February 1-2, 2019
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.74
2. Austin, Phillip FR-1 Arizona 7.03
3. Spellman, Clinton SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.04
4. Brinson, Anthony FR-1 UTEP 7.09
5. Bland, DaRon SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.09
6. Trofort, Nikolas FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.14
7. Johnson, Lawrence FR-1 New Mexico 7.16
8. Favela, Juan Senior UACJ 7.30
9. Whitley, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.31
10. Worthy, Jermain FR-1 Sacramento St. 7.38
11. Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico 7.39
12. McBryde, John FR-1 UTEP 7.41
13. Reyes, Mihuver FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7.67
14. Biggers , Kevin   Unattached 8.11
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Austin, Phillip FR-1 Arizona 7.03
2. Bland, DaRon SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.09
3. Johnson, Lawrence FR-1 New Mexico 7.16
4. Whitley, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.31
5. Worthy, Jermain FR-1 Sacramento St. 7.38
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.74
2. Spellman, Clinton SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.04
3. Brinson, Anthony FR-1 UTEP 7.09
4. Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico 7.39
5. Biggers , Kevin   Unattached 8.11
60 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trofort, Nikolas FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.14
2. Favela, Juan Senior UACJ 7.30
3. McBryde, John FR-1 UTEP 7.41
4. Reyes, Mihuver FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7.67

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.67
2. Hislop, Akanni JR-3 LSU 6.71
3. Gallegos, Heber Senior UACJ 6.76
4. Kratz, Austin FR-1 Arizona State 6.88
5. Johnson, Dennis FR-1 UTEP 6.88
6. Ramirez, RJ SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.99
  Cabara, Holland SR-4 Arizona State FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.70
2. Hislop, Akanni JR-3 LSU 6.76
3. Peebles, Dylan JR-3 LSU 6.80
4. Gallegos, Heber Senior UACJ 6.82
5. Johnson, Dennis FR-1 UTEP 6.91
6. Kratz, Austin FR-1 Arizona State 6.92
7. Ramirez, RJ SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.95
8. Cabara, Holland SR-4 Arizona State 6.97
9. Spellman, Clinton SO-2 Sacramento St. 6.97
10. Reaves, Marcus JR-3 Arizona State 6.98
11. Kerr, Ian SR-4 Adams State 7.01
12. Austin, Phillip FR-1 Arizona 7.02
13. Mulugata, Xavier JR-3 LSU 7.03
13. Everly, Keishawn FR-1 Arizona 7.03
15. Egbo, David SR-4 Arizona 7.08
16. Volpe, Trevor SO-2 Arizona 7.08
17. Brinson, Anthony FR-1 UTEP 7.09
18. Bland, DaRon SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.10
19. Moreno, Ivan Sophomore UACJ 7.11
20. Johnson, Lawrence FR-1 New Mexico 7.12
21. Goldston, Alejandro JR-3 New Mexico 7.13
22. Davis, Jonathan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 7.22
23. Trofort, Nikolas FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.23
24. Patterson, Kentre SO-2 Arizona State 7.42
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Austin, Phillip FR-1 Arizona 7.02
2. Mulugata, Xavier JR-3 LSU 7.03
3. Everly, Keishawn FR-1 Arizona 7.03
4. Brinson, Anthony FR-1 UTEP 7.09
5. Goldston, Alejandro JR-3 New Mexico 7.13
6. Davis, Jonathan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 7.22
7. Trofort, Nikolas FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.23
8. Patterson, Kentre SO-2 Arizona State 7.42
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.70
2. Gallegos, Heber Senior UACJ 6.82
3. Johnson, Dennis FR-1 UTEP 6.91
4. Kratz, Austin FR-1 Arizona State 6.92
5. Volpe, Trevor SO-2 Arizona 7.08
6. Bland, DaRon SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.10
7. Moreno, Ivan Sophomore UACJ 7.11
