January 19, 2019
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ifediora, Obiajulu SO-2 Brown 6.99
2. Thompson, Josiah FR-1 Connecticut 7.01
3. Howard, Jordan FR-1 UMass Amherst 7.04
4. Connolly, Joseph SR-4 Stonehill 7.08
5. Carter, Joseph SR-4 Rhode Island 7.12
6. Wilson, Alex FR-1 Brown 7.14
7. Gray, Hayden SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.16
8. MacMonigle, Jason FR-1 Brown 7.20

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ifediora, Obiajulu SO-2 Brown 6.94
2. Thompson, Josiah FR-1 Connecticut 7.07
3. Connolly, Joseph SR-4 Stonehill 7.09
4. Howard, Jordan FR-1 UMass Amherst 7.13
5. Wilson, Alex FR-1 Brown 7.15
6. Gray, Hayden SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.16
7. Carter, Joseph SR-4 Rhode Island 7.19
8. MacMonigle, Jason FR-1 Brown 7.20
9. Snead, Malik SR-4 Connecticut 7.24
10. Corniel, Harold   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.25
11. Collins, Jonathan JR-3 UMass Amherst 7.25
12. Bernal, Desmond SO-2 Stonehill 7.27
13. Manetta, Joseph   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.27
14. Ross, Jordan FR-1 Rhode Island 7.29
15. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.31
16. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.31
17. DeGrace, Jake SR-4 UMass Amherst 7.34
18. Santos, Jeffrey SO-2 Rhode Island 7.38
19. Thomson, Julian FR-1 Rhode Island 7.41
20. Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.44
21. MacDuffie, J.Scott SR-4 Assumption 7.49
22. Thomas, Shannon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.52
23. Mattera, Joshua FR-1 Assumption 7.54
24. Cirella, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 7.88
24. Cronin, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 7.88
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ifediora, Obiajulu SO-2 Brown 6.94
2. Wilson, Alex FR-1 Brown 7.15
3. Carter, Joseph SR-4 Rhode Island 7.19
4. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.31
5. Thomson, Julian FR-1 Rhode Island 7.41
6. Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.44
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Collins, Jonathan JR-3 UMass Amherst 7.25
2. Manetta, Joseph   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.27
3. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.31
4. MacDuffie, J.Scott SR-4 Assumption 7.49
5. Thomas, Shannon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.52
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Josiah FR-1 Connecticut 7.07
2. Connolly, Joseph SR-4 Stonehill 7.09
3. Snead, Malik SR-4 Connecticut 7.24
4. Corniel, Harold   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.25
5. DeGrace, Jake SR-4 UMass Amherst 7.34
6. Mattera, Joshua FR-1 Assumption 7.54
7. Cronin, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 7.88
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Howard, Jordan FR-1 UMass Amherst 7.13
2. Gray, Hayden SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.16
3. MacMonigle, Jason FR-1 Brown 7.20
4. Bernal, Desmond SO-2 Stonehill 7.27
5. Ross, Jordan FR-1 Rhode Island 7.29
6. Santos, Jeffrey SO-2 Rhode Island 7.38
7. Cirella, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 7.88

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Joseph SR-4 Rhode Island 22.41
2. Howard, Jordan FR-1 UMass Amherst 22.79
3. Connolly, Joseph SR-4 Stonehill 22.88
4. Manetta, Joseph   UNAT-Rhode Island 22.92
5. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 23.00
6. Thomson, Julian FR-1 Rhode Island 23.07
7. Thompson, Josiah FR-1 Connecticut 23.16
8. Gray, Hayden SO-2 UMass Amherst 23.31
9. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 23.40
10. Bernal, Desmond SO-2 Stonehill 23.48
11. Munson, Calvin SR-4 Brown 23.52
12. Corniel, Harold   UNAT-Rhode Island 23.53
13. Boyce, Kevin SO-2 Brown 23.64
14. Ingram, Eric SO-2 Brown 23.81
15. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 23.87
16. Kuchachik, Collin JR-3 Stonehill 24.04
17. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 24.10
18. Mattera, Joshua FR-1 Assumption 24.14
19. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.20
20. Thomas, Shannon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.22
21. Santos, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 24.70
22. MacDuffie, J.Scott SR-4 Assumption 24.73
23. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 25.02
24. Cronin, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 25.13
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Joseph SR-4 Rhode Island 22.41
2. Connolly, Joseph SR-4 Stonehill 22.88
3. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 23.00
4. Gray, Hayden SO-2 UMass Amherst 23.31
5. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 23.87
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Howard, Jordan FR-1 UMass Amherst 22.79
2. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 23.40
3. Munson, Calvin SR-4 Brown 23.52
4. Boyce, Kevin SO-2 Brown 23.64
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Manetta, Joseph   UNAT-Rhode Island 22.92
2. Thompson, Josiah FR-1 Connecticut 23.16
3. Bernal, Desmond SO-2 Stonehill 23.48
4. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.20
5. Santos, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 24.70
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomson, Julian FR-1 Rhode Island 23.07
2. Corniel, Harold   UNAT-Rhode Island 23.53
3. Kuchachik, Collin JR-3 Stonehill 24.04
4. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 24.10
5. Thomas, Shannon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.22
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ingram, Eric SO-2 Brown 23.81
2. Mattera, Joshua FR-1 Assumption 24.14
3. MacDuffie, J.Scott SR-4 Assumption 24.73
4. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 25.02
5. Cronin, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 25.13

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Delasanta, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 49.03
2. Ross, Jordan FR-1 Rhode Island 50.32
3. Clark, Gregory FR-1 Connecticut 50.58
4. McGriff, De'Von JR-3 Rhode Island 50.76
5. Trocki, Kyle SR-4 Connecticut 50.96
6. Pirtle, Everett SO-2 Assumption 51.07
7. Hackett, Aaron FR-1 Connecticut 51.31
8. Zemis, Nik SR-4 Brown 51.51
9. Blodgett, Connor SO-2 Connecticut 52.29
10. Bowers, Jack FR-1 Stonehill 52.47
11. Magazzu, Anthony FR-1 Stonehill 53.23
12. Kramer, Alex FR-1 Brown 53.40
13. Carey, Christopher FR-1 Assumption 53.82
14. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 54.00
15. Helms, Thomas SO-2 Assumption 54.72
16. Marini, Anthony SO-2 Assumption 55.87
17. Belmonte, Kyle FR-1 Assumption 56.21
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Delasanta, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 49.03
2. McGriff, De'Von JR-3 Rhode Island 50.76
3. Trocki, Kyle SR-4 Connecticut 50.96
4. Pirtle, Everett SO-2 Assumption 51.07
5. Hackett, Aaron FR-1 Connecticut 51.31
6. Zemis, Nik SR-4 Brown 51.51
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ross, Jordan FR-1 Rhode Island 50.32
2. Clark, Gregory FR-1 Connecticut 50.58
3. Blodgett, Connor SO-2 Connecticut 52.29
4. Bowers, Jack FR-1 Stonehill 52.47
5. Magazzu, Anthony FR-1 Stonehill 53.23
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kramer, Alex FR-1 Brown 53.40
2. Carey, Christopher FR-1 Assumption 53.82
3. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 54.00
4. Helms, Thomas SO-2 Assumption 54.72
5. Marini, Anthony SO-2 Assumption 55.87
6. Belmonte, Kyle FR-1 Assumption 56.21

Men's 500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ventura, Wellington FR-1 Connecticut 1:05.09
2. Gleen, Tyler SO-2 Connecticut 1:05.57
3. Perkins, Calvin FR-1 Brown 1:05.69
4. Woodman, Noah FR-1 Connecticut 1:06.14
5. Nichols, Colt SO-2 Connecticut 1:06.52
6. Pray, Dimitri FR-1 Rhode Island 1:07.14
7. Groos, Dylan SR-4 Brown 1:08.13
8. Santos, Nicholas JR-3 UMass Amherst 1:09.01
500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ventura, Wellington FR-1 Connecticut 1:05.09
2. Gleen, Tyler SO-2 Connecticut 1:05.57
3. Perkins, Calvin FR-1 Brown 1:05.69
4. Woodman, Noah FR-1 Connecticut 1:06.14
5. Nichols, Colt SO-2 Connecticut 1:06.52
500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pray, Dimitri FR-1 Rhode Island 1:07.14
2. Groos, Dylan SR-4 Brown 1:08.13
3. Santos, Nicholas JR-3 UMass Amherst 1:09.01

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Der Els, Eric SO-2 Connecticut 1:53.90
2. Camillieri, Brian SO-2 Connecticut 1:55.48
3. Vercollone, Stephen SR-4 Stonehill 1:55.94
4. Pearl, Joseph FR-1 Connecticut 1:56.18
5. Carlson, Shawn JR-3 Rhode Island 1:57.43
