December 7, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC Auto NCAA DII Auto NAIA A NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NAIA B

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meyers, Sydney SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:15.04 10
2. Hanle, Leah JR-3 Mount Olive 16:23.52 8
3. Welsh, Athena JR-3 Toledo 16:24.28 6
4. Berger, Sarah   Unattched 16:24.79 5
5. Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:25.99 4
6. Walny, Rachel SR-4 Bowling Green 16:26.14 3
7. Smith, Emily JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16:26.21 2
8. Stephens, Joanna   Gazelle Elite Racing 16:26.70 1
9. Thompson, Hannah SR-4 Malone 16:43.68 -
10. Metzger, Stacey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:48.06 -
11. Hibser, Ericka SR-4 Northern Illinois 16:49.37 -
12. Bareikis, Jane   Unattched 16:51.57 -
13. Davis, Hannah SR-4 Central Michigan 16:58.53 -
14. Gockley, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:01.43 -
15. Bailey, Lauren SO-2 Indianapolis 17:05.54 -
16. Palmer, Moriah   WRRT 17:06.29 -
17. Lewis, Arena JR-3 Hillsdale 17:07.36 -
18. Dorr, Allison SR-4 Saginaw Valley 17:14.87 -
19. Etelamaki, Kathryn JR-3 Ferris State 17:17.50 -
20. Simonis, Ashleigh SO-2 Eastern Michigan 17:21.25 -
21. Hamilton, Emily SR-4 Hope 17:35.89 -
22. Deruytter , Natane JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17:38.40 -
23. Noe, Janelle SR-4 Toledo 17:39.68 -
24. McClellan, Samantha   Unattched 17:40.49 -
25. Wenzel, Mickayla SR-4 Indianapolis 17:41.67 -
26. Mejia, Cynthia JR-3 Stanislaus State 17:42.09 -
27. Jenkins, Carissa   Queen City Track Club 17:43.44 -
28. Beaulieu, Natalie JR-3 Central Michigan 17:44.54 -
29. Olling, Kirsten SR-4 Central Michigan 17:44.75 -
30. St. Bernard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:46.61 -
31. Bernal, Stephanie JR-3 Stanislaus State 17:47.24 -
32. Schane , Jackie SR-4 Aurora 17:47.24 -
33. McKinney, Holly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:57.48 -
34. Moxie, Mandi JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17:57.93 -
35. Corona, Laisha SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:59.88 -
36. Baftiri, Sabrina SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:01.82 -
37. Conroy, Taylor JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:13.32 -
38. Distelrath, Madison SO-2 Eastern Michigan 18:27.98 -
39. Vauters, Madison SO-2 Indianapolis 18:29.48 -
40. DeLine, Emily FR-1 Eastern Michigan 18:32.36 -
41. Suarez, Imelda FR-1 Stanislaus State 18:33.92 -
42. Carrillo, Iris SO-2 Stanislaus State 18:36.38 -
43. Spencer, Melissa FR-1 Indianapolis 18:38.39 -
44. Robleski, Julia FR-1 Hope 18:39.41 -
45. Lowe, Avery SR-4 Hope 18:48.06 -
46. Navarrete, Veronica SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:49.50 -
47. Cole, Jacinda SO-2 Hope 18:57.17 -
48. Dugger, Kelsey FR-1 Indianapolis 19:08.09 -
49. Zerfas, Nicole   Red Cedar Running Club 19:08.85 -
50. Narcisi, Gina SR-4 Roosevelt 19:18.25 -
51. Rodriguez, Bre JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:35.90 -
52. Mothersead, Kelsie JR-3 Bowling Green 19:42.83 -
53. Mascote, Charleen SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:46.83 -
54. Nousain, Cayla   Unattched 19:52.38 -
  Depies, Maryssa SO-2 Hillsdale DNF -
  King, Samantha   Gazelle Elite Racing DNF -
  Chester, Jordan   Unattched DNF -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meyers, Sydney SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:15.04 10
2. Hanle, Leah JR-3 Mount Olive 16:23.52 8
3. Welsh, Athena JR-3 Toledo 16:24.28 6
4. Berger, Sarah   Unattched 16:24.79 5
5. Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:25.99 4
6. Walny, Rachel SR-4 Bowling Green 16:26.14 3
7. Smith, Emily JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16:26.21 2
8. Stephens, Joanna   Gazelle Elite Racing 16:26.70 1
9. Thompson, Hannah SR-4 Malone 16:43.68 -
10. Metzger, Stacey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:48.06 -
11. Hibser, Ericka SR-4 Northern Illinois 16:49.37 -
12. Bareikis, Jane   Unattched 16:51.57 -
13. Davis, Hannah SR-4 Central Michigan 16:58.53 -
14. Gockley, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:01.43 -
15. Palmer, Moriah   WRRT 17:06.29 -
16. Lewis, Arena JR-3 Hillsdale 17:07.36 -
17. Dorr, Allison SR-4 Saginaw Valley 17:14.87 -
18. Etelamaki, Kathryn JR-3 Ferris State 17:17.50 -
19. Simonis, Ashleigh SO-2 Eastern Michigan 17:21.25 -
20. Noe, Janelle SR-4 Toledo 17:39.68 -
21. Olling, Kirsten SR-4 Central Michigan 17:44.75 -
22. Distelrath, Madison SO-2 Eastern Michigan 18:27.98 -
  Depies, Maryssa SO-2 Hillsdale DNF -
  King, Samantha   Gazelle Elite Racing DNF -
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bailey, Lauren SO-2 Indianapolis 17:05.54 -
2. Hamilton, Emily SR-4 Hope 17:35.89 -
3. Deruytter , Natane JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17:38.40 -
4. McClellan, Samantha   Unattched 17:40.49 -
5. Wenzel, Mickayla SR-4 Indianapolis 17:41.67 -
6. Mejia, Cynthia JR-3 Stanislaus State 17:42.09 -
7. Jenkins, Carissa   Queen City Track Club 17:43.44 -
8. Beaulieu, Natalie JR-3 Central Michigan 17:44.54 -
9. St. Bernard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:46.61 -
10. Bernal, Stephanie JR-3 Stanislaus State 17:47.24 -
11. Schane , Jackie SR-4 Aurora 17:47.24 -
12. McKinney, Holly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:57.48 -
13. Moxie, Mandi JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17:57.93 -
14. Corona, Laisha SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:59.88 -
15. Baftiri, Sabrina SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:01.82 -
16. Conroy, Taylor JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:13.32 -
17. Suarez, Imelda FR-1 Stanislaus State 18:33.92 -
18. Carrillo, Iris SO-2 Stanislaus State 18:36.38 -
  Chester, Jordan   Unattched DNF -
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vauters, Madison SO-2 Indianapolis 18:29.48 -
2. DeLine, Emily FR-1 Eastern Michigan 18:32.36 -
3. Spencer, Melissa FR-1 Indianapolis 18:38.39 -
4. Robleski, Julia FR-1 Hope 18:39.41 -
5. Lowe, Avery SR-4 Hope 18:48.06 -
6. Navarrete, Veronica SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:49.50 -
7. Cole, Jacinda SO-2 Hope 18:57.17 -
8. Dugger, Kelsey FR-1 Indianapolis 19:08.09 -
9. Zerfas, Nicole   Red Cedar Running Club 19:08.85 -
10. Narcisi, Gina SR-4 Roosevelt 19:18.25 -
11. Rodriguez, Bre JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:35.90 -
12. Mothersead, Kelsie JR-3 Bowling Green 19:42.83 -
13. Mascote, Charleen SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:46.83 -
14. Nousain, Cayla   Unattched 19:52.38 -