January 31 - February 2, 2019
|
Colorado-Indoor Practice Facility - Boulder, CO
|
300m (Flat)
|
5337 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NJCAA NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State 6.76 10
2. Laday, Greg FR-1 Northern Colorado 6.80 8
3. Lanier, Javan JR-3 Chadron State 6.87 6
4. Marx, Jace SR-4 Wyoming 6.93 5
5. Bradford, Terrell JR-3 Air Force 6.94 4
6. Brown, George JR-3 Air Force 6.97 3
7. Gish, Nathan SR-4 Colorado St. 7.06 2
  Dodson, Jeremy Senior Unattached DNS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dodson, Jeremy Senior Unattached 6.83
2. Bradford, Terrell JR-3 Air Force 6.87
3. Lanier, Javan JR-3 Chadron State 6.88
4. Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State 6.88
5. Laday, Greg FR-1 Northern Colorado 6.88
6. Brown, George JR-3 Air Force 6.95
7. Marx, Jace SR-4 Wyoming 6.96
8. Domier, Will JR-3 Colorado St. 6.98
9. Lyon, Jalen FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.00
10. Gish, Nathan SR-4 Colorado St. 7.02
11. Murphy, Wyatt FR-1 Air Force 7.03
12. Pontious, Reece SR-4 Air Force 7.04
13. Graves, Demetrius SR-4 Northern Colorado 7.04
14. Ritter, Deondre FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.05
15. Ward, Eliot FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.07
16. Sutton, E'Lias SO-2 Colorado St. 7.07
17. Manigo, Brendan FR-1 San Jose St. 7.10
18. Minisini, Angelo SO-2 Western Colorado University 7.10
19. Soumah, Ibro FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.10
20. Polite, Nikolas JR-3 MSU Denver 7.10
21. Nolan, William SO-2 Wyoming 7.13
22. Holland, Blaize FR-1 MSU Denver 7.17
23. Jackson, Vernon JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.18
24. Roden, Brodie FR-1 Chadron State 7.18
25. Kuehl, Carter FR-1 Air Force 7.21
26. Akomolafe, David Freshman Unattached 7.23
27. Sass, John FR-1 Colorado Mines 7.24
28. Fontaine, Micah SR-4 Air Force 7.25
29. Eurek, Aaron FR-1 Colorado St. 7.26
30. Virtue, Kane JR-3 Colorado St. 7.27
31. Briggs, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.28
32. Herrold, Andrew   Unattached 7.29
33. Collins, David SR-4 Air Force 7.30
34. Makatura, Donte FR-1 Western Colorado University 7.31
35. Stephens, Kelley FR-1 Colorado St. 7.37
36. Aiu, Quade FR-1 Air Force 7.40
37. Fanning, Bret 2 Unattached 7.52
38. Stevens, Connor JR-3 Air Force 7.53
39. Harder, Darren SR-4 MSU Denver 7.59
  Evans, Zane Senior Unattached DNS
  Kirkeide, Sam SR-4 Wyoming DNS
  Gray, Rayvon JR-3 Western Colorado University DNS
  Wuesthoff, Luke SO-2 Western Colorado University DNS
  Taylor, Davion SO-2 Colorado DNS
  Molas, Miguel SR-4 Air Force DNS
  Moreno, Said   UNAT-MSU Denver DNS
  Lopez, Jose SR-4 Colorado St. DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dodson, Jeremy Senior Unattached 6.83
2. Murphy, Wyatt FR-1 Air Force 7.03
3. Graves, Demetrius SR-4 Northern Colorado 7.04
4. Nolan, William SO-2 Wyoming 7.13
5. Holland, Blaize FR-1 MSU Denver 7.17
6. Aiu, Quade FR-1 Air Force 7.40
  Kirkeide, Sam SR-4 Wyoming DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gish, Nathan SR-4 Colorado St. 7.02
2. Ward, Eliot FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.07
3. Polite, Nikolas JR-3 MSU Denver 7.10
4. Jackson, Vernon JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.18
5. Stephens, Kelley FR-1 Colorado St. 7.37
  Wuesthoff, Luke SO-2 Western Colorado University DNS
  Taylor, Davion SO-2 Colorado DNS
  Molas, Miguel SR-4 Air Force DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bradford, Terrell JR-3 Air Force 6.87
2. Domier, Will JR-3 Colorado St. 6.98
3. Sutton, E'Lias SO-2 Colorado St. 7.07
4. Kuehl, Carter FR-1 Air Force 7.21
5. Akomolafe, David Freshman Unattached 7.23
6. Sass, John FR-1 Colorado Mines 7.24
7. Makatura, Donte FR-1 Western Colorado University 7.31
  Gray, Rayvon JR-3 Western Colorado University DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State 6.88
2. Pontious, Reece SR-4 Air Force 7.04
3. Ritter, Deondre FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.05
4. Roden, Brodie FR-1 Chadron State 7.18
5. Eurek, Aaron FR-1 Colorado St. 7.26
6. Collins, David SR-4 Air Force 7.30
7. Stevens, Connor JR-3 Air Force 7.53
  Evans, Zane Senior Unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lanier, Javan JR-3 Chadron State 6.88
2. Marx, Jace SR-4 Wyoming 6.96
3. Manigo, Brendan FR-1 San Jose St. 7.10
4. Minisini, Angelo SO-2 Western Colorado University 7.10
5. Soumah, Ibro FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.10
6. Fanning, Bret 2 Unattached 7.52
  Moreno, Said   UNAT-MSU Denver DNS
  Lopez, Jose SR-4 Colorado St. DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Laday, Greg FR-1 Northern Colorado 6.88
2. Brown, George JR-3 Air Force 6.95
3. Lyon, Jalen FR-1 Northern Colorado 7.00
4. Fontaine, Micah SR-4 Air Force 7.25
5. Virtue, Kane JR-3 Colorado St. 7.27
6. Briggs, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.28
7. Herrold, Andrew   Unattached 7.29
8. Harder, Darren SR-4 MSU Denver 7.59

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Elcock, Deshon JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.49 10
2. Bradford, Terrell JR-3 Air Force 21.53 8
3. Walden, Sedacy SR-4 Air Force 21.54 6
4. Gish, Nathan SR-4 Colorado St. 21.73 5
5. Molas, Miguel SR-4 Air Force 21.74 4
6. Dicken, Zach SO-2 Air Force 21.79 3
7. Marx, Jace SR-4 Wyoming 21.83 2
8. Pontious, Reece SR-4 Air Force 21.89 1
9. Lyon, Jalen FR-1 Northern Colorado 21.96 -
10. Graves, Demetrius SR-4 Northern Colorado 22.07 -
11. Repsher , Sam FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.16 -
12. Monestime, Kellen SO-2 Colorado 22.28 -
13. Smith, Roman FR-1 Wyoming 22.34 -
14. Simons, Caleb SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.38 -
15. Geither, Sean FR-1 Air Force 22.42 -
16. Murphy, Wyatt FR-1 Air Force 22.49 -
17. Sass, John FR-1 Colorado Mines 22.51 -
18. Davis, Terrell SO-2 Air Force 22.57 -
19. Soumah, Ibro FR-1 Northern Colorado 22.69 -
20. Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado University 22.72 -
21. Brown, George JR-3 Air Force 22.72 -
22. Dike, Michael SO-2 MSU Denver 22.77 -
23. Sutton, E'Lias SO-2 Colorado St. 22.78 -
24. Kuehl, Carter FR-1 Air Force 22.78 -
25. Moreno, Said   UNAT-MSU Denver 22.80 -
26. Eurek, Aaron FR-1 Colorado St. 22.84 -
27. Norwood, Dylan FR-1 Western Colorado University 22.87 -
28. Sturdivant, Cameron FR-1 Air Force 22.93 -
29. Ward, Eliot FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.94 -
30. Roden, Brodie FR-1 Chadron State 22.99 -
31. Polite, Nikolas JR-3 MSU Denver 23.02 -
32. Beckley, Alex SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.04 -
33. Briggs, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mesa 23.07 -
34. Minisini, Angelo SO-2 Western Colorado University 23.09 -
35. Webster, Gavin FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.13 -
36. Stephens, Kelley FR-1 Colorado St. 23.16 -
37. Garrison, Parker FR-1 Air Force 23.25 -
38. Saling, Joseph JR-3 Western Colorado University 23.29 -
39. Almeida, Alan SR-4 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 23.35 -
40. Donaldson, Jarin SO-2 Western Colorado University 23.37 -
41. Makatura, Donte FR-1 Western Colorado University 23.38 -
42. Crowley, AJ FR-1 Colorado Mesa 23.39 -
43. Manigo, Brendan FR-1 San Jose St. 23.48 -
44. Bishop-Falu, Xavier SO-2 Western Colorado University 23.51 -
