February 16, 2019
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Simon Bedard JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:25.45
2 Koby Pederson Senior Unattached 8:25.76
3 Timothy Legemet FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:27.65
4 Stevie Steinberg SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:31.20
5 Zlatko Kozuhar FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:32.36
6 Trelani Waters   Unattached 8:32.70
7 Joseph Garcia   Loyola Marymount 8:35.63
8 Samuel Ayala Senior Unattached 8:36.39
9 Robert Marin Junior Unattached 8:36.85
10 Ethan Frisone   Loyola Marymount 8:38.62
11 Sam Nishi   Cal Poly DC 8:41.43
12 Zach Arias   Loyola Marymount 8:43.56
13 Branden Estrada   Loyola Marymount 8:44.31
14 Kyle Friedler   Loyola Marymount 8:44.66
15 Gaurav Phanse FR-1 Caltech 8:47.57
16 Adam Wilkinson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:48.11
17 Hector Peralta JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:49.35
18 Simon Ricci JR-3 Caltech 8:50.27
19 Abhinav Nagpal   S.E.T. 8:50.85
20 Max Smith   Loyola Marymount 8:51.34
21 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 8:51.44
22 Simeon Paul   Loyola Marymount 8:52.27
23 Koby Ghadery FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:53.57
24 Joseph Esparza   Redlands 8:53.84
25 Kyril van Schendel FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:54.43
26 Solomon Demeku-Ousman   Loyola Marymount 8:54.87
27 McMarshall Hartzenburg SO-2 Cal Baptist 8:55.70
28 Collins Koech FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:56.18
29 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly DC 8:57.58
30 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly DC 8:57.93
31 Mason Dowell FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:58.09
32 Jayden Emerson SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:00.90
33 Benjamin White SO-2 Whittier 9:01.58
34 Cody Beeson FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:02.19
35 Moises Marquez Sophomore Long Beach 9:04.63
36 Giovanni Barajas Freshman Santa Ana 9:05.90
37 Jason Duarte   Unattached 9:06.41
38 Mario Martinez   Cardio Cartel 9:06.83
39 Quentin Olive-Larson   Redlands 9:07.82
40 Alex Sasser   Loyola Marymount 9:09.23
41 Jesse Ramirez Junior Unattached 9:09.67
42 Michael Lowrie JR-3 Cal Baptist 9:09.77
43 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC 9:09.96
44 Rohan Choudhury SR-4 Caltech 9:10.89
45 Alexander Hirsch FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:12.22
46 Mike Alukunyang SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:12.73
47 Weston Hart   Loyola Marymount 9:14.92
48 Mauricio Ramos Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 9:15.16
49 Edwin Ortiz Lopez Senior Unattached 9:16.12
50 Rigoberto Baza   Cal Lutheran 9:16.63
51 Drake Butler SO-2 Chapman 9:17.00
52 Joey Rodgers   Loyola Marymount 9:17.84
53 Jon Bazinet Senior Unattached 9:18.09
54 David Del Carmen SO-2 Whittier 9:19.28
55 Kaito Komoriya FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:19.47
56 Nathaniel Wong SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:19.71
57 Cameron Bleyle Sophomore Anbessa Track Club 9:20.31
58 Miguel Fausto   Redlands 9:20.48
59 Misael Millan Senior Unattached 9:21.15
60 Jenner Sapienza   Cal Poly DC 9:22.07
61 Henry Friederichs   Cal Lutheran 9:22.09
62 Ben Davis Junior Loyola Marymount 9:22.49
63 Andrew Kargol   Redlands 9:23.42
64 Max Himmelright   Loyola Marymount 9:23.60
64 Cameron Priest   Cal Poly DC 9:23.60
66 Donovan Zavala Freshman Long Beach 9:24.55
67 Adriel Barajas SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:24.61
68 Charlie Harris SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:25.45
69 anthony orduno Freshman Unattached 9:25.68
70 Nico Hays   Unattached 9:26.07
71 Arjun Natarajan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:26.72
72 Jacob Boatman SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:26.78
73 Matt Psaltakis SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:26.93
74 Luis Garcia Freshman San Bernardino Valley 9:32.36
75 Brandon Gutzmann Senior Unattached 9:40.56
76 Adam Schulze SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:40.94
77 josue reyes Junior Unattached 9:42.19
78 Edwin Mejia Sophomore Unattached 9:48.16
79 Benjamin Arrendondo SO-2 Whittier 9:50.33
80 Cole Barron Sophomore Unattached 9:50.53
81 Yosh Bhattarai FR-1 Whittier 9:52.17
82 Lizandro Hernandez Sophomore Santa Ana 9:53.06
83 Dalton Seckinger Senior Unattached 9:53.87
84 Davis Carmichael FR-1 Chapman 9:55.94
85 Dylan Arreola   Fleet Feet Track Club 9:59.51
86 Alvaro Heredia Freshman San Bernardino Valley 9:59.54
87 Joey Roberts   Redlands 10:01.85
88 Karsten Rentner   Redlands 10:04.94
89 Angel Esqueda Junior Unattached 10:09.82
90 Fernando Vidrio Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 10:20.20
91 Rodolfo Correa   Cal Lutheran 10:21.18
92 Ryan Orton SO-2 Whittier 10:26.78
93 Sergio Martinez   Cardio Cartel 10:31.03
94 Vincent Orta   Fleet Feet Track Club 10:45.58
95 Ryan Bausch   Cal Poly DC 10:54.32
96 Gustavo Martinez Senior Cardio Cartel 11:07.69
  Jonah Ross SR-4 Cal Baptist DNF
