May 4-5, 2018
|
Benedictine University - Lisle, IL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.77 -0.3
2. Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora 10.81 0.3
3. Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.98 0.4
4. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.10 -0.3
5. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.12 -0.3
6. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 11.17 0.4
7. Roy, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 11.18 0.3
8. Hawkins-Sconiers, Jamal SO-2 Lakeland University 11.29 0.3
9. Buss, Ryan FR-1 Edgewood 11.41 0.3
10. Ahrens , Tyrece FR-1 Rockford 11.42 0.3
11. McCoy, Lonell FR-1 Aurora 11.45 -0.3
12. Dibb, Colin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.47 0.3
13. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.52 -0.3
13. Wooden, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.52 0.4
15. Anderson, DJ FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.53 -0.3
16. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.59 0.4
17. Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.73 0.3
18. Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.83 -0.3
19. Campos, Jesus FR-1 Rockford 11.88 0.4
20. Coulbourne, Piat FR-1 Aurora 11.92 -0.3
21. Wilson, Colin SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 12.08 0.4
22. Margrett, Nick JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 14.33 0.4
  Edwards, Ethan SO-2 Aurora FS 0.4
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora 10.81
2. Roy, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 11.18
3. Hawkins-Sconiers, Jamal SO-2 Lakeland University 11.29
4. Buss, Ryan FR-1 Edgewood 11.41
5. Ahrens , Tyrece FR-1 Rockford 11.42
6. Dibb, Colin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.47
7. Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.73
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.98
2. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 11.17
3. Wooden, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.52
4. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.59
5. Campos, Jesus FR-1 Rockford 11.88
6. Wilson, Colin SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 12.08
7. Margrett, Nick JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 14.33
  Edwards, Ethan SO-2 Aurora FS
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.77
2. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.10
3. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.12
4. McCoy, Lonell FR-1 Aurora 11.45
5. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.52
6. Anderson, DJ FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.53
7. Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.83
8. Coulbourne, Piat FR-1 Aurora 11.92
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.41 -0.3
2. Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora 21.86 0.4
3. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.08 -0.3
4. Roy, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.30 0.3
5. Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.37 -0.3
6. Jahns, Jonah SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.45 0.3
7. Spranger, Samual SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.50 0.4
8. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 22.55 0.4
9. Rudelich, Peter FR-1 Aurora 22.63 -0.3
10. Bridges, Leroy SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.70 0.3
11. Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.83 -0.3
12. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.96 -0.3
13. Buss, Ryan FR-1 Edgewood 22.99 -0.3
14. Schoonover , Will SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.01 0.3
15. Edwards, Ethan SO-2 Aurora 23.04 -0.3
16. Nickel, Trenton FR-1 Lakeland University 23.10 0.3
17. Sampson, Nathaniel JR-3 Lakeland University 23.26 0.3
18. Hasselbrook, Preus FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.48 -0.3
19. Hawkins-Sconiers, Jamal SO-2 Lakeland University 23.54 -0.3
20. Swonson, Tanner SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.57 -0.3
21. Wooden, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.61 0.3
22. Deniswicz, Mitchell SR-4 Lakeland University 23.78 -0.3
23. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 23.87 0.4
24. Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 24.53 0.4
25. Wilson, Colin SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 24.76 0.4
26. Hoskins, Collin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 24.90 -0.3
27. Traver, Jared JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 25.95 0.4
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kirkland, Justin FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.08
2. Haye, Jahaven JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.37
3. Buss, Ryan FR-1 Edgewood 22.99
4. Hasselbrook, Preus FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.48
5. Hawkins-Sconiers, Jamal SO-2 Lakeland University 23.54
6. Swonson, Tanner SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.57
7. Deniswicz, Mitchell SR-4 Lakeland University 23.78
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roy, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.30
2. Jahns, Jonah SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.45
3. Bridges, Leroy SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 22.70
4. Schoonover , Will SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.01
5. Nickel, Trenton FR-1 Lakeland University 23.10
6. Sampson, Nathaniel JR-3 Lakeland University 23.26
7. Wooden, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.61
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ruffin, Steven SO-2 Aurora 21.86
2. Spranger, Samual SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.50
3. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 22.55
4. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 23.87
5. Gamble, Tyree JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 24.53
6. Wilson, Colin SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 24.76
7. Traver, Jared JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 25.95
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Jordan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.41
