February 15-16, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan McGorty SR-4 William and Mary 4:06.26
2 Logan Wetzel SR-4 Villanova 4:08.30
3 Andrew Brooks FR-1 North Carolina 4:12.48
4 Brandon Tubby SO-2 North Carolina 4:15.07
5 Marshall Williamson FR-1 North Carolina 4:16.85
6 Sebastian Fischbach SR-4 Wake Forest 4:17.16
7 Trey Burleson FR-1 Richmond 4:17.21
8 Cooper Leslie JR-3 William and Mary 4:18.66
9 Noah Graham FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:19.50
10 Meshack Kipchirchir FR-1 Norfolk State 4:20.00
11 Mitch Resor   Unattached 4:21.14
12 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 4:22.32
13 Trenton Liberty JR-3 Flagler 4:24.58
14 Hank Patrick SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:25.56
15 Ryan Combs FR-1 North Carolina 4:26.46
16 Yared Mekonnen FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:26.72
17 Cooper Baird SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:28.39
18 AJ Eckmann JR-3 Duke 4:29.13
19 Justin Greene FR-1 Flagler 4:29.53
20 Joe Cullen FR-1 Duke 4:29.96
21 Moises Ponce JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:29.97
22 Tristan Shelgren Freshman Unattached 4:30.03
23 Drew Woodfolk FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:30.47
24 Travis Leach Jr Senior Unattached 4:31.15
25 Jacob England FR-1 Cumberlands 4:37.60
26 Evan Jones SO-2 UNCW 4:38.60
27 Dennis McCheskey FR-1 Louisburg College 4:39.38
28 Ben Gilman FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:39.39
29 Andrew Hendry FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:42.56
30 Carter Venancio SO-2 UNCW 4:45.35
31 Morgan Stalker Senior Unattached 4:47.37
32 Nehemiah Reed Sophomore Unattached 4:50.87
33 Samuel Gunter Senior Unattached 4:51.38
34 Josh Packer Freshman Unattached 4:53.07
35 John Dyke FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 5:10.76
36 Kenny Kinton SO-2 Randolph 5:29.42
37 Jakob Miller-Ulrich SO-2 Pfeiffer 5:33.14
  Alex Milligan JR-3 North Carolina DNF
  Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova DNF
  Josh Phillips FR-1 Villanova DNF
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNF
  Mitchell Zammitti Freshman Unattached DNF
  Maxwell Klimczak   Mary Baldwin University DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan McGorty SR-4 William and Mary 4:06.26
2 Logan Wetzel SR-4 Villanova 4:08.30
  Josh Phillips FR-1 Villanova DNF
  Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Andrew Brooks FR-1 North Carolina 4:12.48
4 Brandon Tubby SO-2 North Carolina 4:15.07
5 Marshall Williamson FR-1 North Carolina 4:16.85
6 Sebastian Fischbach SR-4 Wake Forest 4:17.16
7 Trey Burleson FR-1 Richmond 4:17.21
8 Cooper Leslie JR-3 William and Mary 4:18.66
9 Noah Graham FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:19.50
10 Meshack Kipchirchir FR-1 Norfolk State 4:20.00
11 Mitch Resor   Unattached 4:21.14
12 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 4:22.32
20 Joe Cullen FR-1 Duke 4:29.96
26 Evan Jones SO-2 UNCW 4:38.60
  Alex Milligan JR-3 North Carolina DNF
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Trenton Liberty JR-3 Flagler 4:24.58
14 Hank Patrick SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:25.56
15 Ryan Combs FR-1 North Carolina 4:26.46
16 Yared Mekonnen FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:26.72
17 Cooper Baird SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:28.39
18 AJ Eckmann JR-3 Duke 4:29.13
19 Justin Greene FR-1 Flagler 4:29.53
21 Moises Ponce JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:29.97
22 Tristan Shelgren Freshman Unattached 4:30.03
23 Drew Woodfolk FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:30.47
24 Travis Leach Jr Senior Unattached 4:31.15
25 Jacob England FR-1 Cumberlands 4:37.60
28 Ben Gilman FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:39.39
29 Andrew Hendry FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:42.56
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Dennis McCheskey FR-1 Louisburg College 4:39.38
30 Carter Venancio SO-2 UNCW 4:45.35
31 Morgan Stalker Senior Unattached 4:47.37
32 Nehemiah Reed Sophomore Unattached 4:50.87
33 Samuel Gunter Senior Unattached 4:51.38
34 Josh Packer Freshman Unattached 4:53.07
35 John Dyke FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 5:10.76
36 Kenny Kinton SO-2 Randolph 5:29.42
37 Jakob Miller-Ulrich SO-2 Pfeiffer 5:33.14
  Mitchell Zammitti Freshman Unattached DNF
  Maxwell Klimczak   Mary Baldwin University DNS