January 11, 2019
|
Central Michigan-Indoor Athletic Complex - Lansing, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC Auto

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kelley, Jeron FR-1 Central Michigan 6.95 5
1. Brichford, Kenning   Unattached 7.22 -
1. Minier, Timothy SO-2 Alma 7.29 7
2. King, Joshua FR-1 Calvin 7.41 5
2. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 7.00 3
2. Ordway, Kenny   Unattached 7.42 -
3. Johnson, Joshua FR-1 Olivet 7.42 4
3. Dodge, Jack SO-2 Central Michigan 7.02 2
3. Mehl, Brandon   CMU Club Track 7.79 -
4. Abdiyow, Abdulahi FR-1 Olivet 7.57 3
4. Holmes, Junias FR-1 Oakland 7.03 1
5. VanKoevering, Luke FR-1 Calvin 7.73 2
5. McIntyre, Malcolm FR-1 Oakland 7.11 -
6. Lang, Jared FR-1 Alma 7.74 1
6. Aerts, Parker FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17 -
7. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 7.25 -
7. Andry, Edward SO-2 Alma 7.97 -
8. Novak, Chase FR-1 Oakland 7.34 -
9. Sholl, Johnathon SO-2 Oakland 7.40 -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. King, Joshua FR-1 Calvin 7.41 5
2. Johnson, Joshua FR-1 Olivet 7.42 4
3. Abdiyow, Abdulahi FR-1 Olivet 7.57 3
4. VanKoevering, Luke FR-1 Calvin 7.73 2
5. Lang, Jared FR-1 Alma 7.74 1
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brichford, Kenning   Unattached 7.22 -
2. Minier, Timothy SO-2 Alma 7.29 7
3. Mehl, Brandon   CMU Club Track 7.79 -
4. Andry, Edward SO-2 Alma 7.97 -
5. Novak, Chase FR-1 Oakland 7.34 -
6. Sholl, Johnathon SO-2 Oakland 7.40 -
60 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kelley, Jeron FR-1 Central Michigan 6.95 5
2. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 7.00 3
3. Ordway, Kenny   Unattached 7.42 -
4. Dodge, Jack SO-2 Central Michigan 7.02 2
5. Holmes, Junias FR-1 Oakland 7.03 1
6. McIntyre, Malcolm FR-1 Oakland 7.11 -
7. Aerts, Parker FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17 -
8. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 7.25 -