45. Harder, Darren SR-4 MSU Denver 23.81 -
46. Ball, Jack FR-1 Colo. Christian 23.85 -
47. Doctor, Andrew FR-1 Colorado St. 23.88 -
48. Stroup, Jacob FR-1 Western Colorado University 24.65 -
49. Cambio, Chris FR-1 Colo. Christian 24.90 -
50. Sterling , Stephen FR-1 Colo. Christian 25.44 -
51. Wilson, Zach FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27.29 -
52. Defoe, Justin FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 28.14 -
53. Love, Jeffery FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 29.49 -
  Fulton, John FR-1 Colorado St. DQ -
  Gray, Rayvon JR-3 Western Colorado University DNS -
  Calhoun, Desmond SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS -
  Gibson, Desi FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) DNS -
  Carrigan, Casey FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) DNS -
  Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State DNS -
  Evans, Zane Senior Unattached DNS -
  Hunt, Chancy FR-1 Chadron State DNS -
  Jardon, Aidan FR-1 San Jose St. DNS -
  Domier, Will JR-3 Colorado St. DNS -
  Leman, Justin JR-3 Chadron State DNS -
  Tyler, Mikael FR-1 San Jose St. DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sass, John FR-1 Colorado Mines 22.51 -
2. Roden, Brodie FR-1 Chadron State 22.99 -
3. Crowley, AJ FR-1 Colorado Mesa 23.39 -
4. Love, Jeffery FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 29.49 -
  Hunt, Chancy FR-1 Chadron State DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cambio, Chris FR-1 Colo. Christian 24.90 -
2. Sterling , Stephen FR-1 Colo. Christian 25.44 -
3. Wilson, Zach FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27.29 -
4. Defoe, Justin FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 28.14 -
  Gibson, Desi FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) DNS -
  Carrigan, Casey FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Beckley, Alex SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.04 -
2. Saling, Joseph JR-3 Western Colorado University 23.29 -
3. Bishop-Falu, Xavier SO-2 Western Colorado University 23.51 -
4. Ball, Jack FR-1 Colo. Christian 23.85 -
5. Doctor, Andrew FR-1 Colorado St. 23.88 -
6. Stroup, Jacob FR-1 Western Colorado University 24.65 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brown, George JR-3 Air Force 22.72 -
2. Garrison, Parker FR-1 Air Force 23.25 -
3. Makatura, Donte FR-1 Western Colorado University 23.38 -
4. Harder, Darren SR-4 MSU Denver 23.81 -
  Fulton, John FR-1 Colorado St. DQ -
  Jardon, Aidan FR-1 San Jose St. DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sturdivant, Cameron FR-1 Air Force 22.93 -
2. Webster, Gavin FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.13 -
3. Donaldson, Jarin SO-2 Western Colorado University 23.37 -
4. Manigo, Brendan FR-1 San Jose St. 23.48 -
  Leman, Justin JR-3 Chadron State DNS -
  Tyler, Mikael FR-1 San Jose St. DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Terrell SO-2 Air Force 22.57 -
2. Soumah, Ibro FR-1 Northern Colorado 22.69 -
3. Eurek, Aaron FR-1 Colorado St. 22.84 -
4. Norwood, Dylan FR-1 Western Colorado University 22.87 -
5. Stephens, Kelley FR-1 Colorado St. 23.16 -
  Gray, Rayvon JR-3 Western Colorado University DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Smith, Roman FR-1 Wyoming 22.34 -
2. Murphy, Wyatt FR-1 Air Force 22.49 -
3. Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado University 22.72 -
4. Kuehl, Carter FR-1 Air Force 22.78 -
5. Briggs, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mesa 23.07 -
  Calhoun, Desmond SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Monestime, Kellen SO-2 Colorado 22.28 -
2. Geither, Sean FR-1 Air Force 22.42 -
3. Sutton, E'Lias SO-2 Colorado St. 22.78 -
4. Moreno, Said   UNAT-MSU Denver 22.80 -
  Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State DNS -
  Evans, Zane Senior Unattached DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Graves, Demetrius SR-4 Northern Colorado 22.07 -
2. Repsher , Sam FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.16 -
3. Ward, Eliot FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.94 -
4. Polite, Nikolas JR-3 MSU Denver 23.02 -
5. Minisini, Angelo SO-2 Western Colorado University 23.09 -
6. Almeida, Alan SR-4 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 23.35 -
200 Meters Finals Section 10
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bradford, Terrell JR-3 Air Force 21.53 8
2. Walden, Sedacy SR-4 Air Force 21.54 6
3. Dicken, Zach SO-2 Air Force 21.79 3
4. Pontious, Reece SR-4 Air Force 21.89 1
5. Dike, Michael SO-2 MSU Denver 22.77 -
  Domier, Will JR-3 Colorado St. DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 11
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Elcock, Deshon JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.49 10
2. Gish, Nathan SR-4 Colorado St. 21.73 5
3. Molas, Miguel SR-4 Air Force 21.74 4
4. Marx, Jace SR-4 Wyoming 21.83 2
5. Lyon, Jalen FR-1 Northern Colorado 21.96 -
6. Simons, Caleb SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.38 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McClurkin JR, Duane SR-4 Colorado 47.10 10
2. Walden, Sedacy SR-4 Air Force 47.49 8
3. Thomas, Kyle SO-2 Northern Colorado 47.69 6
4. Dicken, Zach SO-2 Air Force 47.74 5
5. Stark, Adam FR-1 Northern Colorado 47.89 4
6. Sayles, Ronald SR-4 Colorado St. 47.92 3
7. Rhoads, Michael JR-3 Air Force 47.97 2
8. Maas, Jon SO-2 Colorado 48.23 1
9. Zuluaga, Luke SO-2 Air Force 48.43 -
10. Smith, Kendal SO-2 Colorado 48.51 -
11. Ayers, Alex SO-2 Northern Colorado 48.56 -
12. Coates, Antoine JR-3 Northern Colorado 49.05 -
13. Harthun, Jacob SO-2 Wyoming 49.14 -
14. Davis, Terrell SO-2 Air Force 49.20 -
15. Dike, Michael SO-2 MSU Denver 49.33 -
16. Geither, Sean FR-1 Air Force 49.44 -
17. Hoy, Nathan SO-2 Colorado 49.52 -
18. Simons, Caleb SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.67 -
19. Farrell, Jason FR-1 Northern Colorado 49.87 -
20. Moreno, Said   UNAT-MSU Denver 49.89 -
21. Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado University 49.92 -
22. Short, Winston FR-1 Colorado St. 49.94 -
23. Virtue, Kane JR-3 Colorado St. 49.99 -
24. Webster, Gavin FR-1 Colorado Mines 50.23 -
25. Jardon, Aidan FR-1 San Jose St. 50.35 -
26. Carter-Kemp, Max FR-1 Colorado Mesa 50.46 -
27. Dahl, Tyler FR-1 Wyoming 50.55 -
28. Holland, Blaize FR-1 MSU Denver 50.75 -
29. Schmidt, Will SR-4 Colorado Mesa 50.89 -
30. Ammon, Jared FR-1 Colorado Mesa 50.92 -
31. Roden, Brodie FR-1 Chadron State 50.93 -
32. Thompson, Andrew SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.02 -
33. Grant, Jaquaireus FR-1 Colorado Mesa 51.03 -
34. Sharpe, Casey FR-1 Colorado Mesa 51.12 -
35. Gregory, Joshua SO-2 Colorado Mines 51.17 -
36. Aiu, Quade FR-1 Air Force 51.18 -
37. Norwood, Dylan FR-1 Western Colorado University 51.23 -
38. Chastain, Caleb JR-3 Western Colorado University 51.24 -
39. Sturdivant, Cameron FR-1 Air Force 51.36 -
40. Beckley, Alex SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.54 -
41. Fuhr, Danny FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.80 -
42. Hunt, Chancy FR-1 Chadron State 51.87 -
43. Garrison, Parker FR-1 Air Force 51.96 -
44. Ball, Jack FR-1 Colo. Christian 51.97 -
45. Meisner, Zane FR-1 Colorado Mesa 52.51 -
46. Tyler, Mikael FR-1 San Jose St. 52.55 -
47. Kinsman, Colin Freshman Unattached 52.69 -
