January 31-February 1, 2019
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:26.47
2 Jorge Marinez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:30.62
3 Daniel Figueroa FR-1 Nicholls State 4:32.29
4 Garrett Hamilton   Unattached 4:33.18
5 Brandon McDonald SR-4 UL-Monroe 4:34.41
6 Blake Balassaro   Unattached 4:37.31
7 Tony Mack FR-1 Meridian CC 4:37.40
8 Luis Delreal FR-1 Texas Southern 4:39.68
9 Jonathan Hernandez FR-1 Nicholls State 4:39.94
10 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 4:40.05
11 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 4:40.44
12 Brett Olivier   Unattached 4:41.61
13 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 4:45.30
14 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 4:45.34
15 Terrance Mayes JR-3 Texas Southern 4:46.39
16 Jacob Price SR-4 Texas Southern 4:46.87
17 Daniel Wint SO-2 Southern-NO 4:49.46
18 Darius Groves SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:49.58
19 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 4:49.59
20 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 4:50.14
21 Kiprotich Mitei FR-1 UL-Monroe 4:50.29
22 Tyler Granger FR-1 Nicholls State 4:50.31
23 Kevin Dietrich JR-3 UL-Monroe 4:57.49
24 Austin Gill SO-2 Meridian CC 4:59.84
25 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 5:06.48
  Hannes Burger FR-1 UL-Lafayette DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:26.47
2 Jorge Marinez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:30.62
3 Daniel Figueroa FR-1 Nicholls State 4:32.29
4 Garrett Hamilton   Unattached 4:33.18
5 Brandon McDonald SR-4 UL-Monroe 4:34.41
6 Blake Balassaro   Unattached 4:37.31
7 Tony Mack FR-1 Meridian CC 4:37.40
8 Luis Delreal FR-1 Texas Southern 4:39.68
9 Jonathan Hernandez FR-1 Nicholls State 4:39.94
10 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 4:40.05
11 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 4:40.44
18 Darius Groves SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:49.58
  Hannes Burger FR-1 UL-Lafayette DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Brett Olivier   Unattached 4:41.61
13 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 4:45.30
14 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 4:45.34
15 Terrance Mayes JR-3 Texas Southern 4:46.39
16 Jacob Price SR-4 Texas Southern 4:46.87
17 Daniel Wint SO-2 Southern-NO 4:49.46
19 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 4:49.59
20 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 4:50.14
21 Kiprotich Mitei FR-1 UL-Monroe 4:50.29
22 Tyler Granger FR-1 Nicholls State 4:50.31
23 Kevin Dietrich JR-3 UL-Monroe 4:57.49
24 Austin Gill SO-2 Meridian CC 4:59.84
25 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 5:06.48