May 5-6, 2018
|
Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIMESCSCSC
6.1.7.Ellis, Sam Ingalls, Joshua Lanigan, Zachary SO-2SR-4JR-3HarvardPrincetonDartmouth1:49.62 1:47.7619 3:01:49.21 - 104 104
6.2.8.Emrich, Zachery Langstaff, Josiah Zepf, Tim JR-3JR-3FR-1PrincetonColumbiaDartmouth7:01:48.408 7:01:48.408 3:01:49.21 104 418 21
5.3.6.Emrich, Zachery Emrich, Zachery McGovern, Brian SR-4SR-4JR-3HarvardBrownPrinceton36:01:51.53 3:01:49.21 36:01:51.53 - 616 -
3.4.8.Langstaff, Josiah Marshall, Myles Marshall, Myles SR-4JR-3FR-1PrincetonHarvardColumbia3:01:49.21 1:49.244 1:50.9676 104 42 -
6.5.4.Emrich, Zachery Lanigan, Zachary Lanigan, Zachary SR-4SO-2FR-1ColumbiaBrownBrown1:47.7619 33:01:49.4622 7:01:48.408 - 21 616
2.6.5.Lanigan, Zachary Zepf, Tim Langstaff, Josiah SR-4FR-1JR-3PrincetonDartmouthBrown1:50.9676 1:49.62 36:01:51.53 21 01 418
4.7.2.Lanigan, Zachary Ellis, Sam Ingalls, Joshua FR-1FR-1FR-1ColumbiaPrincetonPrinceton1:49.62 1:50.9676 36:01:51.53 418 - 42
3.8.8.Langstaff, Josiah McGovern, Brian Lanigan, Zachary JR-3SR-4SR-4BrownColumbiaHarvard1:50.9676 36:01:51.53 1:49.62 - - -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIME
1.8.14.Ingalls, Joshua Yuan, Michael Lanigan, Zachary SR-4JR-3FR-1PrincetonBrownHarvard30:01:48.650 1:57.96 1:52.8400
2.4.10.Lanigan, Zachary Wyman, Cameron Yuan, Michael SO-2SR-4SO-2BrownYalePrinceton2:01:50.566 1:51.6512 2:01:50.566
3.2.8.Emrich, Zachery Lewis, James Langstaff, Josiah SR-4SR-4SO-2BrownPrincetonYale1:50.77 25:01:51.7547 1:52.6462
4.18.15.Marshall, Myles Stoner, Austin Ingalls, Joshua JR-3JR-3JR-3HarvardDartmouthBrown15:01:49.31 30:01:48.650 1:50.77
5.4.8.Langstaff, Josiah Yuan, Michael Zepf, Tim JR-3SO-2FR-1ColumbiaPennDartmouth45:01:50.725 50:01:58.4735 40:01:55.7197
6.8.20.Zepf, Tim Langstaff, Josiah Tanner, Simpson FR-1FR-1JR-3DartmouthYaleHarvard22:01:50.8418 50:01:58.4735 52:01:52.6759
7.1.11.Ellis, Sam Stoner, Austin McKie, Cameron FR-1JR-3SR-4PrincetonColumbiaYale59:01:50.99 1:52.8400 40:01:51.35
8.7.9.McGovern, Brian Phinney, William Tanner, Simpson SR-4JR-3SR-4ColumbiaPennColumbia40:01:51.35 58:01:51.4997 59:01:50.99
9.11.3.Storey, Jackson Ingalls, Joshua Tanner, Simpson FR-1SR-4SO-2ColumbiaColumbiaColumbia58:01:51.4997 1:51.6512 15:01:49.31
10.18.13.Graca, Elias Lanigan, Zachary Storey, Jackson JR-3JR-3FR-1PennDartmouthColumbia1:51.6512 1:52.6462 2:01:50.566
11.7.12.Caswell, Jake Caswell, Jake Ingalls, Joshua SO-2SO-2FR-1ColumbiaHarvardBrown25:01:51.7547 52:01:52.6759 1:52.8400
12.12.8.Rice, Solomon Graca, Elias Feffer, Nick JR-3FR-1JR-3ColumbiaDartmouthYale1:52.6462 25:01:51.7547 52:01:52.6759
13.11.10.Novak, Joseph Phinney, William Zepf, Tim JR-3SO-2SO-2PennYaleYale52:01:52.6759 54:01:55.601 50:01:58.4735
14.7.2.Feffer, Nick Graca, Elias Emrich, Zachery FR-1FR-1SO-2DartmouthColumbiaPrinceton1:52.8400 1:51.6512 50:01:58.4735
15.1.10.Yuan, Michael Lanigan, Zachary Langstaff, Josiah SR-4FR-1FR-1YaleDartmouthDartmouth1:53.12 54:01:55.601 1:52.6462
16.6.8.Stoner, Austin Marshall, Myles McGovern, Brian SO-2FR-1JR-3YalePennHarvard54:01:55.601 45:01:50.725 45:01:50.725
17.18.7.Tanner, Simpson Marshall, Myles Ellis, Sam JR-3JR-3JR-3DartmouthPennDartmouth40:01:55.7197 2:01:50.566 40:01:55.7197
18.20.12.Lewis, James Wyman, Cameron Yuan, Michael SO-2JR-3SO-2YaleDartmouthYale1:57.8560 40:01:51.35 1:57.8560
