December 8, 2018
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: WIAC NCAA DII Prov
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.22
2. Johnston, Jake   Unattached 7.25
3. Vorachitic, Devin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.40
4. Malinis, Andre FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.44
5. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.66
6. Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf 7.74
7. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 7.79
8. Bush, Ryan FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 8.00
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Galamue, Gabriel JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.18
2. Evans, Jake SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.52
3. Hawkins, Cody SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.62
4. Venke, Caleb FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.85
5. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.99
  Felling, Kyle FR-1 SW Minnesota St. FS
60 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Keshawn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.15
2. Boone, Matthew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.31
3. Kaiser, Adam SR-4 St. Olaf 7.44
4. Grandgenett, Harrison FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.46
5. Onyeukwu, Bruno FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.58
6. Murrell, Austin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.64
7. Balts, Brady SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 8.04
60 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ngcezula, Ndumiso FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.23
2. Earvin, Kyartan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.42
3. Smith, Avion FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.49
4. Eastman, Kalen SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.51
5. Coleman, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.56
6. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.57

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 6.89 10
2. Wilson, Keshawn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.06 8
3. Bokoyo, Josue FR-1 Minnesota State 7.07 6
4. Savage, Maurice SO-2 Viterbo 7.10 5
5. Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 7.18 4
6. Ray, William SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.18 3
7. McMaster, Timothi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.30 2
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Savage, Maurice SO-2 Viterbo 7.18
2. Ngcezula, Ndumiso FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.20
3. Meagher, DJ   EC Unattached 7.30
4. Johnston, Jake   Unattached 7.32
5. Eastman, Kalen SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.40
6. Smith, Avion FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.51
7. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.63
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bokoyo, Josue FR-1 Minnesota State 7.02
2. Wilson, Keshawn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.08
3. Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.31
4. Boone, Matthew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.32
5. Grandgenett, Harrison FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.33
6. Murrell, Austin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.62
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Galamue, Gabriel JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.14
2. McMaster, Timothi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.18
3. Kaiser, Adam SR-4 St. Olaf 7.42
4. Coleman, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.44
5. Vorachitic, Devin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.46
6. Hawkins, Cody SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.66
7. Venke, Caleb FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.88
  Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State FS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 7.00
2. Ray, William SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.17
3. Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 7.19
4. Earvin, Kyartan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.35
5. Malinis, Andre FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.35
6. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.72
7. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.96

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 22.01 10
2. Bokoyo, Josue FR-1 Minnesota State 22.92 8
3. Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 23.04 6
4. Leck, Andrew JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 23.11 5
5. Boone, Matthew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.24 4
6. Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 23.29 3
7. Marrin, Matthew SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 23.55 2
8. Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 23.62 1
9. Eastman, Kalen SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 23.68 -
10. Young, Vaunghtre SO-2 Viterbo 23.77 -
11. Kasper, Adam SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 23.80 -
12. Ngcezula, Ndumiso FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.80 -
13. Savage, Maurice SO-2 Viterbo 23.95 -
14. Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 23.96 -
15. Schoenfelder, Jonah JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.04 -
16. Malinis, Andre FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 24.09 -
17. Earvin, Kyartan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.19 -
18. Meagher, DJ   EC Unattached 24.27 -
19. Prater, Joshua JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.30 -
20. Grandgenett, Harrison FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.42 -
21. Coldren, Walker FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.51 -
22. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 24.51 -
23. Hawkins, Cody SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 24.51 -
