30.32
13. Hartle, Clayton SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:35.71
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wischnack, Andrew SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:21.25
2. Rodefeld, Mcewan FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:22.32
3. Karl, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:26.58
4. Scruggs, Nathan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 4:30.06
5. Stordahl, Tyler JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:33.59
6. Pearson, Cam FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:37.28
7. Carter, Ethan FR-1 Martin Luther 4:37.29
8. Luehring, David SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 4:41.50
9. Sandok, Connor JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:45.68
10. Birr, Nathan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 5:05.02
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boedigheimer, Isaac FR-1 St. Scholastica 15:34.79 -
2. Gilbertson, Jeremy FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:45.35 -
3. Kerbeshian, Nick FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:47.54 -
4. Stumbo, Andrew FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:47.65 -
5. Wischnack, Alex JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 15:48.60 -
6. Oslin, Cole SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:49.30 -
7. Sassenberg, Tyler JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 16:01.95 -
8. Brands, Joshua SO-2 Martin Luther 16:14.69 -
9. Broze, Ben JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 16:21.37 -
10. Knutson, Logan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16:33.42 -
11. Grubbs, Eli FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 16:40.97 -
12. Fleischmann, Jonathan JR-3 Martin Luther 16:50.73 -
13. Roanhorse, David JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 16:54.32 -
14. Friedrich, Justin SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 16:57.81 -
15. Olson, Casey FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 16:58.79 -
16. Davila, Gabriel SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 17:11.65 -
17. Hickey, Ross FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 17:14.08 -
18. Olson, Anders FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 17:28.32 -
19. Moore, Schuyler SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 18:03.12 -
20. Elmhorst, Michael SR-4 Crown 19:08.54 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 57.20 -
2. VonDeylen, Caleb SO-2 Martin Luther 1:06.03 -
3. Tabla, Sam   SW Minnesota St. 1:06.08 -
4. Huonder, Dalton SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:10.47 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Rooney, Taylor FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1.84m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
2. Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1.79m 5' 10.5" -
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
3. Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 1.79m 5' 10.5" -
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXX
4. Scharf, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 1.74m 5' 8.5" -
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
5. Helgeson, Wyatt SO-2 St. Scholastica 1.64m 5' 4.5" -
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
5. Rider, Jesse SO-2 Martin Luther 1.64m 5' 4.5" -
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Dockendorf, Drew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4.42m 14' 6" -
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
2. Jeppeson, Marshall SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.27m 14' 0" -
  • 3.82
    XO
  • 3.97
    XO
  • 4.12
    O
  • 4.27
    XXO
  • 4.42
    XXX
3. McPherson, Mark FR-1 Minnesota State 4.12m 13' 6.25" -
  • 3.97
    O
  • 4.12
    O
  • 4.27
    XXX
4. Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 3.82m 12' 6.25" -
  • 3.67
    O
  • 3.82
    O
  • 3.97
    XXX
5. Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 3.67m 12' 0.5" -
  • 3.52
    O
  • 3.67
    XXO
  • 3.82
    XXX
6. Helgeson, Wyatt SO-2 St. Scholastica 3.37m 11' 0.75" -
  • 3.37
    O
  • 3.67
    XXX
  Bustrak, Joe FR-1 SW Minnesota St. NH   -
  • 3.22
    XXX
  Rider, Jesse SO-2 Martin Luther NH   -
  • 3.22
    XX
  Rekedal, Spencer FR-1 Crown NH   -
  • 3.22
    XXX
  Kinney, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran NH   -
  • 3.22
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.44m 21' 1.5" - 2.1
  • 5.98m (1.7)
  • 6.21m (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (2.1)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.43m 21' 1.25" - 2.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.03m (0.3)
  • 6.01m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.43m (2.1)
3. Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 6.33m 20' 9.25" - 1.9