48. Saxena, Conall FR-1 Colorado Mines 52.95 -
49. Fanning, Bret 2 Unattached 53.20 -
  Elcock, Deshon JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. DQ -
  Thurston, Ty JR-3 Chadron State DNS -
  Jaquette, Cole FR-1 Western Colorado University DNS -
  Gordley, Luke SO-2 Northern Colorado DNS -
  Donaldson, Jarin SO-2 Western Colorado University DNS -
  Calhoun, Desmond SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS -
  Stein, Erik Freshman Unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holland, Blaize FR-1 MSU Denver 50.75 -
2. Hunt, Chancy FR-1 Chadron State 51.87 -
3. Meisner, Zane FR-1 Colorado Mesa 52.51 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Roden, Brodie FR-1 Chadron State 50.93 -
2. Sharpe, Casey FR-1 Colorado Mesa 51.12 -
3. Ball, Jack FR-1 Colo. Christian 51.97 -
4. Fanning, Bret 2 Unattached 53.20 -
  Calhoun, Desmond SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Webster, Gavin FR-1 Colorado Mines 50.23 -
2. Schmidt, Will SR-4 Colorado Mesa 50.89 -
3. Norwood, Dylan FR-1 Western Colorado University 51.23 -
4. Beckley, Alex SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.54 -
5. Fuhr, Danny FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.80 -
  Jaquette, Cole FR-1 Western Colorado University DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Aiu, Quade FR-1 Air Force 51.18 -
2. Garrison, Parker FR-1 Air Force 51.96 -
3. Tyler, Mikael FR-1 San Jose St. 52.55 -
4. Kinsman, Colin Freshman Unattached 52.69 -
5. Saxena, Conall FR-1 Colorado Mines 52.95 -
  Stein, Erik Freshman Unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Short, Winston FR-1 Colorado St. 49.94 -
2. Jardon, Aidan FR-1 San Jose St. 50.35 -
3. Dahl, Tyler FR-1 Wyoming 50.55 -
4. Ammon, Jared FR-1 Colorado Mesa 50.92 -
5. Thompson, Andrew SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.02 -
6. Sturdivant, Cameron FR-1 Air Force 51.36 -
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Harthun, Jacob SO-2 Wyoming 49.14 -
2. Iribe, Adrian JR-3 Western Colorado University 49.92 -
3. Virtue, Kane JR-3 Colorado St. 49.99 -
4. Chastain, Caleb JR-3 Western Colorado University 51.24 -
  Elcock, Deshon JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. DQ -
  Thurston, Ty JR-3 Chadron State DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hoy, Nathan SO-2 Colorado 49.52 -
2. Farrell, Jason FR-1 Northern Colorado 49.87 -
3. Carter-Kemp, Max FR-1 Colorado Mesa 50.46 -
4. Grant, Jaquaireus FR-1 Colorado Mesa 51.03 -
  Gordley, Luke SO-2 Northern Colorado DNS -
  Donaldson, Jarin SO-2 Western Colorado University DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Zuluaga, Luke SO-2 Air Force 48.43 -
2. Ayers, Alex SO-2 Northern Colorado 48.56 -
3. Davis, Terrell SO-2 Air Force 49.20 -
4. Geither, Sean FR-1 Air Force 49.44 -
5. Moreno, Said   UNAT-MSU Denver 49.89 -
6. Gregory, Joshua SO-2 Colorado Mines 51.17 -
400 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dicken, Zach SO-2 Air Force 47.74 5
2. Stark, Adam FR-1 Northern Colorado 47.89 4
3. Rhoads, Michael JR-3 Air Force 47.97 2
4. Maas, Jon SO-2 Colorado 48.23 1
5. Smith, Kendal SO-2 Colorado 48.51 -
6. Coates, Antoine JR-3 Northern Colorado 49.05 -
400 Meters Finals Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McClurkin JR, Duane SR-4 Colorado 47.10 10
2. Walden, Sedacy SR-4 Air Force 47.49 8
3. Thomas, Kyle SO-2 Northern Colorado 47.69 6
4. Sayles, Ronald SR-4 Colorado St. 47.92 3
5. Dike, Michael SO-2 MSU Denver 49.33 -
6. Simons, Caleb SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.67 -

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Randall, Juman JR-3 Western Colorado University 1:51.13 10
2. Ailshie, Bryce SR-4 Wyoming 1:52.28 8
3. Oglesby, Nathan SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:52.46 6
4. Kowalkowski, Gordon SR-4 Air Force 1:52.46 5
5. Roche, Preston SR-4 Air Force 1:53.26 4
6. Scales, Alex FR-1 Colorado 1:53.71 3
7. Petrie, Zac   Unattached 1:53.88 -
8. Keely, Evan SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:54.08 2
9. Birkmeier, Ryan Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 1:54.43 1
10. Horton, Jonathan   UNAT-Colorado 1:54.64 -
11. Hall, Alec SO-2 Adams State 1:55.04 -
12. Ramos, Josh SO-2 Colorado 1:55.30 -
13. Rodriguez, Alberto   Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:55.40 -
14. Borne, Nick SO-2 Colorado St. 1:55.41 -
15. Mayo, Gage SO-2 Western Colorado University 1:56.19 -
16. Ramos, Justice   UNAT-Colorado 1:56.49 -
17. Ross, Cameron FR-1 Northern Colorado 1:56.78 -
18. Maddox, Mark JR-3 Western Colorado University 1:57.05 -
19. Thomas, Phillip SR-4 Wyoming 1:57.34 -
20. Martinez, Oscar FR-1 Adams State 1:57.42 -
21. Graff, Evan FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:57.54 -
22. Forsyth, Andrew SO-2 Colorado St. 1:57.66 -
23. Higgins, David JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.03 -
24. Nowlen, Nick FR-1 MSU Denver 1:58.40 -
25. Bodner, Brandon SO-2 MSU Denver 1:59.09 -
26. Blenkush, Garrett FR-1 Air Force 1:59.74 -
27. Artner, Kodie Senior Unattached 2:00.04 -
28. Gram, Bryan SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:00.41 -
29. Bowsher, Isaiah FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:00.45 -
30. Helm, Keaton JR-3 Colo. Christian 2:00.75 -
31. Valdez, Jacob FR-1 Colorado Mesa 2:02.50 -
32. Fondiller, Nick SO-2 Colorado St. 2:03.42 -
33. Rhodes, Harley FR-1 Chadron State 2:03.58 -
34. Parker, Ryan   Unattached 2:06.59 -
35. Jacob, John SO-2 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:07.86 -
36. Sais, Richard FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:08.76 -
37. Kieffer, Charlie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:09.91 -
38. Salazar, Evan FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:42.97 -
  Fera, Michael JR-3 Colorado Mesa DQ -
  Gedyon, Elias SR-4 Adams State DNS -
  Stein, Erik Freshman Unattached DNS -
  Skinner, Nicholas SO-2 Colo. Christian DNS -
  Kurtz, Gary SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS -
  Anaya, Austin SR-4 Adams State DNS -
  Faure, Ricky   UNAT-Wyoming DNS -
  Guerrero, Dannie   Big Bear TC/New Balance DNS -
  Tamayo, Michael Senior Unattached DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bodner, Brandon SO-2 MSU Denver 1:59.09 -
2. Gram, Bryan SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:00.41 -
3. Bowsher, Isaiah FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:00.45 -
4. Valdez, Jacob FR-1 Colorado Mesa 2:02.50 -
5. Rhodes, Harley FR-1 Chadron State 2:03.58 -
6. Jacob, John SO-2 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:07.86 -
7. Sais, Richard FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:08.76 -
8. Salazar, Evan FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:42.97 -
  Stein, Erik Freshman Unattached DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mayo, Gage SO-2 Western Colorado University 1:56.19 -
2. Maddox, Mark JR-3 Western Colorado University 1:57.05 -
3. Forsyth, Andrew SO-2 Colorado St. 1:57.66 -
4. Nowlen, Nick FR-1 MSU Denver 1:58.40 -
5. Blenkush, Garrett FR-1 Air Force 1:59.74 -
6. Artner, Kodie Senior Unattached 2:00.04 -
7. Helm, Keaton JR-3 Colo. Christian 2:00.75 -
8. Fondiller, Nick SO-2 Colorado St. 2:03.42 -
9. Parker, Ryan   Unattached 2:06.59 -
  Kurtz, Gary SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Horton, Jonathan   UNAT-Colorado 1:54.64 -
