May 24-26, 2018
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Wayland Baptist Demetrius Turner, Kershawn Whitaker, Joey Gonzalez, Quintaveon Poole 3:11.02
2 Wiley Kimorie Shearman, Jamoul Pierre, Marbeq Edgar, Rajay Hamilton 3:11.17
3 Indiana Tech Barthelemy Peter, Kejavon Moore, Chale Mcleod, Qadir Muhammad 3:12.02
4 William Carey Eric Stephens, Brandon Norwood, Johnny Trotter III, Xavier Daniels 3:12.48
5 Southern-NO Acdane Campbell, Carlo Heath, Jamar McNaughton, Delano Dunkley 3:12.90
6 Tennessee Wesleyan Kenny Benton, Dillan Elkins, John Gould, Devonte Fletcher 3:13.25
7 Cumberlands Emmanual Shabazz, Myles Betts, Jayce Shaffer, Curtis Davenport 3:13.22
8 MidAmerica Nazarene Isaac Zitterkopf, Isaiah Griffin, Alex Goertz, Joshua Haskin 3:13.29
9 Montreat Tom Hanke, Marcus Medina-Artis, Jared Henderson, Ahmad Perryman 3:14.33
10 Doane Alan Varela, Turner Hill, Tanner Harsin, Logan Hammond 3:14.48
11 Webber Wiscardy Exavier, Lilrobert Wilson, Dominque Broome, Wilhemson Jean-Pierre 3:15.21
12 Dordt Matthew Van Eps, Caleb Herman, Mark Bakker, Noah Imperial 3:16.73
13 Eastern Oregon Cooper Shaw, Dustin Zimmerly, Devin Lewis-Allen, Matthew Kirkendall 3:16.91
14 Oregon Tech Angel Valdez, Paul Wyatt, Josiah Stroup, Travis Thomas 3:17.25
15 Edward Waters Mikevion Hall, Jamal Bouie, Solomon Stevens, Wayne Richardson 3:17.61
16 USC-Beaufort Prince Simmons, Dementrius Davis, Elyjah Brown, Darryl Dunham 3:18.74
17 Briar Cliff Tobe Ezimora, Joe Heinrichs, Sage Lloyd, Robert Iron Shell 3:19.82
18 British Columbia Samuel Loewen, Jacob Hanna, Eric Pollard, Nathan Loewen 3:20.36
19 St. Ambrose Alec McElyea, Rane Nichols, Josh Pestka, Vance Bohlen 3:21.67
20 Westmont Jacob Grant, William Warner, Anthony Cota, Pedro Perez Espino 3:25.98
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Wayland Baptist Turner, Whitaker, Gonzalez, Poole 3:11.02
4 William Carey Stephens, Norwood, Trotter III, Daniels 3:12.48
10 Doane Varela, Hill, Harsin, Hammond 3:14.48
11 Webber Exavier, Wilson, Broome, Jean-Pierre 3:15.21
14 Oregon Tech Valdez, Wyatt, Stroup, Thomas 3:17.25
15 Edward Waters Hall, Bouie, Stevens, Richardson 3:17.61
19 St. Ambrose McElyea, Nichols, Pestka, Bohlen 3:21.67
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Indiana Tech Peter, Moore, Mcleod, Muhammad 3:12.02
5 Southern-NO Campbell, Heath, McNaughton, Dunkley 3:12.90
7 Cumberlands Shabazz, Betts, Shaffer, Davenport 3:13.22
9 Montreat Hanke, Medina-Artis, Henderson, Perryman 3:14.33
12 Dordt Van Eps, Herman, Bakker, Imperial 3:16.73
13 Eastern Oregon Shaw, Zimmerly, Lewis-Allen, Kirkendall 3:16.91
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Wiley Shearman, Pierre, Edgar, Hamilton 3:11.17
6 Tennessee Wesleyan Benton, Elkins, Gould, Fletcher 3:13.25
8 MidAmerica Nazarene Zitterkopf, Griffin, Goertz, Haskin 3:13.29
16 USC-Beaufort Simmons, Davis, Brown, Dunham 3:18.74
17 Briar Cliff Ezimora, Heinrichs, Lloyd, Iron Shell 3:19.82
18 British Columbia Loewen, Hanna, Pollard, Loewen 3:20.36
20 Westmont Grant, Warner, Cota, Perez Espino 3:25.98