6. Lanahan, Christopher SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.55
7. Fitch, Nicholas SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.44
8. Breen, Jeremy JR-3 Stonehill 1:59.22
9. Stegman, Troy JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:00.84
10. Gebril, Omar SO-2 Connecticut 2:01.55
11. Gibson, Nasir FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:01.68
12. Khriss, Adam FR-1 Connecticut 2:03.18
13. Deluca, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 2:03.40
14. McGill, Lawrence   Unattached 2:03.72
15. Militello, Luke FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:03.74
16. Stoddard, Colin SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:04.89
17. Shannon, Kevin JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:05.09
18. Webber, TahVaughn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:08.39
19. McKie, Cameron SR-4 Brown 2:12.28
20. Shannon, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:12.50
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Der Els, Eric SO-2 Connecticut 1:53.90
2. Vercollone, Stephen SR-4 Stonehill 1:55.94
3. Pearl, Joseph FR-1 Connecticut 1:56.18
4. Lanahan, Christopher SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.55
5. Fitch, Nicholas SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.44
6. Breen, Jeremy JR-3 Stonehill 1:59.22
7. Gebril, Omar SO-2 Connecticut 2:01.55
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Camillieri, Brian SO-2 Connecticut 1:55.48
2. Carlson, Shawn JR-3 Rhode Island 1:57.43
3. Stegman, Troy JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:00.84
4. Gibson, Nasir FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:01.68
5. Militello, Luke FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:03.74
6. McKie, Cameron SR-4 Brown 2:12.28
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Khriss, Adam FR-1 Connecticut 2:03.18
2. Deluca, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 2:03.40
3. McGill, Lawrence   Unattached 2:03.72
4. Stoddard, Colin SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:04.89
5. Shannon, Kevin JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:05.09
6. Webber, TahVaughn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:08.39
7. Shannon, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:12.50

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barber, Kyle SR-4 Connecticut 2:26.94
2. Waters, Kellen FR-1 Rhode Island 2:29.48
3. Bedard, Joshua SO-2 Connecticut 2:31.15
4. Mardo, William JR-3 Assumption 2:34.73
5. Small, Spencer SO-2 Brown 2:35.84
6. McNamee, Nickolas FR-1 Stonehill 2:37.41
7. Kotecha, Zabih SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:38.38
8. Kennedy, Evan FR-1 Stonehill 2:39.29
9. Herndon, Jack SO-2 Stonehill 2:41.20
10. Shaw, Matthew SR-4 Stonehill 2:42.03
11. Waterman, Eric JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:42.65
12. Davis, Matthew SO-2 Assumption 2:49.00
13. Gibson, Nasir FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:52.84
1000 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barber, Kyle SR-4 Connecticut 2:26.94
2. Waters, Kellen FR-1 Rhode Island 2:29.48
3. Bedard, Joshua SO-2 Connecticut 2:31.15
4. Mardo, William JR-3 Assumption 2:34.73
5. Small, Spencer SO-2 Brown 2:35.84
6. McNamee, Nickolas FR-1 Stonehill 2:37.41
7. Shaw, Matthew SR-4 Stonehill 2:42.03
8. Gibson, Nasir FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:52.84
1000 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kotecha, Zabih SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:38.38
2. Kennedy, Evan FR-1 Stonehill 2:39.29
3. Herndon, Jack SO-2 Stonehill 2:41.20
4. Waterman, Eric JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:42.65
5. Davis, Matthew SO-2 Assumption 2:49.00

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garmon, Peter SR-4 Connecticut 4:18.73
2. Demeule, Alex SR-4 Stonehill 4:22.85
3. Famiglietti, Michael SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:24.33
4. Bathgate, Dawson JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:24.53
5. Guzman, Kyle SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:24.59
6. Waterman, Eric JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:24.80
7. Westhoff, Kendall FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:25.07
