April 13-14, 2018
|
Benedictine (Ill.) - Lisle, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA B NJCAA DIII DII Prov NCCAA
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 10.62 10 2.3
2. Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.66 8 2.3
3. Griffin, Jalen   UNAT-Benedictine (Ill.) 10.86 6 2.3
4. Ingram, Devin SR-4 Lewis 10.91 5 2.3
5. Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.97 4 2.3
6. Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora 10.99 3 2.9
7. Duncan, Jordan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.01 2 2.3
8. Brown, Kenneth FR-1 DuPage 11.02 1 4.4
9. Garner, Shawntrel SR-4 Carthage 11.11 - 4.4
10. Ogbebor, Victor SR-4 Elmhurst 11.13 - 2.9
11. Mundinger, Korson SO-2 Michigan Tech 11.15 - 2.9
12. Hamilton, Malik JR-3 Knox 11.17 - 2.3
13. Carpenter, Demariye FR-1 Triton College 11.20 - 2.8
14. Kallien, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 11.21 - 4.4
15. Reynolds, Stephan SO-2 Lewis 11.26 - 2.9
16. McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 11.28 - 2.3
17. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.28 - 3.6
18. Jeffries, Ansel FR-1 Carthage 11.30 - 2.9
19. Thigpen, Antwane FR-1 Triton College 11.32 - 3.1
20. Longsworth, Kole SO-2 Harper College 11.33 - 2.8
21. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.36 - 2.9
22. Carter, Jarvis FR-1 St. Xavier 11.37 - 4.4
23. Ditmore, Will FR-1 Michigan Tech 11.41 - 2.8
24. Pater, Patrick SO-2 DuPage 11.46 - 2.4
25. Grandison, Lionel FR-1 DuPage 11.47 - 2.4
26. Meehan, James FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.49 - 3.7
27. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 11.50 - 4.4
27. Gaines, Jawan SO-2 Elmhurst 11.50 - 2.4
29. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 11.52 - 3.7
30. Saunders, Malik JR-3 Lewis 11.54 - 2.8
31. McDaniel, Tionte FR-1 St. Xavier 11.60 - 2.9
32. Smith, Glen FR-1 St. Xavier 11.61 - 4.4
33. Funchess, John FR-1 DuPage 11.62 - 2.4
34. Hayes, Jacques FR-1 Triton College 11.66 - 2.8
35. Geary, Danny SO-2 Harper College 11.68 - 3.6
36. Sniezko, Paul FR-1 Lewis 11.68 - 3.1
37. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.70 - 3.6
38. Allison, Ryan FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.73 - 3.6
39. Alsing, Nicklas SO-2 North Park 11.75 - 2.8
40. Coulbourne, Piat FR-1 Aurora 11.78 - 3.1
41. Finley, Sean SO-2 Trinity Christian 11.87 - 4.0
42. Cisse, Alusine FR-1 Chicago State 11.91 - 3.6
43. Jackson, Stephon FR-1 Chicago State 11.91 - 2.4
44. Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.95 - 2.4
45. Baggett, Carlos FR-1 Carthage 11.95 - 4.4
46. Shay, Drew SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.01 - 4.0
47. Freeman, Dennis JR-3 Roosevelt 12.01 - 4.0
48. Carter, Evan FR-1 DuPage 12.04 - 4.0
49. Auston , Alec SO-2 Knox 12.11 - 2.4
50. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 12.12 - 3.1
51. Reed , Tyrese FR-1 Knox 12.19 - 4.4
52. Anderson, Trevon FR-1 St. Xavier 12.21 - 3.1
53. Hughes, Tyler SO-2 North Park 12.26 - 4.0
53. Adeyemi, Raphael FR-1 Knox 12.26 - 2.8
55. Hoshino, Alex JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.40 - 3.6
56. Smith, Will SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.40 - 3.1
57. Ortiz, Ethan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 12.53 - 4.0
58. Aclaro, Ace   UNAT-Harper College 12.60 - 3.1
59. Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.67 - 2.4
60. Worley, Austin   Illinois Tech 12.68 - 4.0
61. Garcia, Danny   Illinois Tech 12.85 - 3.7
62. VanOverloop, Logan FR-1 Trinity Christian 13.00 - 3.7
63. Bulgin, Orelle SO-2 Chicago State 13.28 - 3.6
64. Carthage, Michael JR-3 Trinity Christian 13.61 - 3.7
65. Alatorre, Agustin FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 13.67 - 3.7
66. Du, Nicholas   Illinois Tech 13.94 - 3.7
  Griffith, Chris FR-1 Elmhurst DNS - 3.6
  Wells, Juwuan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS - 3.6
  Cornelius, Courtland FR-1 Carthage DNS - 4.4
  Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran DNS - 4.0
  Van Os, Peter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS - 4.0
  Dominguez, Robert FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago DNS - 3.1
  Obedi, Bizimungu   Illinois Tech DNS - 3.1
  Brown, Trevaughn FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS - 2.9
  Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage DNS - 2.9
  Baker, Alexander FR-1 Knox DNS - 3.7
  Rosette, Levin   Illinois Tech DNS - 3.7
  Stewart, Tavian SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNS - 2.3
  Esteves, Bronson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS - 2.8
  Ackerman, Will SR-4 U. of Chicago DNS - 2.8
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 10.62 10
2. Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.66 8
3. Griffin, Jalen   UNAT-Benedictine (Ill.) 10.86 6
4. Ingram, Devin SR-4 Lewis 10.91 5
5. Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.97 4
6. Duncan, Jordan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.01 2
7. Hamilton, Malik JR-3 Knox 11.17 -
8. McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 11.28 -
  Stewart, Tavian SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNS -
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora 10.99 3
2. Ogbebor, Victor SR-4 Elmhurst 11.13 -
3. Mundinger, Korson SO-2 Michigan Tech 11.15 -
4. Reynolds, Stephan SO-2 Lewis 11.26 -
5. Jeffries, Ansel FR-1 Carthage 11.30 -
6. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.36 -
7. McDaniel, Tionte FR-1 St. Xavier 11.60 -
  Brown, Trevaughn FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS -
  Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage DNS -
100 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brown, Kenneth FR-1 DuPage 11.02 1
2. Garner, Shawntrel SR-4 Carthage 11.11 -
3. Kallien, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 11.21 -
4. Carter, Jarvis FR-1 St. Xavier 11.37 -
5. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 11.50 -
6. Smith, Glen FR-1 St. Xavier 11.61 -
7. Baggett, Carlos FR-1 Carthage 11.95 -
8. Reed , Tyrese FR-1 Knox 12.19 -
  Cornelius, Courtland FR-1 Carthage DNS -
100 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carpenter, Demariye FR-1 Triton College 11.20 -
2. Longsworth, Kole SO-2 Harper College 11.33 -
3. Ditmore, Will FR-1 Michigan Tech 11.41 -
4. Saunders, Malik JR-3 Lewis 11.54 -
5. Hayes, Jacques FR-1 Triton College 11.66 -
6. Alsing, Nicklas SO-2 North Park 11.75 -
7. Adeyemi, Raphael FR-1 Knox 12.26 -
  Esteves, Bronson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS -
  Ackerman, Will SR-4 U. of Chicago DNS -
100 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pater, Patrick SO-2 DuPage 11.46 -
2. Grandison, Lionel FR-1 DuPage 11.47 -
3. Gaines, Jawan SO-2 Elmhurst 11.50 -
4. Funchess, John FR-1 DuPage 11.62 -
5. Jackson, Stephon FR-1 Chicago State 11.91 -
6. Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.95 -
7. Auston , Alec SO-2 Knox 12.11 -
8. Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.67 -
100 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.28 -
2. Geary, Danny SO-2 Harper College 11.68 -
3. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.70 -
4. Allison, Ryan FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.73 -
5. Cisse, Alusine FR-1 Chicago State 11.91 -
6. Hoshino, Alex JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.40 -
7. Bulgin, Orelle SO-2 Chicago State 13.28 -
  Griffith, Chris FR-1 Elmhurst DNS -
  Wells, Juwuan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
100 Meters Finals Section 7
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Finley, Sean SO-2 Trinity Christian 11.87 -
2. Shay, Drew SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.01 -
3. Freeman, Dennis JR-3 Roosevelt 12.01 -
4. Carter, Evan FR-1 DuPage 12.04 -
5. Hughes, Tyler SO-2 North Park 12.26 -
6. Ortiz, Ethan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 12.53 -
7. Worley, Austin   Illinois Tech 12.68 -
  Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran DNS -
  Van Os, Peter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS -
100 Meters Finals Section 8
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meehan, James FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.49 -
2. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 11.52 -
3. Garcia, Danny   Illinois Tech 12.85 -
4. VanOverloop, Logan FR-1 Trinity Christian 13.00 -
5. Carthage, Michael JR-3 Trinity Christian 13.61 -
6. Alatorre, Agustin FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 13.67 -
7. Du, Nicholas   Illinois Tech 13.94 -
  Baker, Alexander FR-1 Knox DNS -
  Rosette, Levin   Illinois Tech DNS -
100 Meters Finals Section 9
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thigpen, Antwane FR-1 Triton College 11.32 -
2. Sniezko, Paul FR-1 Lewis 11.68 -
3. Coulbourne, Piat FR-1 Aurora 11.78 -
4. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 12.12 -
5. Anderson, Trevon FR-1 St. Xavier 12.21 -
6. Smith, Will SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.40 -
7. Aclaro, Ace   UNAT-Harper College 12.60 -
  Dominguez, Robert FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago DNS -
  Obedi, Bizimungu   Illinois Tech DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 21.54 10 3.8
