February 8-9, 2019
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII NE ECAC DIII NJCAA SUNYAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA AARTFC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.5.Roberts, Giano Roberts, Giano FR-1 Monroe CollegeGBTC858.02 8.345
2.4.Smith, Xavier Etkind, Josh FR-1JR-3ConnecticutConnecticut8.1129 DNF
3.4.Rust, Konstantin Rust, Konstantin FR-1FR-1ConnecticutConnecticut048.166 DNF
4.6.Mahana, Eddie Roberts, Giano JR-3 St. John FisherNortheastern98.17 78.1789
5.6.McFadden, D'MahlRoberts, Giano  SO-2GBTCWPI78.1789 8.21
6.5.Thomas, Oliver Alao, Tomi SO-2FR-1WPISt. John Fisher8.21 8.21
7.6.Alao, Tomi Thomas, Oliver FR-1FR-1ConnecticutMonroe College8.345 8.345
8.5.Etkind, Josh McFadden, D'MahlSR-4FR-1TuftsConnecticut8.38 8.21
 4.Adams, David McFadden, D'MahlJR-3FR-1NortheasternNortheasternDNF 98.17

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.16.Roberts, Giano Elshaks, Malek FR-1SR-4Monroe CollegeUnattached8.0328 8.76
2.13.McFadden, D'MahlFisher, Dillon  FR-1GBTCUnattached58.1974 98.82
3.13.Thomas, Oliver Adams, David SO-2JR-3WPIRIT218.27 38.747
4.7.Etkind, Josh Algieri, Anthony SR-4SR-4TuftsDavidson598.335 38.747
5.13.Smith, Xavier Etkind, Josh FR-1SO-2ConnecticutCentral Connecticut718.14 108.3732
6.14.Alao, Tomi Osunsami, Mayowa FR-1JR-3ConnecticutUMass Lowell478.1945 8.0328
7.25.Rust, Konstantin Lewis, Terrell FR-1SR-4ConnecticutRutgers68.34 68.34
8. Mahana, Eddie Caveney, Sean JR-3JR-3St. John FisherPlymouth State258.3767 989.142
9.7.Adams, David Thomas, Oliver JR-3FR-1NortheasternUnattached108.3732 8.80
10.24.Gloskey, Max Rust, Konstantin SO-2FR-1RITWPI98.3728 8.65
11.24.Gaither, Cory Gaither, Cory FR-1SR-4DavidsonCentral Connecticut828.4526 8.89
12.6.Daniluk, Andrew Thomas, Oliver FR-1SR-4RutgersRutgers488.5936 38.747
13.29.Hollingsworth, Tre Algieri, Anthony FR-1SR-4HarvardSt. John Fisher288.608 718.14
14.6.Osunsami, Mayowa Etkind, Josh FR-1FR-1NortheasternConnecticut8.61 9.13
15.6.Nesta, Ryan Daniluk, Andrew JR-3FR-1MerrimackUMass Lowell38.62 478.1945
16.4.Snide, DJ Peary, Dennis SO-2FR-1VermontDavidson8.6441 598.335
17. Caveney, Sean Elshaks, Malek SR-4SO-2DavidsonUMass Lowell8.65 28.71
18. Cutler, Austin Mahana, Eddie SR-4FR-1SUNY GeneseoRamapo38.656 68.34
19.28.Elshaks, Malek Etkind, Josh SO-2SO-2WPITufts8.66 8.66
20. Swiecki, Kyle Fisher, Dillon SR-4JR-3UticaWPI178.676 DNF
21.15.Peary, Dennis Elshaks, Malek JR-3FR-1UMass LowellMonroe College48.67 28.71
22.7.Fisher, Dillon Caveney, Sean SR-4FR-1RamapoConnecticut748.676 38.656
23.7.Jibril-Barnes, Adam Jibril-Barnes, Adam FR-1SO-2Coast GuardConnecticut348.694 488.5936
24.18.Lewis, Terrell Jibril-Barnes, Adam SO-2FR-1Plymouth StateSt. John Fisher28.71 8.80
25.19.Whalen, Cam Lewis, Terrell FR-1JR-3Central ConnecticutMerrimack38.747 98.82
26.1.Kaba, Dan Osunsami, Mayowa JR-3JR-3Stevens InstituteHarvard8.76 8.66
27.24.Tumwesigye, Brendan Nesta, Ryan FR-1FR-1UMass LowellDavidson028.76 FS
28.24.Algieri, Anthony Peary, Dennis FR-1FR-1WPIConnecticut8.80 58.1974