8. Fortna, Carrick SO-2 Rhode Island 4:26.16
9. Dowd, Riley SR-4 Stonehill 4:26.35
10. Rubush, Tyler FR-1 Rhode Island 4:27.62
11. Drace, Chris SR-4 Stonehill 4:28.20
12. Griffin, Tyler FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:30.02
13. Gardina, Colin FR-1 Rhode Island 4:30.46
14. Vinacco, Matthew FR-1 Rhode Island 4:30.57
15. Mongiat, Andrew SR-4 Assumption 4:30.97
16. Gralton, Connor SO-2 Rhode Island 4:31.11
17. Zulkofske, Eric FR-1 Rhode Island 4:32.98
18. Coyne, Brian SO-2 Rhode Island 4:33.67
19. Conlan, Sean SO-2 Stonehill 4:34.32
20. Reygadas, Nik FR-1 Assumption 4:37.26
21. Baron, Joseph SR-4 Assumption 4:44.21
22. Luongo, Jake FR-1 Assumption 4:52.29
23. Lucey, Tommy FR-1 Assumption 4:56.74
24. Keefe, Kyle   Unattached 4:59.09
25. Smith, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 5:18.73
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garmon, Peter SR-4 Connecticut 4:18.73
2. Demeule, Alex SR-4 Stonehill 4:22.85
3. Famiglietti, Michael SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:24.33
4. Bathgate, Dawson JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:24.53
5. Guzman, Kyle SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:24.59
6. Waterman, Eric JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:24.80
7. Westhoff, Kendall FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:25.07
8. Fortna, Carrick SO-2 Rhode Island 4:26.16
9. Dowd, Riley SR-4 Stonehill 4:26.35
10. Rubush, Tyler FR-1 Rhode Island 4:27.62
11. Drace, Chris SR-4 Stonehill 4:28.20
12. Reygadas, Nik FR-1 Assumption 4:37.26
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffin, Tyler FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:30.02
2. Gardina, Colin FR-1 Rhode Island 4:30.46
3. Vinacco, Matthew FR-1 Rhode Island 4:30.57
4. Mongiat, Andrew SR-4 Assumption 4:30.97
5. Gralton, Connor SO-2 Rhode Island 4:31.11
6. Zulkofske, Eric FR-1 Rhode Island 4:32.98
7. Coyne, Brian SO-2 Rhode Island 4:33.67
8. Conlan, Sean SO-2 Stonehill 4:34.32
9. Baron, Joseph SR-4 Assumption 4:44.21
10. Luongo, Jake FR-1 Assumption 4:52.29
11. Lucey, Tommy FR-1 Assumption 4:56.74
12. Keefe, Kyle   Unattached 4:59.09
13. Smith, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 5:18.73

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fiol, Aidan SR-4 Connecticut 8:38.67
2. Mickool, Ian JR-3 Connecticut 8:49.77
3. Famiglietti, Michael SR-4 UMass Amherst 8:55.09
4. Slack, Tim SR-4 Rhode Island 8:58.14
5. Wahl, Jonathan SO-2 Assumption 9:02.72
6. Pichie, Jeffrey SO-2 Stonehill 9:04.57
7. Fengler, Stephen FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9:10.38
8. Gendron, Chris JR-3 Stonehill 9:13.32
9. Braz, Shane FR-1 Stonehill 9:16.45
10. Scullion, Shawn SO-2 Assumption 9:17.35
11. Fernandez, Juan   UNAT-Rhode Island 9:19.15
12. Lamb, Andrew SO-2 Assumption 9:21.68
13. Warren, Jon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9:28.01
14. Mardo, Ryan SO-2 Assumption 9:28.63
15. Cardozo, Ryan JR-3 Assumption 9:31.62
16. Yelenik, Ernie SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10:25.76

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.11
2. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.35
3. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.37
4. Santos, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 8.59
5. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 8.65
6. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.69
7. Wilkins, Jordon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.78
8. McDonough, Tim SO-2 Brown 8.81

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.30
2. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.46
3. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.55
4. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.71
5. Santos, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 8.72
6. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 8.74
7. Wilkins, Jordon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.80
8. McDonough, Tim SO-2 Brown 8.83
9. Kuchachik, Collin JR-3 Stonehill 8.85
10. Famiano, Ethan SO-2 Stonehill 8.87
11. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9.07
12. Quaye, Philip JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9.11
13. Girouard, Derek SO-2 Assumption 9.31
14. Carey, Christopher FR-1 Assumption 9.32