2. Rudelich, Peter FR-1 Aurora 22.63
3. Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.83
4. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.96
5. Edwards, Ethan SO-2 Aurora 23.04
6. Hoskins, Collin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 24.90
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anderson, DJ FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 49.37
2. Bridges, Leroy SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 49.50
3. Nickel, Trenton FR-1 Lakeland University 50.82
4. Werkheiser, Joe JR-3 Rockford 51.87
5. Leahy, Paul FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 52.34
6. Deniswicz, Mitchell SR-4 Lakeland University 53.04
7. Casteel-Payne, Shemar SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 54.70
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Spranger, Samual SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 49.08
2. Ahrens , Tyrece FR-1 Rockford 50.60
3. Zwiers, Quentin JR-3 Edgewood 51.01
4. Ellis, Brandon SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 51.68
5. Ergas, Khadeil SO-2 Aurora 52.21
6. Hasselbrook, Preus FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 52.59
7. Gray, Adam SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 54.14
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jahns, Jonah SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 48.37
2. Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 50.48
3. Crumpley, David FR-1 Aurora 51.11
4. Schoonover , Will SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.12
5. Sampson, Nathaniel JR-3 Lakeland University 51.91
6. Swanson, McCoy JR-3 MSOE 52.50
7. Lams, Jacob SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:01.34
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Koncius, Anthony FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:57.66 10
2. Barrios, Anthony SR-4 Aurora 1:57.86 8
3. Rodriguez, Eduardo FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:58.90 6
4. Cooley, Jeremiah SO-2 Aurora 1:59.54 5
5. Donart, Jordan SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:01.31 4
6. Krahn, Chris FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:02.02 3
7. Ramos, Enrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:03.76 2
8. Bostwick, Blake SO-2 MSOE 2:05.24 1
9. Devant, Christian JR-3 Rockford 2:20.87 -
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Koncius, Anthony FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:59.68
2. Rodriguez, Eduardo FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:00.20
3. Bostwick, Blake SO-2 MSOE 2:00.99
4. Huerta, Arandu FR-1 MSOE 2:06.24
5. Williams, Chris SR-4 Edgewood 2:07.03
6. Ray, Artemas FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.98
7. Williams, Emmett FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:14.25
8. Byrne, Derrick SO-2 Edgewood 2:18.85
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cooley, Jeremiah SO-2 Aurora 2:00.29
2. Ramos, Enrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:00.90
3. Werkheiser, Joe JR-3 Rockford 2:02.68
4. Powers , Dylan JR-3 Aurora 2:03.10
5. Tuskan, Nathan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:07.20
6. Jensen, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:16.63
7. Fitzpatrick, Sean FR-1 MSOE 2:24.32
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrios, Anthony SR-4 Aurora 1:58.08
2. Devant, Christian JR-3 Rockford 1:59.08
3. Donart, Jordan SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:59.39
4. Krahn, Chris FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:00.79
5. Tesch, Elijah SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:04.44
6. Wilcox, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:13.25
7. Miesfeld, Spencer FR-1 Lakeland University 2:14.21
8. Zepeda, Anthony FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:17.34
9. Batts, Bryce FR-1 Aurora 2:23.19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chavez, Joe SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:01.54 10
2. Barrios, Anthony SR-4 Aurora 4:01.88 8
3. Mcnamara, Thomas JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:05.90 6
4. Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 4:06.26 5
5. Donart, Jordan SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:09.75 4
6. Horbinski, Trey SR-4 MSOE 4:11.06 3
7. Skora, Michael JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:15.41 2
8. Horbinski, Tripp SR-4 MSOE 4:17.69 1
9. Powers , Dylan JR-3 Aurora 4:17.76 -
10. Bostwick, Blake SO-2 MSOE 4:23.11 -
11. Devant, Christian JR-3 Rockford 4:23.83 -
12. Tuskan, Nathan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:30.78 -
13. Holbrook, Kenneth JR-3 MSOE 4:32.82 -
14. Huerta, Arandu FR-1 MSOE 4:32.87 -
15. Cate , Drew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:34.09 -
16. Wilcox, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 4:37.19 -
17. Leiden, Jacob JR-3 Marian (Wis.) 4:38.25 -
18. Miesfeld, Spencer FR-1 Lakeland University 4:42.06 -
19. Byrne, Derrick SO-2 Edgewood 4:45.18 -
20. Zepeda, Anthony FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:45.24 -
21. Ramos, Enrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:45.58 -
22. Estrada, Christian SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:47.47 -
23. Partida , Anthony JR-3 Aurora 4:50.72 -
24. Williams, Emmett FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 4:54.85 -
25. Silhavy, Jarod FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5:09.64 -
26. Bauer, Jordan SO-2 Edgewood 5:12.96 -
27. Noel, Nicholas SO-2 Rockford 5:13.26 -
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tuskan, Nathan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:30.78 -
2. Holbrook, Kenneth JR-3 MSOE 4:32.82 -
3. Huerta, Arandu FR-1 MSOE 4:32.87 -
4. Cate , Drew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:34.09 -
5. Wilcox, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 4:37.19 -
6. Leiden, Jacob JR-3 Marian (Wis.) 4:38.25 -
7. Miesfeld, Spencer FR-1 Lakeland University 4:42.06 -
8. Byrne, Derrick SO-2 Edgewood 4:45.18 -
9. Zepeda, Anthony FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:45.24 -
10. Estrada, Christian SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:47.47 -