2. Ruffin, Brandon JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.93 8 4.0
3. Ingram, Devin SR-4 Lewis 22.08 6 3.8
4. Gray, Rhashad JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 22.15 5 3.8
5. Findlay, Maceo SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 22.28 4 4.0
6. Mundinger, Korson SO-2 Michigan Tech 22.33 3 1.7
7. Sims, Carlton JR-3 Chicago State 22.46 2 4.0
8. Hamilton, Malik JR-3 Knox 22.53 1 4.0
9. Reynolds, Stephan SO-2 Lewis 22.60 - 4.0
10. Rudelich, Peter FR-1 Aurora 22.74 - 5.0
11. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.77 - 0.9
12. Carter, Jarvis FR-1 St. Xavier 22.79 - 3.1
13. Gaines, Jawan SO-2 Elmhurst 22.80 - 0.5
14. Henderson, Kiandre SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 22.80 - 4.0
15. Meehan, James FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 22.82 - 0.2
16. Ogbebor, Victor SR-4 Elmhurst 22.89 - 1.7
17. Kallien, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 22.93 - 0.5
18. Gargano, Chris SO-2 Carthage 22.95 - 1.7
19. Thomas, Demis   Illinois Tech 23.10 - 5.0
20. Rasmussen, Dane JR-3 Carthage 23.11 - 0.5
21. Wos, Bobby SO-2 Harper College 23.12 - 0.9
22. Ogunsanya, Olu   Illinois Tech 23.12 - 3.1
23. Sommerville, Donnye SR-4 Knox 23.15 - 0.5
24. Lauber, Andrew FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.17 - 3.1
25. Longsworth, Kole SO-2 Harper College 23.17 - 0.5
26. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 23.21 - 1.7
27. Young, Aaron FR-1 Chicago State 23.36 - 0.2
28. Onano, Ronny SO-2 Carthage 23.37 - 5.0
29. Gunger, Zach FR-1 Harper College 23.39 - 1.5
30. Bortei-Doku, Brandon   Illinois Tech 23.42 - 0.2
31. Okma, Zach FR-1 Michigan Tech 23.44 - 3.1
32. Brown, Jibreel FR-1 Lewis 23.45 - 1.7
33. Pater, Patrick SO-2 DuPage 23.46 - 3.1
34. Grandison, Lionel FR-1 DuPage 23.49 - 5.0
35. Rogers, David FR-1 Carthage 23.49 - 5.0
36. Ditmore, Will FR-1 Michigan Tech 23.64 - 5.0
37. Geary, Danny SO-2 Harper College 23.87 - 3.1
38. Auston , Alec SO-2 Knox 23.99 - 1.5
39. Holy, Brandon JR-3 Carthage 24.04 - 0.2
40. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.28 - 0.2
41. Allison, Ryan FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.31 - 5.0
42. Shay, Drew SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.37 - 0.9
43. Wilson, Chris JR-3 Lewis 24.41 - 4.0
44. Christiansen, Jacob FR-1 DuPage 24.46 - 1.5
45. Carter, Evan FR-1 DuPage 24.91 - 1.5
46. Hoshino, Alex JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.93 - 1.5
47. Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 24.93 - 1.5
48. Joseph, Ajay JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.31 - 0.9
49. Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Lake Forest 25.56 - 0.9
50. Opoku, Kwame   Illinois Tech 25.65 - 1.5
51. Adeyemi, Raphael FR-1 Knox 25.76 - 0.2
52. VanOverloop, Logan FR-1 Trinity Christian 26.77 - 0.9
  Carpenter, Demariye FR-1 Triton College DNS - 5.0
  Hayes, Jacques FR-1 Triton College DNS - 5.0
  Cesalien, Olesson FR-1 Chicago State DNS - 1.7
  Saunders, Malik JR-3 Lewis DNS - 1.7
  Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS - 1.7
  Hoffmann, Joesph FR-1 Triton College DNS - 0.2
  Pittman, Deonta SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph DNS - 0.2
  Griffith, Chris FR-1 Elmhurst DNS - 0.2
  Kimbrough, Tyler FR-1 Triton College DNS - 0.9
  Alatorre, Agustin FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNS - 0.9
  Opara-Ndudu, Richard   Illinois Tech DNS - 0.9
  Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora DNS - 4.0
  Martone, Nicholas FR-1 Roosevelt DNS - 1.5
  Finley, Sean SO-2 Trinity Christian DNS - 1.5
  Duncan, Jordan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS - 3.8
  Bridges, Leroy SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago DNS - 3.8
  Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS - 3.8
  Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS - 3.8
  Griffin, Jalen   UNAT-Benedictine (Ill.) DNS - 3.8
  Miller, Paris FR-1 DuPage DNS - 0.5
  Esteves, Bronson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS - 0.5
  Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS - 0.5
  Reed , Tyrese FR-1 Knox DNS - 3.1
  Ergas, Khadeil SO-2 Aurora DNS - 3.1
  Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora DNS - 3.1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 21.54 10
2. Ingram, Devin SR-4 Lewis 22.08 6
3. Gray, Rhashad JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 22.15 5
  Duncan, Jordan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS -
  Bridges, Leroy SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago DNS -
  Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
  Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
  Griffin, Jalen   UNAT-Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ruffin, Brandon JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.93 8
2. Findlay, Maceo SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 22.28 4
3. Sims, Carlton JR-3 Chicago State 22.46 2
4. Hamilton, Malik JR-3 Knox 22.53 1
5. Reynolds, Stephan SO-2 Lewis 22.60 -
6. Henderson, Kiandre SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 22.80 -
7. Wilson, Chris JR-3 Lewis 24.41 -
  Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mundinger, Korson SO-2 Michigan Tech 22.33 3
2. Ogbebor, Victor SR-4 Elmhurst 22.89 -
3. Gargano, Chris SO-2 Carthage 22.95 -
4. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 23.21 -
5. Brown, Jibreel FR-1 Lewis 23.45 -
  Cesalien, Olesson FR-1 Chicago State DNS -
  Saunders, Malik JR-3 Lewis DNS -
  Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gaines, Jawan SO-2 Elmhurst 22.80 -
2. Kallien, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 22.93 -
3. Rasmussen, Dane JR-3 Carthage 23.11 -
4. Sommerville, Donnye SR-4 Knox 23.15 -
5. Longsworth, Kole SO-2 Harper College 23.17 -
  Miller, Paris FR-1 DuPage DNS -
  Esteves, Bronson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS -
  Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Jarvis FR-1 St. Xavier 22.79 -
2. Ogunsanya, Olu   Illinois Tech 23.12 -
3. Lauber, Andrew FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.17 -
4. Okma, Zach FR-1 Michigan Tech 23.44 -
5. Pater, Patrick SO-2 DuPage 23.46 -
6. Geary, Danny SO-2 Harper College 23.87 -
  Reed , Tyrese FR-1 Knox DNS -
  Ergas, Khadeil SO-2 Aurora DNS -
  Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rudelich, Peter FR-1 Aurora 22.74 -
2. Thomas, Demis   Illinois Tech 23.10 -
3. Onano, Ronny SO-2 Carthage 23.37 -
4. Grandison, Lionel FR-1 DuPage 23.49 -
5. Rogers, David FR-1 Carthage 23.49 -
6. Ditmore, Will FR-1 Michigan Tech 23.64 -
7. Allison, Ryan FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.31 -
  Carpenter, Demariye FR-1 Triton College DNS -
  Hayes, Jacques FR-1 Triton College DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meehan, James FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 22.82 -
2. Young, Aaron FR-1 Chicago State 23.36 -
3. Bortei-Doku, Brandon   Illinois Tech 23.42 -
4. Holy, Brandon JR-3 Carthage 24.04 -
5. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.28 -
6. Adeyemi, Raphael FR-1 Knox 25.76 -
  Hoffmann, Joesph FR-1 Triton College DNS -
  Pittman, Deonta SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph DNS -
  Griffith, Chris FR-1 Elmhurst DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gunger, Zach FR-1 Harper College 23.39 -
2. Auston , Alec SO-2 Knox 23.99 -
3. Christiansen, Jacob FR-1 DuPage 24.46 -
4. Carter, Evan FR-1 DuPage 24.91 -
5. Hoshino, Alex JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.93 -
6. Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 24.93 -
7. Opoku, Kwame   Illinois Tech 25.65 -
  Martone, Nicholas FR-1 Roosevelt DNS -
  Finley, Sean SO-2 Trinity Christian DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.77 -
2. Wos, Bobby SO-2 Harper College 23.12 -
3. Shay, Drew SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.37 -
4. Joseph, Ajay JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.31 -
5. Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Lake Forest 25.56 -
6. VanOverloop, Logan FR-1 Trinity Christian 26.77 -
  Kimbrough, Tyler FR-1 Triton College DNS -
  Alatorre, Agustin FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNS -
  Opara-Ndudu, Richard   Illinois Tech DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Buechner, Chris JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:01.00 10
2. Anderson, Michael JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:01.53 8
3. Melia, Owen JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:03.30 6
4. Pommier, Gabriel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:04.72 5
5. Aldana, Christian FR-1 Lake Forest 4:05.09 4
6. Irvine, Ian SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:06.45 3
7. Loza, Luis FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:07.07 2
8. Amiri, Jacob SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:07.92 1
9. Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:09.01 -
10. Meyer, Desmond JR-3 Chicago State 4:09.70 -
11. Ziolkowski, Ryan SO-2 Harper College 4:09.93 -
12. Klobucar, Jack JR-3 Beloit 4:10.81 -
13. Rivas, Joe JR-3 Elmhurst 4:12.07 -
14. Haughton, Torrain SO-2 DuPage 4:14.58 -
15. Sandberg, Charles SO-2 Beloit 4:15.96 -
16. Williams, Scott SO-2 Harper College 4:17.91 -