8. Johnson, Lawrence FR-1 New Mexico 7.12
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hislop, Akanni JR-3 LSU 6.76
2. Peebles, Dylan JR-3 LSU 6.80
3. Ramirez, RJ SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.95
4. Cabara, Holland SR-4 Arizona State 6.97
5. Spellman, Clinton SO-2 Sacramento St. 6.97
6. Reaves, Marcus JR-3 Arizona State 6.98
7. Kerr, Ian SR-4 Adams State 7.01
8. Egbo, David SR-4 Arizona 7.08

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flournoy, Jaron SR-4 LSU 20.63
2. Hislop, Akanni JR-3 LSU 20.92
3. Gallegos, Heber Senior UACJ 21.31
4. ballantyne, micah Senior Unattached 21.50
5. Horne, Shawn SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 21.56
6. Peebles, Dylan JR-3 LSU 21.65
7. Kratz, Austin FR-1 Arizona State 21.67
8. Kerr, Ian SR-4 Adams State 21.69
9. Camel, Dorian FR-1 LSU 21.69
10. Boyd, Christian SR-4 LSU 21.77
11. Cabara, Holland SR-4 Arizona State 22.02
12. Spellman, Clinton SO-2 Sacramento St. 22.15
13. Finical, Richard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22.22
14. Moreno, Ivan Sophomore UACJ 22.25
15. Davis, Jonathan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.29
16. Kibet, Raymond JR-3 LSU 22.34
17. Goldston, Alejandro JR-3 New Mexico 22.36
18. Ramirez, RJ SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 22.40
19. Mulugata, Xavier JR-3 LSU 22.53
20. Johnson, Dennis FR-1 UTEP 22.53
21. Brinson, Anthony FR-1 UTEP 22.61
22. Spellman, Calvin SO-2 Sacramento St. 22.67
23. Trofort, Nikolas FR-1 Azusa Pacific 22.68
24. Ervin, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 22.68
25. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Sacramento St. 22.75
26. Cutler, Bryan   UNAT-New Mexico 22.82
27. Whitley, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 22.85
28. Stich, Andrew SR-4 Sacramento St. 22.87
29. Mowbray, Isaac SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22.95
30. Wagner V, Will SR-4 Sacramento St. 23.07
31. Tennant, Ryan FR-1 Sacramento St. 23.11
32. McBryde, John FR-1 UTEP 23.54
33. Fowler, Andrew JR-3 Sacramento St. 23.57
34. Giles, D'Ante FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 23.62
35. Kitchen, Jevin SO-2 Sacramento St. 23.75
36. Jhutty, Tegbir FR-1 Sacramento St. 23.77
37. Knudsen, Daniel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 24.15
38. Romero, Paul SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 24.23
39. Jackson, Adrienne SR-4 Sacramento St. 24.45
40. Washington, David SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 24.57
41. Reyes, Mihuver FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 24.71
  Griffin, Jay JR-3 New Mexico DNF
  Champlin, Steven Senior Unattached DNF
  Ross, Ryan JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) DNF
  Salcido, Carlos JR-3 New Mexico DNF
  Richardson, Aaron FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flournoy, Jaron SR-4 LSU 20.63
2. Hislop, Akanni JR-3 LSU 20.92
3. Kratz, Austin FR-1 Arizona State 21.67
  Salcido, Carlos JR-3 New Mexico DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gallegos, Heber Senior UACJ 21.31
2. Horne, Shawn SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 21.56
3. Johnson, Dennis FR-1 UTEP 22.53
  Champlin, Steven Senior Unattached DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cabara, Holland SR-4 Arizona State 22.02
2. Spellman, Clinton SO-2 Sacramento St. 22.15
3. Davis, Jonathan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.29
  Griffin, Jay JR-3 New Mexico DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peebles, Dylan JR-3 LSU 21.65
2. Camel, Dorian FR-1 LSU 21.69
3. Finical, Richard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22.22
4. Goldston, Alejandro JR-3 New Mexico 22.36
