February 9, 2019
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Chase Bonner SR-4 Buena Vista 15.46m 50' 8.75" 10
2 Josh Mathis JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15.12m 49' 7.25" 8
3 Drew Beall SR-4 Buena Vista 14.79m 48' 6.25" 6
4 Charles Goodman SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.59m 47' 10.5" 5
5 Caleb Striegel JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14.40m 47' 3" 4
6 Lane Jellison SO-2 Buena Vista 13.87m 45' 6.25" 3
7 Joey Mueller SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.82m 45' 4.25" 2
8 Kyle Ott FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.77m 45' 2.25" 1
9 Gabe Irons FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 13.36m 43' 10" -
10 Jack Currie FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 12.82m 42' 0.75" -
11 Theo Baldus FR-1 Central College 12.67m 41' 7" -
12 Will Daniels JR-3 Central College 12.65m 41' 6" -
13 Dane Whipple FR-1 Waldorf 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
14 Graeson Trevino FR-1 Wartburg 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
15 Wes Nelson SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
16 Anthony Dixon FR-1 Coe 11.63m 38' 2" -
17 Samuel Jackson FR-1 Coe 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
18 Mason Spree SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
19 Connor Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
20 Dan Johnson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
21 Josh Kreitlow SO-2 Wartburg 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
22 Joshua Robles FR-1 Coe 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
23 Nathan MacDonald FR-1 Wartburg 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
24 Brock Flack FR-1 Cornell College 10.16m 33' 4" -
25 Zach Irelan JR-3 Cornell College 9.96m 32' 8.25" -
26 Kameron Greenlee FR-1 Waldorf 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
27 Stan Ott FR-1 Principia 8.16m 26' 9.25" -
  Nathan Fitzgerald SR-4 Central College NM NM -
  Nick Harrison FR-1 Waldorf NM NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Anthony Dixon FR-1 Coe 11.63m 38' 2" -
17 Samuel Jackson FR-1 Coe 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
20 Dan Johnson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
21 Josh Kreitlow SO-2 Wartburg 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
22 Joshua Robles FR-1 Coe 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
23 Nathan MacDonald FR-1 Wartburg 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
24 Brock Flack FR-1 Cornell College 10.16m 33' 4" -
25 Zach Irelan JR-3 Cornell College 9.96m 32' 8.25" -
26 Kameron Greenlee FR-1 Waldorf 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
27 Stan Ott FR-1 Principia 8.16m 26' 9.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Lane Jellison SO-2 Buena Vista 13.87m 45' 6.25" 3
10 Jack Currie FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 12.82m 42' 0.75" -
12 Will Daniels JR-3 Central College 12.65m 41' 6" -
13 Dane Whipple FR-1 Waldorf 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
14 Graeson Trevino FR-1 Wartburg 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
15 Wes Nelson SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
18 Mason Spree SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
19 Connor Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
  Nick Harrison FR-1 Waldorf NM NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Chase Bonner SR-4 Buena Vista 15.46m 50' 8.75" 10
2 Josh Mathis JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15.12m 49' 7.25" 8
3 Drew Beall SR-4 Buena Vista 14.79m 48' 6.25" 6
4 Charles Goodman SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.59m 47' 10.5" 5
5 Caleb Striegel JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14.40m 47' 3" 4
7 Joey Mueller SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.82m 45' 4.25" 2
8 Kyle Ott FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.77m 45' 2.25" 1
9 Gabe Irons FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 13.36m 43' 10" -
11 Theo Baldus FR-1 Central College 12.67m 41' 7" -
  Nathan Fitzgerald SR-4 Central College NM NM -