February 1-2, 2019
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brathwaite, Rikkoi FR-1 Indiana 6.77
2. Hampton, Asani FR-1 Michigan 6.78
3. Warner, Sterling FR-1 Louisville 6.85
3. Nelson, Zach SO-2 Minnesota 6.85
5. Boyd II, Stacey FR-1 Wisconsin 6.89
6. Stevens, Joe FR-1 Michigan State 6.89
7. Brown, Pierre FR-1 Michigan State 6.89
  Nicholas, Desmond JR-3 Michigan FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hampton, Asani FR-1 Michigan 6.77
2. Nelson, Zach SO-2 Minnesota 6.83
3. Warner, Sterling FR-1 Louisville 6.83
4. Nicholas, Desmond JR-3 Michigan 6.84
5. Brathwaite, Rikkoi FR-1 Indiana 6.87
6. Boyd II, Stacey FR-1 Wisconsin 6.89
7. Brown, Pierre FR-1 Michigan State 6.92
8. Stevens, Joe FR-1 Michigan State 6.98
9. Hagen, Stephen JR-3 Michigan 7.01
10. McCarthy, Joseph JR-3 Michigan 7.07
11. McHone, Sam FR-1 Wisconsin 7.15
12. Ettel, Tyler SO-2 Louisville 7.16
13. Michael-Khensu, Jabari SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.22
14. Smith, Kollin SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.30
15. Carpenter, Josiah SO-2 Michigan 7.34
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hampton, Asani FR-1 Michigan 6.77
2. Nicholas, Desmond JR-3 Michigan 6.84
3. Brathwaite, Rikkoi FR-1 Indiana 6.87
4. Stevens, Joe FR-1 Michigan State 6.98
5. Hagen, Stephen JR-3 Michigan 7.01
6. McHone, Sam FR-1 Wisconsin 7.15
7. Carpenter, Josiah SO-2 Michigan 7.34
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nelson, Zach SO-2 Minnesota 6.83
2. Warner, Sterling FR-1 Louisville 6.83
3. Boyd II, Stacey FR-1 Wisconsin 6.89
4. Brown, Pierre FR-1 Michigan State 6.92
5. McCarthy, Joseph JR-3 Michigan 7.07
6. Ettel, Tyler SO-2 Louisville 7.16
7. Michael-Khensu, Jabari SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.22
8. Smith, Kollin SO-2 Pittsburgh 7.30

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McClinton, Donald SO-2 Louisville 21.49
2. McBride, Noah SO-2 Louisville 21.52
3. Brathwaite, Rikkoi FR-1 Indiana 21.60
4. Boyd II, Stacey FR-1 Wisconsin 21.64
5. Davis, Nate FR-1 Indiana 21.72
6. McCarthy, Joseph JR-3 Michigan 21.73
7. Webb, Jonathan JR-3 Minnesota 21.82
8. McHone, Sam FR-1 Wisconsin 22.36
9. Michael-Khensu, Jabari SO-2 Pittsburgh 22.48
  Mayhue, Job FR-1 Michigan DQ
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McHone, Sam FR-1 Wisconsin 22.36
  Mayhue, Job FR-1 Michigan DQ
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brathwaite, Rikkoi FR-1 Indiana 21.60
2. Boyd II, Stacey FR-1 Wisconsin 21.64
3. Davis, Nate FR-1 Indiana 21.72
4. McCarthy, Joseph JR-3 Michigan 21.73
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McClinton, Donald SO-2 Louisville 21.49
2. McBride, Noah SO-2 Louisville 21.52
3. Webb, Jonathan JR-3 Minnesota 21.82
4. Michael-Khensu, Jabari SO-2 Pittsburgh 22.48

