April 12, 2018
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI
ICON KEY: WIAC DII Prov

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bagge, Ashlyn SR-4 Wartburg 16:53.17
2. Anzalone, Gabi   Unattached 16:59.25
3. Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:00.23
4. Kurtenbach, Khia SR-4 U. of Chicago 17:06.32
5. Voss, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 17:16.62
6. Palmer, Moriah SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 17:18.72
7. Kroll, Sadie SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 17:18.78
8. Collet, Carina FR-1 Wartburg 17:18.89
9. Slattery, Sam SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 17:19.37
10. Byrd, Emily SO-2 Michigan Tech 17:19.89
11. Hietpas, Katie FR-1 Wisconsin 17:27.55
12. Vigil, Emily JR-3 Michigan Tech 17:27.81
13. Roberts , Emma SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 17:31.68
14. Hamilton, Emily JR-3 Hope 17:32.52
15. Christopher, Cassidy FR-1 Wartburg 17:39.25
16. Fischer, Callie SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 17:41.62
17. Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 17:46.17
18. Petruzates, Jessica JR-3 Wis.-Stout 17:47.35
19. Carney, Kenzie SR-4 Luther 17:48.22
20. Murphy, MariKate SR-4 Cornell College 17:52.10
21. Tolkkinen, Linsey JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 17:52.98
22. Sesow, Alana FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:53.87
23. Boersma, Claire FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:59.83
24. Hottovy, Courtney JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:01.37
25. Guttilla, Alexis SR-4 Hope 18:01.49
26. Lowe, Avery JR-3 Hope 18:03.11
27. Seivert, Leah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:04.42
28. Ryden, Anna SR-4 Luther 18:04.49
29. Cisewski, Lizzy FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:05.49
30. Becker, Mel SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:05.91
31. Keller-Miller, Mackenzie SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 18:07.43
32. Wolf, Bailey SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 18:07.97
33. Rosenbaum, Kassie FR-1 Loras 18:08.35
34. Paul, Lily JR-3 Minnesota State 18:12.90
35. Owca, Izzy   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:14.52
36. Olshanski, Megan   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:14.81
37. Johnson, Amanda SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 18:15.70
38. Reiners, Joanne SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:16.05
39. Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 18:16.15
40. Ferguson, Janelle JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 18:16.62
41. Schmidt, Nicolette FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:16.88
42. Repka, Katie SR-4 Wis.-Stout 18:18.17
43. Atnip, Piper   Unattached 18:18.57
44. Wardinski, Katie JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 18:20.51
45. Pringle, Trista   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:21.19
46. Sunstrom, Paige FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:26.52
47. Mielke, Liz JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 18:33.65
48. Peters, Alyse SR-4 Edgewood 18:34.65
49. Monfils, Teagan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:37.51
50. Mitchell, Hannah   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:39.57
51. Breitbach, Nicole JR-3 Wartburg 18:41.53
52. Gomez-Ruiz, Karen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:42.22
53. Jeffers, Rachel FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 18:50.54
54. Mair, Taylor SO-2 Edgewood 18:52.08
55. Perkins, Molly SO-2 Wis.-Stout 18:58.51
56. Parbs, Sarah SR-4 St. Norbert 18:59.01
57. Jurik, Nikki JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 18:59.43
58. del Valle, Sydney SO-2 Hope 19:00.00
59. Lamack, Hannah FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:01.65
60. Huggett, Alanna FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:02.90
61. Chambers, Lexie FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:04.31
62. Brown, Kristan FR-1 Loras 19:08.20
63. Jaeger, Emily JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:09.73
64. Kinzer, Hannah SR-4 Lawrence 19:18.90
65. Felton, Camille SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:21.48
66. Stamn, Jessi SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 19:30.86
67. Malooly, Emma FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 19:31.35
68. Brown, Mariah SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:35.47
69. Harding, Samantha JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 19:36.20
70. Gutierrez, Kimberly SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:44.82
71. Holzem, Dakota SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 19:45.43
72. Vogt, Grace FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:47.42
73. Minear, Kelly SR-4 Loras 19:51.32
74. Ploeger, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Stout 20:08.05
75. Holterman, Mary SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 20:11.47
76. Knight, Courtney FR-1 Loras 20:14.91
77. Garvelink, Cammy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 20:16.54
78. Berning, Clara FR-1 Edgewood 20:28.71
79. Galloway, Liz FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 20:32.40
80. Considine, Elizabeth JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 20:36.56
81. Harnack, Ashley SR-4 Edgewood 20:55.70
82. Paulick, Ashley SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 21:08.59
83. Hanseder, Madi SO-2 Edgewood 21:18.41
84. Davison, Clare FR-1 Wartburg 21:51.75
  Chand, Alex FR-1 Lawrence DNF
