April 13, 2019
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abbas Abbkar JR-3 Savannah State 1:50.30
2 Otis Jones SR-4 South Carolina 1:50.32
3 Malik Epps JR-3 Clemson 1:50.71
4 Michael Todd SR-4 Liberty 1:50.84
5 Oliver Lloyd SR-4 Clemson 1:51.19
6 Terrance Sessoms SO-2 Savannah State 1:51.74
7 Domenic Samuel SO-2 Claflin 1:52.44
8 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 1:53.12
9 Andrew Jackson SR-4 Alabama State 1:53.89
10 Ally Kipchirchir FR-1 Liberty 1:53.91
11 Andrew Southard SO-2 Coastal Carolina 1:54.60
12 Blake Newcomb FR-1 South Carolina 1:54.60
13 Tyler Dollhausen FR-1 Campbell 1:54.79
14 Stephan Kulick SR-4 Citadel 1:54.88
15 Sean Peterson FR-1 South Carolina 1:55.44
16 Daniel Shaughnessy SO-2 Clemson 1:55.52
17 Amadou Ba SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:55.57
18 Ricky Thornton FR-1 Alabama State 1:55.67
19 Graeme Fisher JR-3 Campbell 1:55.74
20 Kelvin Kirui SR-4 Campbell 1:55.76
21 Ian Fladd FR-1 South Carolina 1:55.77
22 Colt Griffith FR-1 Clemson 1:55.87
23 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:56.51
24 Jack Zemp JR-3 Wofford 1:56.99
25 Victor Shellhammer FR-1 North Greenville 1:57.44
26 Joe Spitzer FR-1 Liberty 1:57.95
27 Tyler Jeffers FR-1 South Carolina St. 1:58.00
28 James McCoy SO-2 Wofford 1:59.08
29 Tommy Pearson FR-1 North Greenville 1:59.91
30 Amir McCall FR-1 North Greenville 2:00.09
31 Jacob Harris FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:00.21
32 Colby Clark FR-1 Alabama State 2:00.23
33 Shemar Hylton SO-2 Benedict 2:00.26
34 Kyler Hodges FR-1 Tusculum 2:00.46
35 Chris Wallace Freshman Unattached 2:00.55
36 Matthew Barrera SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:00.89
37 Jeremy Shipley SO-2 Citadel 2:00.95
38 Mustapha Elgazar JR-3 Citadel 2:01.64
39 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:01.68
40 Tyler Duncan FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:01.93
41 Cameron Pack JR-3 Savannah State 2:02.19
42 Kyle Stanley JR-3 Tusculum 2:02.86
43 Randolph Barratt   Unattached 2:03.16
44 Tavious Redding FR-1 Benedict 2:03.82
45 Adlai Traver FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:03.90
46 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:04.08
47 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 2:04.13
48 Marquis Lynch FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:04.33
49 Trenton Montgomery JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:04.97
50 Frederick Scruggs FR-1 Coker 2:04.99
51 William Wise JR-3 Presbyterian 2:05.63
52 Kermit Jackson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 2:06.61
53 Justin Oglesby SO-2 Newberry 2:06.83
54 Neel Taber SO-2 Presbyterian 2:08.93
55 Josiah Campbell FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:10.56
56 Malik Lewis JR-3 Allen 2:12.85
57 Isaac Hybarger SO-2 Tusculum 2:13.21
58 Mason Sims SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:14.02
59 Kaleb Jackson JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:17.80
60 Frank Condello FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:17.93
61 Zack Rezk FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:23.87
  roy walker SO-2 Allen DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abbas Abbkar JR-3 Savannah State 1:50.30
2 Otis Jones SR-4 South Carolina 1:50.32
3 Malik Epps JR-3 Clemson 1:50.71
4 Michael Todd SR-4 Liberty 1:50.84
5 Oliver Lloyd SR-4 Clemson 1:51.19
9 Andrew Jackson SR-4 Alabama State 1:53.89
16 Daniel Shaughnessy SO-2 Clemson 1:55.52
20 Kelvin Kirui SR-4 Campbell 1:55.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Domenic Samuel SO-2 Claflin 1:52.44
8 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 1:53.12
10 Ally Kipchirchir FR-1 Liberty 1:53.91
11 Andrew Southard SO-2 Coastal Carolina 1:54.60
17 Amadou Ba SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:55.57
18 Ricky Thornton FR-1 Alabama State 1:55.67
19 Graeme Fisher JR-3 Campbell 1:55.74
47 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 2:04.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Terrance Sessoms SO-2 Savannah State 1:51.74
12 Blake Newcomb FR-1 South Carolina 1:54.60
13 Tyler Dollhausen FR-1 Campbell 1:54.79
14 Stephan Kulick SR-4 Citadel 1:54.88
15 Sean Peterson FR-1 South Carolina 1:55.44
21 Ian Fladd FR-1 South Carolina 1:55.77
22 Colt Griffith FR-1 Clemson 1:55.87
24 Jack Zemp JR-3 Wofford 1:56.99
27 Tyler Jeffers FR-1 South Carolina St. 1:58.00
28 James McCoy SO-2 Wofford 1:59.08
33 Shemar Hylton SO-2 Benedict 2:00.26
37 Jeremy Shipley SO-2 Citadel 2:00.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Victor Shellhammer FR-1 North Greenville 1:57.44
26 Joe Spitzer FR-1 Liberty 1:57.95
29 Tommy Pearson FR-1 North Greenville 1:59.91
30 Amir McCall FR-1 North Greenville 2:00.09
34 Kyler Hodges FR-1 Tusculum 2:00.46
36 Matthew Barrera SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:00.89
38 Mustapha Elgazar JR-3 Citadel 2:01.64
39 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:01.68
41 Cameron Pack JR-3 Savannah State 2:02.19
43 Randolph Barratt   Unattached 2:03.16
50 Frederick Scruggs FR-1 Coker 2:04.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:56.51
31 Jacob Harris FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:00.21
32 Colby Clark FR-1 Alabama State 2:00.23
35 Chris Wallace Freshman Unattached 2:00.55
40 Tyler Duncan FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:01.93
42 Kyle Stanley JR-3 Tusculum 2:02.86
45 Adlai Traver FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:03.90
46 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:04.08
48 Marquis Lynch FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:04.33
49 Trenton Montgomery JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:04.97
52 Kermit Jackson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 2:06.61
53 Justin Oglesby SO-2 Newberry 2:06.83
55 Josiah Campbell FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:10.56
  roy walker SO-2 Allen DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Tavious Redding FR-1 Benedict 2:03.82
51 William Wise JR-3 Presbyterian 2:05.63
54 Neel Taber SO-2 Presbyterian 2:08.93
56 Malik Lewis JR-3 Allen 2:12.85
57 Isaac Hybarger SO-2 Tusculum 2:13.21
58 Mason Sims SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:14.02
59 Kaleb Jackson JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:17.80
60 Frank Condello FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:17.93
61 Zack Rezk FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:23.87