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pietsch, Daniel SR-4 Georgia Tech 47.89
2. Grimmer, Derek SR-4 Indiana 48.43
3. Brooks, Anthony SO-2 Georgia Tech 48.55
4. Wilson, Matt FR-1 Pittsburgh 48.56
5. Davis, Ian FR-1 Michigan 48.67
6. Brosier, Kenneth SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.17
7. Washington, Blake SR-4 Michigan 49.24
8. Davis, Elliott JR-3 Minnesota 49.59
9. Amarteifio, Roland JR-3 Michigan 49.73
10. Marshall, Sean SO-2 Michigan 49.73
11. Jones, Zach FR-1 Georgia Tech 49.86
12. Hatch, Robert FR-1 Wisconsin 49.98
13. Melson, Desmond JR-3 Michigan 50.01
14. Crandon, Anthony SR-4 Louisville 50.02
15. Cook, Noah SO-2 Pittsburgh 50.30
16. Moore, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 53.03
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Matt FR-1 Pittsburgh 48.56
2. Marshall, Sean SO-2 Michigan 49.73
3. Moore, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 53.03
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Amarteifio, Roland JR-3 Michigan 49.73
2. Jones, Zach FR-1 Georgia Tech 49.86
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grimmer, Derek SR-4 Indiana 48.43
2. Davis, Elliott JR-3 Minnesota 49.59
3. Hatch, Robert FR-1 Wisconsin 49.98
4. Cook, Noah SO-2 Pittsburgh 50.30
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brosier, Kenneth SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.17
2. Washington, Blake SR-4 Michigan 49.24
3. Melson, Desmond JR-3 Michigan 50.01
4. Crandon, Anthony SR-4 Louisville 50.02
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pietsch, Daniel SR-4 Georgia Tech 47.89
2. Brooks, Anthony SO-2 Georgia Tech 48.55
3. Davis, Ian FR-1 Michigan 48.67

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Psicihulis, Ben SO-2 Minnesota 1:18.53
2. Royal, Jalen FR-1 Indiana 1:19.14
3. Wallace, Adam JR-3 Indiana 1:19.72
4. Schwedt, Alex SO-2 Michigan 1:19.86
5. Muncherji, Zubin SO-2 Indiana 1:20.08
6. Tracy, Josh JR-3 Minnesota 1:21.43
7. Gove , John SO-2 Michigan State 1:21.74
8. Hatch, Robert FR-1 Wisconsin 1:22.37
9. Smith, Jalen FR-1 Michigan State 1:22.43
10. Cousino, Nate FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:25.29
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hatch, Robert FR-1 Wisconsin 1:22.37
2. Smith, Jalen FR-1 Michigan State 1:22.43
3. Cousino, Nate FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:25.29
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwedt, Alex SO-2 Michigan 1:19.86
2. Muncherji, Zubin SO-2 Indiana 1:20.08
3. Gove , John SO-2 Michigan State 1:21.74
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Psicihulis, Ben SO-2 Minnesota 1:18.53
2. Royal, Jalen FR-1 Indiana 1:19.14
3. Wallace, Adam JR-3 Indiana 1:19.72
4. Tracy, Josh JR-3 Minnesota 1:21.43

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bartlett, Avery SR-4 Georgia Tech 1:49.02
2. Glick, Drew JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:51.27
3. Hill, Ben JR-3 Michigan 1:51.39
4. Trapp, Lucas SO-2 Minnesota 1:51.67
5. Bennett, Aaron FR-1 Indiana 1:51.92
6. Plowman, Matt SR-4 Michigan 1:52.15
7. Hillier, Bennett SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:52.38
8. Simmons, Derrick FR-1 Michigan 1:52.39
9. Watson, Dante JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.56
10. Johnson, Cole FR-1 Michigan 1:52.60
11. Whorton, Tyler SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:52.69
12. Rosen, Matt SR-4 Minnesota 1:52.83
13. Wilkie, Ryan SR-4 Michigan 1:53.17
14. Schofield, Kameron FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.11
15. Pittman, Knox FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.47
16. Remick, Austin FR-1 Michigan 1:55.08
17. Newbern, Tony SO-2 Indiana 1:55.56
18. Wallace, Luke FR-1 Michigan 1:55.72
19. Lynch, Alex SO-2 Louisville 1:57.09
20. Kettle, Brian SR-4 Michigan State 1:57.40
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schofield, Kameron FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.11
2. Pittman, Knox FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.47
3. Remick, Austin FR-1 Michigan 1:55.08
4. Newbern, Tony SO-2 Indiana 1:55.56
5. Wallace, Luke FR-1 Michigan 1:55.72
6. Lynch, Alex SO-2 Louisville 1:57.09
7. Kettle, Brian SR-4 Michigan State 1:57.40
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bennett, Aaron FR-1 Indiana 1:51.92
2. Plowman, Matt SR-4 Michigan 1:52.15
3. Simmons, Derrick FR-1 Michigan 1:52.39
4. Johnson, Cole FR-1 Michigan 1:52.60
5. Whorton, Tyler SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:52.69
6. Rosen, Matt SR-4 Minnesota 1:52.83
7. Wilkie, Ryan SR-4 Michigan 1:53.17
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bartlett, Avery SR-4 Georgia Tech 1:49.02
2. Glick, Drew JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:51.27
3. Hill, Ben JR-3 Michigan 1:51.39
4. Trapp, Lucas SO-2 Minnesota 1:51.67
5. Hillier, Bennett SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:52.38
6. Watson, Dante JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:52.56