19.20.16.Wyman, Cameron Marshall, Myles Caswell, Jake FR-1JR-3SR-4YaleColumbiaDartmouth1:57.96 1:52.6462 15:01:49.31
20.1.2.McKie, Cameron Rice, Solomon Lanigan, Zachary JR-3SO-2JR-3BrownDartmouthColumbia50:01:58.4735 1:53.12 40:01:51.35
21.19.21.Phinney, William Phinney, William Langstaff, Josiah FR-1FR-1SR-4DartmouthColumbiaPenn2:01:59.097 25:01:51.7547 1:57.96
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
5.2.12.5.Graca, Elias Lanigan, Zachary Rice, Solomon Langstaff, Josiah JR-3SO-2SO-2SO-2PennBrownPennYale1:50.56751:50.56751:50.567514:01:50.724
18.5.2.12.Graca, Elias Langstaff, Josiah Graca, Elias Lewis, James JR-3JR-3SO-2JR-3BrownColumbiaPennDartmouth10:01:51.35014:01:50.7246:01:51.653316:01:55.718
12.8.12.10.Langstaff, Josiah McGovern, Brian Lanigan, Zachary Lanigan, Zachary SO-2SR-4SO-2JR-3ColumbiaColumbiaYalePenn6:01:51.653310:01:51.3506:01:51.653316:01:55.718
10.10.2.2.Langstaff, Josiah Graca, Elias Langstaff, Josiah Langstaff, Josiah SO-2JR-3SO-2SR-4ColumbiaPennDartmouthYale14:01:50.7246:01:51.65336:01:51.653353:01:52.64
18.12.8.8.Lewis, James Rice, Solomon Tanner, Simpson Graca, Elias SO-2JR-3JR-3JR-3ColumbiaColumbiaColumbiaColumbia1:57.8553:01:52.6414:01:50.72410:01:51.350
12.17.12.2.Langstaff, Josiah Tanner, Simpson Tanner, Simpson McGovern, Brian JR-3JR-3JR-3SO-2BrownDartmouthColumbiaColumbia10:01:51.35016:01:55.7186:01:51.653353:01:52.64
17.18.8.2.Rice, Solomon Lewis, James McGovern, Brian Langstaff, Josiah SO-2SO-2JR-3JR-3ColumbiaYaleColumbiaDartmouth16:01:55.7181:57.856:01:51.653310:01:51.350
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
1.14.16.1.Ingalls, Joshua Novak, Joseph Stoner, Austin Phinney, William SR-4JR-3FR-1FR-1PrincetonDartmouthDartmouthPenn1:48.6567:01:59.093:01:52.8423:01:52.842
4.7.1.21.Marshall, Myles Ellis, Sam Stoner, Austin Stoner, Austin JR-3FR-1FR-1FR-1HarvardHarvardHarvardYale1:49.3181:55.601:55.6032:01:52.672
7.7.16.1.Ellis, Sam Phinney, William Marshall, Myles Stoner, Austin FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1PrincetonPennPennPenn51:01:50.996032:01:52.6721:48.65632:01:52.672
13.14.4.21.Novak, Joseph Novak, Joseph Marshall, Myles Phinney, William JR-3JR-3FR-1FR-1PennHarvardPennPrinceton32:01:52.6727:01:59.091:48.6561:55.60
14.14.13.13.Feffer, Nick Feffer, Nick Novak, Joseph Marshall, Myles FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1DartmouthDartmouthPrincetonHarvard3:01:52.8421:55.607:01:59.091:48.656
16.1.16.14.Stoner, Austin Feffer, Nick Ingalls, Joshua Stoner, Austin SO-2JR-3SR-4FR-1YaleYalePrincetonYale1:55.603:01:52.8423:01:52.84251:01:50.9960
21.21.14.21.Phinney, William Novak, Joseph Novak, Joseph Stoner, Austin FR-1SR-4FR-1JR-3DartmouthPrincetonPennPrinceton7:01:59.0932:01:52.6721:55.607:01:59.09
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3.19.Emrich, Zachery Zepf, Tim SR-4SO-2BrownColumbia39:01:50.775:01:51.7572
6.19.Zepf, Tim McKie, Cameron FR-1FR-1DartmouthColumbia1:50.84739:01:50.77
9.11.Storey, Jackson Emrich, Zachery FR-1FR-1ColumbiaColumbia1:51.49651:50.847
11.6.Caswell, Jake Zepf, Tim SO-2FR-1ColumbiaDartmouth5:01:51.75721:58.4751
15.20.Yuan, Michael McKie, Cameron SR-4FR-1YaleYale55:01:53.12811:50.847
19.19.Wyman, Cameron Yuan, Michael FR-1SR-4YaleYale43:01:57.961:50.847
20.19.McKie, Cameron Storey, Jackson JR-3FR-1BrownYale1:58.475139:01:50.77