February 23-24, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Seb Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.03 10
2 Daniel Wallis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.25 8
3 Felix Wammetsberger JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.26 6
4 Tom Joyce SO-2 Catawba 1:58.31 5
5 Brandon Mullins SR-4 Coker 1:58.39 4
6 Sean Incardona FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:58.54 3
7 Chandelor Stamp FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:58.77 2
8 Frederick Scruggs FR-1 Coker 2:06.22 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tom Joyce SO-2 Catawba 1:57.31
2 Brandon Mullins SR-4 Coker 1:58.06
3 Daniel Wallis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:58.12
4 Sean Incardona FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:58.51
5 Frederick Scruggs FR-1 Coker 1:59.28
6 Seb Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:59.34
7 Chandelor Stamp FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:59.53
8 Felix Wammetsberger JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:59.57
9 Julian Irigoyen JR-3 Wingate 1:59.70
10 Cameron Owens-Hunter SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:00.19
11 Petar Ivackovic SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:02.00
12 Roberto Fajardo FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:02.03
13 Rontrel Felton SO-2 Catawba 2:02.32
14 Matthew Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:03.08
15 Mahliqe Andrews FR-1 Coker 2:03.46
16 Kyle Stanley JR-3 Tusculum 2:03.57
17 Brandon McKinley SR-4 Carson-Newman 2:04.11
18 Dasani Hawkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:04.78
19 Isaiah Gold FR-1 Coker 2:05.07
20 Razzel Kiplaget SR-4 Coker 2:05.91
21 Triston Gogol FR-1 Newberry 2:08.10
22 James Gibson FR-1 Newberry 2:08.72
23 Chandler Stanley FR-1 Newberry 2:09.21
24 Jonathan Hughes SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:10.23
25 Jason Whitehead FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:10.58
26 Micah Moss FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:11.67
  Peyton Norcia FR-1 Newberry DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Frederick Scruggs FR-1 Coker 1:59.28
7 Chandelor Stamp FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:59.53
12 Roberto Fajardo FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:02.03
14 Matthew Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:03.08
18 Dasani Hawkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:04.78
20 Razzel Kiplaget SR-4 Coker 2:05.91
25 Jason Whitehead FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:10.58
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Daniel Wallis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:58.12
4 Sean Incardona FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:58.51
9 Julian Irigoyen JR-3 Wingate 1:59.70
11 Petar Ivackovic SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:02.00
17 Brandon McKinley SR-4 Carson-Newman 2:04.11
19 Isaiah Gold FR-1 Coker 2:05.07
21 Triston Gogol FR-1 Newberry 2:08.10
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Seb Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:59.34
8 Felix Wammetsberger JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:59.57
10 Cameron Owens-Hunter SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:00.19
13 Rontrel Felton SO-2 Catawba 2:02.32
16 Kyle Stanley JR-3 Tusculum 2:03.57
23 Chandler Stanley FR-1 Newberry 2:09.21
26 Micah Moss FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:11.67
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tom Joyce SO-2 Catawba 1:57.31
2 Brandon Mullins SR-4 Coker 1:58.06
15 Mahliqe Andrews FR-1 Coker 2:03.46
22 James Gibson FR-1 Newberry 2:08.72
24 Jonathan Hughes SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:10.23
  Peyton Norcia FR-1 Newberry DNS