11. Partida , Anthony JR-3 Aurora 4:50.72 -
12. Williams, Emmett FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 4:54.85 -
13. Silhavy, Jarod FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5:09.64 -
14. Bauer, Jordan SO-2 Edgewood 5:12.96 -
15. Noel, Nicholas SO-2 Rockford 5:13.26 -
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chavez, Joe SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:01.54 10
2. Barrios, Anthony SR-4 Aurora 4:01.88 8
3. Mcnamara, Thomas JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:05.90 6
4. Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 4:06.26 5
5. Donart, Jordan SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:09.75 4
6. Horbinski, Trey SR-4 MSOE 4:11.06 3
7. Skora, Michael JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:15.41 2
8. Horbinski, Tripp SR-4 MSOE 4:17.69 1
9. Powers , Dylan JR-3 Aurora 4:17.76 -
10. Bostwick, Blake SO-2 MSOE 4:23.11 -
11. Devant, Christian JR-3 Rockford 4:23.83 -
12. Ramos, Enrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:45.58 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chavez, Joe SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:04.80 10
2. Reese, Craig FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 16:10.87 8
3. Caminiti, Lucas FR-1 Edgewood 16:17.87 6
4. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 16:27.01 5
5. Jestus, Jimmy JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:29.69 4
6. Bath, Nick SO-2 MSOE 16:29.77 3
7. Krahn, Chris FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:35.27 2
8. Cooley, Jeremiah SO-2 Aurora 16:37.45 1
9. Mcnamara, Thomas JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:40.90 -
10. Galvan, David SO-2 Aurora 16:45.44 -
11. Stuck, Brady JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 17:04.19 -
12. Marshall, Ryan JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 17:07.34 -
13. Miller, Noah JR-3 Edgewood 17:21.43 -
14. Sanchez, Manny JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 17:24.68 -
15. Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 17:32.90 -
16. Bronner, Daniel FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 17:36.17 -
17. Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 17:59.08 -
18. Eickhoff, Josh SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 18:20.65 -
19. Garcia, Sal SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18:54.02 -
20. DiGioia , Chris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 19:19.65 -
21. Silhavy, Jarod FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 22:05.59 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sanchez, Manny JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 17:24.68 -
2. Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 17:59.08 -
3. Eickhoff, Josh SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 18:20.65 -
4. Garcia, Sal SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18:54.02 -
5. DiGioia , Chris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 19:19.65 -
6. Silhavy, Jarod FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 22:05.59 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chavez, Joe SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:04.80 10
2. Reese, Craig FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 16:10.87 8
3. Caminiti, Lucas FR-1 Edgewood 16:17.87 6
4. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 16:27.01 5
5. Jestus, Jimmy JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:29.69 4
6. Bath, Nick SO-2 MSOE 16:29.77 3
7. Krahn, Chris FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:35.27 2
8. Cooley, Jeremiah SO-2 Aurora 16:37.45 1
9. Mcnamara, Thomas JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:40.90 -
10. Galvan, David SO-2 Aurora 16:45.44 -
11. Stuck, Brady JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 17:04.19 -
12. Marshall, Ryan JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 17:07.34 -
13. Miller, Noah JR-3 Edgewood 17:21.43 -
14. Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 17:32.90 -
15. Bronner, Daniel FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 17:36.17 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reese, Craig FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 33:45.51 10
2. Bath, Nick SO-2 MSOE 33:52.67 8
3. Galvan, David SO-2 Aurora 34:01.35 6
4. Estrada, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 34:43.82 5
5. Marshall, Ryan JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 35:30.20 4
6. Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 35:32.98 3
7. Sanchez, Manny JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 35:37.30 2
8. Jestus, Jimmy JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 36:19.21 1
9. Fredrickson, Kyle FR-1 Edgewood 37:32.32 -
10. Bush, Matt JR-3 Aurora 38:32.85 -
11. Vargas , Adrian JR-3 Aurora 38:48.02 -
12. Howell, Jack JR-3 Edgewood 39:04.58 -
13. Guerrero, Tony SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 41:50.84 -
14. Garcia, Sal SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 42:22.16 -
  Tiegen, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Garner, Jalen SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.23 -0.2
2. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.58 0.4
3. Hasselbrook, Silas SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.78 0.4
4. Kuffel, Alex SR-4 Edgewood 16.12 -0.2
5. Woywod, Max FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18.53 0.4
6. St. Michel, Sheldon JR-3 Aurora 20.17 -0.2
7. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 20.32 0.4
8. Pagan, Michael JR-3 Aurora 21.74 -0.2
9. Beard, Bailey SR-4 Rockford 22.97 0.4
  Schamber, Joel JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran DQ -0.2
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Tyrique SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.58
2. Hasselbrook, Silas SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.78
3. Woywod, Max FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18.53
4. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 20.32
5. Beard, Bailey SR-4 Rockford 22.97
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garner, Jalen SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.23
