May 10, 2018
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: WIAC DIII All-Ohio NAIA A NAIA B DII Prov OAC NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Achengli, Karim JR-3 NW Missouri 14:23.18
2. Rynes, Walker SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:24.71
3. Hird, Zach SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:32.85
4. McKenna, Nolan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:33.19
5. Schultz, Thomas JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14:34.49
6. Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14:34.75
7. Schraeder, Joshua SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:36.19
8. McVey, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:36.85
9. Osmulski, Matt SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:37.21
10. Hadley, Mark JR-3 Walsh 14:43.40
11. Johnson, Tyler SO-2 Calvin 14:46.26
12. Simon , Kirby SR-4 Washington U. 14:47.77
13. McCartney, George JR-3 Malone 14:48.28
14. Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 14:51.44
15. Cutter, Ryan FR-1 U. of Chicago 14:53.98
16. Matthiesen, Zach SR-4 Principia 14:56.50
17. Hollett, Doug JR-3 Cornerstone 14:58.09
18. Lawson, Tyler JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 14:58.10
19. Philipose, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 14:58.45
20. Osing, Tanner SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:58.94
21. Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:00.59
22. Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:00.59
23. Stover, Joe FR-1 Washington U. 15:01.11
24. Boyer, Nate SR-4 Malone 15:01.30
25. Varineau, Justin FR-1 Calvin 15:01.34
26. Crowe, Austin SO-2 Lindenwood 15:01.75
27. Foley, Gannon FR-1 Aquinas 15:02.11
28. Freeman, Benjamin SO-2 Rhodes 15:06.04
29. Sullivan, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 15:06.62
30. Stelmasek, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:07.50
31. Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 15:08.94
32. Chadwick, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:09.56
33. Call, Benjamin SR-4 Cumberlands 15:10.74
34. Nofziger, Sam FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:11.63
35. Dina, Dominic SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:12.11
36. Ciaravino, Joseph JR-3 Aquinas 15:12.20
37. Ellis, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 15:13.01
38. Trimark, Noah SO-2 Washington U. 15:14.79
39. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:14.98
40. Gardner, Chase FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:18.23
41. Gosselin, Jacob JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:18.81
42. Stevens, Reece JR-3 Rhodes 15:21.25
43. Marshall, Brian SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:21.83
44. Jaskowiak, Jacob JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.09
45. Pasley, Tyler FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:25.00
46. Kreuch, Peter SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:25.23
47. Forster, Colton JR-3 Mount Mercy 15:26.66
48. Koeman, Jamison JR-3 Calvin 15:26.99
49. Mohammed, Nebil JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:29.45
50. Hearn, Adam JR-3 Rhodes 15:32.57
51. Moore, Willie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:33.08
52. Cho, Stephen SR-4 Taylor 15:33.52
53. Claus, Kevin SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:34.65
54. Wilson, Kenton FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:35.20
55. Fosdick, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 15:35.59
56. Whetstone, Jack FR-1 Emory 15:36.11
57. Herbrand, Kyle JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 15:36.94
58. Johnson, Mitchell SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:37.13
59. Massot, Seth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:38.07
60. Massey, Daniel SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:38.58
61. Krieg, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 15:38.88
62. Spivey, Aaron JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:43.01
63. Nabatov, Elliot SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:43.59
64. Williams, Rob JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:44.26
65. Stark, Ryan FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:44.91
66. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 15:48.28
67. Straube, Garrad SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 15:51.29
68. Vittetow, Kieffer FR-1 Indianapolis 15:51.76
69. Krueger, Bennett JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:53.20
70. Pommier, Gabriel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:53.58
71. Dorsey, Ronan SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:53.68
72. Del Toro, Ricardo FR-1 DuPage 15:57.59
73. Cabrera, Carlos FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 15:58.92
74. Fernandez, Jonnathan FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 16:00.24
75. McElroy, Ford SO-2 Cedarville 16:00.42
76. Pettinga, Jacob SO-2 Calvin 16:03.41
77. Rockley, Danny FR-1 Indianapolis 16:06.16
78. Borrowman, Seth JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 16:07.48
79. Peterson, Simon SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:09.64
80. Wuchte, Thomas FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:15.24
81. Kleyn, Taylor JR-3 Indianapolis 16:18.05
82. Perez, Nathan FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 16:18.48
83. Kroeger, Brendan SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:19.39