2. Borne, Nick SO-2 Colorado St. 1:55.41 -
3. Ross, Cameron FR-1 Northern Colorado 1:56.78 -
4. Thomas, Phillip SR-4 Wyoming 1:57.34 -
5. Martinez, Oscar FR-1 Adams State 1:57.42 -
6. Higgins, David JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.03 -
7. Kieffer, Charlie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:09.91 -
  Fera, Michael JR-3 Colorado Mesa DQ -
  Skinner, Nicholas SO-2 Colo. Christian DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kowalkowski, Gordon SR-4 Air Force 1:52.46 5
2. Roche, Preston SR-4 Air Force 1:53.26 4
3. Keely, Evan SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:54.08 2
4. Birkmeier, Ryan Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 1:54.43 1
5. Hall, Alec SO-2 Adams State 1:55.04 -
6. Ramos, Josh SO-2 Colorado 1:55.30 -
7. Rodriguez, Alberto   Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:55.40 -
8. Graff, Evan FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:57.54 -
  Gedyon, Elias SR-4 Adams State DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Randall, Juman JR-3 Western Colorado University 1:51.13 10
2. Ailshie, Bryce SR-4 Wyoming 1:52.28 8
3. Oglesby, Nathan SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:52.46 6
4. Scales, Alex FR-1 Colorado 1:53.71 3
5. Petrie, Zac   Unattached 1:53.88 -
6. Ramos, Justice   UNAT-Colorado 1:56.49 -
  Anaya, Austin SR-4 Adams State DNS -
  Faure, Ricky   UNAT-Wyoming DNS -
  Guerrero, Dannie   Big Bear TC/New Balance DNS -
  Tamayo, Michael Senior Unattached DNS -

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reid, Chandler   twitch.tv/fivefootfenom 4:06.63 10
2. Gedyon, Elias SR-4 Adams State 4:06.77 8
3. Anaya, Austin SR-4 Adams State 4:06.99 6
4. Downey, Michael JR-3 Wyoming 4:11.85 5
5. Johnson, Scott SO-2 Air Force 4:12.01 4
6. Riley, Noah SR-4 Air Force 4:12.51 3
7. Powell, Trent SR-4 Colorado St. 4:12.89 2
8. Hume, Carson SR-4 Colorado St. 4:14.11 1
9. Evans , Josh SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:14.44 -
10. Bilvado, Jacob SR-4 Air Force 4:17.28 -
11. Sullivan, Patrick JR-3 Air Force 4:18.51 -
12. Wojciechowski, Josh SR-4 Air Force 4:20.29 -
13. Kettle, Miller JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:20.73 -
14. Sayler, Jackson SR-4 Adams State 4:31.90 -
  Tamayo, Michael Senior Unattached DNF -
  Minen, Johnny   Run Boulder Athletic Club DNF -
  Hintz, Daniel JR-3 Wyoming DNS -

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mooney, Michael FR-1 Colorado St. 4:11.33 10
2. Brueckman, Jacob SO-2 Colorado St. 4:16.03 8
3. Freeman, James JR-3 Adams State 4:16.10 6
4. Mitchem , Jake SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:18.97 5
5. Workman , Vincent SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:19.10 4
6. Henry, Jonah SR-4 Wyoming 4:19.20 3
7. Hagen , Luc SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:20.73 2
8. Oates, Tom Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 4:20.97 1
9. Oftedal, Eli SR-4 Colorado St. 4:21.23 -
10. Dwyer, Colin SO-2 Air Force 4:21.40 -
11. Russo, Isaac FR-1 Colo. Christian 4:22.08 -
12. Steck, Konrad SO-2 Air Force 4:22.55 -
13. Skinner, Nicholas SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:23.30 -
14. Torres, Tony FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4:24.04 -
15. Chama, Godfrey SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:25.13 -
16. Duggan, Luke JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:25.26 -
17. O'Malley, John Freshman Almighty Almonds 4:26.98 -
18. Zeru, Afewerki FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:27.09 -
19. Brevig , Mason SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:27.80 -
20. Zacharias, Matt FR-1 Air Force 4:27.86 -
21. Rennick, Kenny   Unattached 4:27.96 -
22. Ewing, Harry SO-2 Wyoming 4:28.15 -
23. Kuhn , Jerod SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:28.24 -
24. Parker, Ryan   Unattached 4:28.40 -
25. Wittig, Joseph FR-1 Air Force 4:28.81 -
26. Pierantoni, Josh FR-1 Colo. Christian 4:28.86 -
27. Remington, Isaiah JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:29.10 -
28. Bittner, Brody Freshman Almighty Almonds 4:29.97 -
29. Gonzalez, Ruben SO-2 MSU Denver 4:30.38 -
30. Jones, Kyle SR-4 MSU Denver 4:31.51 -
31. Nolley, Luke FR-1 Air Force 4:31.94 -
32. Bishop, Andrew Freshman Almighty Almonds 4:32.00 -
33. Simmons, Mark SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:32.03 -
34. Ganz, Griffin Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 4:32.33 -
35. Smith, Bailey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:32.68 -
36. Kedge, Aric SO-2 Air Force 4:35.29 -
37. Floyd, Chris FR-1 Air Force 4:35.44 -
38. Enright, Joseph FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:35.78 -
39. Howley, Tim JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:38.21 -
40. Allen, Riley SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:39.56 -
41. Gee, Kyle SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:39.87 -
42. Kurtz, Gary SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:41.90 -
43. Duncan , Phillip SR-4 Chadron State 4:42.16 -
44. Jaramillo, Jesse FR-1 Chadron State 4:44.60 -
45. Smith, Trevor SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:46.22 -
46. Rodriguez, Luke FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:46.95 -
47. Kieffer, Charlie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:51.00 -
48. Petrosius, Zen FR-1 Chadron State 4:51.28 -
  Minen, Johnny   Run Boulder Athletic Club DNF -
  Evans , Josh SR-4 Colorado Mines DNF -
  Romero, Jeremy JR-3 Northern Colorado DNS -
  seed, huckleberry   Unattached DNS -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chama, Godfrey SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:25.13 -
2. Kuhn , Jerod SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:28.24 -
3. Jones, Kyle SR-4 MSU Denver 4:31.51 -
4. Ganz, Griffin Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 4:32.33 -
5. Smith, Bailey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:32.68 -
6. Enright, Joseph FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:35.78 -
7. Gee, Kyle SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:39.87 -
8. Duncan , Phillip SR-4 Chadron State 4:42.16 -
9. Jaramillo, Jesse FR-1 Chadron State 4:44.60 -
10. Smith, Trevor SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:46.22 -
11. Petrosius, Zen FR-1 Chadron State 4:51.28 -
  seed, huckleberry   Unattached DNS -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Oftedal, Eli SR-4 Colorado St. 4:21.23 -
2. Torres, Tony FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4:24.04 -
3. Rennick, Kenny   Unattached 4:27.96 -
4. Parker, Ryan   Unattached 4:28.40 -
5. Wittig, Joseph FR-1 Air Force 4:28.81 -
6. Gonzalez, Ruben SO-2 MSU Denver 4:30.38 -
7. Kedge, Aric SO-2 Air Force 4:35.29 -
8. Floyd, Chris FR-1 Air Force 4:35.44 -
9. Allen, Riley SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:39.56 -
10. Kurtz, Gary SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:41.90 -
11. Rodriguez, Luke FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:46.95 -
12. Kieffer, Charlie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:51.00 -
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Russo, Isaac FR-1 Colo. Christian 4:22.08 -