2. Kuffel, Alex SR-4 Edgewood 16.12
3. St. Michel, Sheldon JR-3 Aurora 20.17
4. Pagan, Michael JR-3 Aurora 21.74
  Schamber, Joel JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran DQ
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Garner, Jalen SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 55.13 10
2. Schamber, Joel JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 56.55 8
3. Hasselbrook, Silas SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 57.14 6
4. Woywod, Max FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 57.55 5
5. Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 58.61 4
6. Jakubowski, Deven FR-1 MSOE 59.97 3
7. Ergas, Khadeil SO-2 Aurora 1:00.52 2
8. Brown, Austin SO-2 Edgewood 1:00.60 1
9. Brosman, Nick SO-2 Aurora 1:00.76 -
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schamber, Joel JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 56.59
2. Hasselbrook, Silas SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 58.21
3. Jakubowski, Deven FR-1 MSOE 59.77
4. Brosman, Nick SO-2 Aurora 1:00.04
5. Allgood, Malachi SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:16.75
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garner, Jalen SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 56.08
2. Woywod, Max FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 59.30
3. Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 59.35
4. Brown, Austin SO-2 Edgewood 1:00.51
5. Ergas, Khadeil SO-2 Aurora 1:01.83
6. Miranda, Fernando JR-3 Aurora 1:07.58
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 9:53.07 10
2. Caminiti, Lucas FR-1 Edgewood 9:54.79 8
3. Horbinski, Trey SR-4 MSOE 9:59.71 6
4. Stuck, Brady JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:01.47 5
5. Skora, Michael JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:14.57 4
6. Horbinski, Tripp SR-4 MSOE 10:17.28 3
7. Bush, Matt JR-3 Aurora 11:06.61 2
8. Miranda, Fernando JR-3 Aurora 11:09.99 1
9. Evans , Ross SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:18.51 -
10. Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 11:40.42 -
11. Fitzpatrick, Sean FR-1 MSOE 11:41.10 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Newburn, Luther SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2.07m 6' 9.5" 10
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2. Majka, Nick SR-4 Aurora 2.02m 6' 7.5" 8
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
  • 2.10
3. Swonson, Tanner SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1.82m 5' 11.5" 5.5
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
  • 1.92
3. Rudelich, Peter FR-1 Aurora 1.82m 5' 11.5" 5.5
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.97
    XX
  • 2.02
5. Moran, Alex FR-1 MSOE 1.82m 5' 11.5" 4
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
  • 1.92
6. Devant, Christian JR-3 Rockford 1.72m 5' 7.75" 3
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
7. Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1.72m 5' 7.75" 2
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
  • 1.82
8. Harrison, Keaton FR-1 MSOE 1.67m 5' 5.75" 1
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
9. Smith, Will SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.67m 5' 5.75" -
  • 1.62
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
10. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 1.67m 5' 5.75" -
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.72
    XXX
11. Hoskins, Collin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
  Ahrens , Tyrece FR-1 Rockford NH   -
  • 1.62
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Ganey, Sean SR-4 Aurora 4.55m 14' 11" 10
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXX
2. Raehsler, Kasey SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.40m 14' 5.25" 8
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
  • 4.65
3. Ziegler, Dawson FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 4.25m 13' 11.25" 6
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
4. Davis, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 4.10m 13' 5.25" 5
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
5. Suhrbur, Will SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 3.95m 12' 11.5" 4
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
6. Ortiz, Ethan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3.95m 12' 11.5" 3
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
7. Kendall, Luke JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 3.80m 12' 5.5" 2
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
8. Inouye, Jensen SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 3.80m 12' 5.5" 1
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
9. Harman, Declan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
10. Diaz, Eduardo FR-1 MSOE 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Zunker, Timothy JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) NH   -
  • 3.65
    XXX
  Johnson, Grant JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) NH   -
  • 3.80
  • 3.95
  • 4.10
    XXX
  • 4.25
  • 4.40
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Newburn, Luther SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.04m 23' 1.25" 10 0.7
  • 6.94m (-0.2)
  • 6.72m (-1.9)
  • 7.04m (0.7)
  • 6.79m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.88m 22' 7" 8 0.7
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.49m (+0.0)
  • 6.88m (0.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Majka, Nick SR-4 Aurora 6.55m 21' 6" 6 0.7
  • 4.08m (-3.4)
  • 6.55m (0.7)
  • 6.47m (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (-0.4)
  • 6.45m (0.8)
  • 6.51m (0.9)
4. Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.46m 21' 2.5" 5 3.2
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (-0.2)
  • 6.46m (3.2)
  • 6.34m (-1.0)
  • 6.31m (1.5)
  • 5.86m (-1.2)
5. Roy, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.46m 21' 2.5" 4 2.5
  • 6.21m (-0.2)
  • 6.19m (3.2)
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.93m (+0.0)
  • 6.46m (2.5)
  • 6.25m (+0.0)
6. Brown, Austin SO-2 Edgewood 6.42m 21' 0.75" 3 +0.0
  • 6.26m (-0.3)
