February 16, 2019
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miles Christensen FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.26
2 Carter Floyd   Pomona-Pitzer 4:17.99
3 Daniel Rosen   Pomona-Pitzer 4:18.84
4 Wilson Ives JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:20.09
5 Paul McKinley   Pomona-Pitzer 4:20.62
6 Julian Degroot-Lutzner   Pomona-Pitzer 4:21.69
7 Evan Hassman SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:22.51
8 Dante Paszkeicz   Pomona-Pitzer 4:23.15
9 Ben Iten SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:24.28
10 Ethan Ashby   Pomona-Pitzer 4:26.20
11 Joel Sincock   Unattached 4:28.05
12 Connor Griffin   Cal Lutheran 4:28.12
13 Hugo Ward   Pomona-Pitzer 4:29.24
14 Oliver Chang   Pomona-Pitzer 4:29.92
15 Jeremy Dvorak   Cal Poly DC 4:30.26
16 Cameron Priest   Cal Poly DC 4:30.64
17 Owen Keiser   Pomona-Pitzer 4:30.92
18 Daniel Sealand SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:31.39
19 Ethan Widlansky   Pomona-Pitzer 4:31.51
20 Will Kimball SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:31.75
21 Liam Jones   Pomona-Pitzer 4:32.94
22 Nolan Ridgeway   Redlands 4:33.43
23 Noah Williams   Pomona-Pitzer 4:33.57
24 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe   Pomona-Pitzer 4:34.27
25 Mauricio Ramos Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 4:34.53
26 Trevor Brouelette   Redlands 4:37.59
27 Ian Emlet   Pomona-Pitzer 4:38.61
28 Giovanni Barajas Freshman Santa Ana 4:38.71
29 Max Denning JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.29
30 Jamir Jones   Redlands 4:39.86
31 Jonas Enders   Cal Poly DC 4:40.17
32 Edmund Havener   Pomona-Pitzer 4:42.20
33 Bennett Mountain SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:43.41
34 Luke VanKeersbilck   Cal Lutheran 4:44.55
35 Jared Amancio   Unattached 4:44.66
36 Riley Lathrop   Redlands 4:44.86
37 Tiger Lu JR-3 Caltech 4:44.98
38 Fernando Duenas Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:45.54
39 Thomas Fleming FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:45.69
40 Perry Bennett Senior Unattached 4:47.77
41 Daniel Gonzalez Sophomore Santa Ana 4:52.66
42 Luke Ostrander SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:53.23
43 Nicholas Trautman   Cal Poly DC 4:54.08
44 Nico Hays   Unattached 4:55.30
45 Jose Guerrero FR-1 Chapman 4:56.97
46 Kellen Rodriguez FR-1 Caltech 4:57.44
47 Christopher Aguilar   Unattached 4:57.54
48 Kevin Hamel   Cal Poly DC 4:58.28
49 Carlos DeLaTorre Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 4:58.88
50 Esteban Almaraz Freshman Long Beach 4:59.93
51 Evan Ridgeway Freshman Long Beach 5:00.76
52 Nicholas Buto FR-1 Chapman 5:05.10
53 Johnny Ray   Fleet Feet Track Club 5:05.52
54 Fernando Vidrio Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 5:09.22
55 Daniel Aponte Freshman San Bernardino Valley 5:09.90
56 Jose Gutierrez Freshman Long Beach 5:11.01
57 Jason Tolentino Freshman Long Beach 5:16.89
58 Tymel Minter Freshman Long Beach 5:17.72
59 Evan Harper FR-1 Chapman 5:20.41
60 Cody Epstein JR-3 Chapman 5:20.73
61 Xavier Reynoso   Cal Lutheran 5:22.97
62 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 5:26.79
63 Haoyuan Sun SO-2 Caltech 5:29.85
64 Connor Richter   Cal Lutheran 5:46.80
65 Byron Hurtado Freshman Long Beach 5:54.02
66 August Chen FR-1 Caltech 5:59.05
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miles Christensen FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.26