24. Hehr, Alan JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 24.65 -
25. Wilson, Keshawn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.68 -
26. Vorachitic, Devin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 24.81 -
27. Murrell, Austin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.94 -
28. Johnson, Jake FR-1 Viterbo 25.02 -
29. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 25.13 -
30. Burgess, Rafael SO-2 Viterbo 25.40 -
31. Bustrak, Joe SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 25.47 -
32. Venke, Caleb FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 25.52 -
33. Bush, Ryan FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 25.74 -
34. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 25.76 -
35. Leahmann, Zach FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.78 -
36. Huonder, Dalton JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 26.05 -
37. Balts, Brady SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 26.31 -
38. Hayes, Alec SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 27.81 -
  Simmons, TJ FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul DNF -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 24.51 -
2. Hawkins, Cody SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 24.51 -
3. Wilson, Keshawn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.68 -
4. Burgess, Rafael SO-2 Viterbo 25.40 -
5. Bush, Ryan FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 25.74 -
6. Hayes, Alec SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 27.81 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ngcezula, Ndumiso FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.80 -
2. Earvin, Kyartan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.19 -
3. Coldren, Walker FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.51 -
4. Murrell, Austin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.94 -
5. Venke, Caleb FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 25.52 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Malinis, Andre FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 24.09 -
2. Vorachitic, Devin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 24.81 -
3. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 25.13 -
4. Leahmann, Zach FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.78 -
  Simmons, TJ FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul DNF -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hehr, Alan JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 24.65 -
2. Johnson, Jake FR-1 Viterbo 25.02 -
3. Bustrak, Joe SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 25.47 -
4. Huonder, Dalton JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 26.05 -
5. Balts, Brady SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 26.31 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Young, Vaunghtre SO-2 Viterbo 23.77 -
2. Schoenfelder, Jonah JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.04 -
3. Grandgenett, Harrison FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.42 -
4. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 25.76 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Marrin, Matthew SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 23.55 2
2. Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 23.62 1
3. Kasper, Adam SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 23.80 -
4. Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 23.96 -
5. Prater, Joshua JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.30 -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 23.04 6
2. Boone, Matthew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.24 4
3. Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 23.29 3
4. Savage, Maurice SO-2 Viterbo 23.95 -
5. Meagher, DJ   EC Unattached 24.27 -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 22.01 10
2. Bokoyo, Josue FR-1 Minnesota State 22.92 8
3. Leck, Andrew JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 23.11 5
4. Eastman, Kalen SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 23.68 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 49.04 10
2. Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 49.65 8
3. Phelps, Josh SO-2 Minnesota State 50.03 6
4. Wiesen, Marquan FR-1 Minnesota State 50.39 5
5. Felling, Kyle FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 50.40 4
6. Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 51.00 3
7. Lewison, Drew   Unattached 51.00 2
8. Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 51.54 1
9. Scott, Benjamin JR-3 St. Olaf 52.35 -
10. Hoy, Brendan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.54 -
11. Woja, Joel FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.69 -
12. Young, Vaunghtre SO-2 Viterbo 52.77 -
13. Younker, Kyle SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 52.80 -
14. Prater, Joshua JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.88 -
15. Anderson, Karter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.55 -
16. Evans, Jake SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 54.59 -
17. Morgenstern, Tim FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 55.16 -
18. Heimerman, Matt FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 55.34 -
19. Leahmann, Zach FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.72 -
20. Wood, Oliver SO-2 St. Olaf 57.75 -
21. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 57.88 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Anderson, Karter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.55 -
2. Leahmann, Zach FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.72 -
3. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 57.88 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hoy, Brendan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.54 -
2. Woja, Joel FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.69 -
3. Morgenstern, Tim FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 55.16 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Evans, Jake SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 54.59 -