17. Dammeier, Cole   Illinois Tech 4:18.69 -
18. Tuman, Anthony   Illinois Tech 4:20.06 -
19. Sipiorski, Joseph JR-3 Judson 4:20.84 -
20. Wiggin, Dan SR-4 Elmhurst 4:20.99 -
21. Adams, Grant FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.05 -
22. Chapman, Peyton SO-2 DuPage 4:25.68 -
23. Llanos, William SO-2 Chicago State 4:26.30 -
24. Powers , Dylan JR-3 Aurora 4:27.43 -
25. Lumpkin, Cory FR-1 Chicago State 4:30.37 -
  Mccormick, Ross SO-2 Lewis DNS -
  McQuality, James SR-4 North Central (Ill.) DNS -
  Brase, Noah JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS -
  Wilson, Philip FR-1 Lake Forest DNS -
  Jensen, Max SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee DNS -
  Del Toro, Ricardo FR-1 DuPage DNS -
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Buechner, Chris JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:01.00 10
2. Anderson, Michael JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:01.53 8
3. Melia, Owen JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:03.30 6
4. Pommier, Gabriel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:04.72 5
5. Aldana, Christian FR-1 Lake Forest 4:05.09 4
6. Irvine, Ian SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:06.45 3
7. Loza, Luis FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:07.07 2
8. Amiri, Jacob SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:07.92 1
9. Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:09.01 -
10. Meyer, Desmond JR-3 Chicago State 4:09.70 -
11. Ziolkowski, Ryan SO-2 Harper College 4:09.93 -
12. Klobucar, Jack JR-3 Beloit 4:10.81 -
13. Rivas, Joe JR-3 Elmhurst 4:12.07 -
14. Chapman, Peyton SO-2 DuPage 4:25.68 -
  Mccormick, Ross SO-2 Lewis DNS -
  McQuality, James SR-4 North Central (Ill.) DNS -
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Haughton, Torrain SO-2 DuPage 4:14.58 -
2. Sandberg, Charles SO-2 Beloit 4:15.96 -
3. Williams, Scott SO-2 Harper College 4:17.91 -
4. Dammeier, Cole   Illinois Tech 4:18.69 -
5. Tuman, Anthony   Illinois Tech 4:20.06 -
6. Sipiorski, Joseph JR-3 Judson 4:20.84 -
7. Wiggin, Dan SR-4 Elmhurst 4:20.99 -
8. Adams, Grant FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.05 -
9. Llanos, William SO-2 Chicago State 4:26.30 -
10. Powers , Dylan JR-3 Aurora 4:27.43 -
11. Lumpkin, Cory FR-1 Chicago State 4:30.37 -
  Brase, Noah JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS -
  Wilson, Philip FR-1 Lake Forest DNS -
  Jensen, Max SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee DNS -
  Del Toro, Ricardo FR-1 DuPage DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Martinez, Andrew JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:50.66 10
2. Chavez, Joe SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8:51.96 8
3. Kreuch, Peter SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:57.89 6
4. Klynstra, Brendan SO-2 Michigan Tech 8:58.11 5
5. Wilson, Matt SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:02.08 4
6. Thomas, Hudson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:02.53 3
7. Hoover, Zachary FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:06.88 2
8. Larkin, Michael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:08.27 1
9. Spykstra, Seth SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:09.07 -
10. Smith, DiJon SR-4 Chicago State 9:11.92 -
11. Anderson, Anthony FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9:16.02 -
12. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:16.32 -
13. Cobb, Mikey JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:16.51 -
14. Andersen, Luke SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:18.48 -
15. Perez, Nathan FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9:21.01 -
16. Alexander, Grant JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:21.54 -
17. Joseph, Adam   PNW Pride Track Club 9:25.62 -
18. Peterson, Simon SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:25.70 -
19. Ceballos, Gabe JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:27.92 -
20. Minda, Zac SO-2 Carthage 9:34.05 -
21. Norton, Will FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:36.07 -
22. Cordova, Sal   PNW Pride Track Club 9:38.58 -
23. Cooper, Alex JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:39.00 -
24. Clark, Colbe FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:39.85 -
25. Robertson, Caleb FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:42.86 -
26. Timmons, Jacob SR-4 Lewis 9:45.64 -
27. Kumar, Rohan SO-2 U. of Chicago 9:51.58 -
28. Heneghan, Andrew JR-3 Carthage 9:52.75 -
29. Schwartz, Zakry SO-2 Carthage 9:53.30 -
30. Mariotti, Jackson JR-3 U. of Chicago 9:56.33 -
31. Rooney, Shane FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:56.72 -
32. Porter, Ryan FR-1 Lewis 9:59.91 -
33. Fantocone, Nikolas FR-1 Lake Forest 10:01.20 -
34. Bluitt, Rakeem SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:04.07 -
35. Joyce, Michael JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:04.48 -
36. Mikhail, Michael FR-1 Judson 10:12.79 -
37. Rowe, Ethan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:14.03 -
38. Hatano, Yusuke SO-2 Beloit 10:16.79 -
39. Corrigan, Justin FR-1 Carthage 10:20.38 -
40. Aguilera, Antonio SO-2 Elmhurst 10:22.04 -
41. DiGioia , Chris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:28.70 -
42. Munoz, Luis JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:31.58 -
43. Bodnar, Nathaniel FR-1 Lake Forest 10:33.56 -
44. Bowen, John SR-4 Judson 10:36.08 -
45. Mallary, Matthew SR-4 Judson 10:36.81 -
46. Unzueta, Alejandro FR-1 Roosevelt 10:40.06 -
47. Thompson , Matthew FR-1 Judson 10:56.53 -
48. Saleem, Mohammed   Illinois Tech 11:01.63 -
49. Barnhill, Addison FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:02.44 -
50. Sieb, Kyle SO-2 Harper College 11:34.60 -
51. Vazquez, Noe JR-3 Roosevelt 12:15.94 -
  Judge, John JR-3 U. of Chicago DNS -
  Wilson, Philip FR-1 Lake Forest DNS -
  Labatore, Jacob SO-2 Carthage DNS -
  Freeman, Peter FR-1 Lewis DNS -
  Scott, Asher SR-4 Lewis DNS -
  Reed, Xavier SR-4 Lewis DNS -
  Homecgoy, Steven JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS -
  Dammeier, Cole   Illinois Tech DNS -
  Barton, Sam FR-1 Lake Forest DNS -
  Doyle, Tom   Illinois Tech DNS -
  Tuman, Anthony   Illinois Tech DNS -
  Sanchez, Manny JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
  DelValle, Anthony FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNS -
  Schoenbach, Gabe SO-2 U. of Chicago DNS -
  Noel, Nicholas SO-2 Rockford DNS -
  Martinez, Elias JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Martinez, Andrew JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:50.66 10
2. Chavez, Joe SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8:51.96 8
3. Kreuch, Peter SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:57.89 6
4. Klynstra, Brendan SO-2 Michigan Tech 8:58.11 5
5. Wilson, Matt SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:02.08 4
6. Thomas, Hudson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:02.53 3
7. Hoover, Zachary FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:06.88 2
8. Larkin, Michael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:08.27 1
9. Spykstra, Seth SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:09.07 -
10. Smith, DiJon SR-4 Chicago State 9:11.92 -
11. Anderson, Anthony FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9:16.02 -
12. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:16.32 -
13. Cobb, Mikey JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:16.51 -
14. Andersen, Luke SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:18.48 -
15. Perez, Nathan FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9:21.01 -
16. Alexander, Grant JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:21.54 -
17. Joseph, Adam   PNW Pride Track Club 9:25.62 -
18. Peterson, Simon SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:25.70 -
19. Ceballos, Gabe JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:27.92 -
20. Minda, Zac SO-2 Carthage 9:34.05 -
21. Norton, Will FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:36.07 -
22. Cooper, Alex JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:39.00 -
23. Clark, Colbe FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:39.85 -
24. Timmons, Jacob SR-4 Lewis 9:45.64 -
25. Kumar, Rohan SO-2 U. of Chicago 9:51.58 -
26. Heneghan, Andrew JR-3 Carthage 9:52.75 -
  Judge, John JR-3 U. of Chicago DNS -
  Wilson, Philip FR-1 Lake Forest DNS -
  Labatore, Jacob SO-2 Carthage DNS -
  Freeman, Peter FR-1 Lewis DNS -
  Scott, Asher SR-4 Lewis DNS -
  Reed, Xavier SR-4 Lewis DNS -
  Homecgoy, Steven JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS -
  Dammeier, Cole   Illinois Tech DNS -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cordova, Sal   PNW Pride Track Club 9:38.58 -
2. Robertson, Caleb FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:42.86 -
3. Schwartz, Zakry SO-2 Carthage 9:53.30 -
4. Mariotti, Jackson JR-3 U. of Chicago 9:56.33 -
5. Rooney, Shane FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:56.72 -
6. Porter, Ryan FR-1 Lewis 9:59.91 -
7. Fantocone, Nikolas FR-1 Lake Forest 10:01.20 -
8. Bluitt, Rakeem SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:04.07 -