  • 6.37m (-1.2)
  • 6.26m (-0.8)
  • 5.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.42m (+0.0)
7. Johnson, Grant JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2 2.5
  • 6.21m (-0.2)
  • 6.38m (+0.0)
  • 5.84m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.41m (2.5)
  • 5.96m (-1.6)
8. Kuffel, Alex SR-4 Edgewood 6.26m 20' 6.5" 1 +0.0
  • 6.25m (0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.26m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.46m (-2.1)
9. Zehetner, Derek SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.21m 20' 4.5" - 1.9
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (-0.3)
  • 6.21m (1.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.08m (1.2)
  • 6.15m (-0.2)
10. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 6.13m 20' 1.5" - 3.1
  • 5.93m (1.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (3.1)
11. Groos, Tyus SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 5.99m 19' 8" - -1.3
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.99m (-1.3)
12. Ahrens , Tyrece FR-1 Rockford 5.94m 19' 6" - -1.0
  • 5.54m (0.5)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.94m (-1.0)
12. Swanson, McCoy JR-3 MSOE 5.94m 19' 6" - -0.4
  • 5.94m (-0.4)
  • 5.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 5.94m 19' 6" - -0.8
  • 5.81m (-0.2)
  • 5.94m (-0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
15. Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.86m 19' 2.75" - +0.0
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
  • 5.82m (3.0)
  • 5.63m (+0.0)
16. Franzke, Ben JR-3 Marian (Wis.) 5.79m 19' 0" - +0.0
  • 5.57m (1.3)
  • 5.55m (-0.5)
  • 5.79m (+0.0)
17. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 5.68m 18' 7.75" - 0.7
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.68m (0.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
18. Ziegler, Dawson FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5.64m 18' 6" - 1.5
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.43m (+0.0)
  • 5.64m (1.5)
19. Vallee, Jake FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.40m 17' 8.75" - 1.4
  • 5.40m (1.4)
  • 5.25m (+0.0)
  • 5.24m (0.9)
20. Traver, Jared JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.26m 17' 3.25" - 1.4
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.26m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
21. Ortiz, Ethan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.16m 16' 11.25" - 1.2
  • 5.06m (1.3)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.16m (1.2)
22. Coulbourne, Piat FR-1 Aurora 4.71m 15' 5.5" - 3.3
  • 4.32m (1.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.71m (3.3)
23. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.52m 14' 10" - 1.7
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.52m (1.7)
  • 4.18m (1.9)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Smith, Ron SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.46m 21' 2.5" 5 3.2
2. Kuffel, Alex SR-4 Edgewood 6.26m 20' 6.5" 1 +0.0
3. Zehetner, Derek SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.21m 20' 4.5" - 1.9
4. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 6.13m 20' 1.5" - 3.1
5. Ahrens , Tyrece FR-1 Rockford 5.94m 19' 6" - -1.0
6. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 5.68m 18' 7.75" - 0.7
7. Ziegler, Dawson FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5.64m 18' 6" - 1.5
8. Vallee, Jake FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.40m 17' 8.75" - 1.4
9. Traver, Jared JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.26m 17' 3.25" - 1.4
10. Ortiz, Ethan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.16m 16' 11.25" - 1.2
11. Coulbourne, Piat FR-1 Aurora 4.71m 15' 5.5" - 3.3
12. Wilson, DeVonte JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.52m 14' 10" - 1.7
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Newburn, Luther SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.04m 23' 1.25" 10 0.7
2. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.88m 22' 7" 8 0.7
3. Majka, Nick SR-4 Aurora 6.55m 21' 6" 6 0.7
4. Roy, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.46m 21' 2.5" 4 2.5
5. Brown, Austin SO-2 Edgewood 6.42m 21' 0.75" 3 +0.0
6. Johnson, Grant JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2 2.5
7. Groos, Tyus SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 5.99m 19' 8" - -1.3
8. Swanson, McCoy JR-3 MSOE 5.94m 19' 6" - -0.4
9. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 5.94m 19' 6" - -0.8
10. Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.86m 19' 2.75" - +0.0
11. Franzke, Ben JR-3 Marian (Wis.) 5.79m 19' 0" - +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Newburn, Luther SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.41m 47' 3.5" 10 0.1
  • 13.31m (2.8)
  • 14.34m (0.7)
  • 14.41m (0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.32m (-2.0)
2. Anderson, DJ FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.62m 44' 8.25" 8 3.2
  • 13.62m (3.2)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Hinders, Adam SO-2 Aurora 12.87m 42' 2.75" 6 2.2
  • 12.87m (2.2)
  • 12.63m (2.4)
  • 12.84m (+0.0)
  • 12.63m (1.7)
  • 12.27m (+0.0)
  • 11.86m (-1.3)
4. Wooden, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 12.63m 41' 5.25" 5 -0.1
  • 12.53m (3.2)
  • 12.50m (1.1)
  • 12.63m (-0.1)
  • 12.10m (-1.6)
  • 12.33m (1.7)
  • 12.41m (0.4)
5. Ahrens , Tyrece FR-1 Rockford 12.57m 41' 3" 4 4.3
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • 12.57m (4.3)
  • 12.33m (+0.0)
  • 11.36m (+0.0)
  • 12.26m (1.2)
  • 11.82m (0.3)
6. Rudelich, Peter FR-1 Aurora 12.42m 40' 9" 3 0.1
  • 12.27m (2.5)
  • 12.42m (0.1)
  • 12.31m (1.6)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
7. Jobe, Gibril SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.37m 40' 7" 2 2.6
  • 12.37m (2.6)
  • 12.04m (1.2)
  • 11.90m (1.6)
  • 12.07m (2.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.95m (1.3)
8. Johnson, Christopher SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.95m 39' 2.5" 1 2.2
  • 11.95m (2.2)
  • 11.86m (0.8)
  • 11.31m (-0.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. Hall, Kaiden FR-1 Aurora 11.54m 37' 10.5" - -0.1