15. Donoghue, Cameron SO-2 Assumption 9.37
16. Ortiz, Elijah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.43
17. Smith, Shane FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.47
18. Cirella, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 9.67
19. Marini, Anthony SO-2 Assumption 10.01
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.30
2. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.71
3. Santos, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 8.72
4. Wilkins, Jordon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.80
5. Donoghue, Cameron SO-2 Assumption 9.37
6. Ortiz, Elijah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.43
7. Cirella, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 9.67
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.55
2. McDonough, Tim SO-2 Brown 8.83
3. Famiano, Ethan SO-2 Stonehill 8.87
4. Girouard, Derek SO-2 Assumption 9.31
5. Carey, Christopher FR-1 Assumption 9.32
6. Smith, Shane FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.47
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.46
2. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 8.74
3. Kuchachik, Collin JR-3 Stonehill 8.85
4. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9.07
5. Quaye, Philip JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9.11
6. Marini, Anthony SO-2 Assumption 10.01
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Connecticut Hackett, Gleen, Nichols, Clark 3:26.11
2. Connecticut (B) Trocki, Khriss, Gebril, Blodgett 3:27.33
3. Stonehill Bowers, Connolly, Magazzu, Lanahan 3:30.35
4. Brown (B) Perkins, Groos, Kramer, Small 3:30.53
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. UMass Amherst Collins, Kotecha, Santos, Stoddard 3:31.00
2. Assumption Pirtle, Girouard, Belmonte, Carey 3:40.32
3. UMass Amherst (B) Griffin, Militello, Darkwa Jr, Perry 4:01.40

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Reichenbach, Jack FR-1 Rhode Island 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
1. Hack, Kevin   Unattached 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
3. Wicks, Eric JR-3 Rhode Island 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
3. Laudermilk, Ryan JR-3 Brown 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
5. Wilson, Quindel FR-1 Rhode Island 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
6. Quaye, Philip JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
  Pondiscio, Andrew FR-1 UMass Amherst NH  
  • 1.81
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Bergere, Ian SR-4 Connecticut 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
2. Wilkes, Ryan SR-4 Rhode Island 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
3. Spisek, Milan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
4. Nelson, Jesse JR-3 So. Conn. St. 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
5. Brown, Jack SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXX
6. Pelusi, Jonathan FR-1 Brown 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
7. Lord, Mason JR-3 UMass Amherst 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
8. Yoo, David SR-4 Brown 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
9. Llanos, Nathaniel   UNAT-So. Conn. St. 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
10. Bomba, Daniel SR-4 Stonehill 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
11. Perry, Jack FR-1 UMass Amherst 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
11. Smith, Shane FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
11. Prouty, Joshua FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
11. Burleigh, Zach   UNAT-So. Conn. St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
15. Cirella, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
16. Stokes, Hunter SR-4 So. Conn. St. 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Grosse, Benjamin SO-2 Connecticut NH  
  • 3.70
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Rooney, Trevor FR-1 Rhode Island 6.95m 22' 9.75"
  • FOUL
  • 6.52m
  • 6.71m
  • 6.56m
  • 6.69m
  • 6.95m
2. Wicks, Eric JR-3 Rhode Island 6.90m 22' 7.75"
  • 6.78m
  • 6.51m
  • 6.86m
  • 6.63m
  • FOUL
  • 6.90m
3. Reichenbach, Jack FR-1 Rhode Island 6.83m 22' 5"
  • 6.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.83m
  • FOUL