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. ballantyne, micah Senior Unattached 21.50
2. Kerr, Ian SR-4 Adams State 21.69
3. Boyd, Christian SR-4 LSU 21.77
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moreno, Ivan Sophomore UACJ 22.25
2. Kibet, Raymond JR-3 LSU 22.34
3. Mulugata, Xavier JR-3 LSU 22.53
4. Spellman, Calvin SO-2 Sacramento St. 22.67
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brinson, Anthony FR-1 UTEP 22.61
2. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Sacramento St. 22.75
3. Knudsen, Daniel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 24.15
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ervin, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 22.68
2. Cutler, Bryan   UNAT-New Mexico 22.82
3. Mowbray, Isaac SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22.95
  Ross, Ryan JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ramirez, RJ SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 22.40
2. Stich, Andrew SR-4 Sacramento St. 22.87
3. Giles, D'Ante FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 23.62
4. Washington, David SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 24.57
200 Meters Finals Section 10
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trofort, Nikolas FR-1 Azusa Pacific 22.68
2. Whitley, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 22.85
3. McBryde, John FR-1 UTEP 23.54
  Richardson, Aaron FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 11
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jhutty, Tegbir FR-1 Sacramento St. 23.77
2. Romero, Paul SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 24.23
3. Jackson, Adrienne SR-4 Sacramento St. 24.45
4. Reyes, Mihuver FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 24.71
200 Meters Finals Section 12
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wagner V, Will SR-4 Sacramento St. 23.07
2. Tennant, Ryan FR-1 Sacramento St. 23.11
3. Fowler, Andrew JR-3 Sacramento St. 23.57
4. Kitchen, Jevin SO-2 Sacramento St. 23.75

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bailey, Sean JR-3 UTEP 46.87
2. Terry, Tyler JR-3 LSU 47.33
3. Boyd, Christian SR-4 LSU 47.92
4. Sincukovs, Maksims FR-1 Arizona 48.14
5. Camel, Dorian FR-1 LSU 48.40
6. Cole, Isaac FR-1 New Mexico 48.57
7. Smith, James FR-1 Arizona 48.58
8. Finical, Richard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 48.67
9. Egbo, Daniel SR-4 Arizona 48.68
10. Moore, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 48.87
11. Kibet, Raymond JR-3 LSU 49.80
12. Marable, Isaiah SO-2 Sacramento St. 50.58
13. Spellman, Calvin SO-2 Sacramento St. 51.11
14. Jacobus, Derek SR-4 Arkansas 51.50
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bailey, Sean JR-3 UTEP 46.87
2. Terry, Tyler JR-3 LSU 47.33
3. Boyd, Christian SR-4 LSU 47.92
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sincukovs, Maksims FR-1 Arizona 48.14
2. Finical, Richard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 48.67
3. Jacobus, Derek SR-4 Arkansas 51.50
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Camel, Dorian FR-1 LSU 48.40
2. Cole, Isaac FR-1 New Mexico 48.57
3. Smith, James FR-1 Arizona 48.58
4. Moore, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 48.87
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Egbo, Daniel SR-4 Arizona 48.68
2. Kibet, Raymond JR-3 LSU 49.80
3. Marable, Isaiah SO-2 Sacramento St. 50.58
4. Spellman, Calvin SO-2 Sacramento St. 51.11

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Larranaga, Augie JR-3 Adams State 49.62
2. Mclean, Wilson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 49.80
3. Cyprian, Jared FR-1 LSU 49.91
4. Demerson, Evan FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 50.46
5. Cutler, Bryan   UNAT-New Mexico 50.51
6. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Sacramento St. 50.95
