January 25-26, 2019
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Rutgers A Edwyn Pierre, Alanzo Aris, Taj Burgess, Izaiah Brown 3:08.94
2 Stony Brook A Kevon White, Ahmed Galal, Wayne Williams, Antonio Aguilar 3:15.53
3 Rider A James Green, Jerome Boyer, Russell Malko, Dalin Hackley 3:15.95
4 TAMU-Kingsville A Markenley Belony, Johnathon Harper, Charles Valentin, Ayman Zahafi 3:15.96
5 So. Conn. St. A Nigel Green, Elijah Henry, Aren Seeger, Sachin Manning 3:16.08
6 Manhattan A Seth Goitia, Jordan Greene, Alexander Moore, William Stallings 3:17.40
7 Merrimack A Ryan Nesta, Jacob Robinson, Eric Rosario, Patrick Forrest 3:18.14
8 UMass Lowell A Brian Cherenfant, Kashief Bogannam, Michael Pavao, Connor Donovan 3:19.00
9 Fordham A Jared Benn, John Keegan, Kyle Mack, Arthur Gooden 3:19.52
10 Central Connecticut A Miles Fye-Moore, Jack St Clair, Richard Grudzwick, Garrett Dandridge 3:20.75
11 Boston College A Marcus Manson, Stephen Windisch, Max Herrerias, Michael Saxon 3:21.19
12 Wagner A Cyril Babcanec, Nick Ferrentino, Thomas Corel, William Cuthbertson 3:21.20
13 Monroe College A Phillip Marcelle, Kurt Modeste, Christopher Spellman, Edwin Rosario 3:21.25
14 Rider
(B>)
B Noah Rivera-Sharp, Thomas Avolio, Tahkwan Ingraham, Luis Rodriguez 3:22.67
15 UMass Amherst A Colin Stoddard, Lucas Honohan, Kevin Shannon, Michael Cuthbert 3:22.68
16 Western Ontario A Michael Petersen, Mac Campbell, Sam Cumming, Brendan Costello 3:22.74
17 UMass Dartmouth A Delpiero Beaumont, Alex MacMillan, Bruno Pires, George Papoulis 3:23.25
18 Stony Brook
(B>)
B Shane Harris, Matthew Cappock, Thomas Wilson, Spencer Payton 3:23.64
19 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
B Trinity Collins, Naji Middleton, Ramsley Exantus, Shawn Odei-Ntiri 3:23.71
20 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Matt Baum, Qasim Danazumi, Andrew Findley, Jason Walton 3:24.83
21 Springfield A Benjamin Batoosingh, Cormac Tolan, Tyler Hansen, Kristian Rhim 3:25.02
22 St. Francis (N.Y.)
(B>)
B Feguy Magnan, Timothy Epps, Michael Baker, Maurice Morris 3:25.12
23 UMass Lowell
(B>)
B Jose Guzman, Joseph Young, Dennis Peary, Felipe Freitas 3:25.14
24 Providence A Jared Grossi, Ryan Jendzejec, Daniel Rooney, Joseph Hurton 3:25.20
25 Keene State A Jared Hannon, Brandon Castor, Anthony Jennings, Ngongo Mungeta 3:26.12
26 Bates A Ryan Corley, Mark Fusco, Ryan Giunta, Miles Nabritt 3:26.21
27 Oneonta A James Reilly, Nick Grasso, Ethan McDonald, Nick Michalowski 3:26.61
28 Ithaca A Derek Howes, Rob Greenwald, Logan Winningham, Sam Carter 3:27.22
29 Bentley A Joe Wix, Ryan Kenney, Jesse Blow, Josh Gettings 3:27.37
30 Boston College
(B>)
B Ben Davies, Michael Hains, Oliver Boucher, Yahya Soliman 3:29.41
31 Bates
(B>)
B Frank Fusco, Jackson Elkins, John Mieszczanski, Ryan Nealis 3:30.98
32 Marist A Santosh Krishnan, Jon Green, Josh Hindle, Patrick Beglane 3:31.70
33 Sacred Heart A Jeffrey Young, Evan Cleveland, Corry Brinken, Liam Atkins 3:36.19
34 Bryant A Joshua Pestana, Brian Murray, Alec Binette, Andrew Canale 3:36.23