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hodgson, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 4:08.23
2. Solomon, Nahom SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:08.67
3. Murphy, Joseph SR-4 Indiana 4:08.88
4. MacIntosh, Jordan FR-1 Minnesota 4:10.17
5. Korabik, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:12.46
6. Kosgei, Albert JR-3 Louisville 4:13.62
7. LaRance, Dawson SO-2 Minnesota 4:14.89
8. Dimambro, Dominic FR-1 Michigan 4:15.09
9. Lorant, Andrew SO-2 Michigan 4:15.33
10. Bowles, Christian JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:15.36
11. Ferlic, Evan JR-3 Minnesota 4:15.88
12. Sloan, Nate SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:17.26
13. Kent, Andrew SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:17.32
14. Williams, Joshua FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:17.49
15. Hill, Jared SO-2 Michigan 4:18.35
16. Mc Peek, Garrett   Unattached 4:18.65
17. Young, Jack SO-2 Kansas 4:19.31
18. Meyer, Evan FR-1 Michigan 4:21.16
19. Johnston, Ryan FR-1 Louisville 4:21.21
20. Addison, Evan FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:21.49
21. Higgins, Josh SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:24.50
22. Donley, Ethan SO-2 Kansas 4:27.25
23. McGoey, Matt SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:28.54
24. Giannobile, Anthony FR-1 Michigan 4:28.77
25. Van Pelt, Riley   Unattached 4:29.48
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dimambro, Dominic FR-1 Michigan 4:15.09
2. Bowles, Christian JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:15.36
3. Williams, Joshua FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:17.49
4. Hill, Jared SO-2 Michigan 4:18.35
5. Mc Peek, Garrett   Unattached 4:18.65
6. Young, Jack SO-2 Kansas 4:19.31
7. Meyer, Evan FR-1 Michigan 4:21.16
8. Johnston, Ryan FR-1 Louisville 4:21.21
9. Addison, Evan FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:21.49
10. Higgins, Josh SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:24.50
11. McGoey, Matt SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:28.54
12. Giannobile, Anthony FR-1 Michigan 4:28.77
13. Van Pelt, Riley   Unattached 4:29.48
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hodgson, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 4:08.23
2. Solomon, Nahom SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:08.67
3. Murphy, Joseph SR-4 Indiana 4:08.88
4. MacIntosh, Jordan FR-1 Minnesota 4:10.17
5. Korabik, Chris SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:12.46
6. Kosgei, Albert JR-3 Louisville 4:13.62
7. LaRance, Dawson SO-2 Minnesota 4:14.89
8. Lorant, Andrew SO-2 Michigan 4:15.33
9. Ferlic, Evan JR-3 Minnesota 4:15.88
10. Sloan, Nate SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:17.26
11. Kent, Andrew SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:17.32
12. Donley, Ethan SO-2 Kansas 4:27.25

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hoeft, Owen SO-2 Minnesota 8:20.81
2. Melgares, Michael SR-4 Kansas 8:20.93
3. Reilly, Michael SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:21.19
4. Wolk, Nick JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:22.88
5. Butler, Ben SO-2 Kansas 8:22.99
6. Harding, Isaac FR-1 Michigan 8:24.69
7. Collins, Braeden SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:24.96
8. Lefever, Zach SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:25.09
9. Hubaker, Christian SO-2 Michigan 8:25.68
10. Luder, John SO-2 Kansas 8:26.43
11. Morris, Harrison FR-1 Georgia Tech 8:26.76
12. Branch, Jacob FR-1 Michigan 8:26.90
13. Tate, Lewis SO-2 Michigan 8:28.36
14. McBrien, Matt JR-3 Georgia Tech 8:30.37
15. Cragin, James FR-1 Georgia Tech 8:31.82
16. Rollins, Tyler FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:32.58
17. Letner, George JR-3 Kansas 8:34.79
18. Trevisan, Nick   Unattached - UM 8:48.08