2. Skinner, Nicholas SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:23.30 -
3. Duggan, Luke JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:25.26 -
4. O'Malley, John Freshman Almighty Almonds 4:26.98 -
5. Zeru, Afewerki FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:27.09 -
6. Zacharias, Matt FR-1 Air Force 4:27.86 -
7. Pierantoni, Josh FR-1 Colo. Christian 4:28.86 -
8. Remington, Isaiah JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:29.10 -
9. Bittner, Brody Freshman Almighty Almonds 4:29.97 -
10. Nolley, Luke FR-1 Air Force 4:31.94 -
11. Bishop, Andrew Freshman Almighty Almonds 4:32.00 -
12. Simmons, Mark SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:32.03 -
13. Howley, Tim JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:38.21 -
Mile Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mooney, Michael FR-1 Colorado St. 4:11.33 10
2. Brueckman, Jacob SO-2 Colorado St. 4:16.03 8
3. Freeman, James JR-3 Adams State 4:16.10 6
4. Mitchem , Jake SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:18.97 5
5. Workman , Vincent SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:19.10 4
6. Henry, Jonah SR-4 Wyoming 4:19.20 3
7. Hagen , Luc SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:20.73 2
8. Oates, Tom Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 4:20.97 1
9. Dwyer, Colin SO-2 Air Force 4:21.40 -
10. Steck, Konrad SO-2 Air Force 4:22.55 -
11. Brevig , Mason SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:27.80 -
12. Ewing, Harry SO-2 Wyoming 4:28.15 -
  Minen, Johnny   Run Boulder Athletic Club DNF -
  Evans , Josh SR-4 Colorado Mines DNF -
  Romero, Jeremy JR-3 Northern Colorado DNS -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Klecker, Joe JR-3 Colorado 8:01.68 10
2. Pearson, Morgan Senior 361 USA / Tinman Elite 8:08.83 8
3. Gonzales, Ethan SR-4 Colorado 8:16.85 6
4. Dressel, John JR-3 Colorado 8:19.08 5
5. Henry, Christopher SO-2 Wyoming 8:19.74 4
6. Sweeney, Charlie FR-1 Western Colorado University 8:22.31 3
7. Forsyth, Ryan   UNAT-Colorado 8:22.76 2
8. Roberts, Paul JR-3 Wyoming 8:25.58 1
9. Stack, Taylor SO-2 Western Colorado University 8:27.81 -
10. Graham, Dalton SR-4 Adams State 8:30.72 -
11. Martinez, Maximilliano SO-2 Colorado St. 8:33.53 -
12. Barton, Forrest JR-3 Colorado St. 8:34.57 -
13. Jones, Nathan   Boulder Harriers 8:35.30 -
14. Caldwell, Satchel JR-3 Colorado St. 8:36.43 -
15. Blomquist, Dane JR-3 Adams State 8:39.95 -
16. Berg, Sam JR-3 MSU Denver 8:41.31 -
17. Joseph, Joshua JR-3 Adams State 8:42.80 -
18. Boyer, Hunter SO-2 Air Force 8:43.79 -
19. Krage, Brandon   Roadrunner TC 8:44.27 -
20. Taylor, Jerald FR-1 Wyoming 8:45.47 -
21. Siniscalchi, Trevor SR-4 Air Force 8:46.34 -
22. Torres, Josh   UNAT-Colorado 8:47.19 -
23. Smith, Paxton JR-3 Colorado 8:47.21 -
24. Lewis, Kyle SR-4 Western Colorado University 8:50.58 -
25. Hornecker, Alec SO-2 Colorado 8:52.08 -
26. Moore, Willie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:53.68 -
27. Stetler, Sean   Spring Street Track Club 8:53.70 -
28. Villar, Miguel FR-1 Adams State 8:53.73 -
29. Nofziger, Sam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:56.10 -
30. Robb, Paddy SO-2 Adams State 8:58.13 -
31. Schramm, Matt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:02.22 -
32. Searle, Ryder JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:03.34 -
33. Besst, Dawson Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 9:03.62 -
34. Newcomb, Gus SO-2 Colorado 9:04.46 -
35. Diaz, Juan FR-1 Western Colorado University 9:04.81 -
36. Bender, Joey SR-4 Adams State 9:13.08 -
37. Remington, Isaiah JR-3 Northern Colorado 9:13.39 -
38. Nay, Kieran Senior Unattached 9:20.10 -
39. Bruns, Luke JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:21.11 -
40. Cordier, Nikita FR-1 MSU Denver 9:24.06 -
41. Olsen, Paul   UNAT-Colorado College 9:24.17 -
42. Eik, David   UNAT-Colorado College 9:27.61 -
43. Means, Abe JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:33.33 -
44. Engle, Clayton   Unattached 9:33.49 -
45. Thompson, Hunter SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9:33.80 -
46. Jordano, Robbie SO-2 Colo. Christian 9:39.20 -
47. Moore, Bryce JR-3 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9:40.01 -
48. McMahon, Connor Senior Run Boulder AC 9:40.90 -
49. Llerandi, Noah FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9:51.75 -
50. Magnuson, Caden JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:52.34 -
51. Salvadori, William   Unattached 9:56.57 -
52. Lane, Cody FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 10:41.31 -
  Stewart, Josh Senior Unattached DNF -
  Fendel, Gabe   Colorado DNF -
  Jaramillo, Jesse FR-1 Chadron State DNS -
  Petrosius, Zen FR-1 Chadron State DNS -
  Frazier, Vincent   Regis (Colo.) DNS -
  Freeman, James JR-3 Adams State DNS -
  Duncan , Phillip SR-4 Chadron State DNS -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bender, Joey SR-4 Adams State 9:13.08 -
2. Nay, Kieran Senior Unattached 9:20.10 -
3. Bruns, Luke JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:21.11 -
4. Cordier, Nikita FR-1 MSU Denver 9:24.06 -
5. Olsen, Paul   UNAT-Colorado College 9:24.17 -
6. Eik, David   UNAT-Colorado College 9:27.61 -
7. Means, Abe JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:33.33 -
8. Thompson, Hunter SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9:33.80 -
9. Jordano, Robbie SO-2 Colo. Christian 9:39.20 -
10. Moore, Bryce JR-3 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9:40.01 -
11. Llerandi, Noah FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9:51.75 -
12. Magnuson, Caden JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:52.34 -
13. Salvadori, William   Unattached 9:56.57 -
14. Lane, Cody FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 10:41.31 -
  Stewart, Josh Senior Unattached DNF -
  Jaramillo, Jesse FR-1 Chadron State DNS -
  Petrosius, Zen FR-1 Chadron State DNS -
  Frazier, Vincent   Regis (Colo.) DNS -
  Freeman, James JR-3 Adams State DNS -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barton, Forrest JR-3 Colorado St. 8:34.57 -
2. Berg, Sam JR-3 MSU Denver 8:41.31 -
3. Krage, Brandon   Roadrunner TC 8:44.27 -
4. Taylor, Jerald FR-1 Wyoming 8:45.47 -
5. Torres, Josh   UNAT-Colorado 8:47.19 -
6. Smith, Paxton JR-3 Colorado 8:47.21 -
7. Lewis, Kyle SR-4 Western Colorado University 8:50.58 -
8. Hornecker, Alec SO-2 Colorado 8:52.08 -
9. Moore, Willie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:53.68 -
10. Stetler, Sean   Spring Street Track Club 8:53.70 -
11. Nofziger, Sam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:56.10 -
12. Schramm, Matt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:02.22 -
13. Searle, Ryder JR-3 Colo. Christian 9:03.34 -
14. Besst, Dawson Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 9:03.62 -
15. Newcomb, Gus SO-2 Colorado 9:04.46 -
16. Diaz, Juan FR-1 Western Colorado University 9:04.81 -
17. Remington, Isaiah JR-3 Northern Colorado 9:13.39 -
18. Engle, Clayton   Unattached 9:33.49 -
19. McMahon, Connor Senior Run Boulder AC 9:40.90 -
  Duncan , Phillip SR-4 Chadron State DNS -
3000 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Klecker, Joe JR-3 Colorado 8:01.68 10
2. Pearson, Morgan Senior 361 USA / Tinman Elite 8:08.83 8
3. Gonzales, Ethan SR-4 Colorado 8:16.85 6
4. Dressel, John JR-3 Colorado 8:19.08 5
5. Henry, Christopher SO-2 Wyoming 8:19.74 4