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Huertas, Erick SR-4 Unattached 22.77 -
1. Minier, Timothy SO-2 Alma 23.95 7
1. Dodge, Jack SO-2 Central Michigan 22.11 5
2. Brichford, Kenning   Unattached 23.79 -
2. Womack, Chris SR-4 Olivet 24.26 5
2. Williams, Jimmie SO-2 Oakland 22.24 3
3. Hayes, Benjamin JR-3 Central Michigan 22.28 2
3. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Alma 24.59 4
3. Mehl, Brandon   CMU Club Track 25.47 -
4. McIntyre, Malcolm FR-1 Oakland 22.37 1
4. Abdiyow, Abdulahi FR-1 Olivet 24.79 3
5. Nellum, Marcus SO-2 Oakland 22.49 -
5. Lang, Jared FR-1 Alma 25.10 -
6. Holmes, Junias FR-1 Oakland 22.74 -
6. King, Joshua FR-1 Calvin 25.18 2
7. Gee, Harold FR-1 Calvin 25.22 1
7. Jaime, Gavin FR-1 Central Michigan 22.82 -
8. VanKoevering, Luke FR-1 Calvin 25.28 -
8. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 22.84 -
9. Goldsmith, Jackson FR-1 Olivet 25.63 -
9. Blanchard, Jackson FR-1 Central Michigan 23.03 -
10. Williams, Alex SR-4 Calvin 26.05 -
10. Sholl, Johnathon SO-2 Oakland 23.28 -
11. Wildenhaus, Jacob JR-3 Alma 26.08 -
11. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 23.31 -
12. Andry, Edward SO-2 Alma 27.55 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Abdiyow, Abdulahi FR-1 Olivet 24.79 3
2. King, Joshua FR-1 Calvin 25.18 2
3. Gee, Harold FR-1 Calvin 25.22 1
4. VanKoevering, Luke FR-1 Calvin 25.28 -
5. Goldsmith, Jackson FR-1 Olivet 25.63 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mehl, Brandon   CMU Club Track 25.47 -
2. Lang, Jared FR-1 Alma 25.10 -
3. Williams, Alex SR-4 Calvin 26.05 -
4. Andry, Edward SO-2 Alma 27.55 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Womack, Chris SR-4 Olivet 24.26 5
2. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Alma 24.59 4
3. Wildenhaus, Jacob JR-3 Alma 26.08 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Minier, Timothy SO-2 Alma 23.95 7
2. Brichford, Kenning   Unattached 23.79 -
3. Nellum, Marcus SO-2 Oakland 22.49 -
4. Holmes, Junias FR-1 Oakland 22.74 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jaime, Gavin FR-1 Central Michigan 22.82 -
2. Blanchard, Jackson FR-1 Central Michigan 23.03 -
3. Sholl, Johnathon SO-2 Oakland 23.28 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Huertas, Erick SR-4 Unattached 22.77 -
2. Hayes, Benjamin JR-3 Central Michigan 22.28 2
3. McIntyre, Malcolm FR-1 Oakland 22.37 1
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dodge, Jack SO-2 Central Michigan 22.11 5
2. Williams, Jimmie SO-2 Oakland 22.24 3
3. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 22.84 -
4. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 23.31 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Jimmie SO-2 Oakland 49.99 5
1. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Alma 53.52 7
2. Gee, Harold FR-1 Calvin 56.43 5
2. Lander, Dante FR-1 Central Michigan 53.01 3
3. Bailey, Isaiah FR-1 Olivet 58.73 4
3. Shellenbarger, Gage FR-1 Central Michigan 53.27 2
4. Wilson, Aaron FR-1 Olivet 59.86 3
  Buday, Jacob SR-4 Calvin DNF -
  Veenstra, Jacob JR-3 Calvin DNF -
  Chavalia, Tyler SO-2 Olivet DNF -
  Arnold, Jordan   CMU Club Track DNF -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gee, Harold FR-1 Calvin 56.43 5
2. Bailey, Isaiah FR-1 Olivet 58.73 4
3. Wilson, Aaron FR-1 Olivet 59.86 3
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Buday, Jacob SR-4 Calvin DNF -
  Veenstra, Jacob JR-3 Calvin DNF -
  Chavalia, Tyler SO-2 Olivet DNF -
  Arnold, Jordan   CMU Club Track DNF -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Jimmie SO-2 Oakland 49.99 5
2. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Alma 53.52 7
3. Lander, Dante FR-1 Central Michigan 53.01 3
4. Shellenbarger, Gage FR-1 Central Michigan 53.27 2

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thomsen, Ian   CMU Club Track 1:33.47 -
1. Morton, Roshawn SO-2 Central Michigan 1:24.48 5
1. McDowell, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 1:26.49 7
2. Peck, Tyler SO-2 Olivet 1:31.08 5
2. Goodloe, Corey SR-4 Oakland 1:24.56 3
3. Bell, Brandon FR-1 Olivet 1:32.55 -
3. Hannah, Brett SO-2 Central Michigan 1:27.52 2
4. Rowland, Nolan SO-2 Alma 1:36.73 4
4. Goolsby, Kenneth SO-2 Central Michigan 1:31.84 -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thomsen, Ian   CMU Club Track 1:33.47 -
2. Peck, Tyler SO-2 Olivet 1:31.08 5
3. Bell, Brandon FR-1 Olivet 1:32.55 -
4. Rowland, Nolan SO-2 Alma 1:36.73 4
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Morton, Roshawn SO-2 Central Michigan 1:24.48 5
2. McDowell, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 1:26.49 7
3. Goodloe, Corey SR-4 Oakland 1:24.56 3
4. Hannah, Brett SO-2 Central Michigan 1:27.52 2
5. Goolsby, Kenneth SO-2 Central Michigan 1:31.84 -