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Millar, Bryce JR-3 Indiana 14:17.57
2. Cheboson, Emmanuel SO-2 Louisville 14:17.81
3. Fleace, Daniel JR-3 Louisville 14:31.35
4. Jordan, Reese FR-1 Indiana 14:31.97
5. Plaetinck, Joost SO-2 Michigan 14:39.04
6. Melgares, Chris SR-4 Kansas 15:03.38
  Meyrer, Devin SO-2 Michigan DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Session, William JR-3 Indiana 7.96
2. Wright, Shyheim JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.97
3. Amarteifio, Roland JR-3 Michigan 8.03
4. Hendrix-Williams, Sierra SO-2 Michigan 8.07
5. Moore, Martice SR-4 Louisville 8.11
6. Mayhue, Job FR-1 Michigan 8.11
7. Caudy, Noah SO-2 Michigan 8.15
8. Finley, Daveon SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.39

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Amarteifio, Roland JR-3 Michigan 8.01
2. Wright, Shyheim JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.01
3. Hendrix-Williams, Sierra SO-2 Michigan 8.05
4. Session, William JR-3 Indiana 8.04
5. Moore, Martice SR-4 Louisville 8.08
6. Mayhue, Job FR-1 Michigan 8.10
7. Caudy, Noah SO-2 Michigan 8.11
8. Finley, Daveon SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.17
9. Schooler, Crockett FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.26
10. Frankenreider, Peyton FR-1 Wisconsin 8.34
11. Marshall, Sean SO-2 Michigan 8.36
12. Jones, Kameron FR-1 Louisville 8.37
13. Smith, Kollin SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.51
14. Ettel, Tyler SO-2 Louisville 8.62
15. Vaughn, Shaton FR-1 Indiana 8.86
16. Spino, Seth JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.52
  Goines, Christian FR-1 Indiana DQ
  Walker, Eric JR-3 Minnesota DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hendrix-Williams, Sierra SO-2 Michigan 8.05
2. Moore, Martice SR-4 Louisville 8.08
3. Caudy, Noah SO-2 Michigan 8.11
4. Vaughn, Shaton FR-1 Indiana 8.86
5. Spino, Seth JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.52
  Goines, Christian FR-1 Indiana DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Amarteifio, Roland JR-3 Michigan 8.01
2. Session, William JR-3 Indiana 8.04
3. Finley, Daveon SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.17
4. Frankenreider, Peyton FR-1 Wisconsin 8.34
5. Smith, Kollin SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.51
6. Ettel, Tyler SO-2 Louisville 8.62
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wright, Shyheim JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.01
2. Mayhue, Job FR-1 Michigan 8.10
3. Schooler, Crockett FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.26
4. Marshall, Sean SO-2 Michigan 8.36
5. Jones, Kameron FR-1 Louisville 8.37
  Walker, Eric JR-3 Minnesota DNF
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Indiana (B) Vaughn, Bennett, Newbern, Davis 3:19.75
2. Georgia Tech (B) Hillier, Schofield, Whorton, Williams 3:21.72
3. Michigan (C) Wallace, Wilkie, Hill, Remick 3:25.39
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Minnesota (B) Tracy, Trapp, LaRance, Rosen 3:17.71
2. Michigan (B) Washington, Simmons, Caudy, Johnson 3:22.80
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Indiana Grimmer, Muncherji, Wallace, Royal 3:15.74
2. Michigan State Moore, Stevens, Smith, Gove 3:27.05
  Wisconsin Boyd II, McHone, Hatch, Enz DNF
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Minnesota Webb, Davis, Nelson, Psicihulis 3:11.21
2. Georgia Tech Brooks, Jones, Bartlett, Pietsch 3:14.13
3. Michigan Melson, Davis, Amarteifio, McLaughlin 3:14.65
4. Pittsburgh Watson, Brosier, Schooler, Wilson 3:16.01

Men's Distance Medley Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Georgia Tech Avery Bartlett, Daniel Pietsch, Tyler Whorton, Nahom Solomon 9:46.85
2. Pittsburgh Nate Sloan, Crockett Schooler, Drew Glick, Nick Wolk 9:57.28