7. Bell, Evan FR-1 Adams State 51.04
8. Horn, Carvellion SR-4 UTEP 51.11
9. Donnell, Tevin SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 51.58
10. Baca, Luis FR-1 UTEP 51.62
11. Macrini, Joseph Senior Unattached 52.50
12. Jones, Cody FR-1 Adams State 52.62
13. Loper, Ethan FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 52.64
14. O'Brien, Kessler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 52.80
15. Knudsen, Daniel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 55.92
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Larranaga, Augie JR-3 Adams State 49.62
2. Mclean, Wilson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 49.80
3. Horn, Carvellion SR-4 UTEP 51.11
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cyprian, Jared FR-1 LSU 49.91
2. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Sacramento St. 50.95
3. Bell, Evan FR-1 Adams State 51.04
4. Baca, Luis FR-1 UTEP 51.62
5. Knudsen, Daniel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 55.92
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Demerson, Evan FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 50.46
2. Cutler, Bryan   UNAT-New Mexico 50.51
3. Donnell, Tevin SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 51.58
4. Jones, Cody FR-1 Adams State 52.62
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Macrini, Joseph Senior Unattached 52.50
2. Loper, Ethan FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 52.64
3. O'Brien, Kessler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 52.80

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Staines, Thomas JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:15.31
2. Sincukovs, Maksims FR-1 Arizona 1:17.52
3. Smith, James FR-1 Arizona 1:18.36
4. Walker, Devundrick SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:19.46
5. Hagstrom, Tanner FR-1 Arizona 1:20.93
6. Parmoon, Ben SO-2 New Mexico 1:20.95
7. Buchanan, Andy FR-1 Arizona 1:21.23
8. Kehris, Gustavs SR-4 Arizona 1:22.09
9. Maldonado, Abraham   Sacramento St. 1:23.33
10. Blackwood, Zach FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:24.24
11. Fry, Josh SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:45.53
  Scoggins, Patrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNF
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Staines, Thomas JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:15.31
2. Sincukovs, Maksims FR-1 Arizona 1:17.52
3. Smith, James FR-1 Arizona 1:18.36
4. Walker, Devundrick SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:19.46
5. Parmoon, Ben SO-2 New Mexico 1:20.95
  Scoggins, Patrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNF
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hagstrom, Tanner FR-1 Arizona 1:20.93
2. Buchanan, Andy FR-1 Arizona 1:21.23
3. Kehris, Gustavs SR-4 Arizona 1:22.09
4. Maldonado, Abraham   Sacramento St. 1:23.33
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blackwood, Zach FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:24.24
2. Fry, Josh SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:45.53

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wharton, Max JR-3 New Mexico 1:53.35
2. Smith, Harrison   UNAT-New Mexico 1:54.94
3. Kehris, Gustavs SR-4 Arizona 1:55.05
4. Haywood, Mark   UNAT-New Mexico 1:55.13
5. Guererro, Daniel   Unattached 1:55.99
6. Hagstrom, Tanner FR-1 Arizona 1:56.16
7. Buchanan, Andy FR-1 Arizona 1:57.32
7. Maldonado, Abraham   Sacramento St. 1:57.32
9. Paschal, Ro SO-2 Adams State 1:57.98
10. Sletten, Zach   UNAT-New Mexico 1:59.01
11. Blackwood, Zach FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:59.17
12. Page, Isaiah FR-1 UTEP 2:03.97
13. Baker, Jayson SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:11.90
