April 25-28, 2018
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI DII Prov

Women's 100 Meters Division 1 Finals

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Battle, Anavia   Ohio State 11.60
2. Love, Yakira   Purdue 11.73
3. Coby, Eboni   Minnesota State 11.81
4. Soleyn, Bliss   Ohio State 11.83
5. Meredith, Madison   Western Michigan 11.91
6. Bracey, Sekayi   Purdue 12.00
7. Avant, Kyara   Iowa 12.10

Women's 100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Barrie, Maggie   Ohio State 11.49 2.0
2. Soleyn, Bliss   Ohio State 11.56 3.0
3. Battle, Anavia   Ohio State 11.61 2.6
4. Bracey, Sekayi   Purdue 11.83 1.4
5. Love, Yakira   Purdue 11.59 2.0
6. Meredith, Madison   Western Michigan 11.64 2.0
7. Coby, Eboni   Minnesota State 11.68 3.0
8. Avant, Kyara   Iowa 11.80 2.0
9. DeLoach, Taylor   Ohio State 11.80 2.6
10. Greer, DeAndra   Indiana State 11.88 3.0
11. Howard, Chelsea   Harding 11.92 1.4
12. Jones, Khenadi   Northern Illinois 11.93 2.0
13. Cooper, Shana   Indiana State 11.98 3.0
14. Brown, Traci   Iowa Western CC 11.99 2.0
15. Harvey, Lawanda   Oklahoma Christian 11.99 3.0
16. Gordon, Tasheka   South Dakota 11.99 2.6
17. Morgan, Audrianna   Rogers State 12.04 1.4
18. Nunn, Bennisha   Kent State 12.07 3.0
19. Shield, Hannah   Emporia St. 12.09 1.4
20. Dufoe, Karina   South Dakota 12.10 2.6
21. Hyde, Andrea   Illinois College 12.10 1.4
22. Joseph, Tsai-Anne   Missouri 12.12 2.6
23. Gyimah, Dorcas   Iowa Western CC 12.14 2.6
24. Oosterwegel, Hanneke   Northern State 12.22 1.4
25. Young, Sch'Cara   Rogers State 12.26 3.0
26. Yeargin, Latiyera   Emporia St. 12.34 2.0
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrie, Maggie   Ohio State 11.49
2. Love, Yakira   Purdue 11.59
3. Meredith, Madison   Western Michigan 11.64
4. Avant, Kyara   Iowa 11.80
5. Jones, Khenadi   Northern Illinois 11.93
6. Brown, Traci   Iowa Western CC 11.99
7. Yeargin, Latiyera   Emporia St. 12.34
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Soleyn, Bliss   Ohio State 11.56
2. Coby, Eboni   Minnesota State 11.68
3. Greer, DeAndra   Indiana State 11.88
4. Cooper, Shana   Indiana State 11.98
5. Harvey, Lawanda   Oklahoma Christian 11.99
6. Nunn, Bennisha   Kent State 12.07
7. Young, Sch'Cara   Rogers State 12.26
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bracey, Sekayi   Purdue 11.83
2. Howard, Chelsea   Harding 11.92
3. Morgan, Audrianna   Rogers State 12.04
4. Shield, Hannah   Emporia St. 12.09
5. Hyde, Andrea   Illinois College 12.10
6. Oosterwegel, Hanneke   Northern State 12.22
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Battle, Anavia   Ohio State 11.61
2. DeLoach, Taylor   Ohio State 11.80
3. Gordon, Tasheka   South Dakota 11.99
4. Dufoe, Karina   South Dakota 12.10
5. Joseph, Tsai-Anne   Missouri 12.12
6. Gyimah, Dorcas   Iowa Western CC 12.14