December 1, 2018
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Oakley, Julian   Ocean State AC/New Balanc 8:07.35
2. Marsella, Mike   BAA 8:09.16
3. Gade, Noah SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:11.40
4. Begley, Patrick SR-4 Connecticut 8:13.12
5. Morin, Nicolas   CAUL 8:16.56
6. Alfond, Christopher SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:18.84
7. Karamanolis, Marcus JR-3 Providence 8:20.00
8. McGonnigle, Michael SR-4 Connecticut 8:21.33
9. Korczynski, Alexander FR-1 Northeastern 8:26.63
10. Lamberth, Chance JR-3 Northeastern 8:27.29
11. Korabik, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 8:31.43
12. Garbier, James SR-4 Northeastern 8:38.26
13. Carleo, Nick JR-3 Providence 8:38.39
14. Keller, Brian SO-2 Northeastern 8:41.60
15. Duggan, Michael SR-4 Northeastern 8:42.41
16. Perillo, Christopher SO-2 Albany 8:43.68
17. Machabee, Keith SR-4 Albany 8:43.90
18. Maher, Sawyer SR-4 Boston College 8:48.21
19. Flanagan, Steven SO-2 Northeastern 8:48.30
20. Prunty, Joseph SR-4 Holy Cross 8:49.46
21. Miller, Tyler SO-2 Northeastern 8:51.07
22. Tuzzio, Robert JR-3 Holy Cross 8:53.87
23. Lucci, Aaron   Battle Road TC 8:54.39
24. Nancekievill, Dawson   UNB REDS 8:54.43
25. Jarnagin, Zachary FR-1 Northeastern 8:56.73
26. Connor, Jon FR-1 Connecticut 9:04.17
27. Martello, Nicholas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:05.31
28. Shilleh, Moetiz SO-2 Sacred Heart 9:05.75
29. Russell, Aidan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:09.58
30. Verschoor, Ian   UNB REDS 9:11.50
31. Spragg, Mitchell   UNB REDS 9:18.38
32. Corbett, Ryan SO-2 Sacred Heart 9:19.91
33. Lipari, Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:25.35
34. Picard, Corey FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:29.56
35. Brickman, Daniel   Unattached 9:30.78
36. Nee, Sean   Battle Road TC 9:31.49
37. Curtis, Scott JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:33.08
38. Thurlow, Gavin JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:34.37
39. Gillis, Christopher FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:34.80
40. Murray, Sean FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:35.88
41. Clemis, Alex   UNB REDS 9:44.69
42. Tavernite, Jake SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:51.32
43. Donnelly, Aidan   UNB REDS 9:56.14
44. Crudale, Anthony   SISU project 10:20.82
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Oakley, Julian   Ocean State AC/New Balanc 8:07.35
2. Marsella, Mike   BAA 8:09.16
3. Gade, Noah SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:11.40
4. Begley, Patrick SR-4 Connecticut 8:13.12
5. Morin, Nicolas   CAUL 8:16.56
6. Alfond, Christopher SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:18.84
7. Karamanolis, Marcus JR-3 Providence 8:20.00
8. McGonnigle, Michael SR-4 Connecticut 8:21.33
9. Korczynski, Alexander FR-1 Northeastern 8:26.63
10. Lamberth, Chance JR-3 Northeastern 8:27.29
11. Korabik, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 8:31.43
12. Carleo, Nick JR-3 Providence 8:38.39
13. Lucci, Aaron   Battle Road TC 8:54.39
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garbier, James SR-4 Northeastern 8:38.26
2. Keller, Brian SO-2 Northeastern 8:41.60
3. Duggan, Michael SR-4 Northeastern 8:42.41
4. Perillo, Christopher SO-2 Albany 8:43.68
5. Machabee, Keith SR-4 Albany 8:43.90
6. Maher, Sawyer SR-4 Boston College 8:48.21
7. Flanagan, Steven SO-2 Northeastern 8:48.30
8. Prunty, Joseph SR-4 Holy Cross 8:49.46
9. Miller, Tyler SO-2 Northeastern 8:51.07
10. Tuzzio, Robert JR-3 Holy Cross 8:53.87
11. Nancekievill, Dawson   UNB REDS 8:54.43
12. Jarnagin, Zachary FR-1 Northeastern 8:56.73
13. Connor, Jon FR-1 Connecticut 9:04.17
14. Shilleh, Moetiz SO-2 Sacred Heart 9:05.75
15. Brickman, Daniel   Unattached 9:30.78
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martello, Nicholas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:05.31
2. Russell, Aidan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:09.58
3. Verschoor, Ian   UNB REDS 9:11.50
4. Spragg, Mitchell   UNB REDS 9:18.38
5. Corbett, Ryan SO-2 Sacred Heart 9:19.91
6. Lipari, Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:25.35
7. Picard, Corey FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:29.56
8. Nee, Sean   Battle Road TC 9:31.49
9. Curtis, Scott JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:33.08
10. Thurlow, Gavin JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:34.37
11. Gillis, Christopher FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:34.80
12. Murray, Sean FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:35.88
13. Clemis, Alex   UNB REDS 9:44.69
14. Tavernite, Jake SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:51.32
15. Donnelly, Aidan   UNB REDS 9:56.14
16. Crudale, Anthony   SISU project 10:20.82