2. Heimerman, Matt FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 55.34 -
3. Wood, Oliver SO-2 St. Olaf 57.75 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Doumbouya, Aboubakar JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 51.54 1
2. Young, Vaunghtre SO-2 Viterbo 52.77 -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Felling, Kyle FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 50.40 4
2. Scott, Benjamin JR-3 St. Olaf 52.35 -
3. Younker, Kyle SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 52.80 -
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 51.00 3
2. Lewison, Drew   Unattached 51.00 2
3. Prater, Joshua JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.88 -
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 49.04 10
2. Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 49.65 8
3. Phelps, Josh SO-2 Minnesota State 50.03 6
4. Wiesen, Marquan FR-1 Minnesota State 50.39 5

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kasper, Adam SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 1:25.33 10
2. Nordquist, Andrew FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:28.60 8
3. Clarke, Seon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:30.34 6
4. Deserto, Vince SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:30.56 5
5. McCue, Ryan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:31.20 4
6. Chiabotti, Dylan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:32.01 3
7. Gulbrandson, Reece FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1:32.72 2
8. Fischer, Issac FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:33.89 1
9. Burgess, Rafael SO-2 Viterbo 1:34.91 -
10. Clark, Jesse FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1:46.20 -
11. Huonder, Dalton JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:51.54 -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nordquist, Andrew FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:28.60 8
2. Fischer, Issac FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:33.89 1
3. Burgess, Rafael SO-2 Viterbo 1:34.91 -
4. Clark, Jesse FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1:46.20 -
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Clarke, Seon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:30.34 6
2. Deserto, Vince SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:30.56 5
3. Gulbrandson, Reece FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1:32.72 2
4. Huonder, Dalton JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 1:51.54 -
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kasper, Adam SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 1:25.33 10
2. McCue, Ryan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:31.20 4
3. Chiabotti, Dylan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:32.01 3

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barrows, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.33 10
2. Prince, Stefan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:02.14 8
3. Moeller, Andrew   Unattached 2:05.42 6
4. Sam, Steven SR-4 Viterbo 2:10.92 5
5. Hebron, Christian SO-2 Viterbo 2:19.86 4
6. Hansen, Andy FR-1 Viterbo 2:36.21 3

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Verchota, Bobby SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:46.71 10
2. Finne, Nelson SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:54.14 8
3. Piotter, Dalton   Unattached 2:54.16 6
4. Anderson, Jakin FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:55.54 5
5. McCue, Ryan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:56.99 4
6. Blomgren, Ryan   Unattached 3:03.12 3
7. Birr, Nathan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 3:09.57 2
8. Clark, Jesse FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 3:18.97 1

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Anderson, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:41.80 10
2. Prince, Stefan SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 4:55.69 8
3. Tweit, Benjamin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 4:55.88 6
4. Birr, Nathan JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 5:10.59 5
5. Knode, Anthony FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:14.54 4
6. Dagastino, Josh FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5:19.94 3
7. Hebron, Christian SO-2 Viterbo 5:23.35 2
8. Tesch, Jacob FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:24.49 1
9. Jacoby, Zach FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5:36.31 -
10. Hansen, Andy FR-1 Viterbo 6:00.99 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tweit, Benjamin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9:58.54 10
2. Knode, Anthony FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:38.06 8
3. Tesch, Jacob FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:59.41 6

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rooney, Taylor SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.32 10
2. Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.61 8
3. Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 8.67 6
4. Schoenfelder, Jonah JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.89 5
5. Johnson, Jake FR-1 Viterbo 8.93 4
6. Bristol, Logan   Unattached 8.97 3
7. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.49 2
8. Wood, Oliver SO-2 St. Olaf 9.68 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rooney, Taylor SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.22
2. Bristol, Logan   Unattached 8.49
3. Schoenfelder, Jonah JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.85
4. Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 8.59
5. Johnson, Jake FR-1 Viterbo 9.06
6. Wood, Oliver SO-2 St. Olaf 9.80
7. Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.82
8. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.17
9. Scott, Benjamin JR-3 St. Olaf 9.22
10. Hehr, Alan JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 9.26
11. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 9.73
12. Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.81
  Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rooney, Taylor SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8.22
2. Johnson, Jake FR-1 Viterbo 9.06
3. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.17
4. Scott, Benjamin JR-3 St. Olaf 9.22
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bristol, Logan   Unattached 8.49
2. Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 8.59
3. Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.82
4. Hehr, Alan JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 9.26
5. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 9.73
  Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schoenfelder, Jonah JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.85
2. Wood, Oliver SO-2 St. Olaf 9.80
3. Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.81

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kelly, Jake SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" 10
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
2. Brown, Deveyon FR-1 Minnesota State 1.99m 6' 6.25" 8
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
3. Bristol, Logan   Unattached 1.94m 6' 4.25" 5.5
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
3. Rooney, Taylor SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1.94m 6' 4.25" 5.5
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
5. Ojika , Benjamin SR-4 Minnesota State 1.89m 6' 2.25" 3.5
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
5. Henjum, Jacob SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1.89m 6' 2.25" 3.5
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
7. Hayes, Alec SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1.89m 6' 2.25" 2
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
8. Jones, David SO-2 Crown 1.84m 6' 0.5" 1
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
9. Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 1.84m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
10. Swart, Eric FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1.84m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
11. Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.84m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.69
    XXP
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
12. Richardson, Brett FR-1 Viterbo 1.74m 5' 8.5" -
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
13. Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf 1.69m 5' 6.5" -
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXX
14. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 1.69m 5' 6.5" -
  • 1.69
    XXO
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Ray, William SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul NH   -
  • 1.74
    X
  Hehr, Alan JR-3 Wis.-River Falls NH   -
  • 1.69
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Valls, Mitch   Unattached 4.60m 15' 1" 10
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXO
2. Trkula, Gary   Unattached 4.45m 14' 7.25" 8
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
3. Gursky, Jacob SR-4 St. Olaf 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
  • 3.55
  • 3.70
  • 3.85
  • 4.00
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXO
4. Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 4.30m 14' 1.25" 5
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
5. Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota State 4.30m 14' 1.25" 4
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXX
6. Buesgens, Calvin SR-4 Minnesota State 4.15m 13' 7.25" 3
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
7. Amdahl, Wyatt FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" 2
  • 3.10
  • 3.25
  • 3.40
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
8. McPherson, Mark   Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5" 1
  • 3.25
  • 3.40
  • 3.55
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
9. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
10. Nesmoe, Jackson   Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
11. Jeppeson, Marshall JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
  • 3.10
  • 3.25
  • 3.40
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
11. Dockendorf, Drew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
  • 3.10
  • 3.25
  • 3.40
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
13. Hawkins, Cody SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
14. Cihlar, John   Unattached 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
15. Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
16. Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.70m 12' 1.5" -
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
16. Zaloudek, Zion SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 3.70m 12' 1.5" -
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
18. Bustrak, Joe SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 3.55m 11' 7.75" -
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Ritzenthaler, Aidan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) NH   -
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NH   -
  • 3.10
    XXX
Pole Vault Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Trkula, Gary   Unattached 4.45m 14' 7.25" 8
2. Gursky, Jacob SR-4 St. Olaf 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
3. Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 4.30m 14' 1.25" 5
4. Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota State 4.30m 14' 1.25" 4
5. Buesgens, Calvin SR-4 Minnesota State 4.15m 13' 7.25" 3
6. Amdahl, Wyatt FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" 2
7. McPherson, Mark   Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5" 1
8. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
9. Nesmoe, Jackson   Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
10. Jeppeson, Marshall JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
11. Dockendorf, Drew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