9. Joyce, Michael JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:04.48 -
10. Mikhail, Michael FR-1 Judson 10:12.79 -
11. Rowe, Ethan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:14.03 -
12. Hatano, Yusuke SO-2 Beloit 10:16.79 -
13. Corrigan, Justin FR-1 Carthage 10:20.38 -
14. Aguilera, Antonio SO-2 Elmhurst 10:22.04 -
15. DiGioia , Chris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:28.70 -
16. Munoz, Luis JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:31.58 -
17. Bodnar, Nathaniel FR-1 Lake Forest 10:33.56 -
18. Bowen, John SR-4 Judson 10:36.08 -
19. Mallary, Matthew SR-4 Judson 10:36.81 -
20. Unzueta, Alejandro FR-1 Roosevelt 10:40.06 -
21. Thompson , Matthew FR-1 Judson 10:56.53 -
22. Saleem, Mohammed   Illinois Tech 11:01.63 -
23. Barnhill, Addison FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:02.44 -
24. Sieb, Kyle SO-2 Harper College 11:34.60 -
25. Vazquez, Noe JR-3 Roosevelt 12:15.94 -
  Barton, Sam FR-1 Lake Forest DNS -
  Doyle, Tom   Illinois Tech DNS -
  Tuman, Anthony   Illinois Tech DNS -
  Sanchez, Manny JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS -
  DelValle, Anthony FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNS -
  Schoenbach, Gabe SO-2 U. of Chicago DNS -
  Noel, Nicholas SO-2 Rockford DNS -
  Martinez, Elias JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Patel, Dhruvil JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:03.67 10
2. Cutter, Ryan FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:17.75 8
3. Laskero, Daniel SO-2 Lewis 15:27.70 6
4. Gardner, Chase FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:28.81 5
5. Gosselin, Jacob JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:30.77 4
6. Waters, Jackson JR-3 Lewis 15:32.54 3
7. Leet, Michael SR-4 Lewis 15:34.35 2
8. Ahmed, Suneed JR-3 Carthage 15:42.41 1
9. Moore, Luke FR-1 Michigan Tech 15:42.56 -
10. Shroda, Bjorn SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:45.14 -
11. Arkes, Dan JR-3 Beloit 15:49.06 -
12. Villanueva, Jorge FR-1 Lake Forest 15:51.54 -
13. Scheel, Chase SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:53.52 -
14. Wilson, Philip FR-1 Lake Forest 16:01.09 -
15. Scarcelli, Mario FR-1 St. Xavier 16:01.59 -
16. Koenning, Tim SO-2 U. of Chicago 16:04.08 -
17. Werth, Zach FR-1 Michigan Tech 16:06.52 -
18. Watling, Robbie FR-1 Michigan Tech 16:09.58 -
19. Rector, James SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:14.14 -
20. Masterson, Sean FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 16:19.99 -
21. Ramos, Chris   PNW Pride Track Club 16:23.30 -
22. Shamberg, Marcus SR-4 Michigan Tech 16:25.42 -
23. Del Toro, Ricardo FR-1 DuPage 16:27.80 -
  Spivey, Aaron JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS -
  Galvan, Mauricio SO-2 Lewis DNS -
  Fernandez, Jonnathan FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Richards, Ansel JR-3 U. of Chicago 33:17.06 10
2. Beggs, Bobby SO-2 Michigan Tech 33:19.85 8
3. Castaneda, Juan JR-3 Elmhurst 33:34.67 6
4. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 33:59.09 5
5. VanderPlaats, Kyle JR-3 Trinity Christian 34:09.50 4
6. Jestus, Jimmy JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 34:22.77 3
7. Bruns, Robert SR-4 Judson 34:46.77 2
8. Hernandez, Samuel SO-2 Knox 34:58.15 1
9. Douglas, Robert Alan SO-2 Harper College 36:02.10 -
10. Avalos, Anthony SO-2 Elmhurst 36:02.53 -
11. Clifton, Joe JR-3 North Park 36:10.16 -
12. Hosto , Ben SR-4 Knox 36:20.55 -
13. Ramirez, Pablo   UNAT-Aurora 36:34.77 -
14. Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 36:35.09 -
15. Bush, Matt JR-3 Aurora 37:05.01 -
16. Cairo, Jacob SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 37:37.81 -
  Dorsey, Ronan   Illinois Wesleyan DNS -
  Akimoff, Cole FR-1 Trinity Christian DNS -
  Barbour, Jack FR-1 U. of Chicago DNS -
  Beutel, Alec SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNS -
  Vargas , Adrian JR-3 Aurora DNS -
  Chapman, Zachary FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS -
  Mohammed, Nebil JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS -
  Hughes, Isaac FR-1 Knox DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Bailey, Shabari SR-4 Lewis 14.45 10 2.7
2. Ruffin, Brandon JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.82 8 2.7
3. Holesinger, Bryce SR-4 Lewis 14.86 6 2.7
4. Garner, Jalen SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.99 5 2.7
5. Miller, Paris FR-1 DuPage 15.18 4 2.7
6. John, Mervyn SR-4 Lewis 15.43 3 2.7
7. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.77 2 2.7
8. Stuttle, Nick SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15.87 1 2.7
9. Holley, Marcus JR-3 Lewis 15.98 - 2.1
10. Coenen, Trevor SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.01 - 2.1
11. Bell, Jason JR-3 Michigan Tech 16.08 - 2.4
12. Povilaitis, Rashawn JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16.62 - 2.1
13. Barrio, Jose SO-2 North Park 17.10 - 2.1
14. Musgrave, Erik SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 17.31 - 2.4
15. Smith, Robert SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.51 - 2.4
16. Jarvis, Jacob SR-4 Michigan Tech 17.57 - 2.1
17. Woywod, Max FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 19.17 - 2.4
18. Alvarez, Gustavo SO-2 Triton College 20.08 - 2.4
  Lamb, Larry SO-2 Michigan Tech DNF - 2.1
  Kunkel, Javon SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNS - 2.4
  Beard, Bailey SR-4 Rockford DNS - 2.4
  Margason, Andy SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS - 2.1
110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bailey, Shabari SR-4 Lewis 14.45 10
2. Ruffin, Brandon JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.82 8
3. Holesinger, Bryce SR-4 Lewis 14.86 6
4. Garner, Jalen SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.99 5
5. Miller, Paris FR-1 DuPage 15.18 4
6. John, Mervyn SR-4 Lewis 15.43 3
7. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.77 2
8. Stuttle, Nick SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15.87 1
110 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holley, Marcus JR-3 Lewis 15.98 -
2. Coenen, Trevor SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.01 -
3. Povilaitis, Rashawn JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16.62 -
4. Barrio, Jose SO-2 North Park 17.10 -
5. Jarvis, Jacob SR-4 Michigan Tech 17.57 -
  Lamb, Larry SO-2 Michigan Tech DNF -
  Margason, Andy SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS -
110 Hurdles Finals Section 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bell, Jason JR-3 Michigan Tech 16.08 -
2. Musgrave, Erik SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 17.31 -
3. Smith, Robert SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.51 -
4. Woywod, Max FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 19.17 -
5. Alvarez, Gustavo SO-2 Triton College 20.08 -
  Kunkel, Javon SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNS -
  Beard, Bailey SR-4 Rockford DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carey, Nate SO-2 Michigan Tech 9:43.66 10
2. Massot, Seth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:50.40 8
3. Fish, David SR-4 Carthage 9:54.10 6
4. Thornton, Corey FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 9:57.04 5
5. Reed, Peyton SR-4 Lewis 9:57.75 4
6. Shine, Will FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:57.93 3
7. Jones, Jonah FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:06.48 2
8. Heidinger, Nick JR-3 Trinity Christian 10:14.60 1
9. Skora, Michael JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:16.96 -
10. Esela, Jackson FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:19.08 -
11. King, Matthew JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:20.91 -
12. Olson, Jordan FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:21.02 -
13. Burkwald, Cory JR-3 Michigan Tech 10:24.07 -
14. Todd-Middleditch, Stuart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:30.48 -
15. Trujillo, Miles JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:33.28 -
16. Stuck, Brady JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:35.69 -
17. Harris, Dolan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:38.72 -
18. Johnson, Soren JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:43.76 -
19. Rice, Dillon FR-1 Lake Forest 10:44.07 -
20. Evans , Ross SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:08.44 -
21. Sisson, Noah SO-2 Beloit 11:13.53 -
22. Miranda, Fernando JR-3 Aurora 11:24.69 -
23. Arias, Kevin FR-1 St. Xavier 11:44.72 -
  Cotton, Dan SR-4 Carthage DNS -
  Martinez, Andrew JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Alvarez, Gustavo SO-2 Triton College 4.15m 13' 7.25" 8
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
1. Egan, Mark FR-1 DuPage 4.15m 13' 7.25" 8
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
1. Davis, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 4.15m 13' 7.25" 8
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
1. Bradley, David FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.15m 13' 7.25" 4.5
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
1. Ganey, Sean SR-4 Aurora 4.15m 13' 7.25" 4.5
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
6. Roquet, Riley SO-2 Michigan Tech 4.00m 13' 1.5" 3
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