4. Nyemeck, Ivan JR-3 Connecticut 6.77m 22' 2.5"
  • 6.49m
  • 6.32m
  • 6.63m
  • 6.24m
  • FOUL
  • 6.77m
5. Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.64m 21' 9.5"
  • 6.45m
  • 6.64m
  • 6.60m
  • 6.60m
  • 6.55m
  • 6.64m
6. Robinson, Garrett   UNAT-Rhode Island 6.63m 21' 9"
  • 6.63m
  • FOUL
  • 6.20m
  • 6.51m
  • 6.48m
  • 6.24m
7. McDermott, Myles SR-4 UMass Amherst 6.51m 21' 4.25"
  • FOUL
  • 6.51m
  • 6.45m
  • FOUL
  • 5.55m
  • FOUL
8. Adetona, Samuel   UNAT-Rhode Island 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 6.50m
  • FOUL
  • 6.08m
  • FOUL
  • 6.25m
  • 5.91m
9. Collins, Jonathan JR-3 UMass Amherst 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.33m
  • 6.12m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.40m
  • 6.28m
  • 6.45m
10. Jackson, Demitri JR-3 Brown 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.33m
11. Maloney, Numan FR-1 Brown 6.22m 20' 5"
  • 6.22m
  • 5.03m
  • 5.97m
11. Donoghue, Cameron SO-2 Assumption 6.22m 20' 5"
  • 6.00m
  • 6.22m
  • FOUL
13. Chapman, Cole JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • 6.19m
  • 6.16m
  • 6.10m
14. Girouard, Derek SO-2 Assumption 6.13m 20' 1.5"
  • 5.97m
  • 6.13m
  • 6.08m
15. Baker, Samuel FR-1 Assumption 5.91m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.91m
  • 5.86m
16. Sanchez, Ramiro SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5.86m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.74m
  • 5.86m
17. Jepsen, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 5.79m 19' 0"
  • 5.68m
  • 5.79m
18. Diaz, Noel SO-2 So. Conn. St. 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  • 5.78m
19. Darkwa Jr, Samuel FR-1 UMass Amherst 5.77m 18' 11.25"
  • 5.77m
  • 5.77m
  • 5.72m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.64m 21' 9.5"
2. Collins, Jonathan JR-3 UMass Amherst 6.45m 21' 2"
3. Jackson, Demitri JR-3 Brown 6.33m 20' 9.25"
4. Maloney, Numan FR-1 Brown 6.22m 20' 5"
5. Girouard, Derek SO-2 Assumption 6.13m 20' 1.5"
6. Sanchez, Ramiro SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5.86m 19' 2.75"
7. Jepsen, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 5.79m 19' 0"
8. Diaz, Noel SO-2 So. Conn. St. 5.78m 18' 11.75"
9. Darkwa Jr, Samuel FR-1 UMass Amherst 5.77m 18' 11.25"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Rooney, Trevor FR-1 Rhode Island 6.95m 22' 9.75"
2. Wicks, Eric JR-3 Rhode Island 6.90m 22' 7.75"
3. Reichenbach, Jack FR-1 Rhode Island 6.83m 22' 5"
4. Nyemeck, Ivan JR-3 Connecticut 6.77m 22' 2.5"
5. Robinson, Garrett   UNAT-Rhode Island 6.63m 21' 9"
6. McDermott, Myles SR-4 UMass Amherst 6.51m 21' 4.25"
7. Adetona, Samuel   UNAT-Rhode Island 6.50m 21' 4"
8. Donoghue, Cameron SO-2 Assumption 6.22m 20' 5"
9. Chapman, Cole JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6.19m 20' 3.75"
10. Baker, Samuel FR-1 Assumption 5.91m 19' 4.75"

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Katz, Jason SR-4 Brown 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • 14.31m
  • 14.92m
  • 15.10m
  • 15.08m
  • 13.22m
2. Adeyemi, Nathan SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • 14.09m
3. Wiltshire, Collin FR-1 Connecticut 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.44m
  • 13.48m
  • 13.74m
  • 13.39m
  • 13.95m
  • 13.81m
4. Rooney, Trevor FR-1 Rhode Island 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.65m
  • 13.70m
  • 13.41m
  • 11.37m
5. Adetona, Samuel   UNAT-Rhode Island 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 12.51m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.93m
  • 12.34m
  • 13.34m
  • 11.07m
6. Carter, Joseph SR-4 Rhode Island 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.81m
  • 12.73m
  • 12.75m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.64m
  • 12.89m
7. Baker, Samuel FR-1 Assumption 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.56m
  • 12.61m
  • 12.82m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.57m
  • 12.52m
7. Darkwa Jr, Samuel FR-1 UMass Amherst 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.78m
  • 12.05m
  • 12.22m
  • 12.82m
9. Sanchez, Ramiro SR-4 So. Conn. St. 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.64m
  • 12.46m
  • 12.81m
10. Snow, Satchel   UNAT-Rhode Island 11.94m 39' 2.25"
  • 11.84m