12. Hawkins, Cody SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
13. Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 3.85m 12' 7.5" -
14. Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.70m 12' 1.5" -
15. Zaloudek, Zion SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 3.70m 12' 1.5" -
16. Bustrak, Joe SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 3.55m 11' 7.75" -
  Ritzenthaler, Aidan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) NH   -
  Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NH   -
Pole Vault Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Valls, Mitch   Unattached 4.60m 15' 1" 10
2. Cihlar, John   Unattached 3.85m 12' 7.5" -

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Steward, Desmond SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.86m 22' 6.25" 10
  • 6.78m
  • 6.86m
  • 6.72m
  • PASS
  • 6.84m
  • 6.68m
2. White, Conor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75" 8
  • 6.70m
  • 6.55m
  • 6.60m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.40m
3. Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.66m 21' 10.25" 6
  • 6.66m
  • 6.26m
  • 6.21m
  • 6.26m
  • 6.03m
  • 6.07m
4. Gallon, Adarius FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.58m 21' 7.25" 5
  • 6.04m
  • 6.48m
  • 6.58m
  • 6.28m
  • 6.56m
  • 6.47m
5. Spann, Nicholas SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.50m 21' 4" 4
  • FOUL
  • 6.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.50m
6. Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.45m 21' 2" 3
  • 6.45m
  • 6.40m
  • FOUL
7. Johnston, Jake   Unattached 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2
  • 6.12m
  • 6.02m
  • 6.43m
8. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 6.33m 20' 9.25" 1
  • 6.27m
  • 6.21m
  • 6.33m
  • 5.60m
  • 5.75m
  • FOUL
9. Prater, Joshua JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.32m 20' 9" -
  • 6.32m
  • FOUL
  • 6.21m
  • 6.25m
  • 6.21m
  • 6.27m
10. Ramnarine, Cameron SO-2 Minnesota State 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
  • 6.31m
  • 6.10m
  • 6.07m
  • 6.22m
  • 6.02m
  • 6.12m
11. Kelly, Jake SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.27m 20' 7" -
  • 5.98m
  • 5.93m
  • 6.27m
12. Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
  • 6.23m
  • PASS
  • 6.26m
13. Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf 6.17m 20' 3" -
  • 6.15m
  • FOUL
  • 6.17m
14. Vorachitic, Devin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  • 5.85m
  • 5.81m
  • 6.06m
15. Walker, Thomas FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.04m 19' 9.75" -
  • 6.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Coleman, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.63m
  • 5.88m
  • 6.00m
17. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
  • 5.50m
  • 5.53m
  • PASS
18. Ayobamidele, Stephen   Unattached 5.51m 18' 1" -
  • 5.51m
  • 5.28m
  • 5.36m
19. Richardson, Brett FR-1 Viterbo 5.44m 17' 10.25" -
  • 5.38m
  • 5.44m
  • 5.41m
20. Bush, Ryan FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.38m 17' 8" -
  • 4.78m
  • 5.38m
  • 4.96m
21. Coldren, Walker FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
  • 5.32m
  • 5.37m
  • 5.36m
22. Balts, Brady SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.26m
  • 4.89m
23. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.11m
24. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.08m 16' 8" -
  • 5.02m
  • 5.08m
  • 4.83m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Rich, Keegan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 6.33m 20' 9.25" 1
2. Vorachitic, Devin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
3. Coleman, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
4. Richardson, Brett FR-1 Viterbo 5.44m 17' 10.25" -
5. Bush, Ryan FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.38m 17' 8" -
6. Coldren, Walker FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
7. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.08m 16' 8" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.45m 21' 2" 3
2. Johnston, Jake   Unattached 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2
3. Kelly, Jake SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.27m 20' 7" -
4. Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf 6.17m 20' 3" -
5. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
6. Ayobamidele, Stephen   Unattached 5.51m 18' 1" -
7. Balts, Brady SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
8. Pittsley, Leo SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Steward, Desmond SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.86m 22' 6.25" 10
2. White, Conor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75" 8
3. Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.66m 21' 10.25" 6
4. Gallon, Adarius FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.58m 21' 7.25" 5
5. Spann, Nicholas SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.50m 21' 4" 4
6. Prater, Joshua JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.32m 20' 9" -
7. Ramnarine, Cameron SO-2 Minnesota State 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
8. Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
9. Walker, Thomas FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.04m 19' 9.75" -

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah JR-3 Minnesota State 15.23m 49' 11.75" 10
  • FOUL
  • 15.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.83m
  • 14.98m
2. Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 14.69m 48' 2.5" 8
  • 14.10m
  • 14.69m
  • 13.97m
  • 14.18m
  • 14.11m
  • 14.02m
3. Ramnarine, Cameron SO-2 Minnesota State 13.40m 43' 11.75" 6
  • FOUL
  • 13.40m
  • 13.38m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.67m
  • 13.29m
4. Steward, Desmond SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13.07m 42' 10.75" 5
  • FOUL
  • 13.07m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
5. Ayobamidele, Stephen   Unattached 12.92m 42' 4.75" 4
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.92m