84. Kaleel, Edward SO-2 Aquinas 16:19.87
85. Oftedahl, Spencer FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 16:20.74
86. Schwartz, Zakry SO-2 Carthage 16:21.74
87. Danko, Jaeden FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 16:36.57
88. Jestus, Jimmy JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:37.16
89. Phelps, Alex SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:40.43
90. Kates, Andrew SO-2 U. of Chicago 16:40.72
91. Stuck, Brady JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:43.07
92. Borazo, Collin SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:43.36
93. LeMesurier, Andrew SO-2 Cedarville 16:49.59
94. Hofstra, Ben FR-1 Cornerstone 16:52.90
95. Dignan, Cameron SO-2 U. of Chicago 16:53.73
96. Brown, Dylan FR-1 Indianapolis 17:00.39
97. Elkins, Patrik FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:06.25
98. Wohlfert, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:19.50
99. Rowe, Ethan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:21.51
100. Tiegen, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 17:28.01
101. Hall, Chase SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 17:37.98
102. Ajamie, Matthew SO-2 Indianapolis 17:38.67
103. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Indianapolis 17:57.20
104. Barnhill, Addison FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 18:17.03
105. Slater, Hunter SO-2 Indianapolis 18:24.65
106. Barriteau-Zapata, Josiah FR-1 Indianapolis 18:43.49
107. Garcia, Sal SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18:49.89
108. Unzueta, Alejandro FR-1 Roosevelt 18:51.93
109. Cook, Tyler FR-1 Indianapolis 20:00.52
  Egan, Matthew SR-4 Indianapolis DNF
  Zajkowski, Austin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse DNF
  McIntire, Bailey   Exhibition 14:46.82
  Wurtz, Scott   Exhibition 14:54.93
  Wagoner, Ben   Exhibition 14:57.32
  Danner, Alec   Exhibition 15:05.24
  Becker, Jesse   Exhibition 15:10.64
  Zaremba, Ben   Exhibition 15:17.50
  Winters, Dawson   Exhibition 15:26.68
  Steffen, Noah   Exhibition 15:30.89
  Johnson , Tucker   Northwestern University 18:21.70
  Davis, Erik   Central Michigan Running 15:20.09
  Becher, Leighton   Exhibition 15:23.80
  Mangiapane, Andrew   Exhibition 15:27.02
  Mollway, Josh   Illinois Track Club 15:32.74
  Burroughs, Andrew   Exhibition 15:43.50
  Hiserote, Tyler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:46.41
  Malcolm, Daniel   Red Cedar Running Club 16:49.44
  Schneider, Nathan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:00.78
  Henze, Preston SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:05.88
  Pickell, Ryan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:34.20
  Franklin, Jack   Exhibition 14:40.78
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pommier, Gabriel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:53.58
2. Kleyn, Taylor JR-3 Indianapolis 16:18.05
3. Oftedahl, Spencer FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 16:20.74
4. Phelps, Alex SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:40.43
5. Stuck, Brady JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:43.07
6. Dignan, Cameron SO-2 U. of Chicago 16:53.73
7. Brown, Dylan FR-1 Indianapolis 17:00.39
8. Rowe, Ethan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:21.51
9. Tiegen, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 17:28.01
10. Ajamie, Matthew SO-2 Indianapolis 17:38.67
11. Johnson, Eric SR-4 Indianapolis 17:57.20
12. Barnhill, Addison FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 18:17.03
13. Slater, Hunter SO-2 Indianapolis 18:24.65
14. Barriteau-Zapata, Josiah FR-1 Indianapolis 18:43.49
15. Garcia, Sal SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18:49.89
16. Unzueta, Alejandro FR-1 Roosevelt 18:51.93
17. Cook, Tyler FR-1 Indianapolis 20:00.52
  Egan, Matthew SR-4 Indianapolis DNF
19. Johnson , Tucker   Northwestern University 18:21.70
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Mitchell SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:37.13
2. Krieg, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 15:38.88
3. Stark, Ryan FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:44.91
4. Krueger, Bennett JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:53.20
5. Del Toro, Ricardo FR-1 DuPage 15:57.59
6. Fernandez, Jonnathan FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 16:00.24
7. Rockley, Danny FR-1 Indianapolis 16:06.16
8. Borrowman, Seth JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 16:07.48
9. Wuchte, Thomas FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:15.24
10. Kroeger, Brendan SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:19.39
11. Kaleel, Edward SO-2 Aquinas 16:19.87
12. Schwartz, Zakry SO-2 Carthage 16:21.74
13. Danko, Jaeden FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 16:36.57
14. Borazo, Collin SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:43.36
15. LeMesurier, Andrew SO-2 Cedarville 16:49.59
16. Hofstra, Ben FR-1 Cornerstone 16:52.90
17. Elkins, Patrik FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:06.25
18. Wohlfert, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:19.50
19. Hall, Chase SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 17:37.98
20. Schneider, Nathan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:00.78
21. Henze, Preston SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:05.88
22. Pickell, Ryan   Red Cedar Running Club 16:34.20