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Arnold, Jordan   CMU Club Track 2:11.09 -
1. Anderson, Luke JR-3 Central Michigan 1:56.35 5
1. Jeninga, James SR-4 Calvin 1:57.44 7
2. Griffith, Ben   CMU Club Track 2:12.49 -
2. Finch, Will FR-1 Central Michigan 2:01.49 3
2. Peterson, Luke SR-4 Calvin 2:01.61 5
3. Samson, Vinny   CMU Club Track 2:19.54 -
3. Dawn, Austin SR-4 Oakland 2:05.27 2
3. Jones, Justin SR-4 Alma 2:07.24 4
4. Spencer, Davis FR-1 Alma 2:12.91 3
4. Corcoran-Miller, Nate FR-1 Oakland 2:08.10 1
5. Martinez-Sabag, Joaquin FR-1 Calvin 2:13.44 -
6. Reed, Luke JR-3 Alma 2:13.71 -
7. TenPas, Derek FR-1 Calvin 2:14.04 -
8. Pauley, Sean FR-1 Alma 2:17.66 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Arnold, Jordan   CMU Club Track 2:11.09 -
2. Griffith, Ben   CMU Club Track 2:12.49 -
3. Samson, Vinny   CMU Club Track 2:19.54 -
4. Spencer, Davis FR-1 Alma 2:12.91 3
5. Martinez-Sabag, Joaquin FR-1 Calvin 2:13.44 -
6. Reed, Luke JR-3 Alma 2:13.71 -
7. TenPas, Derek FR-1 Calvin 2:14.04 -
8. Pauley, Sean FR-1 Alma 2:17.66 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Anderson, Luke JR-3 Central Michigan 1:56.35 5
2. Jeninga, James SR-4 Calvin 1:57.44 7
3. Finch, Will FR-1 Central Michigan 2:01.49 3
4. Peterson, Luke SR-4 Calvin 2:01.61 5
5. Dawn, Austin SR-4 Oakland 2:05.27 2
6. Jones, Justin SR-4 Alma 2:07.24 4
7. Corcoran-Miller, Nate FR-1 Oakland 2:08.10 1