29.20.McHugh, Timothy Roberts, Giano SO-2JR-3UMass LowellUMass Lowell98.82 8.85
30.14.Aiello, Cameron Caveney, Sean SR-4JR-3UMass LowellConnecticut8.85 98.3728
31.23.Zanger, Troy Adams, David JR-3FR-1BinghamtonUtica8.89 748.676
32.13.Chabon, Andrew Zanger, Troy SophomoreJR-3UnattachedConnecticut9.13 8.6441
33.23.Burgos, Ethan Osunsami, Mayowa JR-3FR-1Saint RoseUMass Lowell989.142 8.85
  Sanchez, Quincy Sanchez, Quincy JR-3FR-1Central ConnecticutUticaFS 288.608
 12.Woodell, Jameson Osunsami, Mayowa FR-1SO-2RutgersPlymouth StateDNF FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
22.19.1.1.29.Woodell, Jameson Rust, Konstantin Roberts, Giano McHugh, Timothy Rust, Konstantin FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1UMass LowellRutgersMonroe CollegeMonroe CollegeWPI8.34 8.035 8.035 408.142 8.035
 27.5.1.12.Daniluk, Andrew Tumwesigye, Brendan Smith, Xavier Daniluk, Andrew Roberts, Giano SR-4FR-1FR-1SO-2SR-4ConnecticutUMass LowellConnecticutRamapoUMass LowellDNF8.664 408.142 8.664 8.664
7.12.7.19.7.Rust, Konstantin Tumwesigye, Brendan Rust, Konstantin Rust, Konstantin Woodell, Jameson FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1ConnecticutRamapoConnecticutUMass LowellConnecticut68.761DNF8.34 8.34 8.664
22.29.12.7. Elshaks, Malek Daniluk, Andrew Daniluk, Andrew Rust, Konstantin Tumwesigye, Brendan SR-4FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2RamapoWPIRutgersUMass LowellMonroe College8.664 38.825338.59408.142 408.142
19.19.19.7.29.Daniluk, Andrew Woodell, Jameson Elshaks, Malek Smith, Xavier Rust, Konstantin FR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2RamapoRutgersWPIMonroe CollegeConnecticut68.761668.67 8.664 DNF38.825
19.7.22.7.22.Smith, Xavier Daniluk, Andrew Fisher, Dillon Elshaks, Malek McHugh, Timothy FR-1FR-1SR-4SO-2FR-1ConnecticutWPIRamapoMonroe CollegeMonroe College38.82538.825668.67 8.664 338.59
5. 27.5.19.Woodell, Jameson Smith, Xavier Tumwesigye, Brendan Tumwesigye, Brendan Rust, Konstantin FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1ConnecticutWPIUMass LowellUMass LowellRamapo68.761668.67 68.76138.82538.825
12.27.29.12.1.Elshaks, Malek Fisher, Dillon McHugh, Timothy Tumwesigye, Brendan Tumwesigye, Brendan FR-1FR-1SO-2FR-1SR-4RutgersConnecticutUMass LowellRutgersRamapo668.67 8.34 38.82538.82568.761
5.12. 5.19.Rust, Konstantin Tumwesigye, Brendan Woodell, Jameson McHugh, Timothy Elshaks, Malek FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1ConnecticutRutgersRutgersUMass LowellConnecticut8.34 DNFDNF408.142 DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
9.4. 18.4.Kaba, Dan Etkind, Josh Adams, David Whalen, Cam Sanchez, Quincy SR-4SR-4SR-4JR-3JR-3NortheasternTuftsNortheasternCentral ConnecticutStevens Institute78.331 78.331 668.678.8094 8.8094
9.9.26.9. Aiello, Cameron Adams, David Kaba, Dan Etkind, Josh Whalen, Cam FR-1JR-3SR-4SR-4FR-1Stevens InstituteNortheasternCentral ConnecticutWPIWPIFS218.3788 8.8094 78.331 8.8094