35 Central Connecticut
(C>)
C Cam Whalen, Andrew D'Ovidio, Timothy McNamara, Julio Arredondo 3:36.43
36 Marist
(B>)
B Tanner Senius, Brendan Zeng, Bradford Rynkowski, Cole Ziskind 3:37.18
37 Hartford A Russell Johnson, Brazden Ellis, Mark Barthelemy, Daniel Miele 3:38.53
  UNB REDS A Tyler Adams, Eric Hughes, Bradley McMullin, Ben Edwards DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Rutgers Pierre, Aris, Burgess, Brown 3:08.94
4 TAMU-Kingsville Belony, Harper, Valentin, Zahafi 3:15.96
6 Manhattan Goitia, Greene, Moore, Stallings 3:17.40
11 Boston College Manson, Windisch, Herrerias, Saxon 3:21.19
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Rider Green, Boyer, Malko, Hackley 3:15.95
5 So. Conn. St. Green, Henry, Seeger, Manning 3:16.08
8 UMass Lowell Cherenfant, Bogannam, Pavao, Donovan 3:19.00
13 Monroe College Marcelle, Modeste, Spellman, Rosario 3:21.25
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Stony Brook White, Galal, Williams, Aguilar 3:15.53
9 Fordham Benn, Keegan, Mack, Gooden 3:19.52
19 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
Collins, Middleton, Exantus, Odei-Ntiri 3:23.71
33 Sacred Heart Young, Cleveland, Brinken, Atkins 3:36.19
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Merrimack Nesta, Robinson, Rosario, Forrest 3:18.14
12 Wagner Babcanec, Ferrentino, Corel, Cuthbertson 3:21.20
15 UMass Amherst Stoddard, Honohan, Shannon, Cuthbert 3:22.68
28 Ithaca Howes, Greenwald, Winningham, Carter 3:27.22
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
10 Central Connecticut Fye-Moore, St Clair, Grudzwick, Dandridge 3:20.75
16 Western Ontario Petersen, Campbell, Cumming, Costello 3:22.74
22 St. Francis (N.Y.)
(B>)
Magnan, Epps, Baker, Morris 3:25.12
34 Bryant Pestana, Murray, Binette, Canale 3:36.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
14 Rider
(B>)
Rivera-Sharp, Avolio, Ingraham, Rodriguez 3:22.67
18 Stony Brook
(B>)
Harris, Cappock, Wilson, Payton 3:23.64
27 Oneonta Reilly, Grasso, McDonald, Michalowski 3:26.61
30 Boston College
(B>)
Davies, Hains, Boucher, Soliman 3:29.41
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
17 UMass Dartmouth Beaumont, MacMillan, Pires, Papoulis 3:23.25
21 Springfield Batoosingh, Tolan, Hansen, Rhim 3:25.02
25 Keene State Hannon, Castor, Jennings, Mungeta 3:26.12
26 Bates Corley, Fusco, Giunta, Nabritt 3:26.21
29 Bentley Wix, Kenney, Blow, Gettings 3:27.37
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
20 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Baum, Danazumi, Findley, Walton 3:24.83
23 UMass Lowell
(B>)
Guzman, Young, Peary, Freitas 3:25.14
24 Providence Grossi, Jendzejec, Rooney, Hurton 3:25.20
37 Hartford Johnson, Ellis, Barthelemy, Miele 3:38.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
31 Bates
(B>)
Fusco, Elkins, Mieszczanski, Nealis 3:30.98
32 Marist Krishnan, Green, Hindle, Beglane 3:31.70
35 Central Connecticut
(C>)
Whalen, D'Ovidio, McNamara, Arredondo 3:36.43
36 Marist
(B>)
Senius, Zeng, Rynkowski, Ziskind 3:37.18
  UNB REDS Adams, Hughes, McMullin, Edwards DNF