  William Ernst SR-4 Cal Baptist DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Simon Bedard JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:25.45
2 Koby Pederson Senior Unattached 8:25.76
3 Timothy Legemet FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:27.65
4 Stevie Steinberg SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:31.20
5 Zlatko Kozuhar FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:32.36
6 Trelani Waters   Unattached 8:32.70
7 Joseph Garcia   Loyola Marymount 8:35.63
8 Samuel Ayala Senior Unattached 8:36.39
9 Robert Marin Junior Unattached 8:36.85
10 Ethan Frisone   Loyola Marymount 8:38.62
11 Sam Nishi   Cal Poly DC 8:41.43
12 Zach Arias   Loyola Marymount 8:43.56
13 Branden Estrada   Loyola Marymount 8:44.31
14 Kyle Friedler   Loyola Marymount 8:44.66
15 Gaurav Phanse FR-1 Caltech 8:47.57
16 Adam Wilkinson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:48.11
17 Hector Peralta JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:49.35
18 Simon Ricci JR-3 Caltech 8:50.27
19 Abhinav Nagpal   S.E.T. 8:50.85
21 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 8:51.44
24 Joseph Esparza   Redlands 8:53.84
25 Kyril van Schendel FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:54.43
26 Solomon Demeku-Ousman   Loyola Marymount 8:54.87
27 McMarshall Hartzenburg SO-2 Cal Baptist 8:55.70
28 Collins Koech FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:56.18
29 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly DC 8:57.58
30 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly DC 8:57.93
31 Mason Dowell FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:58.09
32 Jayden Emerson SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:00.90
34 Cody Beeson FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:02.19
42 Michael Lowrie JR-3 Cal Baptist 9:09.77
46 Mike Alukunyang SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:12.73
53 Jon Bazinet Senior Unattached 9:18.09
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Max Smith   Loyola Marymount 8:51.34
22 Simeon Paul   Loyola Marymount 8:52.27
23 Koby Ghadery FR-1 Cal Baptist 8:53.57
33 Benjamin White SO-2 Whittier 9:01.58
35 Moises Marquez Sophomore Long Beach 9:04.63
37 Jason Duarte   Unattached 9:06.41
38 Mario Martinez   Cardio Cartel 9:06.83
39 Quentin Olive-Larson   Redlands 9:07.82
40 Alex Sasser   Loyola Marymount 9:09.23
41 Jesse Ramirez Junior Unattached 9:09.67
43 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC 9:09.96
44 Rohan Choudhury SR-4 Caltech 9:10.89
47 Weston Hart   Loyola Marymount 9:14.92
48 Mauricio Ramos Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 9:15.16
49 Edwin Ortiz Lopez Senior Unattached 9:16.12
50 Rigoberto Baza   Cal Lutheran 9:16.63
52 Joey Rodgers   Loyola Marymount 9:17.84
54 David Del Carmen SO-2 Whittier 9:19.28
56 Nathaniel Wong SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:19.71
57 Cameron Bleyle Sophomore Anbessa Track Club 9:20.31
59 Misael Millan Senior Unattached 9:21.15
60 Jenner Sapienza   Cal Poly DC 9:22.07
62 Ben Davis Junior Loyola Marymount 9:22.49
64 Cameron Priest   Cal Poly DC 9:23.60
64 Max Himmelright   Loyola Marymount 9:23.60
66 Donovan Zavala Freshman Long Beach 9:24.55
67 Adriel Barajas SO-2 Cal Baptist 9:24.61
72 Jacob Boatman SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:26.78
76 Adam Schulze SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:40.94
  William Ernst SR-4 Cal Baptist DNF
  Jonah Ross SR-4 Cal Baptist DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Giovanni Barajas Freshman Santa Ana 9:05.90
45 Alexander Hirsch FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:12.22
51 Drake Butler SO-2 Chapman 9:17.00
55 Kaito Komoriya FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:19.47
58 Miguel Fausto   Redlands 9:20.48
61 Henry Friederichs   Cal Lutheran 9:22.09
63 Andrew Kargol   Redlands 9:23.42
68 Charlie Harris SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:25.45
69 anthony orduno Freshman Unattached 9:25.68
70 Nico Hays   Unattached 9:26.07
71 Arjun Natarajan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:26.72
73 Matt Psaltakis SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:26.93
74 Luis Garcia Freshman San Bernardino Valley 9:32.36
75 Brandon Gutzmann Senior Unattached 9:40.56
77 josue reyes Junior Unattached 9:42.19
78 Edwin Mejia Sophomore Unattached 9:48.16
79 Benjamin Arrendondo SO-2 Whittier 9:50.33
80 Cole Barron Sophomore Unattached 9:50.53
81 Yosh Bhattarai FR-1 Whittier 9:52.17
82 Lizandro Hernandez Sophomore Santa Ana 9:53.06
83 Dalton Seckinger Senior Unattached 9:53.87
84 Davis Carmichael FR-1 Chapman 9:55.94
85 Dylan Arreola   Fleet Feet Track Club 9:59.51
86 Alvaro Heredia Freshman San Bernardino Valley 9:59.54
87 Joey Roberts   Redlands 10:01.85
88 Karsten Rentner   Redlands 10:04.94
89 Angel Esqueda Junior Unattached 10:09.82
90 Fernando Vidrio Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 10:20.20
91 Rodolfo Correa   Cal Lutheran 10:21.18
92 Ryan Orton SO-2 Whittier 10:26.78
93 Sergio Martinez   Cardio Cartel 10:31.03
94 Vincent Orta   Fleet Feet Track Club 10:45.58
95 Ryan Bausch   Cal Poly DC 10:54.32
96 Gustavo Martinez Senior Cardio Cartel 11:07.69