14. Sobalvarro, Edwin   Unattached 2:14.47
  Sleeter, Gavin   UNAT-New Mexico DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wharton, Max JR-3 New Mexico 1:53.35
2. Smith, Harrison   UNAT-New Mexico 1:54.94
3. Kehris, Gustavs SR-4 Arizona 1:55.05
4. Haywood, Mark   UNAT-New Mexico 1:55.13
5. Guererro, Daniel   Unattached 1:55.99
6. Hagstrom, Tanner FR-1 Arizona 1:56.16
7. Buchanan, Andy FR-1 Arizona 1:57.32
  Sleeter, Gavin   UNAT-New Mexico DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maldonado, Abraham   Sacramento St. 1:57.32
2. Paschal, Ro SO-2 Adams State 1:57.98
3. Sletten, Zach   UNAT-New Mexico 1:59.01
4. Blackwood, Zach FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:59.17
5. Page, Isaiah FR-1 UTEP 2:03.97
6. Baker, Jayson SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:11.90
7. Sobalvarro, Edwin   Unattached 2:14.47

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Estrada, Daniel   Unattached 4:14.92
2. Hughes, Iolo   UNAT-New Mexico 4:15.23
3. Laguera, Marcelo   Unattached 4:16.52
4. Cruz, Angel   Unattached 4:22.69
5. Changco, Elijah JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:23.94
6. Day, Michael   Unattached 4:24.52
7. Speer, Austin JR-3 Adams State 4:25.59
8. Kosgei, Antony SR-4 UTEP 4:26.27
9. Korir, Rodgers FR-1 UTEP 4:27.19
10. Walker, Ross   Sacramento St. 4:40.94
11. Sims, Michael FR-1 UTEP 4:43.27
  Glen, Jonny SR-4 UNAT-New Mexico DNF

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Glen, Jonny SR-4 UNAT-New Mexico 8:24.49
2. Cooke, Toby   UNAT-New Mexico 8:26.33
3. Garcia, Jared JR-3 New Mexico 8:26.44
4. Laguera, Marcelo   Unattached 8:26.91
5. Rodarte, Isaiah SO-2 Adams State 8:33.84
6. Paschal, Ro SO-2 Adams State 8:49.63
7. Ronoh, Boaz SO-2 UTEP 8:52.15
8. Speer, Austin JR-3 Adams State 8:53.97
9. Day, Michael   Unattached 8:55.85
10. Kapel, Cornelius SO-2 UTEP 9:05.59
11. Vasquez, Paulo SO-2 Adams State 9:10.15
12. Changco, Elijah JR-3 Sacramento St. 9:13.57
13. Roberts, Jackson JR-3 Adams State 9:20.26
14. Walker, Ross   Sacramento St. 9:20.93
15. Maes, Daniel FR-1 UTEP 9:25.94
  Medigovich, Brian   Unattached DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Arthur SR-4 LSU 7.88
2. Moore, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 8.08
3. Patterson, Kentre SO-2 Arizona State 8.09
4. Foster, D'Angelo SR-4 Colorado Mesa 8.09
5. Smith, Shakeem JR-3 UTEP 8.27
6. Guttormsen, Sondre FR-1 UCLA 8.39
7. Mowbray, Isaac SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.56
8. Jacobus, Derek SR-4 Arkansas 8.72

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Arthur SR-4 LSU 7.97
2. Foster, D'Angelo SR-4 Colorado Mesa 8.09
3. Moore, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 8.10
4. Smith, Shakeem JR-3 UTEP 8.13
5. Patterson, Kentre SO-2 Arizona State 8.18
6. Guttormsen, Sondre FR-1 UCLA 8.47
7. Mowbray, Isaac SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.56
8. Jacobus, Derek SR-4 Arkansas 8.61
9. Stich, Andrew SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.68
10. Varner, David SO-2 Adams State 8.73
11. Worthy, Jermain FR-1 Sacramento St. 8.75
12. Mclean, Wilson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 8.75
13. Fowler, Andrew JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.81
14. Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico 9.00
15. Fry, Josh SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 9.32
16. Wagner V, Will SR-4 Sacramento St. 9.42
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jacobus, Derek SR-4 Arkansas 8.61
2. Stich, Andrew SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.68
3. Mclean, Wilson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 8.75
4. Fowler, Andrew JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.81