2 Carter Floyd   Pomona-Pitzer 4:17.99
3 Daniel Rosen   Pomona-Pitzer 4:18.84
4 Wilson Ives JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:20.09
5 Paul McKinley   Pomona-Pitzer 4:20.62
6 Julian Degroot-Lutzner   Pomona-Pitzer 4:21.69
7 Evan Hassman SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:22.51
8 Dante Paszkeicz   Pomona-Pitzer 4:23.15
9 Ben Iten SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:24.28
10 Ethan Ashby   Pomona-Pitzer 4:26.20
11 Joel Sincock   Unattached 4:28.05
13 Hugo Ward   Pomona-Pitzer 4:29.24
14 Oliver Chang   Pomona-Pitzer 4:29.92
16 Cameron Priest   Cal Poly DC 4:30.64
19 Ethan Widlansky   Pomona-Pitzer 4:31.51
24 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe   Pomona-Pitzer 4:34.27
40 Perry Bennett Senior Unattached 4:47.77
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Connor Griffin   Cal Lutheran 4:28.12
15 Jeremy Dvorak   Cal Poly DC 4:30.26
17 Owen Keiser   Pomona-Pitzer 4:30.92
18 Daniel Sealand SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:31.39
20 Will Kimball SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:31.75
21 Liam Jones   Pomona-Pitzer 4:32.94
22 Nolan Ridgeway   Redlands 4:33.43
23 Noah Williams   Pomona-Pitzer 4:33.57
25 Mauricio Ramos Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 4:34.53
26 Trevor Brouelette   Redlands 4:37.59
27 Ian Emlet   Pomona-Pitzer 4:38.61
30 Jamir Jones   Redlands 4:39.86
31 Jonas Enders   Cal Poly DC 4:40.17
33 Bennett Mountain SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:43.41
35 Jared Amancio   Unattached 4:44.66
49 Carlos DeLaTorre Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 4:58.88
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Giovanni Barajas Freshman Santa Ana 4:38.71
32 Edmund Havener   Pomona-Pitzer 4:42.20
34 Luke VanKeersbilck   Cal Lutheran 4:44.55
36 Riley Lathrop   Redlands 4:44.86
37 Tiger Lu JR-3 Caltech 4:44.98
38 Fernando Duenas Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:45.54
39 Thomas Fleming FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:45.69
42 Luke Ostrander SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:53.23
43 Nicholas Trautman   Cal Poly DC 4:54.08
44 Nico Hays   Unattached 4:55.30
47 Christopher Aguilar   Unattached 4:57.54
48 Kevin Hamel   Cal Poly DC 4:58.28
50 Esteban Almaraz Freshman Long Beach 4:59.93
51 Evan Ridgeway Freshman Long Beach 5:00.76
53 Johnny Ray   Fleet Feet Track Club 5:05.52
54 Fernando Vidrio Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 5:09.22
55 Daniel Aponte Freshman San Bernardino Valley 5:09.90
57 Jason Tolentino Freshman Long Beach 5:16.89
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Max Denning JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.29
41 Daniel Gonzalez Sophomore Santa Ana 4:52.66
45 Jose Guerrero FR-1 Chapman 4:56.97
46 Kellen Rodriguez FR-1 Caltech 4:57.44
52 Nicholas Buto FR-1 Chapman 5:05.10
56 Jose Gutierrez Freshman Long Beach 5:11.01
58 Tymel Minter Freshman Long Beach 5:17.72
59 Evan Harper FR-1 Chapman 5:20.41
60 Cody Epstein JR-3 Chapman 5:20.73
61 Xavier Reynoso   Cal Lutheran 5:22.97
62 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 5:26.79
63 Haoyuan Sun SO-2 Caltech 5:29.85
64 Connor Richter   Cal Lutheran 5:46.80
65 Byron Hurtado Freshman Long Beach 5:54.02
66 August Chen FR-1 Caltech 5:59.05