  Price, Gretchen JR-3 St. Norbert DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perkins, Molly SO-2 Wis.-Stout 18:58.51
2. Felton, Camille SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:21.48
3. Stamn, Jessi SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 19:30.86
4. Brown, Mariah SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:35.47
5. Harding, Samantha JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 19:36.20
6. Gutierrez, Kimberly SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:44.82
7. Vogt, Grace FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:47.42
8. Minear, Kelly SR-4 Loras 19:51.32
9. Ploeger, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Stout 20:08.05
10. Holterman, Mary SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 20:11.47
11. Knight, Courtney FR-1 Loras 20:14.91
12. Garvelink, Cammy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 20:16.54
13. Berning, Clara FR-1 Edgewood 20:28.71
14. Considine, Elizabeth JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 20:36.56
15. Harnack, Ashley SR-4 Edgewood 20:55.70
16. Paulick, Ashley SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 21:08.59
17. Hanseder, Madi SO-2 Edgewood 21:18.41
18. Davison, Clare FR-1 Wartburg 21:51.75
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rosenbaum, Kassie FR-1 Loras 18:08.35
2. Reiners, Joanne SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:16.05
3. Schmidt, Nicolette FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:16.88
4. Repka, Katie SR-4 Wis.-Stout 18:18.17
5. Sunstrom, Paige FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:26.52
6. Mielke, Liz JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 18:33.65
7. Monfils, Teagan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:37.51
8. Gomez-Ruiz, Karen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:42.22
9. Mair, Taylor SO-2 Edgewood 18:52.08
10. Parbs, Sarah SR-4 St. Norbert 18:59.01
11. Jurik, Nikki JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 18:59.43
12. del Valle, Sydney SO-2 Hope 19:00.00
13. Lamack, Hannah FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:01.65
14. Huggett, Alanna FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:02.90
15. Chambers, Lexie FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:04.31
16. Brown, Kristan FR-1 Loras 19:08.20
17. Jaeger, Emily JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 19:09.73
18. Kinzer, Hannah SR-4 Lawrence 19:18.90
19. Malooly, Emma FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 19:31.35
20. Holzem, Dakota SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 19:45.43
21. Galloway, Liz FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 20:32.40
  Chand, Alex FR-1 Lawrence DNF
  Price, Gretchen JR-3 St. Norbert DNF
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vigil, Emily JR-3 Michigan Tech 17:27.81
2. Fischer, Callie SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 17:41.62
3. Petruzates, Jessica JR-3 Wis.-Stout 17:47.35
4. Carney, Kenzie SR-4 Luther 17:48.22
5. Tolkkinen, Linsey JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 17:52.98
6. Sesow, Alana FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:53.87
7. Hottovy, Courtney JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:01.37
8. Guttilla, Alexis SR-4 Hope 18:01.49
9. Lowe, Avery JR-3 Hope 18:03.11
10. Ryden, Anna SR-4 Luther 18:04.49
11. Cisewski, Lizzy FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:05.49
12. Keller-Miller, Mackenzie SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 18:07.43
13. Wolf, Bailey SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 18:07.97
14. Paul, Lily JR-3 Minnesota State 18:12.90
15. Owca, Izzy   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:14.52
16. Johnson, Amanda SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 18:15.70
17. Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 18:16.15
18. Ferguson, Janelle JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 18:16.62
19. Atnip, Piper   Unattached 18:18.57
20. Wardinski, Katie JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 18:20.51
21. Pringle, Trista   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:21.19
22. Peters, Alyse SR-4 Edgewood 18:34.65
23. Mitchell, Hannah   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:39.57
24. Breitbach, Nicole JR-3 Wartburg 18:41.53
25. Jeffers, Rachel FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 18:50.54
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bagge, Ashlyn SR-4 Wartburg 16:53.17
2. Anzalone, Gabi   Unattached 16:59.25
3. Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:00.23
4. Kurtenbach, Khia SR-4 U. of Chicago 17:06.32
5. Voss, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 17:16.62
6. Palmer, Moriah SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 17:18.72
7. Kroll, Sadie SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 17:18.78
8. Collet, Carina FR-1 Wartburg 17:18.89
9. Slattery, Sam SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 17:19.37
10. Byrd, Emily SO-2 Michigan Tech 17:19.89
11. Hietpas, Katie FR-1 Wisconsin 17:27.55
12. Roberts , Emma SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 17:31.68
13. Hamilton, Emily JR-3 Hope 17:32.52
14. Christopher, Cassidy FR-1 Wartburg 17:39.25
15. Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 17:46.17
16. Murphy, MariKate SR-4 Cornell College 17:52.10
17. Boersma, Claire FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:59.83
18. Seivert, Leah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:04.42
19. Becker, Mel SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 18:05.91
20. Olshanski, Megan   UNAT-Wisconsin 18:14.81