April 20, 2019
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ

Men 1500m Run Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Graham Crawford   HOKA NJNYTC 3:45.20
2 Jesse Garn   HOKA NJNYTC 3:45.39
3 Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr Running Co 3:45.47
4 Sam Ellis SO-2 Princeton 3:45.92
5 Conor Lundy JR-3 Princeton 3:45.96
6 Colin Daly JR-3 Penn 3:46.04
7 Leakey Kipkosgei JR-3 American Int'l 3:46.11
8 Travis Mahoney   HOKA NJNYTC 3:46.21
9 Zachary Michon JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:46.28
10 Jeremy Spiezio SR-4 Princeton 3:46.69
11 Sean Brown SO-2 Lehigh 3:46.80
12 Donn Cabral   HOKA NJNYTC 3:47.41
13 Greg Morgan SR-4 Haverford 3:48.10
14 Mikey Singer SR-4 Army West Point 3:48.66
15 Mason Gatewood FR-1 Penn 3:48.94
16 Ray Sellaro FR-1 Penn 3:49.22
17 Eric Van Der Els SO-2 Connecticut 3:49.41
18 Brian Cook SR-4 Fordham 3:49.85
19 Taylor Baranoski SO-2 UMBC 3:50.97
20 Keagan Smith JR-3 Army West Point 3:51.03
21 Steve Neumaier JR-3 Cornell 3:51.21
22 Roc Johnson SR-4 Cornell 3:51.52
23 Michael McGonnigle SR-4 Connecticut 3:51.58
24 Collin Crilly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:52.13
25 John Dove   Unattached 3:52.53
26 Mitchell Poynter JR-3 Penn 3:52.82
27 Justin Cornetta FR-1 Penn 3:52.84
28 James Lee FR-1 Penn 3:52.85
29 Christian Liddell JR-3 Georgetown 3:53.13
30 David Scherrer SO-2 Brown 3:53.51
31 Daniel Mazzei SO-2 Army West Point 3:53.75
32 Victor Palumbo   CPTC New Balance 3:53.88
33 Liam Kimball   Unattached 3:54.04
34 Drake Anzano SO-2 Princeton 3:54.42
35 Maazin Ahmed FR-1 Georgetown 3:54.47
36 Dage Minors   Bermuda 3:54.67
37 Will Sponaugle SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.99
38 Peter Garmon SR-4 Connecticut 3:55.24
39 Kurt Convey SR-4 Penn 3:55.39
40 Danniel Belay SR-4 Rider 3:55.48
41 Greg Jaindl JR-3 Moravian 3:55.74
42 Greg Fusco FR-1 Cornell 3:56.02
43 Matt Scarpill SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:56.45
44 Griffin McCauley FR-1 Brown 3:56.78
45 Matt Grossman JR-3 Princeton 3:56.89
46 Viraj Deokar JR-3 Princeton 3:57.57
47 Paul Luevano JR-3 Boston University 4:00.43
48 Scott Thompson FR-1 Princeton 4:01.12
49 Kyle Berman SR-4 Lehigh 4:03.18
50 Jack Daly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:03.27
51 Jacob Dinerman Junior Moody Park Track Club 4:04.80
52 Tom Hale SR-4 Brown 4:05.30
53 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky SO-2 La Salle 4:07.73
  Ryan Renken FR-1 Penn DNF
  Cole Sandvold SO-2 Princeton DNF
  Joseph Sartini SO-2 Princeton DNF
Men 1500m Run Elite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Graham Crawford   HOKA NJNYTC 3:45.20
2 Jesse Garn   HOKA NJNYTC 3:45.39
3 Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr Running Co 3:45.47
4 Sam Ellis SO-2 Princeton 3:45.92
5 Conor Lundy JR-3 Princeton 3:45.96
6 Colin Daly JR-3 Penn 3:46.04
7 Leakey Kipkosgei JR-3 American Int'l 3:46.11
8 Travis Mahoney   HOKA NJNYTC 3:46.21
9 Zachary Michon JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:46.28
10 Jeremy Spiezio SR-4 Princeton 3:46.69
12 Donn Cabral   HOKA NJNYTC 3:47.41
16 Ray Sellaro FR-1 Penn 3:49.22
32 Victor Palumbo   CPTC New Balance 3:53.88
Men 1500m Run Elite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Sean Brown SO-2 Lehigh 3:46.80
13 Greg Morgan SR-4 Haverford 3:48.10
14 Mikey Singer SR-4 Army West Point 3:48.66
15 Mason Gatewood FR-1 Penn 3:48.94
17 Eric Van Der Els SO-2 Connecticut 3:49.41
20 Keagan Smith JR-3 Army West Point 3:51.03
25 John Dove   Unattached 3:52.53
28 James Lee FR-1 Penn 3:52.85
29 Christian Liddell JR-3 Georgetown 3:53.13
36 Dage Minors   Bermuda 3:54.67
47 Paul Luevano JR-3 Boston University 4:00.43
51 Jacob Dinerman Junior Moody Park Track Club 4:04.80
Men 1500m Run Elite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Brian Cook SR-4 Fordham 3:49.85
19 Taylor Baranoski SO-2 UMBC 3:50.97
21 Steve Neumaier JR-3 Cornell 3:51.21
35 Maazin Ahmed FR-1 Georgetown 3:54.47
37 Will Sponaugle SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.99
42 Greg Fusco FR-1 Cornell 3:56.02
45 Matt Grossman JR-3 Princeton 3:56.89
46 Viraj Deokar JR-3 Princeton 3:57.57
49 Kyle Berman SR-4 Lehigh 4:03.18
53 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky SO-2 La Salle 4:07.73
  Cole Sandvold SO-2 Princeton DNF
Men 1500m Run Elite Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Roc Johnson SR-4 Cornell 3:51.52
23 Michael McGonnigle SR-4 Connecticut 3:51.58
24 Collin Crilly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:52.13
26 Mitchell Poynter JR-3 Penn 3:52.82
27 Justin Cornetta FR-1 Penn 3:52.84
30 David Scherrer SO-2 Brown 3:53.51
31 Daniel Mazzei SO-2 Army West Point 3:53.75
33 Liam Kimball   Unattached 3:54.04
34 Drake Anzano SO-2 Princeton 3:54.42
38 Peter Garmon SR-4 Connecticut 3:55.24
39 Kurt Convey SR-4 Penn 3:55.39
40 Danniel Belay SR-4 Rider 3:55.48
41 Greg Jaindl JR-3 Moravian 3:55.74
43 Matt Scarpill SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:56.45
44 Griffin McCauley FR-1 Brown 3:56.78
48 Scott Thompson FR-1 Princeton 4:01.12
50 Jack Daly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:03.27
52 Tom Hale SR-4 Brown 4:05.30
  Ryan Renken FR-1 Penn DNF
  Joseph Sartini SO-2 Princeton DNF