  • 11.49m (1.4)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • 11.54m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.46m (1.7)
10. Driver , Anthony FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.04m 36' 2.75" - +0.0
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.04m (+0.0)
  Vallee, Jake FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran ND   -  
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Wells, Juwuan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) ND   -  
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  Ahmed, Bilal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago ND   -  
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 13.83m 45' 4.5" 10
  • 13.83m
  • 13.71m
  • 13.02m
  • 13.31m
  • 13.24m
  • 13.34m
2. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 13.64m 44' 9" 8
  • 11.79m
  • 12.07m
  • 12.21m
  • 12.55m
  • 13.64m
  • 12.59m
3. Martinkus, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 13.29m 43' 7.25" 6
  • 12.68m
  • 13.09m
  • 12.62m
  • FOUL
  • 13.29m
  • 13.23m
4. Pichen, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 13.26m 43' 6" 5
  • 12.65m
  • 13.14m
  • 13.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gonzalez, Eddie SR-4 Aurora 12.86m 42' 2.25" 4
  • 12.84m
  • 12.30m
  • 12.86m
  • 12.37m
  • FOUL
  • 12.72m
6. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12.65m 41' 6" 3
  • 12.65m
  • FOUL
  • 12.01m
  • 11.98m
  • 12.07m
  • 11.53m
7. White, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 12.35m 40' 6.25" 2
  • 11.73m
  • 11.70m
  • 11.74m
  • 11.53m
  • 11.39m
  • 12.35m
8. Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford 11.86m 38' 11" 1
  • 11.70m
  • 11.50m
  • 11.62m
  • 11.54m
  • 11.42m
  • 11.86m
9. Lister, Cody FR-1 MSOE 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.85m
  • 11.47m
  • 10.78m
  • FOUL
  • 11.18m
10. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 11.28m
  • 11.25m
  • 11.15m
11. Larsen, Zachery FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 11.03m
  • 11.24m
  • 10.35m
11. Heun, Hayden JR-3 MSOE 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 11.24m
  • 10.74m
  • 11.20m
13. Curran, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
  • 11.03m
14. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 10.92m 35' 10" -
  • 10.15m
  • 10.92m
  • 9.42m
15. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
  • 10.81m
  • FOUL
  • 10.86m
16. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • 10.30m
  • 10.12m
  • 10.44m
17. DeMille, Brendon SO-2 MSOE 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
  • 9.31m
  • 9.99m
  • 9.78m
18. White, Ray SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
  • 9.89m
  • 9.43m
  • 9.33m
19. Jones, Quintez FR-1 Aurora 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
  • 8.90m
  • 9.82m
  • 9.29m
20. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.80m
  • FOUL
21. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.25m
  • 9.23m
22. Muth, Taylor FR-1 MSOE 9.14m 30' 0" -
  • 9.14m
  • 8.99m
  • FOUL
23. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 8.48m 27' 10" -
  • 7.54m
  • FOUL
  • 8.48m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Pichen, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 13.26m 43' 6" 5
2. Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford 11.86m 38' 11" 1
3. Larsen, Zachery FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
4. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.44m 34' 3" -
5. DeMille, Brendon SO-2 MSOE 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
6. White, Ray SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
7. Jones, Quintez FR-1 Aurora 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
8. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9.80m 32' 2" -
9. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
10. Muth, Taylor FR-1 MSOE 9.14m 30' 0" -
11. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 8.48m 27' 10" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 13.83m 45' 4.5" 10
2. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 13.64m 44' 9" 8
3. Martinkus, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 13.29m 43' 7.25" 6
4. Gonzalez, Eddie SR-4 Aurora 12.86m 42' 2.25" 4
5. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12.65m 41' 6" 3
6. White, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 12.35m 40' 6.25" 2
7. Lister, Cody FR-1 MSOE 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
8. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
9. Heun, Hayden JR-3 MSOE 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
10. Curran, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
11. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 10.92m 35' 10" -
12. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Schrimpf, Derek SO-2 MSOE 39.26m 128' 10" 10
  • 39.26m
  • 39.07m
  • 38.16m
  • FOUL
  • 38.20m
  • FOUL
2. Martinkus, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 38.38m 125' 11" 8
  • FOUL
  • 36.75m
  • 33.11m
  • FOUL
  • 38.38m
  • FOUL
3. Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 38.22m 125' 5" 6
  • 36.82m
  • FOUL
  • 38.22m
  • FOUL
  • 37.25m
  • 37.58m
4. Pichen, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 38.11m 125' 0" 5
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 34.47m
  • FOUL
  • 38.11m
  • FOUL
5. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 37.65m 123' 6" 4
  • FOUL
  • 37.18m
  • 36.82m
  • 37.31m
  • 37.65m
  • 35.12m
6. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 36.84m 120' 10" 3
  • 33.98m
  • FOUL
  • 35.75m
  • 33.10m
  • 36.84m
  • FOUL
7. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 35.58m 116' 9" 2
  • 34.45m
  • 33.98m
  • 35.13m
  • 34.86m
  • 35.58m
  • FOUL
8. Gonzalez, Eddie SR-4 Aurora 34.89m 114' 6" 1
  • FOUL
  • 34.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 34.27m
  • FOUL
9. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 34.29m 112' 6" -
  • 33.17m
  • 31.80m
  • 34.29m
  • 30.20m
  • 32.46m
  • FOUL
10. Stojanovic, Miroslav JR-3 MSOE 33.79m 110' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 33.79m