  • 11.94m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Stueber, Todd SO-2 Connecticut 16.85m 55' 3.5"
  • 16.19m
  • 16.40m
  • 16.33m
  • 16.85m
2. Kelly, Turner SR-4 So. Conn. St. 16.33m 53' 7"
  • 14.45m
  • 15.70m
  • 16.33m
  • 15.68m
  • 15.35m
3. Jacobs, Derek SO-2 Rhode Island 15.46m 50' 8.75"
  • 14.75m
  • 15.46m
  • 14.96m
  • 14.21m
  • 14.97m
  • 15.05m
4. Young, Xavier SR-4 Stonehill 15.12m 49' 7.25"
  • 15.12m
  • 14.83m
5. Neary, Jack SR-4 Brown 14.53m 47' 8"
  • 14.53m
  • 13.70m
  • 14.03m
  • 14.13m
  • 13.42m
  • 13.67m
6. Despinasse, Nigel JR-3 Brown 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • 14.45m
  • 14.51m
  • 13.98m
7. Gunski, Oliver SO-2 Rhode Island 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 13.71m
  • 14.47m
  • 13.31m
  • 14.21m
  • 14.33m
8. Birgin, Andrew FR-1 Rhode Island 14.11m 46' 3.5"
  • 13.93m
  • 13.40m
  • 14.11m
  • 13.40m
9. White, Nicholas SR-4 Rhode Island 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 14.10m
  • 13.04m
  • 13.31m
  • 13.89m
10. Bennett, William JR-3 Assumption 13.72m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72m
  • 13.16m
11. Mbaya, Bernardo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 12.62m
  • 13.53m
  • 13.21m
12. Burton, Evan SR-4 UMass Amherst 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.51m
13. Bruso, Dillon SR-4 Assumption 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • 13.06m
  • 13.44m
14. Meadows, Jacob FR-1 So. Conn. St. 13.23m 43' 5"
  • 12.49m
  • 11.98m
  • 13.23m
15. Lounsbury, Trajan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • 13.11m
16. Williams, Darius SO-2 So. Conn. St. 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.96m
17. Cirella, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.68m
18. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • 12.12m
  • 10.82m
  • 12.08m
19. Grosse, Benjamin SO-2 Connecticut 12.09m 39' 8"
  • 11.84m
  • 11.73m
  • 12.09m
20. Selanis, Kristopher FR-1 Assumption 12.05m 39' 6.5"
  • 12.05m
21. Burns, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 11.90m 39' 0.5"
  • 10.72m
  • 11.90m
22. Barnett, Mekhi FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.24m 36' 10.5"
  • 10.47m
  • 10.43m
  • 11.24m
23. Donoghue, Cameron SO-2 Assumption 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  • 10.45m
  • 11.01m
24. O'Brien, Coston SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.98m 36' 0.25"
  • 10.98m
25. Girouard, Derek SO-2 Assumption 10.74m 35' 3"
  • 10.74m
  • 10.11m
26. Jepsen, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 10.70m 35' 1.25"
  • 8.41m
  • 9.67m
  • 10.70m
27. Gray, Hunter JR-3 UMass Amherst 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • 9.99m
  • 10.53m
  Shi, Darren SR-4 Stonehill ND  
  • ND
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Bennett, William JR-3 Assumption 13.72m 45' 0.25"
2. Mbaya, Bernardo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 13.53m 44' 4.75"
3. Meadows, Jacob FR-1 So. Conn. St. 13.23m 43' 5"
4. Cirella, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 12.68m 41' 7.25"
5. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 12.12m 39' 9.25"
6. Grosse, Benjamin SO-2 Connecticut 12.09m 39' 8"
7. Selanis, Kristopher FR-1 Assumption 12.05m 39' 6.5"
8. Burns, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 11.90m 39' 0.5"
9. Barnett, Mekhi FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.24m 36' 10.5"
10. Donoghue, Cameron SO-2 Assumption 11.01m 36' 1.5"
11. O'Brien, Coston SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.98m 36' 0.25"
12. Girouard, Derek SO-2 Assumption 10.74m 35' 3"
13. Jepsen, Joseph FR-1 Assumption 10.70m 35' 1.25"
14. Gray, Hunter JR-3 UMass Amherst 10.53m 34' 6.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Stueber, Todd SO-2 Connecticut 16.85m 55' 3.5"
2. Kelly, Turner SR-4 So. Conn. St. 16.33m 53' 7"
3. Jacobs, Derek SO-2 Rhode Island 15.46m 50' 8.75"
4. Young, Xavier SR-4 Stonehill 15.12m 49' 7.25"
5. Neary, Jack SR-4 Brown 14.53m 47' 8"
6. Despinasse, Nigel JR-3 Brown 14.51m 47' 7.25"
7. Gunski, Oliver SO-2 Rhode Island 14.47m 47' 5.75"
8. Birgin, Andrew FR-1 Rhode Island 14.11m 46' 3.5"
9. White, Nicholas SR-4 Rhode Island 14.10m 46' 3.25"
10. Burton, Evan SR-4 UMass Amherst 13.51m 44' 4"
11. Bruso, Dillon SR-4 Assumption 13.44m 44' 1.25"