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Arthur SR-4 LSU 7.97
2. Foster, D'Angelo SR-4 Colorado Mesa 8.09
3. Moore, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 8.10
4. Smith, Shakeem JR-3 UTEP 8.13
5. Patterson, Kentre SO-2 Arizona State 8.18
6. Guttormsen, Sondre FR-1 UCLA 8.47
7. Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico 9.00
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mowbray, Isaac SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.56
2. Varner, David SO-2 Adams State 8.73
3. Worthy, Jermain FR-1 Sacramento St. 8.75
4. Fry, Josh SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 9.32
5. Wagner V, Will SR-4 Sacramento St. 9.42
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Arizona Egbo, Sincukovs, Egbo, Volpe 3:13.59
2. CSU-Pueblo Scoggins, Walker, Horne, Staines 3:13.70
3. Sacramento St. Spellman, Spellman, Rodriguez, Marable 3:23.89
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. UTEP Baca, Bailey, Horn, Brinson 3:21.42
2. Azusa Pacific Mowbray, Finical, Trofort, Davis 3:23.25
3. CSU-Pueblo (B) Demerson, Donnell, Whitley, Loper 3:26.17
4. New Mexico Garcia, Wilson, Hansen, Wharton 5:31.85

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Summerset, Justice JR-3 Arizona 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
2. Lewis, Justin JR-3 Arizona 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
3. Harris, Ethan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXX
3. Kitchen, Jevin SO-2 Sacramento St. 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXX
5. Ondijo, Austin JR-3 UTEP 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
5. Ervin, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
7. Rios, Emilio FR-1 UTEP 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.02
    XXX
8. Fry, Josh SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
9. O'Brien, Kessler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
  Wagner V, Will SR-4 Sacramento St. NH  
  • 1.77
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Wyatt, Audie   Arizona Pole Vault Academ 5.57m 18' 3.25"
  • 5.32
    XXO
  • 5.42
    P
  • 5.47
    O
  • 5.52
    P
  • 5.57
    XO
  • 5.72
    XXX
2. Starkey, Garrett Senior Arizona Pole Vault Academ 5.52m 18' 1.25"
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    O
  • 5.42
    P
  • 5.47
    XO
  • 5.52
    O
  • 5.62
    XXX
3. Guttormsen, Sondre FR-1 UCLA 5.52m 18' 1.25"
  • 5.32
    O
  • 5.42
    P
  • 5.47
    P
  • 5.52
    XO
  • 5.62
    XXX
4. Oates, Olen Senior Arizona Pole Vault Academ 5.47m 17' 11.25"
  • 5.32
    O
  • 5.42
    P
  • 5.47
    XO
5. Bell, Dylan   USAF 5.47m 17' 11.25"
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    XXO
  • 5.42
    XO
  • 5.47
    XXO
  • 5.57
    XXX
6. Kiles, August   Arizona Pole Vault Academ 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • 5.07
    O
  • 5.22
    XO
  • 5.32
    O
  • 5.42
    XXX
7. Curran, Tate FR-1 UCLA 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XO
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    XO
  • 5.42
    XXX
8. Bhastekar, Etamar SO-2 UTEP 5.07m 16' 7.5"
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.92
    XO
  • 5.07
    XXO
  • 5.22
    XXX
9. Sandberg, Justin FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4.92m 16' 1.75"
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XXX
10. Brown, Kyle   Unattached 4.62m 15' 1.75"
  • 4.62
    O
  • 4.77
    XXX
11. Fowler, Andrew JR-3 Sacramento St. 4.62m 15' 1.75"
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    XXX
12. McMurry, William   Arizona Pole Vault Academ 4.47m 14' 8"
  • 4.32
    XO
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XXX
13. Bulten, Caleb   UNAT-New Mexico 4.32m 14' 2"
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    XXX