6. Bradley, Peter SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" 2
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
6. Johnson, Jack FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 4.00m 13' 1.5" 1
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
9. Potter, Max SR-4 North Park 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
10. Kendall, Luke JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 3.70m 12' 1.5" -
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
10. Cruz, Nathan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3.70m 12' 1.5" -
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Gunger, Zach FR-1 Harper College DNS   -
  Simpson, Ben SO-2 Judson DNS   -
  Wos, Bobby SO-2 Harper College DNS   -
  Nelson, Jon FR-1 Michigan Tech DNS   -
  Kuipers, Dylan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) DNS   -
  Bolotin, Martin FR-1 U. of Chicago DNS   -
  Downey, Nate SR-4 U. of Chicago DNS   -
  Ortiz, Ethan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran DNS   -
  Suhrbur, Will SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago DNS   -
  Brown, Kyle SO-2 Lewis DNS   -
  Holley, Marcus JR-3 Lewis DNS   -
  Raehsler, Kasey SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) NH   -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Schultz, John SR-4 U. of Chicago NH   -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Inouye, Jensen SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago NH   -
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Castro, Richie SR-4 Lewis NH   -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Cravatta, Sam FR-1 Triton College NH   -
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Baker, Alexander FR-1 Knox NH   -
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Becker , Daniel JR-3 Judson NH   -
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Ferenc, Daniel FR-1 DuPage NH   -
  • 4.15
    XXX
  McDermott, Joseph SR-4 Lewis NH   -
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Holesinger, Bryce SR-4 Lewis NH   -
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Wood, Casey JR-3 North Central (Ill.) NH   -
  • 4.00
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Hawkins, Donnie JR-3 Chicago State 7.02m 23' 0.5" 10 2.3
  • 7.02m (2.3)
  • 6.65m (1.9)
  • 6.42m (2.3)
  • 6.59m (1.9)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Newburn, Luther SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.94m 22' 9.25" 8 1.6
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • 6.94m (1.6)
  • 6.68m (0.4)
  • 6.65m (0.9)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 6.61m (2.7)
3. Hassell, Philip SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.91m 22' 8" 6 1.8
  • 6.89m (3.4)
  • 6.91m (1.8)
  • 6.60m (0.1)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Potter, Max SR-4 North Park 6.78m 22' 3" 5 1.8
  • 6.78m (1.8)
  • 6.63m (1.8)
  • 6.47m (1.3)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
5. McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 6.72m 22' 0.75" 4 0.5
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • 6.72m (0.5)
  • 6.38m (1.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (2.0)
6. McMurtry, Bryce SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.63m 21' 9" 3 2.1
  • 6.43m (1.5)
  • 4.92m (1.1)
  • 6.58m (+0.0)
  • 6.57m (0.3)
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 6.63m (2.1)
6. Garner, Shawntrel SR-4 Carthage 6.63m 21' 9" 2 0.9
  • 6.50m (0.4)
  • 6.63m (0.9)
  • 6.40m (1.3)
  • 6.50m (0.1)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
8. Stuttle, Nick SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6.60m 21' 8" 1 1.7
  • 6.43m (1.3)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • 6.53m (2.1)
  • 6.51m (0.6)
  • FOUL (1.9)
  • 6.60m (1.7)
9. Dwight, Daniel FR-1 North Park 6.56m 21' 6.25" - 0.7
  • 6.56m (0.7)
  • 6.41m (0.2)
  • 6.46m (0.6)
  • 6.41m (1.2)
  • 6.37m (0.1)
  • PASS (+0.0)
10. Holesinger, Bryce SR-4 Lewis 6.48m 21' 3.25" - 1.3
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • 6.48m (1.3)
11. Hietpas, Scott JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.46m 21' 2.5" - 1.3
  • 6.26m (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (0.7)
  • 6.46m (1.3)
12. Aikins, Akwasi SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.40m 21' 0" - 1.3
  • 6.40m (1.3)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Holley, Marcus JR-3 Lewis 6.39m 20' 11.75" - 1.0
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 6.39m (1.0)
  • 6.16m (-0.3)
14. Barrio, Jose SO-2 North Park 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 1.8
  • 5.90m (0.3)
  • 6.27m (0.7)
  • 6.29m (1.8)
15. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 6.28m 20' 7.25" - +0.0
  • 5.86m (0.8)
  • 6.21m (1.4)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
15. Carson, Malik JR-3 Lewis 6.28m 20' 7.25" - +0.0
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
15. Funchess, John FR-1 DuPage 6.28m 20' 7.25" - 1.6
  • 5.93m (2.3)
  • 6.15m (2.0)
  • 6.28m (1.6)
15. Wells, Juwuan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.28m 20' 7.25" - 0.5
  • 6.26m (1.9)
  • FOUL (0.6)
  • 6.28m (0.5)
19. Gieson, Jonathan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6.26m 20' 6.5" - 0.6
  • 6.15m (0.7)
  • 6.14m (1.0)
  • 6.26m (0.6)
20. Pham, Tri SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.24m 20' 5.75" - 0.9
  • 6.23m (1.8)
  • 6.24m (0.9)
  • 6.23m (1.3)
21. Longsworth, Kole SO-2 Harper College 6.23m 20' 5.25" - 0.6
  • 5.74m (2.1)
  • 5.99m (0.3)
  • 6.23m (0.6)
21. Banks, Demetrius JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.23m 20' 5.25" - 1.5
  • 5.96m (2.4)
  • 6.23m (1.5)
  • 6.10m (0.3)
21. Davis, Robert SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.23m 20' 5.25" - 1.9
  • FOUL (1.9)
  • 6.23m (1.9)
  • 6.22m (1.6)
24. Jackson, Darrell FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.19m 20' 3.75" - 1.6
  • 5.96m (0.3)
  • 6.19m (1.6)
  • 5.60m (1.8)
25. Coenen, Trevor SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.14m 20' 1.75" - 2.7
  • 6.00m (2.2)
  • FOUL (2.0)
  • 6.14m (2.7)
26. Moore, Harry SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.11m 20' 0.5" - 0.2
  • 6.11m (0.2)
  • 6.04m (2.0)
  • 5.88m (1.2)
27. Falkenhayn, Ted FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.10m 20' 0.25" - 2.4
  • 5.97m (2.1)
  • 5.97m (0.2)
  • 6.10m (2.4)
28. Gillitzer, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.07m 19' 11" - 4.0
  • 6.07m (4.0)
  • 5.98m (1.3)
  • 6.04m (1.8)
28. Margason, Andy SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.07m 19' 11" - 0.5
  • 5.75m (0.5)
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • 6.07m (0.5)
30. Randa, Kody JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.01m 19' 8.75" - 0.8
  • 5.91m (0.9)
  • 6.01m (0.8)
  • 5.73m (2.8)
31. Valluri, Saisaketh   Illinois Tech 5.98m 19' 7.5" - 0.8
  • FOUL (2.2)
  • 5.98m (0.8)
  • 5.97m (2.8)
31. McKinney, Talbot SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 5.98m 19' 7.5" - 1.4
  • 5.96m (2.2)
  • 5.98m (1.4)
  • 4.33m (1.7)
33. Smith, Robert SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.94m 19' 6" - 0.6
  • 5.59m (1.6)
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • 5.94m (0.6)
34. Murray, Nick JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" - 0.8
  • 5.86m (0.8)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
34. Davis, Keenan FR-1 Triton College 5.86m 19' 2.75" - 0.8
  • 5.86m (0.8)
  • 5.72m (1.9)
  • 4.61m (2.5)
36. Aclaro, Ace   UNAT-Harper College 5.79m 19' 0" - 4.0
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • 5.79m (4.0)
  • FOUL (3.0)
37. Huey, James SO-2 Michigan Tech 5.77m 18' 11.25" - 1.0
  • 5.60m (0.5)
  • 5.77m (1.0)
  • FOUL (3.2)
38. Whitehorn, Trevelle   Triton College 5.76m 18' 10.75" - 0.6
  • 5.70m (1.5)
  • 5.51m (0.6)
  • 5.76m (0.6)
38. Kitchen, Michael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.76m 18' 10.75" - 0.9
  • 5.76m (0.9)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • 5.53m (2.5)
40. Alsing, Nicklas SO-2 North Park 5.73m 18' 9.75" - +0.0
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.2)
41. Clark, Zevulon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5.72m 18' 9.25" - 1.0
  • 5.72m (1.0)
  • FOUL (0.2)
  • 5.69m (0.3)
41. Ranson, Anton   Triton College 5.72m 18' 9.25" - 3.2
  • 5.62m (1.5)
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • 5.72m (3.2)
43. Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.65m 18' 6.5" - 0.6
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • 5.65m (0.6)
44. Hughes, Tyler SO-2 North Park 5.61m 18' 5" - 0.2
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • 5.61m (0.2)
  • 5.36m (1.2)
45. Mahonen, Ben SO-2 Michigan Tech 5.56m 18' 3" - 1.3
  • 5.23m (1.7)
  • 5.56m (1.3)
  • 5.15m (0.1)
46. Myrick, Jair FR-1 St. Xavier 5.55m 18' 2.5" - 2.5
  • 5.25m (1.7)
  • 4.58m (2.2)
  • 5.55m (2.5)
47. Hernandez, Andres SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 5.52m 18' 1.5" - 0.3
  • 5.42m (2.1)
  • 5.51m (0.4)
  • 5.52m (0.3)
48. Hernandez, Pedro FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 5.49m 18' 0.25" - 1.4
  • 5.25m (1.8)
  • 5.49m (1.4)
  • FOUL (0.6)
48. Worden, Hunter SO-2 Michigan Tech 5.49m 18' 0.25" -  