 18.30.21. Whalen, Cam Cutler, Austin Algieri, Anthony Kaba, Dan Kaba, Dan SR-4SR-4JR-3JR-3FR-1Central ConnecticutSUNY GeneseoCentral ConnecticutCentral ConnecticutCentral Connecticut78.331 8.65 78.331 8.8094 668.67
 21.30.26. Peary, Dennis Peary, Dennis Cutler, Austin Algieri, Anthony Whalen, Cam FR-1JR-3JR-3SR-4SR-4NortheasternUMass LowellUMass LowellUMass LowellCentral Connecticut218.3788 668.678.65 FS78.331
25.25.9. 28.Peary, Dennis Whalen, Cam Algieri, Anthony Aiello, Cameron Whalen, Cam FR-1FR-1JR-3SR-4JR-3UMass LowellCentral ConnecticutUMass LowellWPINortheastern58.7688.7478.331 58.7678.331
26.26.9.25.21.Whalen, Cam Kaba, Dan Kaba, Dan Whalen, Cam Adams, David SR-4JR-3JR-3SR-4JR-3Stevens InstituteStevens InstituteNortheasternTuftsCentral Connecticut218.3788 58.7678.331 388.850218.3788
28.28.28. 30.Aiello, Cameron Algieri, Anthony Cutler, Austin Cutler, Austin Cutler, Austin SR-4FR-1JR-3FR-1SR-4Central ConnecticutWPISUNY GeneseoSUNY GeneseoCentral ConnecticutFS8.8094 78.331 58.76388.850
21.30.26.30.26.Cutler, Austin Aiello, Cameron Whalen, Cam Kaba, Dan Etkind, Josh JR-3SR-4JR-3FR-1JR-3UMass LowellUMass LowellStevens InstituteSUNY GeneseoCentral Connecticut218.3788 388.850FSFS8.8094
21. 25.26.30.Whalen, Cam Sanchez, Quincy Peary, Dennis Adams, David Sanchez, Quincy FR-1JR-3JR-3JR-3JR-3NortheasternCentral ConnecticutCentral ConnecticutSUNY GeneseoCentral ConnecticutFSFS78.331 218.3788 218.3788
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
2.32.33.McFadden, D'MahlBurgos, Ethan Jibril-Barnes, Adam  FR-1FR-1GBTCMerrimackCoast Guard808.19808.198.6976
6.15.11.Alao, Tomi Chabon, Andrew Nesta, Ryan FR-1JR-3FR-1ConnecticutVermontVermont598.19 9.13448.6976
11.15.23.Gaither, Cory Chabon, Andrew Nesta, Ryan FR-1 JR-3DavidsonConnecticutCoast Guard78.4538.619438.6194
14.6.2.Osunsami, Mayowa Osunsami, Mayowa McFadden, D'MahlFR-1SO-2 NortheasternConnecticutCoast Guard38.619499.1458.6976
15.14.32.Nesta, Ryan Osunsami, Mayowa McFadden, D'MahlJR-3JR-3FR-1MerrimackCoast GuardConnecticut38.6202808.19598.19
16.33.16.Snide, DJ Snide, DJ Osunsami, Mayowa SO-2FR-1JR-3VermontGBTCMerrimack68.64138.6976 808.19
23.14.32.Jibril-Barnes, Adam Gaither, Cory Jibril-Barnes, Adam FR-1JR-3 Coast GuardDavidsonMerrimack8.6976 68.6413808.19
32.32.32.Chabon, Andrew Chabon, Andrew Gaither, Cory SophomoreJR-3JR-3UnattachedNortheasternVermont9.134438.61949.1344
33.2.16.Burgos, Ethan Snide, DJ Gaither, Cory JR-3FR-1JR-3Saint RoseGBTCMerrimack99.1458.6976 38.6202
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3.31.Thomas, Oliver Mahana, Eddie SO-2SO-2WPIDavidson808.2725 98.37
8.10.Mahana, Eddie Zanger, Troy JR-3SO-2St. John FisherPlymouth State538.376 538.376
10.3.Gloskey, Max Gloskey, Max SO-2SO-2RITHarvard98.37 538.376
13.31.Hollingsworth, Tre Swiecki, Kyle FR-1JR-3HarvardRIT908.60008.678
17.31.Caveney, Sean Zanger, Troy SR-4SR-4DavidsonPlymouth State68.655068.6550
20.17.Swiecki, Kyle Caveney, Sean SR-4SO-2UticaDavidson008.678 008.678
24.3.Lewis, Terrell Hollingsworth, Tre SO-2SO-2Plymouth StatePlymouth State8.7122 908.60
31.3.Zanger, Troy Lewis, Terrell JR-3SO-2BinghamtonHarvard8.8914538.376