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wilczynski, Walter   Unattached 4:34.59 -
1. Goetz, Connor FR-1 Oakland 4:22.04 5
1. Johnson, Tyler JR-3 Calvin 4:26.11 7
2. Jones, Justin SR-4 Alma 4:35.20 5
2. Thomsen, Ian   CMU Club Track 4:55.88 -
2. Smrcka, Emmett SO-2 Central Michigan 4:26.32 3
3. Croad, Casey   CMU Club Track 5:00.22 -
3. Melling, Landon FR-1 Oakland 4:26.33 2
3. Ismond, Morrison FR-1 Calvin 4:37.89 4
4. Beckmann, Mark JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.73 1
4. Cummisford, Noah SO-2 Calvin 4:46.52 -
5. Reed, Luke JR-3 Alma 4:52.14 3
5. Mallory, Brad SR-4 Oakland 4:31.18 -
6. Spencer, Davis FR-1 Alma 4:59.21 -
6. Wuori, Connor JR-3 Oakland 4:38.13 -
7. Pauley, Sean FR-1 Alma 4:59.43 -
7. Pettinga, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 4:39.42 -
8. Smith, Mark SR-4 Olivet 5:02.66 2
8. Dawn, Austin SR-4 Oakland 4:47.03 -
9. Costa, Jaden SO-2 Olivet 5:03.22 1
9. Corcoran-Miller, Nate FR-1 Oakland 4:47.67 -
10. Dawn, Noah SO-2 Oakland 4:51.36 -
10. Thurman, James JR-3 Olivet 5:22.73 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wilczynski, Walter   Unattached 4:34.59 -
2. Jones, Justin SR-4 Alma 4:35.20 5
3. Thomsen, Ian   CMU Club Track 4:55.88 -
4. Croad, Casey   CMU Club Track 5:00.22 -
5. Reed, Luke JR-3 Alma 4:52.14 3
6. Spencer, Davis FR-1 Alma 4:59.21 -
7. Pauley, Sean FR-1 Alma 4:59.43 -
8. Smith, Mark SR-4 Olivet 5:02.66 2
9. Costa, Jaden SO-2 Olivet 5:03.22 1
10. Dawn, Noah SO-2 Oakland 4:51.36 -
11. Thurman, James JR-3 Olivet 5:22.73 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Goetz, Connor FR-1 Oakland 4:22.04 5
2. Johnson, Tyler JR-3 Calvin 4:26.11 7
3. Smrcka, Emmett SO-2 Central Michigan 4:26.32 3
4. Melling, Landon FR-1 Oakland 4:26.33 2
5. Ismond, Morrison FR-1 Calvin 4:37.89 4
6. Beckmann, Mark JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.73 1
7. Cummisford, Noah SO-2 Calvin 4:46.52 -
8. Mallory, Brad SR-4 Oakland 4:31.18 -
9. Wuori, Connor JR-3 Oakland 4:38.13 -
10. Pettinga, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 4:39.42 -
11. Dawn, Austin SR-4 Oakland 4:47.03 -
12. Corcoran-Miller, Nate FR-1 Oakland 4:47.67 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Erik   CMU Club Track 9:35.26 -
1. Varineau, Justin SO-2 Calvin 8:44.10 7
1. Goetz, Connor FR-1 Oakland 8:58.53 5
2. Ferguson, Caleb JR-3 Calvin 8:50.50 5
2. Wuori, Connor JR-3 Oakland 9:00.96 3
3. Ellis, Jonathon SO-2 Calvin 8:52.11 -
3. Mallory, Brad SR-4 Oakland 9:16.83 -
4. Smith, Addison JR-3 Calvin 8:54.49 -
4. Melling, Landon FR-1 Oakland 9:20.12 -
5. Meindertsma, Micah SO-2 Calvin 8:59.40 -
5. Pettinga, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 9:26.68 -
6. Schwieman, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 9:31.37 -
6. Vreeke, Ryan FR-1 Calvin 9:01.02 -
7. Kornoelje, Charlie SO-2 Calvin 9:24.40 -
8. Randall, Jonathon SR-4 Calvin 9:25.50 -
9. Markley, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 9:31.42 4
10. Terpstra, William FR-1 Calvin 9:38.55 -
11. Van Dyke, Jim JR-3 Calvin 9:40.38 -
12. Montgomery, Jack JR-3 Alma 9:53.01 3
13. Idalski, Nathan FR-1 Alma 9:54.43 2
14. Klaassen, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 9:55.12 -
15. Stroup, Karl SO-2 Alma 10:06.36 -
16. Chovanec, Hunter SO-2 Alma 10:18.45 -
17. Nordbeck, Jackson FR-1 Alma 10:26.41 -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Erik   CMU Club Track 9:35.26 -
2. Schwieman, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 9:31.37 -
3. Kornoelje, Charlie SO-2 Calvin 9:24.40 -
4. Markley, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 9:31.42 4
5. Terpstra, William FR-1 Calvin 9:38.55 -
6. Van Dyke, Jim JR-3 Calvin 9:40.38 -
7. Montgomery, Jack JR-3 Alma 9:53.01 3
8. Idalski, Nathan FR-1 Alma 9:54.43 2
9. Klaassen, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 9:55.12 -
10. Stroup, Karl SO-2 Alma 10:06.36 -
11. Chovanec, Hunter SO-2 Alma 10:18.45 -
12. Nordbeck, Jackson FR-1 Alma 10:26.41 -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Varineau, Justin SO-2 Calvin 8:44.10 7
2. Goetz, Connor FR-1 Oakland 8:58.53 5
3. Ferguson, Caleb JR-3 Calvin 8:50.50 5
4. Wuori, Connor JR-3 Oakland 9:00.96 3
5. Ellis, Jonathon SO-2 Calvin 8:52.11 -
6. Mallory, Brad SR-4 Oakland 9:16.83 -
7. Smith, Addison JR-3 Calvin 8:54.49 -
8. Melling, Landon FR-1 Oakland 9:20.12 -
9. Meindertsma, Micah SO-2 Calvin 8:59.40 -
10. Pettinga, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 9:26.68 -
11. Vreeke, Ryan FR-1 Calvin 9:01.02 -
12. Randall, Jonathon SR-4 Calvin 9:25.50 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moffo, Shane SR-4 Central Michigan 8.00 5
1. Wildenhaus, Jacob JR-3 Alma 9.14 7
2. Aerts, Parker FR-1 Central Michigan 8.37 3
2. Williams, Alex SR-4 Calvin 9.24 5
3. Stanton, Zane FR-1 Alma 9.35 4
3. Blanchard, Jackson FR-1 Central Michigan 8.42 -
4. Storm, Andrew JR-3 Oakland 8.48 2
5. Nellum, Marcus SO-2 Oakland 8.50 1
6. Lander, Dante FR-1 Central Michigan 8.71 -
7. Shellenbarger, Gage FR-1 Central Michigan 8.81 -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stanton, Zane FR-1 Alma 9.35 4
2. Lander, Dante FR-1 Central Michigan 8.71 -
3. Shellenbarger, Gage FR-1 Central Michigan 8.81 -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moffo, Shane SR-4 Central Michigan 8.00 5
2. Wildenhaus, Jacob JR-3 Alma 9.14 7
3. Aerts, Parker FR-1 Central Michigan 8.37 3
4. Williams, Alex SR-4 Calvin 9.24 5
5. Blanchard, Jackson FR-1 Central Michigan 8.42 -
6. Storm, Andrew JR-3 Oakland 8.48 2
7. Nellum, Marcus SO-2 Oakland 8.50 1