  • 5.47m (2.6)
  • 5.38m (0.4)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
50. Hope, Tommie FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5.29m 17' 4.25" - 0.6
  • 5.27m (1.5)
  • 5.29m (0.6)
  • FOUL (1.3)
51. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 5.26m 17' 3.25" - +0.0
  • 5.26m (+0.0)
  • 5.14m (-0.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
51. Vallee, Jake FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.26m 17' 3.25" - 1.5
  • 5.26m (1.5)
  • 5.17m (2.7)
  • 5.05m (0.2)
53. Womack, Treston SO-2 Elmhurst 5.02m 16' 5.75" - 1.1
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • FOUL (0.6)
  • 5.02m (1.1)
54. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 4.69m 15' 4.75" - 3.3
  • 4.58m (0.9)
  • 4.69m (3.3)
  • 4.65m (+0.0)
  Robley, Jim JR-3 Elmhurst DNS   -  
  Finley, Sean SO-2 Trinity Christian DNS   -  
  Johnson, Kendall FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS   -  
  Ackerman, Will SR-4 U. of Chicago DNS   -  
  Mammosser, Jake JR-3 Elmhurst DNS   -  
  Brown, Trevaughn FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS   -  
  Stewart, Tavian SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNS   -  
  Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS   -  
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Aclaro, Ace   UNAT-Harper College 5.79m 19' 0" - 4.0
2. Whitehorn, Trevelle   Triton College 5.76m 18' 10.75" - 0.6
3. Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.65m 18' 6.5" - 0.6
4. Mahonen, Ben SO-2 Michigan Tech 5.56m 18' 3" - 1.3
5. Myrick, Jair FR-1 St. Xavier 5.55m 18' 2.5" - 2.5
6. Hernandez, Pedro FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 5.49m 18' 0.25" - 1.4
7. Worden, Hunter SO-2 Michigan Tech 5.49m 18' 0.25" -  
8. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 5.26m 17' 3.25" - +0.0
9. Vallee, Jake FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.26m 17' 3.25" - 1.5
10. Womack, Treston SO-2 Elmhurst 5.02m 16' 5.75" - 1.1
11. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 4.69m 15' 4.75" - 3.3
  Robley, Jim JR-3 Elmhurst DNS   -  
  Finley, Sean SO-2 Trinity Christian DNS   -  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Coenen, Trevor SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.14m 20' 1.75" - 2.7
2. Moore, Harry SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.11m 20' 0.5" - 0.2
3. Margason, Andy SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.07m 19' 11" - 0.5
4. Randa, Kody JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.01m 19' 8.75" - 0.8
5. Huey, James SO-2 Michigan Tech 5.77m 18' 11.25" - 1.0
6. Kitchen, Michael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.76m 18' 10.75" - 0.9
7. Alsing, Nicklas SO-2 North Park 5.73m 18' 9.75" - +0.0
8. Ranson, Anton   Triton College 5.72m 18' 9.25" - 3.2
9. Hughes, Tyler SO-2 North Park 5.61m 18' 5" - 0.2
10. Hernandez, Andres SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 5.52m 18' 1.5" - 0.3
11. Hope, Tommie FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5.29m 17' 4.25" - 0.6
  Ackerman, Will SR-4 U. of Chicago DNS   -  
  Mammosser, Jake JR-3 Elmhurst DNS   -  
Long Jump Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Hassell, Philip SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.91m 22' 8" 6 1.8
2. Barrio, Jose SO-2 North Park 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 1.8
3. Longsworth, Kole SO-2 Harper College 6.23m 20' 5.25" - 0.6
4. Banks, Demetrius JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.23m 20' 5.25" - 1.5
5. Jackson, Darrell FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.19m 20' 3.75" - 1.6
6. Falkenhayn, Ted FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.10m 20' 0.25" - 2.4
7. Gillitzer, Cole FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.07m 19' 11" - 4.0
8. Valluri, Saisaketh   Illinois Tech 5.98m 19' 7.5" - 0.8
9. McKinney, Talbot SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 5.98m 19' 7.5" - 1.4
10. Smith, Robert SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.94m 19' 6" - 0.6
11. Davis, Keenan FR-1 Triton College 5.86m 19' 2.75" - 0.8
  Johnson, Kendall FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS   -  
Long Jump Finals Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Potter, Max SR-4 North Park 6.78m 22' 3" 5 1.8
2. Stuttle, Nick SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6.60m 21' 8" 1 1.7
3. Dwight, Daniel FR-1 North Park 6.56m 21' 6.25" - 0.7
4. Hietpas, Scott JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.46m 21' 2.5" - 1.3
5. Aikins, Akwasi SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.40m 21' 0" - 1.3
6. Holley, Marcus JR-3 Lewis 6.39m 20' 11.75" - 1.0
7. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 6.28m 20' 7.25" - +0.0
8. Carson, Malik JR-3 Lewis 6.28m 20' 7.25" - +0.0
9. Gieson, Jonathan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6.26m 20' 6.5" - 0.6
10. Pham, Tri SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.24m 20' 5.75" - 0.9
11. Murray, Nick JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" - 0.8
12. Clark, Zevulon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5.72m 18' 9.25" - 1.0
Long Jump Finals Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Hawkins, Donnie JR-3 Chicago State 7.02m 23' 0.5" 10 2.3
2. Newburn, Luther SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.94m 22' 9.25" 8 1.6
3. McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 6.72m 22' 0.75" 4 0.5
4. McMurtry, Bryce SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.63m 21' 9" 3 2.1
5. Garner, Shawntrel SR-4 Carthage 6.63m 21' 9" 2 0.9
6. Holesinger, Bryce SR-4 Lewis 6.48m 21' 3.25" - 1.3
7. Funchess, John FR-1 DuPage 6.28m 20' 7.25" - 1.6
8. Wells, Juwuan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.28m 20' 7.25" - 0.5
9. Davis, Robert SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.23m 20' 5.25" - 1.9
  Brown, Trevaughn FR-1 Wis.-Parkside DNS   -  
  Stewart, Tavian SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNS   -  
  Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS   -  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Andrew, Peter JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.45m 53' 11.75" 10
  • 16.45m
  • FOUL
  • 15.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Wendt, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 14.74m 48' 4.5" 8
  • 13.34m
  • 14.74m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Frahm, Michael JR-3 Michigan Tech 14.61m 47' 11.25" 6
  • 14.61m
  • 14.27m
  • FOUL
  • 14.49m
  • 14.10m
  • 14.35m
4. Scott, Alex SO-2 U. of Chicago 14.48m 47' 6.25" 5
  • FOUL
  • 13.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.48m
  • FOUL
5. Smith, Drew SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.79m 45' 3" 4
  • 13.57m
  • 13.60m
  • 13.79m
  • 13.26m
  • FOUL
  • 12.91m
6. Petrie, Silas SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.74m 45' 1" 3
  • 12.90m
  • 13.48m
  • 13.74m
  • 13.56m
  • 13.02m
  • 13.40m
7. Tegtmeier, Nick SO-2 DuPage 13.53m 44' 4.75" 2
  • 12.36m
  • 13.53m
  • FOUL
  • 12.54m
  • 13.48m
  • FOUL
8. Austin, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 13.44m 44' 1.25" 1
  • 13.44m
  • 12.61m
  • 12.53m
  • FOUL
  • 11.60m
  • FOUL
9. Ford, Michael FR-1 Judson 13.15m 43' 1.75" -
  • 13.15m
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
10. Sullivan, Liam FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
  • 12.84m
  • FOUL
  • 13.01m
10. Matsche, Marcus JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
  • 12.65m
  • 12.75m
  • 13.01m
12. Kowalczyk, Anthony SR-4 St. Xavier 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.63m
  • 12.92m
13. Jacobson, Kyle SO-2 Judson 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 11.55m
  • 12.77m
  • 11.78m
14. Strain, Ronnie SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 12.76m 41' 10.5" -
  • 12.03m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.76m
15. Corey, George JR-3 North Park 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
  • 12.58m
  • 11.66m
  • 11.79m
15. Evilsizer, Jacob SO-2 Michigan Tech 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
  • 11.40m
  • 11.82m
  • 12.58m
17. Dobie, Jonathan SR-4 U. of Chicago 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
  • 12.11m
  • 12.50m
  • 12.36m
18. Thornton, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 12.47m 40' 11" -
  • 12.47m
  • 12.03m
  • 12.12m
19. Meador, Nate FR-1 Carthage 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • 12.05m
  • 12.16m
  • 12.35m
20. Dobrzelewski, Noah JR-3 Michigan Tech 12.34m 40' 6" -
  • 11.57m
  • FOUL
  • 12.34m
21. Hays, Caleb SO-2 Carthage 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.42m
  • 12.33m
22. Dann, Christopher FR-1 U. of Chicago 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.17m
  • ND
23. Hibben, Jake SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
  • 11.86m
  • 11.91m
  • 12.07m
24. Dahlager, Jonathan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  • 11.20m
  • 11.34m
  • 12.05m
25. Paolina, Joey SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
  • 11.31m
  • 11.94m
  • 11.01m
26. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
  • 11.89m
  • 11.66m
  • ND