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Lauray, Greg SO-2 Pittsburgh 2.13m 6' 11.75"
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.18
    XXX
2. Etienne, Jyles SO-2 Indiana 2.08m 6' 9.75"
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.13
    XXX
3. McRoberts, Anthony JR-3 Louisville 2.03m 6' 8"
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
4. Nichols, Luke FR-1 Louisville 2.03m 6' 8"
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
4. Wagner, Max JR-3 Michigan 2.03m 6' 8"
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
6. Ghafari, George SO-2 Wisconsin 2.03m 6' 8"
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    PPP
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.08
    XXX
7. Dybul, Zach SO-2 Wisconsin 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
7. Stemple, Cody JR-3 Michigan State 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
9. Klemm, Alexander JR-3 Michigan 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
10. VanMeter, Skyler JR-3 Louisville 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
  Gucinski, Ben SO-2 Minnesota NH  
  • 1.98
    XXX
  Piwinski, Brandon SO-2 Michigan NH  
  • 2.03
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Coulon, Adam JR-3 Indiana 5.38m 17' 7.75"
  • 4.48
    PPP
  • 4.63
    PPP
  • 4.78
    PPP
  • 4.93
    PPP
  • 5.08
    O
  • 5.23
    O
  • 5.38
    O
  • 5.55
    XXX
2. Coulibaly, Rashid JR-3 Wisconsin 5.23m 17' 1.75"
  • 4.48
    PPP
  • 4.63
    PPP
  • 4.78
    PPP
  • 4.93
    PPP
  • 5.08
    O
  • 5.23
    O
  • 5.38
    XXX
3. Mammoser, Brock SO-2 Indiana 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 4.48
    PPP
  • 4.63
    PPP
  • 4.78
    XO
  • 4.93
    O
  • 5.08
    XXO
  • 5.23
    XXX
3. Stephenson, Trevor FR-1 Michigan State 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    O
  • 4.78
    XO
  • 4.93
    O
  • 5.08
    XXO
  • 5.23
    XXX
5. Shea, Cole FR-1 Georgia Tech 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  • 4.48
    PPP
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XO
  • 4.93
    XXX
6. Weaver, Lucas SO-2 Louisville 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.48
    XO
  • 4.63
    O
  • 4.78
    XXX
7. Uchytil, John JR-3 Minnesota 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.48
    PPP
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XXX
8. Burkhalter, Nicholas JR-3 Michigan 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.48
    PPP
  • 4.63
    XXO
  • 4.78
    XXX
  Nouhan, Kyle FR-1 Michigan State NH  
  • 4.48
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. McRoberts, Anthony JR-3 Louisville 7.27m 23' 10.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.04m
  • 7.03m
  • FOUL
  • 7.27m
2. Jegede, Marcus SR-4 Louisville 7.23m 23' 8.75"
  • 6.92m
  • 6.91m
  • 7.11m
  • 7.10m
  • 7.01m
  • 7.23m
3. Roomes, Mason SO-2 Minnesota 7.17m 23' 6.25"
  • 6.86m
  • 6.87m
  • 7.05m
  • 7.00m
  • 6.94m
  • 7.17m
4. Davis, Nate FR-1 Indiana 6.73m 22' 1"
  • 6.73m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.49m
  • 6.37m
  • 6.54m
  • 6.58m
5. Smith, Kollin SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.41m
  • 6.30m
  • 6.72m
  • 6.71m
  • 6.63m
  • 6.59m
6. McClinton, Donald SO-2 Louisville 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.53m
  • 6.54m
  • 4.84m
  • FOUL
  • 6.38m
  • PASS