  Stich, Andrew SR-4 Sacramento St. NH  
  • 4.32
    XXX
  Beck, Wendell   Unattached NH  
  • 4.32
    XXX
  Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico NH  
  • 4.47
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Nairn, Laquan JR-3 Arkansas 7.66m 25' 1.75"
  • 7.37m
  • 5.81m
  • 7.66m
  • 7.50m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
2. Battikha, Tanner JR-3 New Mexico 7.34m 24' 1"
  • 6.88m
  • 7.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.17m
  • 7.34m
3. Tennant, Ryan FR-1 Sacramento St. 7.26m 23' 10"
  • 4.74m
  • 6.91m
  • 7.08m
  • 7.09m
  • FOUL
  • 7.26m
4. Austin, Phillip FR-1 Arizona 7.23m 23' 8.75"
  • 6.94m
  • 6.91m
  • 7.07m
  • 7.20m
  • 7.23m
  • 7.23m
5. Moore, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 7.15m 23' 5.5"
  • 7.15m
  • FOUL
  • 6.48m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.10m
6. Bland, DaRon SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  • 6.83m
  • 6.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.02m
  • FOUL
7. Almarhoun, Mohammad JR-3 Arizona 7.01m 23' 0"
  • FOUL
  • 6.93m
  • 7.01m
  • 6.79m
  • 6.91m
  • FOUL
8. King, Darius SO-2 UTEP 6.85m 22' 5.75"
  • 6.85m
  • 6.56m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Jacobus, Derek SR-4 Arkansas 6.83m 22' 5"
  • 6.65m
  • 6.78m
  • 6.83m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Mungro, Devin SO-2 UTEP 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.72m
  • 6.70m
  • FOUL
11. Jackson, Adrienne SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.60m 21' 8"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.60m
12. Jhutty, Tegbir FR-1 Sacramento St. 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • FOUL
  • 6.59m
  • 6.54m
13. Stich, Andrew SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • FOUL
  • 6.59m
  • 6.40m
14. Wagner V, Will SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.31m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.45m
15. Varner, David SO-2 Adams State 6.43m 21' 1.25"
  • 6.43m
  • 6.09m
  • FOUL
16. Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.41m
  • 6.24m
  • FOUL
17. Whitley, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 6.37m
  • FOUL
  • 4.15m
18. Romero, Paul SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 4.65m 15' 3.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.65m
  Chase, Ryan SR-4 New Mexico FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  Dionisio, Brent SR-4 New Mexico FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Tennant, Ryan FR-1 Sacramento St. 7.26m 23' 10"
2. King, Darius SO-2 UTEP 6.85m 22' 5.75"
3. Jhutty, Tegbir FR-1 Sacramento St. 6.59m 21' 7.5"
4. Stich, Andrew SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.59m 21' 7.5"
5. Wagner V, Will SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.45m 21' 2"
6. Varner, David SO-2 Adams State 6.43m 21' 1.25"
7. Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico 6.41m 21' 0.5"
8. Whitley, Jordan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.37m 20' 10.75"
9. Romero, Paul SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 4.65m 15' 3.25"
  Chase, Ryan SR-4 New Mexico FOUL  
  Dionisio, Brent SR-4 New Mexico FOUL  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Nairn, Laquan JR-3 Arkansas 7.66m 25' 1.75"
2. Battikha, Tanner JR-3 New Mexico 7.34m 24' 1"
3. Austin, Phillip FR-1 Arizona 7.23m 23' 8.75"
4. Moore, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 7.15m 23' 5.5"
5. Bland, DaRon SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.02m 23' 0.5"
6. Almarhoun, Mohammad JR-3 Arizona 7.01m 23' 0"
7. Jacobus, Derek SR-4 Arkansas 6.83m 22' 5"
8. Mungro, Devin SO-2 UTEP 6.72m 22' 0.75"
9. Jackson, Adrienne SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.60m 21' 8"