27. Torrez, Diego FR-1 Carthage 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
  • 11.75m
  • 11.18m
  • FOUL
28. Wallick, Josh SR-4 St. Xavier 11.58m 38' 0" -
  • 11.14m
  • 11.58m
  • 11.27m
29. Holguin, Marcello FR-1 DuPage 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
  • 11.57m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
30. Padlo, Dominic FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
  • 11.40m
  • 11.46m
  • 11.37m
31. Rosales, Tristen FR-1 Harper College 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
  • 11.32m
  • ND
  • ND
32. Barz, Ross SO-2 Trinity Christian 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
  • 11.26m
  • 11.23m
  • 11.25m
33. Rogers, Luke SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
  • 11.20m
  • ND
  • 11.23m
33. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
  • 10.26m
  • ND
  • 11.23m
35. Stroger, Anthony FR-1 Chicago State 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
  • 9.43m
  • FOUL
  • 11.09m
36. Passarelli, Geno JR-3 Elmhurst 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
  • 10.95m
  • ND
  • ND
37. Krueger, Brad SR-4 Carthage 10.69m 35' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.69m
  • ND
37. DeKryger, Sam SR-4 Trinity Christian 10.69m 35' 1" -
  • 10.69m
  • ND
  • ND
39. Acevedo, Leonardo FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10.65m 34' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.65m
  • FOUL
40. White, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
  • 10.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
40. Haselhorst, Brice FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
  • 10.40m
  • ND
  • ND
42. Brookins, Barry   Illinois Tech 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • 10.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
43. Taylor, James FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.32m
  • ND
43. Williams, Justyn FR-1 North Park 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  • 10.32m
  • ND
  • ND
45. Hyland, Mike FR-1 St. Xavier 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.14m
  • ND
45. Bernat, Tyler SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
  • 10.14m
  • ND
  • ND
47. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.84m
  • ND
  • ND
48. McClelland, Connor FR-1 Knox 9.77m 32' 0.75" -
  • 9.77m
  • ND
  • ND
49. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.72m
  • FOUL
50. Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford 9.68m 31' 9.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.68m
51. Stokes , Keewaun SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
  • 9.67m
  • ND
  • ND
52. Simpson, Ben SO-2 Judson 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.58m
  • ND
53. White, Ray SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.50m 31' 2" -
  • 9.50m
  • ND
  • ND
54. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.46m
  • ND
55. Mcknight , Corey FR-1 Knox 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
  • 9.41m
  • FOUL
  • ND
56. Clemencia, Tyron JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 9.26m 30' 4.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.26m
  • ND
56. Ibarra, Edgar FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 9.26m 30' 4.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.26m
  • FOUL
58. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 9.17m 30' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.17m
59. VanDyken, Will JR-3 Trinity Christian 9.00m 29' 6.5" -
  • 9.00m
  • ND
  • ND
60. Clark, Zevulon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 8.99m 29' 6" -
  • 8.99m
  • ND
  • ND
61. Hughes, Tyler SO-2 North Park 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.42m
62. Pagan, Michael JR-3 Aurora 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
  • 8.31m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
63. Fitzgerald, Alex FR-1 Trinity Christian 7.39m 24' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.39m
  • ND
63. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 7.39m 24' 3" -
  • 7.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran DNS   -
  Perkins, Ian SO-2 Elmhurst DNS   -
  Foreman, David   Illinois Tech DNS   -
  Badar, Abdullah FR-1 Harper College DNS   -
  Lopez, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS   -
  Lopez, Jason SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS   -
  Ivery, Darien FR-1 Triton College DNS   -
  Ackerman, Will SR-4 U. of Chicago DNS   -
  Kilpin, Miles JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee DNS   -
  Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Ford, Michael FR-1 Judson 13.15m 43' 1.75" -
2. Jacobson, Kyle SO-2 Judson 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
3. Simpson, Ben SO-2 Judson 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
4. Clemencia, Tyron JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 9.26m 30' 4.75" -
5. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 9.17m 30' 1" -
6. VanDyken, Will JR-3 Trinity Christian 9.00m 29' 6.5" -
7. Hughes, Tyler SO-2 North Park 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
8. Pagan, Michael JR-3 Aurora 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
9. Fitzgerald, Alex FR-1 Trinity Christian 7.39m 24' 3" -
10. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 7.39m 24' 3" -
  Foreman, David   Illinois Tech DNS   -
  Badar, Abdullah FR-1 Harper College DNS   -
  Lopez, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS   -
  Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford FOUL   -
  Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago FOUL   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Holguin, Marcello FR-1 DuPage 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
2. DeKryger, Sam SR-4 Trinity Christian 10.69m 35' 1" -
3. Haselhorst, Brice FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
4. Williams, Justyn FR-1 North Park 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
5. Hyland, Mike FR-1 St. Xavier 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
6. Bernat, Tyler SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
7. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
8. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
9. Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford 9.68m 31' 9.25" -
10. Stokes , Keewaun SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
11. White, Ray SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.50m 31' 2" -
12. Mcknight , Corey FR-1 Knox 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
13. Ibarra, Edgar FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 9.26m 30' 4.75" -
14. Clark, Zevulon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 8.99m 29' 6" -
  Ackerman, Will SR-4 U. of Chicago DNS   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Dann, Christopher FR-1 U. of Chicago 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
2. Dahlager, Jonathan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
3. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
4. Rosales, Tristen FR-1 Harper College 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
5. Barz, Ross SO-2 Trinity Christian 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
6. Rogers, Luke SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
7. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
8. Stroger, Anthony FR-1 Chicago State 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
9. Passarelli, Geno JR-3 Elmhurst 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
10. Krueger, Brad SR-4 Carthage 10.69m 35' 1" -
11. Brookins, Barry   Illinois Tech 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
12. McClelland, Connor FR-1 Knox 9.77m 32' 0.75" -
13. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  Lopez, Jason SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS   -
  Ivery, Darien FR-1 Triton College DNS   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Strain, Ronnie SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 12.76m 41' 10.5" -
2. Corey, George JR-3 North Park 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
3. Evilsizer, Jacob SO-2 Michigan Tech 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
4. Dobie, Jonathan SR-4 U. of Chicago 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
5. Meador, Nate FR-1 Carthage 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
6. Dobrzelewski, Noah JR-3 Michigan Tech 12.34m 40' 6" -
7. Hibben, Jake SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
8. Torrez, Diego FR-1 Carthage 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
9. Wallick, Josh SR-4 St. Xavier 11.58m 38' 0" -
10. Padlo, Dominic FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
11. Acevedo, Leonardo FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10.65m 34' 11.25" -
12. White, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
13. Taylor, James FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran DNS   -
  Perkins, Ian SO-2 Elmhurst DNS   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Andrew, Peter JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.45m 53' 11.75" 10
2. Wendt, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 14.74m 48' 4.5" 8
3. Frahm, Michael JR-3 Michigan Tech 14.61m 47' 11.25" 6