6. Sweeney, Charlie FR-1 Western Colorado University 8:22.31 3
7. Forsyth, Ryan   UNAT-Colorado 8:22.76 2
8. Roberts, Paul JR-3 Wyoming 8:25.58 1
9. Stack, Taylor SO-2 Western Colorado University 8:27.81 -
10. Graham, Dalton SR-4 Adams State 8:30.72 -
11. Martinez, Maximilliano SO-2 Colorado St. 8:33.53 -
12. Jones, Nathan   Boulder Harriers 8:35.30 -
13. Caldwell, Satchel JR-3 Colorado St. 8:36.43 -
14. Blomquist, Dane JR-3 Adams State 8:39.95 -
15. Joseph, Joshua JR-3 Adams State 8:42.80 -
16. Boyer, Hunter SO-2 Air Force 8:43.79 -
17. Siniscalchi, Trevor SR-4 Air Force 8:46.34 -
18. Villar, Miguel FR-1 Adams State 8:53.73 -
19. Robb, Paddy SO-2 Adams State 8:58.13 -
  Fendel, Gabe   Colorado DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adams, Kale SR-4 Adams State 14:56.40 10
2. Dominguez, Danny JR-3 Adams State 14:56.71 8
3. Campbell, Josh JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:56.96 6
4. Haas, Stephen JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:59.81 5
5. Hubert, Blake   UNAT-Wyoming 15:12.13 4
6. Steiner, Albert   UNAT-Wyoming 15:15.34 3
7. Romero, Jeremy JR-3 Northern Colorado 15:16.31 2
8. Begeman, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 15:18.28 1
9. Lehmuth, Ryan FR-1 Northern Colorado 15:19.58 -
10. Weber, Justin JR-3 Air Force 15:21.49 -
11. Marshall, Brian   Elmwood Athletics 15:35.36 -
12. Dykema, Brock Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 15:36.99 -
13. Turco, Nicholas SO-2 Western Colorado University 15:37.46 -
14. Kitzhaber, Will FR-1 Air Force 15:37.56 -
15. Lesansee, Jordan SO-2 Air Force 15:38.19 -
16. Rogerson, Joshua JR-3 Northern Colorado 15:38.70 -
17. Bailey, Nick SR-4 Northern Colorado 15:42.61 -
18. Watanabe, Makoto SR-4 Colorado Mesa 15:42.83 -
19. Raadam, Bo Freshman Unattached 15:47.81 -
20. Bender, Joey SR-4 Adams State 15:47.97 -
21. Henry, Philip FR-1 Wyoming 15:51.94 -
22. Wheeler, Marshall JR-3 Air Force 15:53.71 -
23. Brown, Mason Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 15:53.82 -
24. Lee, Garret   Old Zealand 15:56.96 -
25. Lester, Drew SO-2 Air Force 15:59.29 -
26. Esqueda, Ricky SO-2 Western Colorado University 16:09.74 -
27. Sawyer, Max FR-1 Western Colorado University 16:10.69 -
28. Testa, Mark FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16:13.63 -
29. Matuszak, Mike 1 Old Zealand 16:18.27 -
30. Rudolph, Walker FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16:24.73 -
31. Spitz, Luke JR-3 Colorado Mesa 16:32.72 -
32. Olivier, Michael   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:34.40 -
33. Irish, Tristan SR-4 Northern Colorado 16:34.86 -
34. Persin, Will   UNAT-Wyoming 16:36.05 -
35. Young, Will   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:37.70 -
36. Proffitt, David 1 Old Zealand 16:40.08 -
37. Schenk, William FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16:42.32 -
38. Vanlandingham, Parker FR-1 Western Colorado University 16:47.55 -
  Sayler, Jackson SR-4 Adams State DNF -
  Turco, Nicholas SO-2 Western Colorado University DNS -
  seed, huckleberry   Unattached DNS -
  Engle, Clayton   Unattached DNS -
  Stetler, Sean   Spring Street Track Club DNS -
  Link, Jacob JR-3 MSU Denver DNS -
  Krage, Brandon   Roadrunner TC DNS -
5000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kitzhaber, Will FR-1 Air Force 15:37.56 -
2. Lesansee, Jordan SO-2 Air Force 15:38.19 -
3. Bailey, Nick SR-4 Northern Colorado 15:42.61 -
4. Watanabe, Makoto SR-4 Colorado Mesa 15:42.83 -
5. Bender, Joey SR-4 Adams State 15:47.97 -
6. Wheeler, Marshall JR-3 Air Force 15:53.71 -
7. Lee, Garret   Old Zealand 15:56.96 -
8. Esqueda, Ricky SO-2 Western Colorado University 16:09.74 -
9. Sawyer, Max FR-1 Western Colorado University 16:10.69 -
10. Testa, Mark FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16:13.63 -
11. Matuszak, Mike 1 Old Zealand 16:18.27 -
12. Rudolph, Walker FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16:24.73 -
13. Spitz, Luke JR-3 Colorado Mesa 16:32.72 -
14. Olivier, Michael   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:34.40 -
15. Persin, Will   UNAT-Wyoming 16:36.05 -
16. Young, Will   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:37.70 -
17. Proffitt, David 1 Old Zealand 16:40.08 -
18. Schenk, William FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16:42.32 -
19. Vanlandingham, Parker FR-1 Western Colorado University 16:47.55 -
  Turco, Nicholas SO-2 Western Colorado University DNS -
  seed, huckleberry   Unattached DNS -
  Engle, Clayton   Unattached DNS -
5000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adams, Kale SR-4 Adams State 14:56.40 10
2. Dominguez, Danny JR-3 Adams State 14:56.71 8
3. Campbell, Josh JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:56.96 6
4. Haas, Stephen JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:59.81 5
5. Hubert, Blake   UNAT-Wyoming 15:12.13 4
6. Steiner, Albert   UNAT-Wyoming 15:15.34 3
7. Romero, Jeremy JR-3 Northern Colorado 15:16.31 2
8. Begeman, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 15:18.28 1
9. Lehmuth, Ryan FR-1 Northern Colorado 15:19.58 -
10. Weber, Justin JR-3 Air Force 15:21.49 -
11. Marshall, Brian   Elmwood Athletics 15:35.36 -
12. Dykema, Brock Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 15:36.99 -
13. Turco, Nicholas SO-2 Western Colorado University 15:37.46 -
14. Rogerson, Joshua JR-3 Northern Colorado 15:38.70 -
15. Raadam, Bo Freshman Unattached 15:47.81 -
16. Henry, Philip FR-1 Wyoming 15:51.94 -
17. Brown, Mason Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 15:53.82 -
18. Lester, Drew SO-2 Air Force 15:59.29 -
19. Irish, Tristan SR-4 Northern Colorado 16:34.86 -
  Sayler, Jackson SR-4 Adams State DNF -
  Stetler, Sean   Spring Street Track Club DNS -
  Link, Jacob JR-3 MSU Denver DNS -
  Krage, Brandon   Roadrunner TC DNS -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Collins, David SR-4 Air Force 8.10 10
2. Lopez, Jose SR-4 Colorado St. 8.15 8
3. Bishop-Falu, Xavier SO-2 Western Colorado University 8.17 6
4. Leman, Justin JR-3 Chadron State 8.22 5
5. Golaube, Kamal-Craig JR-3 Colorado St. 8.23 4
6. Johnson, McCade SO-2 Wyoming 8.26 3
7. Kravec, Nick Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 8.27 2
8. Gerstle-Goodman, Kyree SR-4 Western Colorado University 8.31 1
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bishop-Falu, Xavier SO-2 Western Colorado University 8.20
2. Johnson, McCade SO-2 Wyoming 8.28
3. Fontaine, Micah SR-4 Air Force 8.32
4. Saling, Joseph JR-3 Western Colorado University 8.44
5. Davis, Austin FR-1 MSU Denver 8.81
6. Wright, Bradly FR-1 Colorado St. 9.01
  Fuhr, Danny FR-1 Colorado Mines DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leman, Justin JR-3 Chadron State 8.17
2. Collins, David SR-4 Air Force 8.19
3. Doctor, Andrew FR-1 Colorado St. 8.43
4. Crowley, AJ FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.61
5. McComb, Caige FR-1 Wyoming 8.64
6. Stevens, Connor JR-3 Air Force 9.28
  Peterson, Greg SR-4 Chadron State DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lopez, Jose SR-4 Colorado St. 8.09
2. Kravec, Nick Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 8.19
3. Jaquette, Cole FR-1 Western Colorado University 8.56
4. Heide, Carl FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.66
5. Powell, Hunter SR-4 Colorado St. 8.77
  Thurston, Ty JR-3 Chadron State DNS
