April 6, 2019
|
Elon - Elon, NC
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chelsea Smith SR-4 Elon 2:13.68
2 Kyla Frank JR-3 Virginia State 2:17.33
3 Harper Henson JR-3 Winthrop 2:17.91
4 Lauren Glencross SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) 2:18.31
5 Victoria Swepson   Triangle Champions 2:19.63
6 Gabriela Varisco de Oliveira Senior UNAT-Elon 2:20.22
7 Madelyn Rodriguez FR-1 Campbell 2:22.62
8 Emily Smith JR-3 Elon 2:22.66
9 Kylie Spencer SR-4 Pfeiffer 2:24.87
10 Stephanie Lair FR-1 Elon 2:25.31
11 Kyera Frank FR-1 Virginia State 2:25.46
12 Olivia Esselman FR-1 Winthrop 2:25.70
13 Hailey Russell FR-1 Barton 2:26.55
14 Cate Ambrose SO-2 Col. of Charleston 2:26.69
15 Chloe Phillips FR-1 Radford 2:29.30
16 Breanna Sullivan SR-4 Coker 2:29.91
17 Christina D'Amelio SO-2 Catawba 2:30.03
18 Jada Harris FR-1 Virginia State 2:30.35
19 Allie Bucknam SR-4 Meredith 2:30.39
20 Cindy Peters-Freeman   Unattached 2:32.59
21 Chauntress Like SO-2 Coker 2:33.39
22 Cory Wilson SR-4 High Point 2:34.80
23 Jesse Defalco SO-2 Winthrop 2:35.30
24 Laurie Fogleman FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:35.50
25 Lexie Petty SR-4 Catawba 2:36.06
26 Casey Williams SO-2 Longwood 2:36.85
27 Ananya Bernardo SO-2 Guilford 2:37.33
28 Adanna Thomas FR-1 Louisburg College 2:38.03
29 Samantha Brown SO-2 Guilford 2:38.12
30 Julie Tonon Senior Unattached 2:38.46
31 Hannah Efird FR-1 Catawba 2:38.96
32 Lindsey Gordon FR-1 Longwood 2:42.33
33 Halei Ward FR-1 Louisburg College 2:42.40
34 Marian Cooper SO-2 Guilford 2:43.32
35 Cicely Dunaway FR-1 Longwood 2:44.24
36 Brooke Dippold FR-1 Longwood 2:44.97
37 Jasmine Smith FR-1 Winthrop 2:45.38
38 Grace Hetzel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:45.64
39 Mitxi Ortiz FR-1 Meredith 2:48.39
40 Annika Reitenga SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:48.74
41 Emmaleine DeRoberts FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:51.52
42 Samiyah Rasheed SO-2 Catawba 2:52.24
43 Ashlyn Phipps FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 2:53.33
44 Ermela Wurgesa FR-1 Randolph 2:54.85
45 Madeline Allred FR-1 Meredith 2:55.22
46 Summer Ruznak SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:55.45
47 Meredith Wyatt SR-4 Meredith 2:55.55
48 Isabelle Pasley FR-1 Meredith 3:05.87
49 Diana Gleaton FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 3:06.20
  Natacha Savioz SR-4 Elon DNF
  Shawntez Mickens FR-1 St. Andrews DNS
  Isabella Bufalini Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Abbie Adams SR-4 Catawba DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chelsea Smith SR-4 Elon 2:13.68
2 Kyla Frank JR-3 Virginia State 2:17.33
3 Harper Henson JR-3 Winthrop 2:17.91
4 Lauren Glencross SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) 2:18.31
5 Victoria Swepson   Triangle Champions 2:19.63
6 Gabriela Varisco de Oliveira Senior UNAT-Elon 2:20.22
8 Emily Smith JR-3 Elon 2:22.66
14 Cate Ambrose SO-2 Col. of Charleston 2:26.69
15 Chloe Phillips FR-1 Radford 2:29.30
  Natacha Savioz SR-4 Elon DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Madelyn Rodriguez FR-1 Campbell 2:22.62
11 Kyera Frank FR-1 Virginia State 2:25.46
12 Olivia Esselman FR-1 Winthrop 2:25.70
13 Hailey Russell FR-1 Barton 2:26.55
17 Christina D'Amelio SO-2 Catawba 2:30.03
19 Allie Bucknam SR-4 Meredith 2:30.39
20 Cindy Peters-Freeman   Unattached 2:32.59
22 Cory Wilson SR-4 High Point 2:34.80
  Abbie Adams SR-4 Catawba DNS
  Isabella Bufalini Sophomore Unattached DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Kylie Spencer SR-4 Pfeiffer 2:24.87
10 Stephanie Lair FR-1 Elon 2:25.31
16 Breanna Sullivan SR-4 Coker 2:29.91
18 Jada Harris FR-1 Virginia State 2:30.35
21 Chauntress Like SO-2 Coker 2:33.39
23 Jesse Defalco SO-2 Winthrop 2:35.30
25 Lexie Petty SR-4 Catawba 2:36.06
29 Samantha Brown SO-2 Guilford 2:38.12
33 Halei Ward FR-1 Louisburg College 2:42.40
34 Marian Cooper SO-2 Guilford 2:43.32
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Laurie Fogleman FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:35.50
27 Ananya Bernardo SO-2 Guilford 2:37.33
28 Adanna Thomas FR-1 Louisburg College 2:38.03
30 Julie Tonon Senior Unattached 2:38.46
31 Hannah Efird FR-1 Catawba 2:38.96
37 Jasmine Smith FR-1 Winthrop 2:45.38
39 Mitxi Ortiz FR-1 Meredith 2:48.39
40 Annika Reitenga SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:48.74
41 Emmaleine DeRoberts FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:51.52
49 Diana Gleaton FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 3:06.20
  Shawntez Mickens FR-1 St. Andrews DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Casey Williams SO-2 Longwood 2:36.85
32 Lindsey Gordon FR-1 Longwood 2:42.33
35 Cicely Dunaway FR-1 Longwood 2:44.24
36 Brooke Dippold FR-1 Longwood 2:44.97
38 Grace Hetzel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:45.64
42 Samiyah Rasheed SO-2 Catawba 2:52.24
43 Ashlyn Phipps FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 2:53.33
44 Ermela Wurgesa FR-1 Randolph 2:54.85
45 Madeline Allred FR-1 Meredith 2:55.22
46 Summer Ruznak SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:55.45
47 Meredith Wyatt SR-4 Meredith 2:55.55
48 Isabelle Pasley FR-1 Meredith 3:05.87