  • 12.56m
  • 12.49m
  • 12.59m
6. Henjum, Jacob SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 12.87m 42' 2.75" 3
  • 12.41m
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
  • FOUL
  • 12.66m
  • 12.87m
7. Ektnitphong, Troy SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 12.53m 41' 1.5" 2
  • 12.53m
  • FOUL
  • 12.23m
  • 11.90m
  • FOUL
  • 12.40m
8. Kaiser, Adam SR-4 St. Olaf 12.27m 40' 3.25" 1
  • 11.66m
  • 12.27m
  • 11.98m
  • 11.49m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
9. Johnston, Jake   Unattached 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
  • 11.78m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Walker, Thomas FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.60m
  • FOUL
11. Balts, Brady SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 10.82m 35' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.82m
12. Bush, Ryan FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
  • 10.46m
  • 10.52m
  • 10.12m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Danhauer, David SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.13m 49' 7.75" 10
  • 14.98m
  • 15.13m
  • 15.07m
  • 14.96m
  • 14.66m
  • FOUL
2. Gustaveson, Marcus JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15.01m 49' 3" 8
  • 14.13m
  • 15.00m
  • 14.41m
  • 15.01m
  • 14.64m
  • 14.65m
3. Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.64m 48' 0.5" 6
  • 13.86m
  • 14.07m
  • 14.32m
  • 14.08m
  • 14.64m
  • 14.56m
4. Feuerborn, Parker FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.33m 47' 0.25" 5
  • 13.95m
  • 13.87m
  • 13.75m
  • 13.28m
  • 13.90m
  • 14.33m
5. Aguilera, Carter   Unattached 13.99m 45' 10.75" 4
  • 13.99m
  • 13.92m
  • 13.73m
  • 13.87m
  • 13.82m
  • 13.03m
6. McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 13.72m 45' 0.25" 3
  • 13.72m
  • 13.72m
  • 13.24m
  • 13.53m
  • FOUL
  • 13.36m
7. Knapp, Calvin FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.69m 44' 11" 2
  • 13.69m
  • 13.49m
  • FOUL
  • 13.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.52m 44' 4.25" 1
  • 12.94m
  • 12.82m
  • FOUL
  • 13.52m
  • 13.38m
  • 12.71m
9. Boyd, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
  • 12.44m
  • 13.05m
  • 13.02m
  • 12.61m
  • 12.78m
  • 13.04m
10. Kucera, Thomas   Unattached 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
  • 12.32m
  • FOUL
  • 12.94m
  • 12.86m
  • FOUL
  • 12.44m
11. Merkins, Trent JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.77m
  • 12.34m
  • 12.23m
12. Prentis, Garrett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
  • 12.15m
  • 12.45m
  • 11.72m
13. Larson, Keegan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
  • 11.49m
  • 11.24m
  • 12.11m
14. Elstad, Darik FR-1 Minnesota State 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  • 12.05m
  • 9.01m
  • FOUL
15. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
  • 11.72m
  • 10.65m
  • 11.34m
16. Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
  • 10.68m
  • 11.37m
  • 11.57m
17. Sandvold, Andrew FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.47m
  • 11.28m
  • 11.55m
18. Amy, Tyler JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
  • 11.07m
  • 11.49m
  • FOUL
19. Robinson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.45m 37' 6.75" -
  • 11.45m
  • 11.37m
  • 10.96m
20. Boberg, Damian FR-1 Viterbo 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.02m
  • 10.69m
21. Johnson, Austin SO-2 Crown 10.54m 34' 7" -
  • 10.54m
  • 10.41m
  • 10.41m
22. Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 8.87m
  • 9.75m
  • 9.97m
23. Peshon, Ozzie FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.93m 32' 7" -
  • 8.99m
  • 9.93m
  • 9.82m
24. Stevens, Mason FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
  • 9.52m
  • 9.85m
  • 9.43m
25. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  • 9.35m
  • 9.01m
  • FOUL
26. Flunker, Dominic SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.21m 30' 2.75" -
  • 9.04m
  • 8.85m
  • 9.21m
27. Lennox, Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
  • 8.04m
  • 8.47m
  • 9.08m
28. McEarchern, Jeffrey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.06m
  • FOUL
29. Christenson, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 8.60m 28' 2.75" -
  • 8.24m
  • 8.60m
  • 8.40m
30. Boyum, Caleb FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.19m 23' 7.25" -
  • 6.23m
  • 6.38m
  • 7.19m
  Petersen, Lukas FR-1 Minnesota-Morris FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  O'Brien, Gage JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Knapp, Calvin FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.69m 44' 11" 2
2. Knutson, Eli SR-4 St. Olaf 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
3. Sandvold, Andrew FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
4. Robinson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.45m 37' 6.75" -
5. Frick, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
6. Peshon, Ozzie FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.93m 32' 7" -
7. Stevens, Mason FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
8. Fluno, Collin FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
9. Flunker, Dominic SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.21m 30' 2.75" -
10. Lennox, Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
11. Christenson, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 8.60m 28' 2.75" -
12. Boyum, Caleb FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.19m 23' 7.25" -
  Petersen, Lukas FR-1 Minnesota-Morris FOUL   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.52m 44' 4.25" 1
2. Boyd, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
3. Kucera, Thomas   Unattached 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
4. Larson, Keegan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
5. Elstad, Darik FR-1 Minnesota State 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
6. Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
