January 11, 2019
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bartlett, Avery SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:22.49
2. Lewis, John SR-4 Clemson 2:22.63
3. Kemboi, Edward   Atlanta Track Club 2:22.91
4. Capwell, Dylan   Atlanta Track Club 2:23.05
5. Peterson, Patrick   Atlanta Track Club 2:23.43
6. Freire, Humberto JR-3 Florida State 2:24.57
7. Cronin, Dean   Atlanta Track Club 2:27.46
8. Epps, Ares FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:28.17
9. DeLago, Christian   Atlanta Track Club 2:28.17
10. Solomon, Nahom SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:28.17
11. Shaughnessy, Daniel SO-2 Clemson 2:28.61
12. Carlson, Clayton FR-1 Florida State 2:29.37
13. Whorton, Tyler SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:32.65
14. Graham, Noah FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:33.41
15. Peterson, Sean FR-1 South Carolina 2:33.60
16. Bowles, Christian JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:33.96
17. Korabik, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:33.96
18. Kent, Andrew SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:34.03
19. Collins, Braeden SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:34.52
20. Pittman, Knox FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:34.72
21. Baldwin, Tanis JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:34.76
22. Cragin, James FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:34.92
23. Sanders, Mitchell JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:35.37
24. Olds, David FR-1 South Carolina 2:36.05
25. McBrien, Matt JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:36.89
26. Bason, Tim SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:38.27
  Lasater, Brandon   Atlanta Track Club DNF
  Epps, Malik JR-3 Clemson DNF
1000 Meters Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bartlett, Avery SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:22.49
2. Lewis, John SR-4 Clemson 2:22.63
3. Kemboi, Edward   Atlanta Track Club 2:22.91
4. Capwell, Dylan   Atlanta Track Club 2:23.05
5. Peterson, Patrick   Atlanta Track Club 2:23.43
6. Freire, Humberto JR-3 Florida State 2:24.57
  Lasater, Brandon   Atlanta Track Club DNF
1000 Meters Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cronin, Dean   Atlanta Track Club 2:27.46
2. Epps, Ares FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:28.17
3. DeLago, Christian   Atlanta Track Club 2:28.17
4. Solomon, Nahom SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:28.17
5. Shaughnessy, Daniel SO-2 Clemson 2:28.61
6. Carlson, Clayton FR-1 Florida State 2:29.37
7. Baldwin, Tanis JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:34.76
8. Bason, Tim SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:38.27
  Epps, Malik JR-3 Clemson DNF
1000 Meters Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Whorton, Tyler SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:32.65
2. Graham, Noah FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:33.41
3. Peterson, Sean FR-1 South Carolina 2:33.60
4. Bowles, Christian JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:33.96
5. Korabik, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:33.96
6. Kent, Andrew SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:34.03
7. Collins, Braeden SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:34.52
8. Pittman, Knox FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:34.72
9. Cragin, James FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:34.92
10. Sanders, Mitchell JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:35.37
11. Olds, David FR-1 South Carolina 2:36.05
12. McBrien, Matt JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:36.89