4. Scott, Alex SO-2 U. of Chicago 14.48m 47' 6.25" 5
5. Smith, Drew SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.79m 45' 3" 4
6. Petrie, Silas SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.74m 45' 1" 3
7. Tegtmeier, Nick SO-2 DuPage 13.53m 44' 4.75" 2
8. Austin, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 13.44m 44' 1.25" 1
9. Sullivan, Liam FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
10. Matsche, Marcus JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
11. Kowalczyk, Anthony SR-4 St. Xavier 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
12. Thornton, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 12.47m 40' 11" -
13. Hays, Caleb SO-2 Carthage 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
14. Paolina, Joey SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
  Kilpin, Miles JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee DNS   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Manning, Jamar JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 53.73m 176' 3" 10
  • FOUL
  • 51.42m
  • 53.73m
  • FOUL
  • 52.40m
  • FOUL
2. Petrie, Silas SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 52.06m 170' 10" 8
  • 49.31m
  • 49.99m
  • FOUL
  • 51.80m
  • 52.06m
  • FOUL
3. Wendt, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 50.60m 166' 0" 6
  • 47.93m
  • 46.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 46.06m
  • 50.60m
4. Andrew, Peter JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 49.05m 160' 11" 5
  • FOUL
  • 47.59m
  • 48.19m
  • 47.27m
  • 47.58m
  • 49.05m
5. Menard, Jacob SR-4 Carthage 48.44m 158' 11" 4
  • FOUL
  • 47.56m
  • 47.55m
  • 47.65m
  • 46.86m
  • 48.44m
6. Cheatom, Marcus SR-4 Lewis 47.50m 155' 10" 3
  • FOUL
  • 47.21m
  • FOUL
  • 45.53m
  • 43.18m
  • 47.50m
7. Allen, Andrew JR-3 Judson 44.14m 144' 10" 2
  • FOUL
  • 40.18m
  • 43.78m
  • 43.35m
  • 44.14m
  • 43.55m
8. Lopez, Jason SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 43.20m 141' 9" 1
  • 41.41m
  • 40.62m
  • 40.03m
  • 39.28m
  • 43.20m
  • 38.24m
9. Austin, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 42.91m 140' 9" -
  • 40.21m
  • 39.51m
  • 42.91m
  • FOUL
  • 42.64m
  • 42.83m
10. Hays, Caleb SO-2 Carthage 41.26m 135' 4" -
  • 41.26m
  • 39.47m
  • ND
11. Frahm, Michael JR-3 Michigan Tech 40.11m 131' 7" -
  • 38.29m
  • FOUL
  • 40.11m
12. Meador, Nate FR-1 Carthage 39.26m 128' 10" -
  • 36.87m
  • 38.32m
  • 39.26m
12. Mora, Ricardo SO-2 Elmhurst 39.26m 128' 10" -
  • 38.21m
  • 39.26m
  • FOUL
14. Torrez, Diego FR-1 Carthage 38.90m 127' 7" -
  • 38.74m
  • FOUL
  • 38.90m
15. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 38.69m 126' 11" -
  • 38.60m
  • 38.69m
  • 38.07m
16. Brookins, Barry   Illinois Tech 38.51m 126' 4" -
  • 38.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Dann, Christopher FR-1 U. of Chicago 38.42m 126' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.42m
18. Diaz, Myles JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 37.76m 123' 11" -
  • 37.00m
  • 37.76m
  • FOUL
19. Thornton, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 36.19m 118' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 32.91m
  • 36.19m
20. Kowalczyk, Anthony SR-4 St. Xavier 36.02m 118' 2" -
  • 36.02m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. Padlo, Dominic FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 35.43m 116' 3" -
  • 35.43m
  • FOUL
  • ND
22. Ciesla, Andy SO-2 Elmhurst 34.83m 114' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 34.83m
  • ND
23. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 34.03m 111' 8" -
  • 34.03m
  • ND
  • ND
24. Haselhorst, Brice FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 34.00m 111' 6" -
  • 34.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
25. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 33.29m 109' 3" -
  • 33.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
26. Ibarra, Edgar FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 33.00m 108' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 33.00m
27. Evilsizer, Jacob SO-2 Michigan Tech 32.96m 108' 2" -
  • 32.96m
  • ND
  • ND
28. Whitley, Mario SO-2 Knox 32.75m 107' 5" -
  • 32.75m
  • FOUL
  • ND
29. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 32.45m 106' 5" -
  • 32.45m
  • ND
  • ND
30. Perkins, Ian SO-2 Elmhurst 31.84m 104' 5" -
  • 31.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
31. Wallick, Josh SR-4 St. Xavier 31.20m 102' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 31.20m
32. Mcknight , Corey FR-1 Knox 31.01m 101' 9" -
  • 31.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
33. Lopez, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 30.88m 101' 4" -
  • 30.88m
  • ND
  • ND
34. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 30.71m 100' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 30.71m
35. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 30.70m 100' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 30.70m
36. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 28.21m 92' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 28.21m
  • FOUL
37. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 26.21m 86' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 26.21m
38. Barz, Ross SO-2 Trinity Christian 26.09m 85' 7" -
  • 26.09m
  • ND
  • ND
39. Corey, George JR-3 North Park 22.55m 74' 0" -
  • 22.55m
  • ND
  • ND
40. McClelland, Connor FR-1 Knox 20.77m 68' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 20.77m
41. Ray, Jamaal FR-1 Rockford 19.29m 63' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 19.29m
  Ivery, Darien FR-1 Triton College DNS   -
  Owusu-Nyantaky, Kwame FR-1 Knox DNS   -
  Rosales, Tristen FR-1 Harper College DNS   -
  Foreman, David   Illinois Tech DNS   -
  Matsche, Marcus JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee DNS   -
  Martin, Benjamin JR-3 U. of Chicago DNS   -
  Strain, Ronnie SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Scott, Alex SO-2 U. of Chicago FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Brookins, Barry   Illinois Tech 38.51m 126' 4" -
2. Thornton, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 36.19m 118' 9" -
3. Padlo, Dominic FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 35.43m 116' 3" -
4. Haselhorst, Brice FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 34.00m 111' 6" -
5. Mcknight , Corey FR-1 Knox 31.01m 101' 9" -
6. Lopez, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 30.88m 101' 4" -
7. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 30.71m 100' 9" -
8. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 28.21m 92' 7" -
9. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 26.21m 86' 0" -
10. Barz, Ross SO-2 Trinity Christian 26.09m 85' 7" -
11. Corey, George JR-3 North Park 22.55m 74' 0" -
12. McClelland, Connor FR-1 Knox 20.77m 68' 2" -
13. Ray, Jamaal FR-1 Rockford 19.29m 63' 3" -
  Ivery, Darien FR-1 Triton College DNS   -
  Owusu-Nyantaky, Kwame FR-1 Knox DNS   -
  Rosales, Tristen FR-1 Harper College DNS   -
  Foreman, David   Illinois Tech DNS   -
Hammer Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Mora, Ricardo SO-2 Elmhurst 39.26m 128' 10" -
2. Torrez, Diego FR-1 Carthage 38.90m 127' 7" -
3. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 38.69m 126' 11" -
4. Diaz, Myles JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 37.76m 123' 11" -
5. Kowalczyk, Anthony SR-4 St. Xavier 36.02m 118' 2" -
6. Ciesla, Andy SO-2 Elmhurst 34.83m 114' 3" -
7. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 34.03m 111' 8" -
8. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 33.29m 109' 3" -
9. Ibarra, Edgar FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 33.00m 108' 3" -
10. Evilsizer, Jacob SO-2 Michigan Tech 32.96m 108' 2" -
11. Whitley, Mario SO-2 Knox 32.75m 107' 5" -
12. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 32.45m 106' 5" -
13. Perkins, Ian SO-2 Elmhurst 31.84m 104' 5" -
14. Wallick, Josh SR-4 St. Xavier 31.20m 102' 4" -
15. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 30.70m 100' 9" -
  Martin, Benjamin JR-3 U. of Chicago DNS   -
Hammer Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Manning, Jamar JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 53.73m 176' 3" 10
2. Petrie, Silas SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 52.06m 170' 10" 8
3. Wendt, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 50.60m 166' 0" 6
4. Andrew, Peter JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 49.05m 160' 11" 5
5. Menard, Jacob SR-4 Carthage 48.44m 158' 11" 4
6. Cheatom, Marcus SR-4 Lewis 47.50m 155' 10" 3
7. Allen, Andrew JR-3 Judson 44.14m 144' 10" 2
8. Lopez, Jason SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 43.20m 141' 9" 1
9. Austin, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 42.91m 140' 9" -
10. Hays, Caleb SO-2 Carthage 41.26m 135' 4" -
11. Frahm, Michael JR-3 Michigan Tech 40.11m 131' 7" -
12. Meador, Nate FR-1 Carthage 39.26m 128' 10" -
13. Dann, Christopher FR-1 U. of Chicago 38.42m 126' 0" -
  Matsche, Marcus JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee DNS   -
  Strain, Ronnie SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph FOUL   -
  Scott, Alex SO-2 U. of Chicago FOUL   -