  McLean, Connor JR-3 Colorado Mines DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Golaube, Kamal-Craig JR-3 Colorado St. 8.28
2. Gerstle-Goodman, Kyree SR-4 Western Colorado University 8.29
3. McGuire, Brandon SO-2 Wyoming 8.33
4. Monestime, Kellen SO-2 Colorado 8.45
5. Stroup, Jacob FR-1 Western Colorado University 8.79
6. Saxena, Conall FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.06

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Cody, Jeremy FR-1 Colorado 2.06m 6' 9" 10
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
2. Harper, Raymon FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2.06m 6' 9" 8
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
3. Ross-Jones, Antwan SO-2 Colorado St. 2.01m 6' 7" 6
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
4. Gates, Shane SO-2 Colorado St. 1.96m 6' 5" 5
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
5. Dumsa, Joseph FR-1 Chadron State 1.91m 6' 3.25" 4
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
6. Brown, Addison SO-2 Air Force 1.91m 6' 3.25" 3
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
7. Reiley, John JR-3 Colorado Mines 1.86m 6' 1.25" 2
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
8. Walters, Matthew FR-1 Air Force 1.76m 5' 9.25" 1
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Dudley, Koby SO-2 Colorado Mines DNS   -
  Mead, Pete FR-1 Wyoming DNS   -
  Davis, Austin FR-1 MSU Denver NH   -
  • 1.76
    XXX
  Gurchiek, Tyler SO-2 Air Force NH   -
  • 1.76
    XXX
  Narvarte, Giancarlo JR-3 Colorado NH   -
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hinch, Derick   Unattached 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    P
  • 4.85
    P
  • 5.00
    XO
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XXX
2. Borner, Colin SR-4 Western Colorado University 5.00m 16' 4.75" 10
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
3. Grizzle, Logan JR-3 Air Force 4.85m 15' 11" 8
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
4. Ciganik, Calvin FR-1 Air Force 4.70m 15' 5" 6
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XXX
5. Gardner, Ethan FR-1 Air Force 4.70m 15' 5" 5
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
6. Brown, Ryan FR-1 Air Force 4.55m 14' 11" 4
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
7. Wuesthoff, Luke SO-2 Western Colorado University 4.55m 14' 11" 3
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXX
8. Gurchiek, Tyler SO-2 Air Force 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2
  • 4.40
    PXO
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Doerr, Christopher JR-3 Air Force NH   -
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    XXX
  Walters, Matthew FR-1 Air Force NH   -
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Legg, Zach FR-1 Air Force NH   -
  Johnson, Liam SO-2 Northern Colorado NH   -
  • 4.40
    XXX
  Peterson, Greg SR-4 Chadron State NH   -

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State 7.38m 24' 2.5" 10
  • 7.32m
  • FOUL
  • 7.38m
  • 7.35m
  • PASS
  • PASS
2. Harper, Raymon FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.05m 23' 1.75" 8
  • 7.05m
  • FOUL
  • 7.05m
  • 6.66m
  • 6.78m
  • FOUL
3. Lanier, Javan JR-3 Chadron State 6.89m 22' 7.25" 6
  • 6.89m
  • 6.85m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
4. Jones II, Jermel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6.86m 22' 6.25" 5
  • 6.21m
  • 6.72m
  • 6.86m
  • 6.84m
  • 6.43m
  • 6.72m
5. James, Kahlil JR-3 Western Colorado University 6.86m 22' 6.25" 4
  • FOUL
  • 6.86m
  • 6.74m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.59m
6. Taylor, Cory FR-1 Colorado St. 6.73m 22' 1" 3
  • 6.69m
  • 6.59m
  • 6.73m
  • 6.49m
  • 6.50m
  • FOUL
7. Fox, Dalten SR-4 Colorado St. 6.62m 21' 8.75" 2
  • 6.25m
  • 6.54m
  • 6.62m
  • FOUL
  • 6.30m
  • 6.42m
8. Tagita, Jakeob SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.59m 21' 7.5" 1
  • 6.59m
  • FOUL
  • 6.56m
9. Thimsen, Tyler SO-2 Northern Colorado 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
  • 6.47m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.36m
10. Jaquette, Cole FR-1 Western Colorado University 6.32m 20' 9" -
  • 5.92m
  • 6.32m
  • 5.76m
  • 5.98m
  • 5.95m
  • 5.95m
11. Price, Darius FR-1 MSU Denver 6.13m 20' 1.5" -
  • 6.13m
  • FOUL
  • 6.02m
12. Akomolafe, David Freshman Unattached 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.95m
13. Gonzalez, Sergio FR-1 MSU Denver 5.94m 19' 6" -
  • 5.94m
  • 5.91m
  • 5.84m
14. Olam, Emmanual SO-2 MSU Denver 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
  • 5.45m
  • 5.75m
  • 5.40m
  Peterson, Greg SR-4 Chadron State DNS   -
  Thurston, Ty JR-3 Chadron State DNS   -
  Shannon, Reece FR-1 Wyoming ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Tagita, Jakeob SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.59m 21' 7.5" 1
2. Jaquette, Cole FR-1 Western Colorado University 6.32m 20' 9" -
3. Price, Darius FR-1 MSU Denver 6.13m 20' 1.5" -
4. Gonzalez, Sergio FR-1 MSU Denver 5.94m 19' 6" -
5. Olam, Emmanual SO-2 MSU Denver 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
  Peterson, Greg SR-4 Chadron State DNS   -
  Thurston, Ty JR-3 Chadron State DNS   -
  Shannon, Reece FR-1 Wyoming ND   -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Grimes, Isaac SO-2 Chadron State 7.38m 24' 2.5" 10
2. Harper, Raymon FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.05m 23' 1.75" 8
3. Lanier, Javan JR-3 Chadron State 6.89m 22' 7.25" 6
4. Jones II, Jermel FR-1 Azusa Pacific 6.86m 22' 6.25" 5
5. James, Kahlil JR-3 Western Colorado University 6.86m 22' 6.25" 4
6. Taylor, Cory FR-1 Colorado St. 6.73m 22' 1" 3
7. Fox, Dalten SR-4 Colorado St. 6.62m 21' 8.75" 2
8. Thimsen, Tyler SO-2 Northern Colorado 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
9. Akomolafe, David Freshman Unattached 5.95m 19' 6.25" -

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Tagita, Jakeob SR-4 Northern Colorado 14.40m 47' 3" 10
  • 14.40m
  • FOUL
  • 14.06m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Shannon, Reece FR-1 Wyoming 13.85m 45' 5.25" 8
  • FOUL
  • 13.43m
  • 13.72m
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
  • 13.85m
3. Fox, Dalten SR-4 Colorado St. 13.74m 45' 1" 6
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.46m
  • 13.37m
  • 13.74m
4. Davis, Anthony JR-3 Air Force 13.66m 44' 9.75" 5
  • 13.45m
  • 13.32m
  • 13.12m
  • 13.37m
  • 13.66m
  • 13.57m
5. Voth, Brock FR-1 Chadron State 13.57m 44' 6.25" 4
  • 12.83m
  • FOUL
  • 12.93m
  • 13.12m
  • 13.57m
  • 13.12m
6. Linse, Joss FR-1 Chadron State 12.89m 42' 3.5" 3
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Price, Darius FR-1 MSU Denver 12.77m 41' 10.75" 2
  • 12.20m
  • 12.77m
  • 12.59m
  • 12.43m
  • FOUL
  • 12.46m
  Olam, Emmanual SO-2 MSU Denver ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stinson, Colby SR-4 Western Colorado University 17.04m 55' 11" 10
  • 16.50m
  • FOUL
  • 16.31m
  • FOUL
  • 16.53m
  • 17.04m
2. Root, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mines 15.78m 51' 9.25" 8
  • 14.90m
  • 15.56m
  • 15.27m
  • 15.52m
  • 15.78m
  • 15.68m
3. Gordon, Beau SO-2 Colorado St. 15.72m 51' 7" 6
  • 15.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.72m
4. Morris, Jackson FR-1 Colorado St. 15.51m 50' 10.75" 5
  • 14.79m
  • 15.51m
  • 14.92m