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. VanSickle, Chase FR-1 Oakland 2.00m 6' 6.75" 5
1. Kruskamp, Andy   Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
2. Stadnika, Zachary JR-3 Oakland 1.92m 6' 3.5" 3
3. Hugh-Plott, Alex FR-1 Oakland 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
  Shellenbarger, Gage FR-1 Central Michigan NH   -

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Frens, AJ   Unattached 5.00m 16' 4.75" -
1. Paksi, Zane SO-2 Olivet 4.25m 13' 11.25" 7
2. Bell, Curtis   Unattached 4.75m 15' 7" -
2. Rowland, Nolan SO-2 Alma 3.65m 11' 11.75" 5
3. Kettlewell, Josh   Unattached 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
3. Stanton, Zane FR-1 Alma 3.35m 10' 11.75" 4
  Sadzewicz, Isaac   Unattached NH   -

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mitrzyk, John JR-3 Central Michigan 6.81m 22' 4.25" 5
1. Bailey, Noah JR-3 Olivet 6.46m 21' 2.5" 7
2. Stadnika, Zachary JR-3 Oakland 6.76m 22' 2.25" 3
2. Hirschenberger, Payton JR-3 Alma 6.17m 20' 3" 5
3. Novak, Chase FR-1 Oakland 6.66m 21' 10.25" 2
3. Van Wyhe, Nathan JR-3 Calvin 5.87m 19' 3.25" 4
4. Davis, Brandon SR-4 Oakland 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
4. Yeck, Nicholas SR-4 Olivet 5.74m 18' 10" 3
  Mehl, Brandon   CMU Club Track ND   -
  Kruskamp, Andy   Unattached ND   -
  Storm, Andrew JR-3 Oakland ND   -
  Johnson, Joshua FR-1 Olivet ND   -
  Kettlewell, Josh   Unattached ND   -

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Taylor, Ryan JR-3 Central Michigan 14.43m 47' 4.25" 5
1. Bailey, Noah JR-3 Olivet 14.38m 47' 2.25" 7
2. Aerts, Parker FR-1 Central Michigan 13.34m 43' 9.25" 3
2. Hirschenberger, Payton JR-3 Alma 12.70m 41' 8" 5
3. Davis, Brandon SR-4 Oakland 13.20m 43' 3.75" 2