11. Logan, Cedric SR-4 Lakeland University 31.09m 102' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 31.09m
  • 31.07m
12. DeMille, Brendon SO-2 MSOE 29.10m 95' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 26.85m
  • 29.10m
13. Jones, Quintez FR-1 Aurora 28.70m 94' 2" -
  • 28.70m
  • 25.90m
  • 23.08m
14. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 28.35m 93' 0" -
  • 28.35m
  • 28.33m
  • 28.00m
15. Lister, Cody FR-1 MSOE 28.14m 92' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 28.14m
16. Curran, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 28.09m 92' 2" -
  • 28.09m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Larsen, Zachery FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 26.00m 85' 4" -
  • 26.00m
  • 25.12m
  • 24.78m
18. Ray, Jamaal FR-1 Rockford 25.07m 82' 3" -
  • 25.07m
  • 22.82m
  • 23.11m
19. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.91m 81' 9" -
  • 24.91m
  • 23.14m
  • FOUL
20. Muth, Taylor FR-1 MSOE 24.73m 81' 2" -
  • 24.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. White, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 22.35m 73' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • 22.35m
  • FOUL
22. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 21.71m 71' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 20.70m
  • 21.71m
23. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 20.82m 68' 4" -
  • 20.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
24. White, Ray SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 19.63m 64' 5" -
  • 14.66m
  • 16.23m
  • 19.63m
  Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Jones, Quintez FR-1 Aurora 28.70m 94' 2" -
2. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 28.35m 93' 0" -
3. Lister, Cody FR-1 MSOE 28.14m 92' 4" -
4. Curran, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 28.09m 92' 2" -
5. Larsen, Zachery FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 26.00m 85' 4" -
6. Ray, Jamaal FR-1 Rockford 25.07m 82' 3" -
7. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.91m 81' 9" -
8. Muth, Taylor FR-1 MSOE 24.73m 81' 2" -
9. White, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 22.35m 73' 4" -
10. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 21.71m 71' 3" -
11. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 20.82m 68' 4" -
12. White, Ray SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 19.63m 64' 5" -
  Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford ND   -
Discus Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Schrimpf, Derek SO-2 MSOE 39.26m 128' 10" 10
2. Martinkus, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 38.38m 125' 11" 8
3. Bornschlegl, Sasha SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 38.22m 125' 5" 6
4. Pichen, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 38.11m 125' 0" 5
5. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 37.65m 123' 6" 4
6. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 36.84m 120' 10" 3
7. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 35.58m 116' 9" 2
8. Gonzalez, Eddie SR-4 Aurora 34.89m 114' 6" 1
9. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 34.29m 112' 6" -
10. Stojanovic, Miroslav JR-3 MSOE 33.79m 110' 10" -
11. Logan, Cedric SR-4 Lakeland University 31.09m 102' 0" -
12. DeMille, Brendon SO-2 MSOE 29.10m 95' 6" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Pichen, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 58.55m 192' 1" 10
  • 56.30m
  • 55.10m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 58.55m
  • FOUL
2. Gonzalez, Eddie SR-4 Aurora 51.27m 168' 2" 8
  • 45.46m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 49.97m
  • FOUL
  • 51.27m
3. Martinkus, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 43.43m 142' 6" 6
  • 42.55m
  • 42.75m
  • 42.16m
  • FOUL
  • 43.43m
  • FOUL
4. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 42.18m 138' 5" 5
  • FOUL
  • 37.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 42.18m
  • 41.62m
5. Heun, Hayden JR-3 MSOE 41.78m 137' 1" 4
  • FOUL
  • 37.79m
  • 38.73m
  • 39.25m
  • FOUL
  • 41.78m
6. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 39.00m 127' 11" 3
  • FOUL
  • 39.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.02m
  • FOUL
7. Curran, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 35.92m 117' 10" 2
  • 34.22m
  • 35.11m
  • 33.64m
  • 35.92m
  • 33.48m
  • 34.54m
8. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 35.48m 116' 5" 1
  • FOUL
  • 29.33m
  • 33.90m
  • 35.48m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 34.92m 114' 7" -
  • 34.92m
  • 33.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 32.81m
  • 33.80m
10. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 32.65m 107' 1" -
  • 31.61m
  • 31.61m
  • 32.65m
11. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 32.19m 105' 7" -
  • 32.19m
  • FOUL
  • 30.96m
12. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 30.77m 100' 11" -
  • 30.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Logan, Cedric SR-4 Lakeland University 27.16m 89' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 27.16m
  • FOUL
14. Lister, Cody FR-1 MSOE 26.82m 88' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 26.82m
  • 25.84m
15. Larsen, Zachery FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.16m 76' 0" -
  • 18.54m
  • 23.16m
  • FOUL
16. Ray, Jamaal FR-1 Rockford 22.06m 72' 4" -
  • 21.25m
  • 22.06m
  • 19.77m
17. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 21.63m 70' 11" -
  • 21.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  DeMille, Brendon SO-2 MSOE ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Curran, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 35.92m 117' 10" 2
2. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 35.48m 116' 5" 1
3. Mechkelwung, Moses JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 32.65m 107' 1" -
4. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 30.77m 100' 11" -
5. Logan, Cedric SR-4 Lakeland University 27.16m 89' 1" -
6. Lister, Cody FR-1 MSOE 26.82m 88' 0" -
7. Larsen, Zachery FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.16m 76' 0" -
8. Ray, Jamaal FR-1 Rockford 22.06m 72' 4" -
9. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 21.63m 70' 11" -
  DeMille, Brendon SO-2 MSOE ND   -
Hammer Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Pichen, Brandon SR-4 Aurora 58.55m 192' 1" 10
2. Gonzalez, Eddie SR-4 Aurora 51.27m 168' 2" 8
3. Martinkus, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 43.43m 142' 6" 6
4. Gramme, Jonathan FR-1 Aurora 42.18m 138' 5" 5
5. Heun, Hayden JR-3 MSOE 41.78m 137' 1" 4
6. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 39.00m 127' 11" 3
7. Glass, Austin SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 34.92m 114' 7" -
8. Pagel, Adam SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 32.19m 105' 7" -
  Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford ND   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Falotico, Gavin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 48.75m 159' 11" 10
  • 48.75m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
2. Deniswicz, Mitchell SR-4 Lakeland University 46.96m 154' 1" 8
  • 46.96m
  • 43.07m
  • 40.50m
  • 44.00m
  • 44.56m
  • FOUL
3. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 46.75m 153' 4" 6
  • 41.96m
  • 42.81m
  • 46.60m
  • 45.93m
  • 46.75m
  • 40.94m
4. Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 45.53m 149' 4" 5
  • 39.92m
  • 42.02m
  • 40.06m
  • 45.53m
  • 41.09m
  • 45.09m
5. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 43.19m 141' 8" 4
  • FOUL
  • 40.85m
  • FOUL
  • 43.19m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Wilson, Colin SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 42.89m 140' 8" 3
  • 39.76m
  • 42.89m
  • 39.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Johnson, Grant JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 42.51m 139' 6" 2
  • 41.00m
  • 34.46m
  • 30.73m
  • 41.70m
  • 41.21m
  • 42.51m
8. Meehan, Larry FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 42.37m 139' 0" 1
  • FOUL
  • 40.21m
  • 41.93m
  • 39.12m
  • 41.39m
  • 42.37m
9. Stojanovic, Miroslav JR-3 MSOE 41.11m 134' 10" -
  • 41.11m
  • 40.19m
  • 40.92m
  • 39.19m
  • 38.68m
  • FOUL
10. Raehsler, Kasey SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 39.89m 130' 10" -
  • 37.15m
  • 39.89m
  • FOUL
11. Traver, Jared JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 38.36m 125' 10" -
  • 35.57m
  • 34.80m
  • 38.36m
12. Heun, Hayden JR-3 MSOE 37.38m 122' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 37.38m
  • 33.79m
13. Johnson, Justin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 36.97m 121' 3" -
  • 36.97m
  • 35.09m
  • 36.57m
14. Hasselbrook, Athanasius JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 36.75m 120' 7" -
  • 32.92m
  • 36.75m
  • FOUL
15. Farley, Jeremy FR-1 Aurora 35.15m 115' 4" -
  • 34.80m
  • FOUL
  • 35.15m
16. Ahmed, Bilal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 35.02m 114' 11" -
  • 35.02m
  • 29.62m
  • 31.00m
17. Harrmann, Seth SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 34.27m 112' 5" -
  • 27.87m
  • 26.56m
  • 34.27m
18. Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford 34.12m 111' 11" -
  • 34.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 33.67m 110' 5" -
  • 32.21m
  • 32.88m
  • 33.67m
20. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 33.31m 109' 3" -
  • 33.31m
  • 29.73m
  • 29.71m
21. Drummond , Jack SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 33.16m 108' 9" -
  • 33.16m
  • 27.83m
  • 28.68m
22. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 30.37m 99' 8" -
  • 29.03m
  • FOUL
  • 30.37m
23. St. Michel, Sheldon JR-3 Aurora 28.65m 94' 0" -
  • 21.39m
  • 23.19m
  • 28.65m
24. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 27.77m 91' 1" -
  • 27.77m
  • FOUL
  • 27.75m
25. Pagan, Michael JR-3 Aurora 27.18m 89' 2" -
  • 27.18m
  • FOUL
  • 26.73m
26. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 24.68m 81' 0" -
  • 23.47m
  • FOUL
  • 24.68m
Javelin Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Wilson, Colin SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 42.89m 140' 8" 3
2. Johnson, Grant JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 42.51m 139' 6" 2
3. Raehsler, Kasey SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 39.89m 130' 10" -
4. Farley, Jeremy FR-1 Aurora 35.15m 115' 4" -
5. Ahmed, Bilal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 35.02m 114' 11" -
6. Harrmann, Seth SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 34.27m 112' 5" -
7. Johnson, Jared JR-3 Rockford 33.67m 110' 5" -
8. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 33.31m 109' 3" -
9. Drummond , Jack SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 33.16m 108' 9" -
10. Lawrence , Devon FR-1 Rockford 30.37m 99' 8" -
11. St. Michel, Sheldon JR-3 Aurora 28.65m 94' 0" -
12. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SR-4 Rockford 27.77m 91' 1" -
13. Pagan, Michael JR-3 Aurora 27.18m 89' 2" -
14. Evitts, Alex JR-3 Rockford 24.68m 81' 0" -
Javelin Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Falotico, Gavin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 48.75m 159' 11" 10
2. Deniswicz, Mitchell SR-4 Lakeland University 46.96m 154' 1" 8
3. Hargis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 46.75m 153' 4" 6
4. Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 45.53m 149' 4" 5
5. Haye, Akeem SO-2 Aurora 43.19m 141' 8" 4
6. Meehan, Larry FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 42.37m 139' 0" 1
7. Stojanovic, Miroslav JR-3 MSOE 41.11m 134' 10" -
8. Traver, Jared JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 38.36m 125' 10" -
9. Heun, Hayden JR-3 MSOE 37.38m 122' 8" -
10. Johnson, Justin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 36.97m 121' 3" -
11. Hasselbrook, Athanasius JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 36.75m 120' 7" -
12. Thomas, Nicholas SR-4 Rockford 34.12m 111' 11" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5217 10
2. Hasselbrook, Athanasius JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 4833 8
3. Korman, Matthew FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 4010 6
4. Pagan, Michael JR-3 Aurora 3953 5
5. Beard, Bailey SR-4 Rockford 3781 4
6. Turnbow, Zach JR-3 Aurora 3403 3