12. Lounsbury, Trajan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13.11m 43' 0.25"
13. Williams, Darius SO-2 So. Conn. St. 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  Shi, Darren SR-4 Stonehill ND  

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Russell, Owen SR-4 Brown 20.67m 67' 9.75"
  • 20.01m
  • 20.59m
  • 19.94m
  • 20.67m
  • 20.57m
2. Vadis, Thomas SR-4 Rhode Island 18.61m 61' 0.75"
  • 18.61m
  • 16.98m
  • 17.35m
3. Kelly, Turner SR-4 So. Conn. St. 18.02m 59' 1.5"
  • 14.73m
  • 17.04m
  • 16.84m
  • 15.14m
  • 18.02m
4. Amster, Kade SR-4 So. Conn. St. 17.45m 57' 3"
  • 17.13m
  • 17.15m
  • 16.86m
  • 17.45m
  • 17.07m
  • 16.66m
5. Lounsbury, Trajan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 17.45m 57' 3"
  • 16.77m
  • 17.45m
  • 16.60m
  • 16.39m
  • 16.01m
6. Burton, Evan SR-4 UMass Amherst 17.39m 57' 0.75"
  • 17.02m
  • 16.94m
  • 16.11m
  • 16.56m
  • 17.39m
7. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 17.19m 56' 4.75"
  • 17.19m
  • 16.27m
  • 16.54m
  • 14.89m
8. Coppolino, Michael JR-3 Brown 16.92m 55' 6.25"
  • 16.12m
  • 16.92m
  • 16.03m
  • 16.65m
9. Schroeter, Kegan FR-1 Brown 16.44m 53' 11.25"
  • 14.82m
  • 15.30m
  • 16.44m
  • 15.85m
  • 16.01m
  • 16.07m
10. Akinjisola, Jide   UNAT-Rhode Island 15.44m 50' 8"
  • 15.44m
  • 14.14m
  • 15.41m
11. Buchanan, Johnathan FR-1 Rhode Island 15.40m 50' 6.25"
  • 14.91m
  • 14.82m
  • 15.40m
12. Salako, Abraham FR-1 Rhode Island 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 11.94m
  • 13.63m
  • 15.34m
13. Keegan, Christopher SO-2 Connecticut 15.33m 50' 3.5"
  • 15.33m
  • 14.40m
14. Stueber, Todd SO-2 Connecticut 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • 13.66m
  • 14.91m
  • 14.94m
15. Shi, Darren SR-4 Stonehill 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • 12.14m
  • 13.52m
16. Jacobs, Derek SO-2 Rhode Island 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 11.10m
  • 13.19m
17. Williams, Darius SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 12.68m
  • 13.15m
18. Selanis, Kristopher FR-1 Assumption 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 11.89m
  • 11.69m
  • 13.02m
19. O'Brien, Coston SO-2 UMass Amherst 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • 12.78m
20. Barnett, Mekhi FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.71m
  • 10.69m
21. Lisi, Robert FR-1 Stonehill 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.70m
  • 11.74m
22. Meadows, Jacob FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • 10.50m
  • 11.51m
  • 11.20m
23. Burns, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 10.84m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.54m
  • 10.84m
24. Florendo, Daniel SR-4 Assumption 10.46m 34' 4"
  • 10.46m
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Akinjisola, Jide   UNAT-Rhode Island 15.44m 50' 8"
2. Shi, Darren SR-4 Stonehill 13.52m 44' 4.25"
3. Jacobs, Derek SO-2 Rhode Island 13.19m 43' 3.25"
4. Williams, Darius SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13.15m 43' 1.75"
5. Selanis, Kristopher FR-1 Assumption 13.02m 42' 8.75"
6. O'Brien, Coston SO-2 UMass Amherst 12.78m 41' 11.25"
7. Barnett, Mekhi FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12.71m 41' 8.5"
8. Lisi, Robert FR-1 Stonehill 11.74m 38' 6.25"
9. Meadows, Jacob FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.51m 37' 9.25"
10. Burns, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 10.84m 35' 6.75"
11. Florendo, Daniel SR-4 Assumption 10.46m 34' 4"
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Russell, Owen SR-4 Brown 20.67m 67' 9.75"
2. Vadis, Thomas SR-4 Rhode Island 18.61m 61' 0.75"
3. Kelly, Turner SR-4 So. Conn. St. 18.02m 59' 1.5"
4. Amster, Kade SR-4 So. Conn. St. 17.45m 57' 3"
5. Lounsbury, Trajan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 17.45m 57' 3"
6. Burton, Evan SR-4 UMass Amherst 17.39m 57' 0.75"
7. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 17.19m 56' 4.75"
8. Coppolino, Michael JR-3 Brown 16.92m 55' 6.25"
9. Schroeter, Kegan FR-1 Brown 16.44m 53' 11.25"
10. Buchanan, Johnathan FR-1 Rhode Island 15.40m 50' 6.25"
11. Salako, Abraham FR-1 Rhode Island 15.34m 50' 4"
12. Keegan, Christopher SO-2 Connecticut 15.33m 50' 3.5"
13. Stueber, Todd SO-2 Connecticut 14.94m 49' 0.25"