December 7, 2018
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alexander Presley Senior Unattached 17.77m 58' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.79  
  • 17.08  
  • 17.77  
  • 17.66  
2 Dom Westbay SR-4 Youngstown St. 17.11m 56' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • 17.11  
  • 16.27  
3 JJ Ollio SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.96m 55' 7.75"
  • 15.43  
  • 15.77  
  • 15.34  
  • 16.17  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.96  
4 Brandon Orlando JR-3 Youngstown St. 16.37m 53' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
  • 16.37  
  • 15.62  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.50  
5 James Miller JR-3 Walsh 16.19m 53' 1.5"
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
  • 16.19  
6 Dante Penza JR-3 Walsh 16.16m 53' 0.25"
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.69  
7 Tyler Bishop SO-2 Duquesne 15.25m 50' 0.5"
  • 15.25  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.88  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.97  
8 Devon Koepp JR-3 Buffalo 14.88m 48' 10"
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.70  
  • 14.69  
  • 1.45  
9 Jared Gay SO-2 Grove City 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.00  
  • 13.57  
  • 14.40  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.59  
10 Zach Gehm FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.34m 47' 0.75"
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Paul Sturm SR-4 Seton Hill 14.25m 46' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.25  
12 Zach Ekey FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 13.89m 45' 7"
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
  •  
13 Colton Trammel   Unattached 13.58m 44' 6.75"
  • 13.26  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.58  
14 Caleb Nickens FR-1 Buffalo 13.57m 44' 6.25"
  • 12.36  
  • 13.57  
  •  
15 Alex Martin FR-1 Seton Hill 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.53  
16 Joe Ginter FR-1 Malone 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44  
17 Patrick Cloonan FR-1 Pittsburgh 13.29m 43' 7.25"
  • 13.29  
  •  
  •  
18 Nate Horton FR-1 Walsh 12.75m 41' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
19 Danniel Bailey FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  •  
20 Brandon McCray Freshman Unattached 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43  
21 Lucas Bracken Senior Unattached 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  •  
22 Conner Hluch SO-2 Walsh 12.02m 39' 5.25"
  • 12.02  
  •  
  •  
23 Gabriel Miller FR-1 Walsh 11.70m 38' 4.75"
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  •  
24 Matt Collins FR-1 California (Pa.) 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.66  
  •  
  •  
25 Matthew Becker SO-2 Grove City 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  •  
26 Giovanni Segura FR-1 Geneva 11.06m 36' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06  
  •  
27 Brett Bieber SO-2 California (Pa.) 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  • 11.04  
  •  
  •  
28 Nic Miller SO-2 Geneva 10.98m 36' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.98  
  •  
29 Bobby Jendrejewski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.89  
  •  
  •  
30 Zane Baughman FR-1 Seton Hill 10.40m 34' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
31 Issac Valentine FR-1 Geneva 10.12m 33' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.12  
32 Hunter Altsman SR-4 Geneva 9.77m 32' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77  
  •  
33 Jayson Dean JR-3 Point Park 8.25m 27' 1"
  • 8.25  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Croix Richards SO-2 Geneva FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zane Berry   Unattached FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jake Herron FR-1 California (Pa.) FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Chris Beemiller FR-1 Malone FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ryan Heller FR-1 Slippery Rock FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ashton Grounds FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
15 Alex Martin FR-1 Seton Hill 13.54m 44' 5.25"
28 Nic Miller SO-2 Geneva 10.98m 36' 0.25"
29 Bobby Jendrejewski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 10.89m 35' 8.75"
30 Zane Baughman FR-1 Seton Hill 10.40m 34' 1.5"
31 Issac Valentine FR-1 Geneva 10.12m 33' 2.5"
32 Hunter Altsman SR-4 Geneva 9.77m 32' 0.75"
33 Jayson Dean JR-3 Point Park 8.25m 27' 1"
  Ryan Heller FR-1 Slippery Rock FOUL NM
  Croix Richards SO-2 Geneva FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
14 Caleb Nickens FR-1 Buffalo 13.57m 44' 6.25"
18 Nate Horton FR-1 Walsh 12.75m 41' 10"
22 Conner Hluch SO-2 Walsh 12.02m 39' 5.25"
23 Gabriel Miller FR-1 Walsh 11.70m 38' 4.75"
25 Matthew Becker SO-2 Grove City 11.60m 38' 0.75"
26 Giovanni Segura FR-1 Geneva 11.06m 36' 3.5"
27 Brett Bieber SO-2 California (Pa.) 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  Ashton Grounds FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit FOUL NM
  Zane Berry   Unattached FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Jared Gay SO-2 Grove City 14.59m 47' 10.5"
13 Colton Trammel   Unattached 13.58m 44' 6.75"
16 Joe Ginter FR-1 Malone 13.44m 44' 1.25"
17 Patrick Cloonan FR-1 Pittsburgh 13.29m 43' 7.25"
19 Danniel Bailey FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 12.46m 40' 10.5"
20 Brandon McCray Freshman Unattached 12.43m 40' 9.5"
21 Lucas Bracken Senior Unattached 12.35m 40' 6.25"
24 Matt Collins FR-1 California (Pa.) 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  Jake Herron FR-1 California (Pa.) FOUL NM
  Chris Beemiller FR-1 Malone FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Alexander Presley Senior Unattached 17.77m 58' 3.75"
2 Dom Westbay SR-4 Youngstown St. 17.11m 56' 1.75"
3 JJ Ollio SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.96m 55' 7.75"
4 Brandon Orlando JR-3 Youngstown St. 16.37m 53' 8.5"
5 James Miller JR-3 Walsh 16.19m 53' 1.5"
6 Dante Penza JR-3 Walsh 16.16m 53' 0.25"
7 Tyler Bishop SO-2 Duquesne 15.25m 50' 0.5"
8 Devon Koepp JR-3 Buffalo 14.88m 48' 10"
10 Zach Gehm FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.34m 47' 0.75"
11 Paul Sturm SR-4 Seton Hill 14.25m 46' 9"
12 Zach Ekey FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 13.89m 45' 7"