January 12, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII IC4A/ECAC AARTFC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schaffer, Dan JR-3 Binghamton 8:14.02
2. Gowans, James   Unattached 8:14.23
3. Gearinger, Dylan Senior Track Club 8:20.54
4. Gronostaj, Kyle SR-4 Albany 8:20.86
5. Alie-Lamarche, Andre Freshman Ottawa 8:35.35
6. Murray, PJ JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:35.37
7. Jutras, Hunter SO-2 George Mason 8:37.25
8. Patel, Panth SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:37.36
9. Hutchings, Daryn SR-4 Binghamton 8:37.83
10. Pangallozzi, Jared SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:37.84
11. Ragone, Charlie JR-3 Albany 8:38.44
12. Rautter, Michael JR-3 Siena 8:38.84
13. Hickson, Oliver SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:42.20
14. Halpern, Mitch JR-3 Binghamton 8:43.53
15. Doran, Alex SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:43.60
16. Delahanty, Connor SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:44.83
17. King, Andrew JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:46.25
18. Glavin, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:46.30
19. Gabig, Ian SO-2 Saint Francis University 8:47.47
20. Roberts, Nicolas Junior Ottawa 8:47.55
21. Laidlaw, Sean FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:52.34
22. Kane, Matthew SR-4 UMBC 8:52.84
23. Schulte, Jacob FR-1 Saint Francis University 8:56.27
24. Miller, Brenden FR-1 Saint Francis University 8:56.45
25. Davis, Stosh JR-3 Siena 8:56.55
26. Goyden, Matthew SO-2 Binghamton 8:57.64
27. Dye, Patrick SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:58.57
28. Makofane, Thapelo SO-2 Monroe College 9:03.99
29. Walker, Keenan SR-4 Saint Francis University 9:04.33
30. Stonehocker, Mike   GSTC New Balance 9:05.98
31. Lauver, Ian SO-2 Saint Francis University 9:07.23
32. Carroll, Michael SR-4 Siena 9:10.86
33. Lafleche, Brian SO-2 Colgate 9:11.01
34. Krchnavy, Dane SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:11.30
35. Robinson, Stephen Freshman Ottawa 9:17.20
36. Arbaugh, Bradley JR-3 UMBC 9:17.52
37. Curtis, Scott JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:30.65
38. Chillo, Paul SO-2 Kingsborough CC 9:43.53
  Randall, William SR-4 Siena DNF
  Lier, Freek Senior Daventria DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schaffer, Dan JR-3 Binghamton 8:14.02
2. Gowans, James   Unattached 8:14.23
3. Gearinger, Dylan Senior Track Club 8:20.54
4. Gronostaj, Kyle SR-4 Albany 8:20.86
5. Alie-Lamarche, Andre Freshman Ottawa 8:35.35
6. Murray, PJ JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:35.37
7. Pangallozzi, Jared SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:37.84
8. Ragone, Charlie JR-3 Albany 8:38.44
9. Rautter, Michael JR-3 Siena 8:38.84
10. Hickson, Oliver SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:42.20
11. King, Andrew JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:46.25
12. Kane, Matthew SR-4 UMBC 8:52.84
13. Davis, Stosh JR-3 Siena 8:56.55
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jutras, Hunter SO-2 George Mason 8:37.25
2. Patel, Panth SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:37.36
3. Hutchings, Daryn SR-4 Binghamton 8:37.83
4. Halpern, Mitch JR-3 Binghamton 8:43.53
5. Doran, Alex SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:43.60
6. Delahanty, Connor SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:44.83
7. Glavin, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:46.30
8. Gabig, Ian SO-2 Saint Francis University 8:47.47
9. Roberts, Nicolas Junior Ottawa 8:47.55
10. Laidlaw, Sean FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:52.34
11. Miller, Brenden FR-1 Saint Francis University 8:56.45
  Randall, William SR-4 Siena DNF
  Lier, Freek Senior Daventria DNF
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schulte, Jacob FR-1 Saint Francis University 8:56.27
2. Goyden, Matthew SO-2 Binghamton 8:57.64
3. Dye, Patrick SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:58.57
4. Makofane, Thapelo SO-2 Monroe College 9:03.99
5. Walker, Keenan SR-4 Saint Francis University 9:04.33
6. Stonehocker, Mike   GSTC New Balance 9:05.98
7. Lauver, Ian SO-2 Saint Francis University 9:07.23
8. Carroll, Michael SR-4 Siena 9:10.86
9. Lafleche, Brian SO-2 Colgate 9:11.01
10. Krchnavy, Dane SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:11.30
11. Robinson, Stephen Freshman Ottawa 9:17.20
12. Arbaugh, Bradley JR-3 UMBC 9:17.52
13. Curtis, Scott JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:30.65
14. Chillo, Paul SO-2 Kingsborough CC 9:43.53