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gardner, Chase FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:18.23
2. Gosselin, Jacob JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:18.81
3. Pasley, Tyler FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:25.00
4. Mohammed, Nebil JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:29.45
5. Hearn, Adam JR-3 Rhodes 15:32.57
6. Moore, Willie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:33.08
7. Cho, Stephen SR-4 Taylor 15:33.52
8. Claus, Kevin SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:34.65
9. Wilson, Kenton FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:35.20
10. Fosdick, Matthew SO-2 Aquinas 15:35.59
11. Whetstone, Jack FR-1 Emory 15:36.11
12. Herbrand, Kyle JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 15:36.94
13. Massey, Daniel SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:38.58
14. Spivey, Aaron JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:43.01
15. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 15:48.28
16. Vittetow, Kieffer FR-1 Indianapolis 15:51.76
17. Dorsey, Ronan SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:53.68
18. Cabrera, Carlos FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 15:58.92
19. McElroy, Ford SO-2 Cedarville 16:00.42
20. Pettinga, Jacob SO-2 Calvin 16:03.41
21. Perez, Nathan FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 16:18.48
22. Jestus, Jimmy JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:37.16
23. Davis, Erik   Central Michigan Running 15:20.09
24. Becher, Leighton   Exhibition 15:23.80
25. Mangiapane, Andrew   Exhibition 15:27.02
26. Mollway, Josh   Illinois Track Club 15:32.74
27. Burroughs, Andrew   Exhibition 15:43.50
28. Hiserote, Tyler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:46.41
29. Malcolm, Daniel   Red Cedar Running Club 16:49.44
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cutter, Ryan FR-1 U. of Chicago 14:53.98
2. Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:00.59
3. Varineau, Justin FR-1 Calvin 15:01.34
4. Crowe, Austin SO-2 Lindenwood 15:01.75
5. Freeman, Benjamin SO-2 Rhodes 15:06.04
6. Sullivan, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 15:06.62
7. Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 15:08.94
8. Chadwick, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:09.56
9. Nofziger, Sam FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:11.63
10. Ellis, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 15:13.01
11. Trimark, Noah SO-2 Washington U. 15:14.79
12. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:14.98
13. Stevens, Reece JR-3 Rhodes 15:21.25
14. Marshall, Brian SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:21.83
15. Kreuch, Peter SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:25.23
16. Forster, Colton JR-3 Mount Mercy 15:26.66
17. Massot, Seth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:38.07
18. Nabatov, Elliot SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:43.59
19. Williams, Rob JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:44.26
20. Straube, Garrad SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 15:51.29
21. Peterson, Simon SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:09.64
22. Kates, Andrew SO-2 U. of Chicago 16:40.72
23. McIntire, Bailey   Exhibition 14:46.82
24. Wurtz, Scott   Exhibition 14:54.93
25. Wagoner, Ben   Exhibition 14:57.32
26. Danner, Alec   Exhibition 15:05.24
27. Becker, Jesse   Exhibition 15:10.64
28. Zaremba, Ben   Exhibition 15:17.50
29. Winters, Dawson   Exhibition 15:26.68
30. Steffen, Noah   Exhibition 15:30.89
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Achengli, Karim JR-3 NW Missouri 14:23.18
2. Rynes, Walker SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:24.71
3. Hird, Zach SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:32.85
4. McKenna, Nolan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:33.19
5. Schultz, Thomas JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14:34.49
6. Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14:34.75
7. Schraeder, Joshua SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:36.19
8. McVey, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:36.85
9. Osmulski, Matt SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:37.21
10. Hadley, Mark JR-3 Walsh 14:43.40
11. Johnson, Tyler SO-2 Calvin 14:46.26
12. Simon , Kirby SR-4 Washington U. 14:47.77
13. McCartney, George JR-3 Malone 14:48.28
14. Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 14:51.44
15. Matthiesen, Zach SR-4 Principia 14:56.50
16. Hollett, Doug JR-3 Cornerstone 14:58.09
17. Lawson, Tyler JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 14:58.10
18. Philipose, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 14:58.45
19. Osing, Tanner SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:58.94
20. Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:00.59
21. Stover, Joe FR-1 Washington U. 15:01.11
22. Boyer, Nate SR-4 Malone 15:01.30
23. Foley, Gannon FR-1 Aquinas 15:02.11
24. Stelmasek, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:07.50
25. Call, Benjamin SR-4 Cumberlands 15:10.74
26. Dina, Dominic SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:12.11
27. Ciaravino, Joseph JR-3 Aquinas 15:12.20
28. Jaskowiak, Jacob JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.09
29. Koeman, Jamison JR-3 Calvin 15:26.99
  Zajkowski, Austin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse DNF
31. Franklin, Jack   Exhibition 14:40.78