7. Boberg, Damian FR-1 Viterbo 11.02m 36' 2" -
8. Johnson, Austin SO-2 Crown 10.54m 34' 7" -
9. McEarchern, Jeffrey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Danhauer, David SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.13m 49' 7.75" 10
2. Gustaveson, Marcus JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15.01m 49' 3" 8
3. Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.64m 48' 0.5" 6
4. Feuerborn, Parker FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.33m 47' 0.25" 5
5. Aguilera, Carter   Unattached 13.99m 45' 10.75" 4
6. McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 13.72m 45' 0.25" 3
7. Merkins, Trent JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
8. Prentis, Garrett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
9. Amy, Tyler JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
  O'Brien, Gage JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) FOUL   -

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Holst, Eric SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.49m 60' 8" 10
  • FOUL
  • 15.75m
  • FOUL
  • 18.49m
  • 18.44m
  • 18.37m
2. Wado, Nasru SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17.20m 56' 5.25" 8
  • 16.64m
  • 16.98m
  • FOUL
  • 16.71m
  • 17.20m
  • FOUL
3. McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 16.38m 53' 9" 6
  • 15.68m
  • 15.82m
  • 13.44m
  • 16.35m
  • 16.38m
  • 15.50m
4. Aguilera, Carter   Unattached 15.60m 51' 2.25" 5
  • 14.67m
  • 15.60m
  • 15.52m
  • 14.69m
  • 14.85m
  • 13.02m
5. O'Brien, Gage JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.54m 51' 0" 4
  • 15.37m
  • 15.03m
  • 15.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.94m
6. Elstad, Darik FR-1 Minnesota State 15.06m 49' 5" 3
  • 14.55m
  • 14.77m
  • 15.06m
  • 13.70m
  • FOUL
  • 13.83m
7. Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.43m 47' 4.25" 2
  • 13.89m
  • 14.07m
  • 13.87m
  • 14.22m
  • 13.78m
  • 14.43m
8. Jones, Aaryn JR-3 Viterbo 13.73m 45' 0.5" 1
  • FOUL
  • 13.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.34m
  • FOUL
9. Feuerborn, Parker FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.46m 44' 2" -
  • 12.66m
  • 13.46m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.15m
  • 13.31m
  • 12.55m
10. Mundfrom, Eben FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.07m 42' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.52m
  • 13.07m
11. Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.05m
  • FOUL
12. Robinson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12.70m 41' 8" -
  • 11.34m
  • 11.82m
  • 12.70m
13. Kucera, Thomas   Unattached 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
  • 11.72m
  • 11.20m
  • 12.53m
14. Merkins, Trent JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 12.32m 40' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.32m
  • FOUL
15. Sandvold, Andrew FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
  • 11.15m
  • 12.06m
  • 12.10m
16. Boyd, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
  • 11.93m
  • 10.30m
  • 12.07m
17. Larson, Keegan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.38m 37' 4" -
  • 10.55m
  • 11.32m
  • 11.38m
18. Peshon, Ozzie FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 11.30m 37' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.30m
  • 11.15m
19. Boberg, Damian FR-1 Viterbo 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
  • 9.41m
  • 9.26m
  • FOUL
20. Flunker, Dominic SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
  • 8.74m
  • 8.78m
  • 9.36m
21. Petersen, Lukas FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.58m
  • 9.06m
22. Lennox, Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.01m 29' 6.75" -
  • 9.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
23. Christenson, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 8.56m 28' 1" -
  • 7.58m
  • 8.56m
  • 8.38m
24. McEarchern, Jeffrey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.97m 26' 1.75" -
  • 7.18m
  • FOUL
  • 7.97m
25. Stevens, Mason FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.67m
  • 6.62m
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
2. Robinson, Justin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12.70m 41' 8" -
3. Kucera, Thomas   Unattached 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
4. Sandvold, Andrew FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
5. Larson, Keegan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.38m 37' 4" -
6. Peshon, Ozzie FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 11.30m 37' 1" -
7. Boberg, Damian FR-1 Viterbo 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
8. Flunker, Dominic SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
9. Petersen, Lukas FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
10. Lennox, Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.01m 29' 6.75" -
11. Christenson, Samuel SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 8.56m 28' 1" -
12. McEarchern, Jeffrey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.97m 26' 1.75" -
13. Stevens, Mason FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Holst, Eric SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.49m 60' 8" 10
2. Wado, Nasru SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17.20m 56' 5.25" 8
3. McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 16.38m 53' 9" 6
4. Aguilera, Carter   Unattached 15.60m 51' 2.25" 5
5. O'Brien, Gage JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.54m 51' 0" 4
6. Elstad, Darik FR-1 Minnesota State 15.06m 49' 5" 3
7. Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.43m 47' 4.25" 2
8. Jones, Aaryn JR-3 Viterbo 13.73m 45' 0.5" 1
9. Feuerborn, Parker FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.46m 44' 2" -
10. Mundfrom, Eben FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.07m 42' 10.75" -
11. Merkins, Trent JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 12.32m 40' 5" -
12. Boyd, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.07m 39' 7.25" -