May 10-11, 2018
|
Western Carolina - Cullowhee, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shahbaz, Jahanzib SO-2 VMI 1:53.71 10
2. Willard, Josh SR-4 VMI 1:54.25 8
3. Scarr, Matthew FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:54.33 6
4. Borghetti-Metz, Haydn SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:54.61 5
5. Ogden, Jake SO-2 Furman 1:54.71 4
6. Kulick, Stephan JR-3 Citadel 1:55.30 3
7. Rodriguez, Juan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:55.49 2
8. Hensley, Ben SR-4 Wofford 1:59.17 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scarr, Matthew FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:53.97
2. Shahbaz, Jahanzib SO-2 VMI 1:54.51
3. Willard, Josh SR-4 VMI 1:54.56
4. Ogden, Jake SO-2 Furman 1:55.73
5. Rodriguez, Juan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:54.99
6. Borghetti-Metz, Haydn SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:55.03
7. Hensley, Ben SR-4 Wofford 1:55.34
8. Kulick, Stephan JR-3 Citadel 1:55.62
9. Albrecht, Caleb JR-3 Western Carolina 1:56.03
10. Moore, Thomas SO-2 Furman 1:56.34
11. Robakiewicz, Tyler SO-2 Western Carolina 1:56.45
12. Ellington, Micah JR-3 VMI 1:56.61
13. McCoy , James FR-1 Wofford 1:56.78
14. Daniel, Madison SO-2 Furman 1:57.22
15. Summerall, Zackery JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:57.24
16. Harbacevich, Joe JR-3 Wofford 1:57.42
17. Zemp, Jack SO-2 Wofford 1:57.68
18. Betts, Jackson FR-1 VMI 1:57.93
19. Shipley, Jeremy FR-1 Citadel 1:59.17
20. Wilson, Ashton SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:59.51
21. Greer, Miles JR-3 Western Carolina 2:01.33
22. Bousquet, Joyner SO-2 Samford 2:01.56
23. Cox, Hayden SR-4 Furman 2:01.75
24. Kempf, Aaron FR-1 VMI 2:02.21
25. Timothy, Jonathan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:02.46
26. Gaines, Preston FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:03.22
27. McKinnish, Quintin SR-4 Furman 2:03.31
28. Sprinkle, Logan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:06.26
29. Roberto, Adam FR-1 VMI 2:07.14
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shahbaz, Jahanzib SO-2 VMI 1:54.51
2. Rodriguez, Juan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:54.99
3. Moore, Thomas SO-2 Furman 1:56.34
4. Ellington, Micah JR-3 VMI 1:56.61
5. Zemp, Jack SO-2 Wofford 1:57.68
6. Cox, Hayden SR-4 Furman 2:01.75
7. Kempf, Aaron FR-1 VMI 2:02.21
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Willard, Josh SR-4 VMI 1:54.56
2. Borghetti-Metz, Haydn SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:55.03
3. Kulick, Stephan JR-3 Citadel 1:55.62
4. McCoy , James FR-1 Wofford 1:56.78
5. Summerall, Zackery JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:57.24
6. Harbacevich, Joe JR-3 Wofford 1:57.42
7. McKinnish, Quintin SR-4 Furman 2:03.31
8. Roberto, Adam FR-1 VMI 2:07.14
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scarr, Matthew FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:53.97
2. Hensley, Ben SR-4 Wofford 1:55.34
3. Robakiewicz, Tyler SO-2 Western Carolina 1:56.45
4. Betts, Jackson FR-1 VMI 1:57.93
5. Shipley, Jeremy FR-1 Citadel 1:59.17
6. Gaines, Preston FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:03.22
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ogden, Jake SO-2 Furman 1:55.73
2. Albrecht, Caleb JR-3 Western Carolina 1:56.03
3. Daniel, Madison SO-2 Furman 1:57.22
4. Wilson, Ashton SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:59.51
5. Greer, Miles JR-3 Western Carolina 2:01.33
6. Bousquet, Joyner SO-2 Samford 2:01.56
7. Timothy, Jonathan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:02.46
8. Sprinkle, Logan FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:06.26