  • FOUL
  • 14.35m
  • 15.45m
5. King, Bailey JR-3 Colorado St. 15.51m 50' 10.75" 4
  • 14.58m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.97m
  • 14.99m
  • 15.51m
6. Wright, Weston FR-1 Colorado St. 15.35m 50' 4.5" 3
  • 14.69m
  • 15.11m
  • FOUL
  • 14.40m
  • 15.35m
  • 15.14m
7. Brown, Aubry SR-4 Colorado St. 15.07m 49' 5.5" 2
  • 14.44m
  • 14.72m
  • 14.64m
  • 14.64m
  • 14.89m
  • 15.07m
8. Paller, Colton SO-2 Wyoming 14.95m 49' 0.75" 1
  • 14.45m
  • 14.95m
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
  • FOUL
  • 14.57m
9. Veidmark, Arvid FR-1 Colorado Mines 14.60m 47' 11" -
  • 14.46m
  • 14.02m
  • 14.60m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Swanson, Austin   UNAT-Colorado 14.30m 46' 11" -
  • 14.30m
  • FOUL
  • 13.89m
11. Johnson, Tyler   UNAT-Colorado 13.81m 45' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.81m
12. Ryba, Rhys FR-1 Western Colorado University 13.75m 45' 1.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.75m
  • 13.47m
13. Powell, Hunter SR-4 Colorado St. 13.18m 43' 3" -
  • 12.35m
  • 13.08m
  • 13.18m
14. Sconce, Tyler FR-1 Colorado 13.03m 42' 9" -
  • 12.93m
  • FOUL
  • 13.03m
15. Castro, Clayton   UNAT-Colorado 12.63m 41' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.09m
  • 12.63m
16. Kravec, Nick Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
  • 11.85m
  • 12.50m
  • 12.44m
17. Carlson, Henry   UNAT-Colorado 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.25m
  • 12.11m
18. Volk, Tristan Junior Unattached 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
  • 10.94m
  • 11.80m
  • 10.80m
19. Spencer, Jordyn FR-1 Chadron State 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.14m
  • 11.34m
20. Atkinson, Laurence   UNAT-Colorado 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
  • 10.71m
  • 10.85m
  • FOUL
  DeRock, Michael FR-1 Western Colorado University ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Hester, Zach FR-1 Colorado Mines ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Johnson, Tyler   UNAT-Colorado 13.81m 45' 3.75" -
2. Powell, Hunter SR-4 Colorado St. 13.18m 43' 3" -
3. Sconce, Tyler FR-1 Colorado 13.03m 42' 9" -
4. Castro, Clayton   UNAT-Colorado 12.63m 41' 5.25" -
5. Kravec, Nick Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
6. Carlson, Henry   UNAT-Colorado 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
7. Volk, Tristan Junior Unattached 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
8. Spencer, Jordyn FR-1 Chadron State 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
9. Atkinson, Laurence   UNAT-Colorado 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
  DeRock, Michael FR-1 Western Colorado University ND   -
  Hester, Zach FR-1 Colorado Mines ND   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Stinson, Colby SR-4 Western Colorado University 17.04m 55' 11" 10
2. Root, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mines 15.78m 51' 9.25" 8
3. Gordon, Beau SO-2 Colorado St. 15.72m 51' 7" 6
4. Morris, Jackson FR-1 Colorado St. 15.51m 50' 10.75" 5
5. King, Bailey JR-3 Colorado St. 15.51m 50' 10.75" 4
6. Wright, Weston FR-1 Colorado St. 15.35m 50' 4.5" 3
7. Brown, Aubry SR-4 Colorado St. 15.07m 49' 5.5" 2
8. Paller, Colton SO-2 Wyoming 14.95m 49' 0.75" 1
9. Veidmark, Arvid FR-1 Colorado Mines 14.60m 47' 11" -
10. Swanson, Austin   UNAT-Colorado 14.30m 46' 11" -
11. Ryba, Rhys FR-1 Western Colorado University 13.75m 45' 1.5" -

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kizirian, Alex   Unattached 19.15m 62' 10" -
  • 18.09m
  • 19.08m
  • 19.15m
  • 17.68m
  • 19.13m
  • 18.99m
2. Dawson, Adam FR-1 Colorado St. 18.95m 62' 2.25" 10
  • 17.64m
  • 17.33m
  • 17.35m
  • 17.46m
  • 18.26m
  • 18.95m
3. Root, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mines 18.75m 61' 6.25" 8
  • 17.90m
  • 18.14m
  • 18.75m
  • 17.97m
  • 18.27m
  • FOUL
4. King, Bailey JR-3 Colorado St. 18.73m 61' 5.5" 6
  • 18.00m
  • FOUL
  • 18.28m
  • 18.07m
  • 18.73m
  • 18.69m
5. Gordon, Beau SO-2 Colorado St. 16.92m 55' 6.25" 5
  • 16.73m
  • 16.56m
  • 16.44m
  • FOUL
  • 16.92m
  • FOUL
6. Wright, Weston FR-1 Colorado St. 16.34m 53' 7.5" 4
  • 15.91m
  • 15.91m
  • FOUL
  • 15.97m
  • 16.34m
  • FOUL
7. Penner, Caleb JR-3 Colorado 16.30m 53' 5.75" 3
  • 15.87m
  • 16.30m
  • FOUL
  • 15.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Brown, Aubry SR-4 Colorado St. 16.06m 52' 8.25" 2
  • 15.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.06m
  • 16.01m
9. Veidmark, Arvid FR-1 Colorado Mines 15.02m 49' 3.5" 1
  • 15.02m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Swanson, Austin   UNAT-Colorado 14.59m 47' 10.5" -
  • 14.50m
  • 14.31m
  • 14.59m
11. Ryba, Rhys FR-1 Western Colorado University 14.28m 46' 10.25" -
  • 14.28m
  • 13.40m
  • FOUL
12. Sconce, Tyler FR-1 Colorado 13.97m 45' 10" -
  • 13.73m
  • 13.97m
  • 13.78m
13. Heater, James Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 13.85m 45' 5.25" -
  • 13.23m
  • 13.76m
  • 13.85m
14. Johnson, Tyler   UNAT-Colorado 13.22m 43' 4.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.22m
15. Castro, Clayton   UNAT-Colorado 12.40m 40' 8.25" -
  • 12.40m
  • 12.22m
  • FOUL
16. Atkinson, Laurence   UNAT-Colorado 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.85m
  • 11.20m
17. Spencer, Jordyn FR-1 Chadron State 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
  • 10.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Fuller, Jacob FR-1 Air Force DNS   -
  Knechtel, Brock SO-2 Colorado DNS   -
  DeRock, Michael FR-1 Western Colorado University ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Kizirian, Alex   Unattached 19.15m 62' 10" -
2. Ryba, Rhys FR-1 Western Colorado University 14.28m 46' 10.25" -
3. Sconce, Tyler FR-1 Colorado 13.97m 45' 10" -
4. Heater, James Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 13.85m 45' 5.25" -
5. Johnson, Tyler   UNAT-Colorado 13.22m 43' 4.5" -
6. Castro, Clayton   UNAT-Colorado 12.40m 40' 8.25" -
7. Atkinson, Laurence   UNAT-Colorado 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
8. Spencer, Jordyn FR-1 Chadron State 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
  Fuller, Jacob FR-1 Air Force DNS   -
  DeRock, Michael FR-1 Western Colorado University ND   -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Dawson, Adam FR-1 Colorado St. 18.95m 62' 2.25" 10
2. Root, Jack JR-3 Colorado Mines 18.75m 61' 6.25" 8
3. King, Bailey JR-3 Colorado St. 18.73m 61' 5.5" 6
4. Gordon, Beau SO-2 Colorado St. 16.92m 55' 6.25" 5
5. Wright, Weston FR-1 Colorado St. 16.34m 53' 7.5" 4
6. Penner, Caleb JR-3 Colorado 16.30m 53' 5.75" 3
7. Brown, Aubry SR-4 Colorado St. 16.06m 52' 8.25" 2
8. Veidmark, Arvid FR-1 Colorado Mines 15.02m 49' 3.5" 1
9. Swanson, Austin   UNAT-Colorado 14.59m 47' 10.5" -
  Knechtel, Brock SO-2 Colorado DNS   -

Men's Heptathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Ghizzone, Andrew   On Running 5138 10
2. clancy, kyle Senior Unattached 5076 -
3. Farmer, Josh FR-1 Colorado 5005 8
4. Ponciano, Chad JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4872 6
5. Munoz, Zach JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4676 5
6. Butte, Davis JR-3 Colorado 4304 4
7. Ellis, Weston JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4077 3
  Peterson, Greg SR-4 Chadron State NP -
  Thurston, Ty JR-3 Chadron State NP -