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Quinn, Aidan FR-1 New Mexico 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 14.68m
  • FOUL
  • 15.01m
  • 14.82m
  • FOUL
  • 13.24m
2. King, Darius SO-2 UTEP 14.62m 47' 11.75"
  • FOUL
  • 14.39m
  • 14.34m
  • 14.32m
  • FOUL
  • 14.62m
3. Jackson, Adrienne SR-4 Sacramento St. 14.32m 46' 11.75"
  • 14.32m
  • 14.17m
  • FOUL
  • 13.76m
  • 13.88m
  • 13.61m
4. Tennant, Ryan FR-1 Sacramento St. 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • 13.71m
  • 14.03m
  • 13.96m
  • FOUL
  • 14.14m
  • 13.64m
5. Hobdy, Willie JR-3 New Mexico 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.94m
  • 14.08m
6. Henderson, Christopher   Unattached 14.07m 46' 2"
  • FOUL
  • 13.75m
  • FOUL
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
  • 14.07m
7. Jhutty, Tegbir FR-1 Sacramento St. 13.83m 45' 4.5"
  • 13.74m
  • 13.83m
  • 13.50m
  • 13.43m
  • 13.46m
  • FOUL
  Mungro, Devin SO-2 UTEP FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Almarhoun, Mohammad JR-3 Arizona FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Muoz, Uziel Senior UACJ 19.14m 62' 9.5"
  • FOUL
  • 18.66m
  • 18.94m
  • 18.10m
  • 18.61m
  • 19.14m
2. Esparza, Nate JR-3 UCLA 18.97m 62' 3"
  • 18.55m
  • 18.91m
  • 18.62m
  • FOUL
  • 18.97m
  • 18.48m
3. Reid, Samuel SR-4 Adams State 17.80m 58' 4.75"
  • 16.90m
  • 17.36m
  • 17.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.79m
4. Kempka, Sam SR-4 Arkansas 17.48m 57' 4.25"
  • 17.48m
  • 17.00m
  • FOUL
  • 17.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Machairas, Iason FR-1 UTEP 17.26m 56' 7.5"
  • FOUL
  • 17.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.96m
  • FOUL
6. Rogers, Jeff SR-4 Arkansas 16.91m 55' 5.75"
  • 16.91m
  • 16.08m
  • FOUL
  • 16.51m
  • FOUL
  • 16.70m
7. Coronado, Benjamin SO-2 UTEP 15.75m 51' 8.25"
  • FOUL
  • 14.95m
  • 15.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Miller, Nathaniel SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • FOUL
  • 14.05m
  • 15.38m
  • 14.84m
  • 15.20m
  • 15.59m
9. Peterson, Kyle SR-4 Sacramento St. 15.36m 50' 4.75"
  • 15.36m
  • FOUL
  • 14.73m
  • 14.72m
  • 15.26m
  • FOUL
10. Jenks, Justin FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.86m 48' 9"
  • 12.33m
  • 13.80m
  • 14.86m
11. Hochanadel, John FR-1 Adams State 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  • 14.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Dunninger, Camillo   UNAT-New Mexico 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 12.16m
  • 12.60m
  • 12.69m

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Sullins, Erich SR-4 Arkansas 19.88m 65' 2.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.95m
  • 19.51m
  • 19.88m
  • 19.13m
2. Koncos, Karol SO-2 UTEP 18.87m 61' 11"
  • 18.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.43m
  • 18.87m
3. Peterson, Kyle SR-4 Sacramento St. 18.31m 60' 1"
  • 18.31m
  • 18.30m
  • 17.79m
  • 18.29m
  • 17.73m
  • 17.12m
4. Aguirre, Noel Senior UACJ 17.71m 58' 1.25"
  • 17.66m
  • 17.53m
  • 16.75m
  • 17.71m
  • 17.24m
  • 17.33m
5. Stork, Evan FR-1 Sacramento St. 16.52m 54' 2.5"
  • 15.99m
  • FOUL
  • 15.54m
  • 16.52m
  • FOUL
  • 15.95m
6. Coronado, Benjamin SO-2 UTEP 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • 14.71m
  • FOUL
  • 15.10m
  • FOUL
  • 13.62m
  • FOUL
7. Hochanadel, John FR-1 Adams State 14.72m 48' 3.5"
  • FOUL
  • 14.04m
  • 14.29m
  • 14.47m
  • 14.72m
  • 13.86m
8. Larson, Jordan FR-1 Adams State 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • 12.63m
  • 14.04m
  • 14.61m
  • FOUL
  • 14.58m
  • 13.53m
9. Galaviz, George FR-1 Adams State 11.42m 37' 5.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.33m