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Targgart, Cole   Unattached 13.53m 44' 4.75" -
1. Weiler, Kevin SR-4 Central Michigan 17.52m 57' 5.75" 5
1. Smith, Jacob SO-2 Olivet 14.34m 47' 0.75" 7
2. Jorritsma, Jordan JR-3 Calvin 13.44m 44' 1.25" 5
2. Covert, Connor SO-2 Central Michigan 16.11m 52' 10.25" 3
3. Rivard, Kenton SR-4 Oakland 15.39m 50' 6" 2
3. Wolfe, Jayvin JR-3 Calvin 12.48m 40' 11.5" 4
4. Eck, Jacob SO-2 Alma 12.07m 39' 7.25" 3
4. Piotrovsky, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 15.08m 49' 5.75" 1
5. Sirut, Tyler SR-4 Oakland 13.78m 45' 2.5" -
5. Murphy, George JR-3 Alma 11.97m 39' 3.25" 2
6. Hawkins, Bradley FR-1 Olivet 11.67m 38' 3.5" 1
6. Harris, Demetri SO-2 Oakland 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
7. Collingwood, Leighton JR-3 Alma 11.18m 36' 8.25" -
8. Reynolds, Bryce SO-2 Calvin 10.69m 35' 1" -
  Carter, Benjamin SO-2 Calvin FOUL   -
  Betancourt, Alejandro SO-2 Alma FOUL   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Targgart, Cole   Unattached 13.53m 44' 4.75" -
2. Jorritsma, Jordan JR-3 Calvin 13.44m 44' 1.25" 5
3. Eck, Jacob SO-2 Alma 12.07m 39' 7.25" 3
4. Sirut, Tyler SR-4 Oakland 13.78m 45' 2.5" -
5. Hawkins, Bradley FR-1 Olivet 11.67m 38' 3.5" 1
6. Collingwood, Leighton JR-3 Alma 11.18m 36' 8.25" -
  Carter, Benjamin SO-2 Calvin FOUL   -
  Betancourt, Alejandro SO-2 Alma FOUL   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Weiler, Kevin SR-4 Central Michigan 17.52m 57' 5.75" 5
2. Smith, Jacob SO-2 Olivet 14.34m 47' 0.75" 7
3. Covert, Connor SO-2 Central Michigan 16.11m 52' 10.25" 3
4. Rivard, Kenton SR-4 Oakland 15.39m 50' 6" 2
5. Wolfe, Jayvin JR-3 Calvin 12.48m 40' 11.5" 4
6. Piotrovsky, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 15.08m 49' 5.75" 1
7. Murphy, George JR-3 Alma 11.97m 39' 3.25" 2
8. Harris, Demetri SO-2 Oakland 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
9. Reynolds, Bryce SO-2 Calvin 10.69m 35' 1" -

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Sirut, Tyler SR-4 Oakland 18.13m 59' 5.75" 5
1. Reynolds, Bryce SO-2 Calvin 14.79m 48' 6.25" 7
2. Slaby, Kory SR-4 Olivet 12.73m 41' 9.25" 5
2. Rivard, Kenton SR-4 Oakland 16.65m 54' 7.5" 3
3. Murphy, George JR-3 Alma 11.71m 38' 5" 4
3. Covert, Connor SO-2 Central Michigan 16.45m 53' 11.75" 2
4. Hawkins, Bradley FR-1 Olivet 11.38m 37' 4" 3
4. Weiler, Kevin SR-4 Central Michigan 15.56m 51' 0.75" 1
5. Harris, Demetri SO-2 Oakland 14.12m 46' 4" -
5. Betancourt, Alejandro SO-2 Alma 10.47m 34' 4.25" 2
6. Eck, Jacob SO-2 Alma 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
6. Piotrovsky, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 13.96m 45' 9.75" -
7. Collingwood, Leighton JR-3 Alma 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
  VanHouten, Brendan SR-4 Calvin ND   -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Slaby, Kory SR-4 Olivet 12.73m 41' 9.25" 5
2. Murphy, George JR-3 Alma 11.71m 38' 5" 4
3. Hawkins, Bradley FR-1 Olivet 11.38m 37' 4" 3
4. Harris, Demetri SO-2 Oakland 14.12m 46' 4" -
5. Betancourt, Alejandro SO-2 Alma 10.47m 34' 4.25" 2
6. Eck, Jacob SO-2 Alma 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
7. Collingwood, Leighton JR-3 Alma 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Sirut, Tyler SR-4 Oakland 18.13m 59' 5.75" 5
2. Reynolds, Bryce SO-2 Calvin 14.79m 48' 6.25" 7
3. Rivard, Kenton SR-4 Oakland 16.65m 54' 7.5" 3
4. Covert, Connor SO-2 Central Michigan 16.45m 53' 11.75" 2
5. Weiler, Kevin SR-4 Central Michigan 15.56m 51' 0.75" 1
6. Piotrovsky, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 13.96m 45' 9.75" -
  VanHouten, Brendan SR-4 Calvin ND   -