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Bethea, Eric SR-4 Indiana 15.20m 49' 10.5"
  • 15.05m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • 15.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Butael, Daniel SO-2 Michigan 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 15.01m
  • PASS
  • 14.95m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
3. Houston, Sammie JR-3 Minnesota 14.58m 47' 10"
  • 14.26m
  • 14.02m
  • FOUL
  • 14.54m
  • 14.30m
  • 14.58m
4. Roomes, Mason SO-2 Minnesota 13.83m 45' 4.5"
  • FOUL
  • 13.76m
  • FOUL
  • 13.83m
  • 13.35m
  • FOUL
5. Hall, Kharon JR-3 Michigan State 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • FOUL
  • 12.70m
  • FOUL
  • 13.13m
  • 13.62m
  • 13.56m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Liskowitz, Andrew JR-3 Michigan 19.46m 63' 10.25"
  • 19.46m
  • FOUL
  • 18.80m
  • 19.01m
  • 18.64m
  • FOUL
2. Cartwright, Grant   Unattached 19.11m 62' 8.5"
  • 19.11m
  • FOUL
  • 18.53m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 19.02m
3. Morrison, Willie JR-3 Indiana 18.68m 61' 3.5"
  • 16.09m
  • FOUL
  • 17.93m
  • 18.68m
  • 18.56m
  • 18.67m
4. Tharaldsen, Jonathan JR-3 Minnesota 18.52m 60' 9.25"
  • 17.85m
  • 18.45m
  • FOUL
  • 18.52m
  • FOUL
  • 17.90m
5. Buckley, Christian JR-3 Louisville 17.34m 56' 10.75"
  • 17.34m
  • 17.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.34m
  • FOUL
6. Evans, Jerimiah SO-2 Michigan State 17.19m 56' 4.75"
  • 16.17m
  • FOUL
  • 16.79m
  • 17.04m
  • 16.76m
  • 17.19m
7. Richeson, Cade SO-2 Louisville 17.04m 55' 11"
  • 16.47m
  • 15.89m
  • 16.29m
  • 16.16m
  • 17.04m
  • FOUL
8. Boyle, Jack   Unattached - UM 16.17m 53' 0.75"
  • 14.09m
  • 15.45m
  • 16.07m
  • 16.17m
  • 15.38m
  • 15.67m
9. Rousemiller, Eric FR-1 Minnesota 15.54m 51' 0"
  • FOUL
  • 14.94m
  • 15.54m
  • 15.38m
  • 15.05m
  • FOUL
10. Stone, Dan FR-1 Michigan State 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • 14.06m
  • 13.76m
  • 15.02m
11. Cloonan, Patrick FR-1 Pittsburgh 14.19m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.19m
  • 13.36m
  • 13.19m
  Schall, David SR-4 Indiana FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Cartwright, Grant   Unattached 23.15m 75' 11.5"
  • 22.61m
  • FOUL
  • 23.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 22.72m
2. Ellis, Joseph SR-4 Michigan 22.89m 75' 1.25"
  • 21.16m
  • 22.12m
  • 22.59m
  • 22.61m
  • 22.89m
  • FOUL
3. McKeag, Kieran SO-2 Minnesota 21.43m 70' 3.75"
  • 20.00m
  • 21.43m
  • 21.38m
  • 21.14m
  • FOUL
  • 20.98m
4. Nerdal, Jon SO-2 Minnesota 20.38m 66' 10.5"
  • 19.40m
  • 20.22m
  • 19.91m
  • 20.38m
  • FOUL
  • 20.10m
5. Siekmeier, Kaleb FR-1 Minnesota 19.58m 64' 3"
  • 18.27m
  • 18.58m
  • 19.33m
  • 19.04m
  • 19.58m
  • 19.38m
6. Plater, Manning SO-2 Michigan 19.48m 63' 11"
  • 18.83m
  • 18.89m
  • 19.30m
  • 19.13m
  • 19.48m
  • 19.32m
7. Wedig, Tucker JR-3 Wisconsin 18.72m 61' 5"
  • 18.72m
  • 17.59m
  • 16.95m
  • 18.42m
  • 18.60m
  • FOUL
8. Rousemiller, Connor JR-3 Minnesota 18.65m 61' 2.25"
  • 17.20m
  • 17.77m
  • 18.65m
  • 18.18m
  • FOUL
  • 18.46m
9. Stone, Dan FR-1 Michigan State 18.02m 59' 1.5"
  • 17.55m
  • 17.60m
  • 18.02m
  • 17.48m
  • 17.06m
  • FOUL
10. Harris, Spencer JR-3 Louisville 18.01m 59' 1.25"
  • 17.80m
  • 17.60m
  • 18.01m
11. Kramer, Nick SO-2 Michigan State 17.70m 58' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 17.70m
  • 17.49m
12. Kessler, Mitchell JR-3 Louisville 17.51m 57' 5.5"
  • 17.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Armstrong, Josh FR-1 Pittsburgh 16.02m 52' 6.75"
  • FOUL
  • 15.11m
  • 16.02m

Men's Heptathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1. Guerrant, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 5731
2. Nytes, Trent SR-4 Wisconsin 5605
3. Afflitto, Paul JR-3 Wisconsin 5089
4. Frank, Philip FR-1 Louisville 4943
5. Wiggins, Cobe SO-2 Pittsburgh 4610
6. Henshaw, Cassidy FR-1 Michigan 4293
7. Moss, Clay FR-1 Louisville 3709