  • 6.19m (0.2)
  • 6.33m (1.9)
  • 6.18m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.02m (2.1)
  • 6.29m (0.1)
4. Montplaisir, Matthew SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 5.97m 19' 7" - 1.4
  • 5.60m (+0.0)
  • 5.94m (+0.0)
  • 5.96m (0.9)
  • 5.71m (0.3)
  • 5.74m (0.9)
  • 5.97m (1.4)
5. Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.97m 19' 7" - 0.6
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.97m (0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.93m (1.8)
  • 5.94m (2.1)
6. Davis, Ricky JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5.91m 19' 4.75" - 2.1
  • 5.34m (-0.3)
  • 5.76m (-0.3)
  • 5.72m (-0.1)
  • 5.64m (0.3)
  • 5.91m (2.1)
  • 5.76m (0.3)
7. Ahrendt, Griffin FR-1 Minnesota State 5.78m 18' 11.75" - 1.8
  • 5.61m (0.1)
  • 5.66m (1.0)
  • 5.18m (2.4)
  • 5.15m (0.6)
  • 5.78m (1.8)
  • 5.56m (-0.3)
8. Stratten, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.37m 17' 7.5" - +0.0
  • 5.23m (2.0)
  • 5.13m (2.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.84m (+0.0)
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • 4.96m (-0.1)
9. Gallegos, Nathan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5.12m 16' 9.75" - -0.5
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.04m (1.9)
  • 5.12m (-0.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Mbuyi, Junior FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4.71m 15' 5.5" - 1.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.71m (1.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Ahrendt, Griffin FR-1 Minnesota State 12.43m 40' 9.5" - +0.0
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.43m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Rekedal, Spencer FR-1 Crown 10.84m 35' 6.75" - +0.0
  • 10.84m (+0.0)
  • 10.69m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.81m (+0.0)
  • 10.42m (+0.0)
  • 10.41m (-1.0)
  Ektnitphong, Troy JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus FOUL   -  
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State FOUL   -  
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.32m 46' 11.75" -
  • 13.66m
  • 13.59m
  • 13.95m
  • 13.99m
  • 14.32m
  • 13.57m
2. Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 14.25m 46' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.20m
  • 13.80m
  • 13.78m
  • 14.02m
  • 14.25m
3. Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.67m 44' 10.25" -
  • 13.36m
  • 12.73m
  • FOUL
  • 13.67m
  • 13.40m
  • 13.37m
4. Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 13.46m 44' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.46m
5. Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.71m
  • 12.08m
  • FOUL
  • 12.62m
  • 13.29m
6. Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.67m 41' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.39m
  • 12.67m
  • 12.49m
  • FOUL
7. Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
  • 11.10m
  • 10.88m
  • 11.17m
  • 11.17m
  • 11.46m
  • 11.11m
8. Moreno, David FR-1 Martin Luther 10.69m 35' 1" -
  • 10.54m
  • 10.69m
  • 10.06m
9. Owczarzak, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
  • 9.75m
  • 10.55m
  • 10.68m
10. Johnson, Austin FR-1 Crown 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
  • 10.54m
  • 10.60m
  • 10.18m
11. Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
  • 9.65m
  • 9.47m
  • 10.14m
12. Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 8.63m 28' 3.75" -
  • 8.43m
  • 8.45m
  • 8.63m
13. Popowski, Quinn FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
  • 8.44m
  • 8.50m
  • 8.11m
14. Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
  • 7.84m
  • 8.39m
  • 8.34m
15. Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.29m 27' 2.5" -
  • 8.29m
  • 7.66m
  • 7.65m
16. Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.44m 24' 5" -
  • 7.44m
  • 7.37m
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Moreno, David FR-1 Martin Luther 10.69m 35' 1"
2. Owczarzak, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 10.68m 35' 0.5"
3. Johnson, Austin FR-1 Crown 10.60m 34' 9.5"
4. Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10.14m 33' 3.25"
5. Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 8.63m 28' 3.75"
6. Popowski, Quinn FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.50m 27' 10.75"
7. Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.39m 27' 6.5"
8. Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.29m 27' 2.5"
9. Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.44m 24' 5"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.32m 46' 11.75"
2. Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 14.25m 46' 9"
3. Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.67m 44' 10.25"
4. Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 13.46m 44' 2"
5. Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.29m 43' 7.25"
6. Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.67m 41' 7"
7. Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.46m 37' 7.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. LaPlante, Jayme SO-2 Minnesota State 48.42m 158' 10" -
  • 44.54m
  • 41.48m
  • 47.60m
  • FOUL
  • 48.42m
  • FOUL
2. Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 43.92m 144' 1" -
  • 42.83m
  • 38.58m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.40m
  • 43.92m
3. Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 43.43m 142' 6" -
  • 38.77m
  • 43.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 42.40m
  • FOUL
4. Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 43.01m 141' 1" -
  • 42.41m
  • 43.01m
  • 40.19m
  • FOUL
  • 42.74m
  • 41.19m
5. Puett, Andrew JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 42.13m 138' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.75m
  • FOUL
  • 42.13m
  • 40.74m
6. Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 41.96m 137' 8" -
  • 38.90m
  • 41.96m
  • 41.85m
  • 38.36m
  • 41.83m
  • 39.87m
7. Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 41.04m 134' 8" -
  • 36.97m
  • FOUL
  • 38.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.04m
8. Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 40.86m 134' 1" -
  • 40.86m
  • 40.09m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 39.73m 130' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • 39.73m
  • 39.28m
  • 37.98m
  • FOUL
  • 37.87m
10. Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 38.07m 124' 11" -
  • 38.07m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Espe, David SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 37.74m 123' 10" -
  • 33.28m
  • 37.74m
  • 37.42m
12. Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 37.22m 122' 1" -
  • 34.12m
  • 36.86m
  • 37.22m
13. Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 34.00m 111' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 34.00m
  • FOUL
14. Owczarzak, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 31.97m 104' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 31.97m
  • FOUL
15. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 31.60m 103' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 31.60m
16. Siefers, Lucas SO-2 St. Scholastica 31.22m 102' 5" -
  • 29.41m
  • 30.83m
  • 31.22m
17. Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 31.22m 102' 5" -
  • 31.22m
  • 27.37m
  • FOUL
18. Moreno, David FR-1 Martin Luther 30.04m 98' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 30.04m
  • 28.23m
19. Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 29.79m 97' 9" -
  • 29.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
20. Gulrud, Derek FR-1 Martin Luther 28.09m 92' 2" -
  • 28.09m
  • 23.60m
  • 22.15m
21. Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.97m 88' 6" -
  • 21.27m
  • 26.97m
  • FOUL
22. Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 26.39m 86' 7" -
  • 24.44m
  • 23.66m
  • 26.39m
23. Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 23.45m 76' 11" -
  • 21.63m
  • 21.96m
  • 23.45m
24. Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 21.81m 71' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 21.81m
  • FOUL
25. Popowski, Quinn FR-1 St. Scholastica 19.76m 64' 10" -
  • 19.76m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Owczarzak, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 31.97m 104' 11"
2. Moreno, David FR-1 Martin Luther 30.04m 98' 7"
3. Gulrud, Derek FR-1 Martin Luther 28.09m 92' 2"
4. Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 26.39m 86' 7"
5. Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 23.45m 76' 11"
6. Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 21.81m 71' 7"
Discus Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 43.01m 141' 1"
2. Espe, David SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 37.74m 123' 10"
3. Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 37.22m 122' 1"
4. Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 34.00m 111' 6"
5. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 31.60m 103' 8"
6. Siefers, Lucas SO-2 St. Scholastica 31.22m 102' 5"
7. Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 31.22m 102' 5"
8. Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 29.79m 97' 9"
9. Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.97m 88' 6"
10. Popowski, Quinn FR-1 St. Scholastica 19.76m 64' 10"
  Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris FOUL  
Discus Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. LaPlante, Jayme SO-2 Minnesota State 48.42m 158' 10"
2. Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 43.92m 144' 1"
3. Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 43.43m 142' 6"
4. Puett, Andrew JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 42.13m 138' 3"
5. Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 41.96m 137' 8"
6. Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 41.04m 134' 8"
7. Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 40.86m 134' 1"
8. Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 39.73m 130' 4"
9. Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 38.07m 124' 11"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 54.53m 178' 11" -
  • 52.74m
  • FOUL
  • 54.53m
  • FOUL
  • 52.91m
  • FOUL
2. Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 52.94m 173' 8" -
  • 50.76m
  • 51.64m
  • 51.30m
  • 52.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 50.40m 165' 4" -
  • 49.18m
  • 50.40m
  • 46.89m
  • 50.36m
  • 48.89m
  • FOUL
4. Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 47.71m 156' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 47.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 47.23m
5. Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 43.78m 143' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 43.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 43.75m 143' 6" -
  • 43.43m
  • 42.41m
  • 43.24m
  • 43.75m
  • 43.17m
  • FOUL
7. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 42.41m 139' 2" -
  • 39.92m
  • FOUL
  • 38.05m
  • 39.85m
  • 41.61m
  • 42.41m
8. Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 40.24m 132' 0" -
  • 40.24m
  • FOUL
  • 39.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 34.62m
9. Elstad, Darik   Unattached 35.12m 115' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 34.20m
  • FOUL
  • 35.12m
  • 34.66m
  • FOUL
10. Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 32.20m 105' 8" -
  • 31.86m
  • FOUL
  • 32.20m
11. Siefers, Lucas SO-2 St. Scholastica 31.42m 103' 1" -
  • 31.42m
  • FOUL
  • 29.68m
12. Owczarzak, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 29.53m 96' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 29.53m
  • FOUL
13. Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 29.05m 95' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • 28.85m
  • 29.05m
14. Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.01m 85' 4" -
  • 26.01m
  • FOUL
  • 25.24m
15. Moreno, David FR-1 Martin Luther 23.83m 78' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • 21.29m
  • 23.83m
16. Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 22.76m 74' 8" -
  • 21.85m
  • 22.76m
  • 20.28m
17. Gulrud, Derek FR-1 Martin Luther 21.37m 70' 1" -
  • 21.00m
  • 21.37m
  • FOUL
18. Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 15.64m 51' 4" -
  • 15.64m
  • FOUL
  • 15.60m
  Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Owczarzak, Andrew FR-1 Martin Luther 29.53m 96' 10"
2. Moreno, David FR-1 Martin Luther 23.83m 78' 2"
3. Christenson, Samuel FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 22.76m 74' 8"
4. Gulrud, Derek FR-1 Martin Luther 21.37m 70' 1"
5. Schoenfeld, Joshua FR-1 Martin Luther 15.64m 51' 4"
  Flunker, Dominic FR-1 Bethany Lutheran FOUL  
Hammer Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 54.53m 178' 11"
2. Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 52.94m 173' 8"
3. McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 50.40m 165' 4"
4. Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 47.71m 156' 6"
5. Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 43.78m 143' 8"
6. Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 43.75m 143' 6"
7. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 42.41m 139' 2"
8. Merkins, Trent SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 40.24m 132' 0"
9. Elstad, Darik   Unattached 35.12m 115' 3"
10. Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 32.20m 105' 8"
11. Siefers, Lucas SO-2 St. Scholastica 31.42m 103' 1"
12. Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 29.05m 95' 4"
13. Bonasera, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.01m 85' 4"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Klingenschmitt, Markus SO-2 Martin Luther 42.32m 138' 10" -
  • 41.84m
  • 40.52m
  • 41.78m
  • 40.30m
  • 40.76m
  • 42.32m
2. Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 38.81m 127' 4" -
  • 37.25m
  • 36.22m
  • 38.81m
  • 36.85m
  • 34.36m
  • 38.81m
3. Jeppeson, Marshall SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 37.66m 123' 7" -
  • 34.54m
  • 36.49m
  • 35.61m
  • FOUL
  • 37.65m
  • 37.66m
4. Cerar, Frank JR-3 St. Scholastica 35.57m 116' 8" -
  • 35.44m
  • 33.65m
  • 34.25m
  • 31.92m
  • 34.90m
  • 35.57m
5. Helgeson, Wyatt SO-2 St. Scholastica 32.96m 108' 2" -
  • 30.28m
  • 32.96m
  • 31.34m
  • 30.80m
  • 32.08m
  • 32.96m
6. Johnson, Austin FR-1 Crown 32.13m 105' 5" -
  • 32.13m
  • 31.22m
  • 28.64m
  • 28.47m
  • 18.50m
  • 32.13m
7. Davis, Ricky JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 31.67m 103' 11" -
  • 23.31m
  • FOUL
  • 31.67m
  • 21.73m
  • 29.03m
  • 31.67m
8. Herrewig, Joseph FR-1 Martin Luther 29.89m 98' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 28.28m
  • 29.89m
  • 27.57m
  • 28.05m
  • 29.89m