February 16, 2019
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anett Somogyi JR-3 Cal Baptist 9:37.89
2 Emilie Renaud FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:48.17
3 Weslie Pearce   Cal Coast Track Club 9:51.55
4 Anna Mate FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:54.84
5 Giselle Masedo   Loyola Marymount 10:14.29
6 Fruzsina Ladanyi JR-3 Cal Baptist 10:16.43
7 Linda Palumbo FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:19.01
8 Kyla Danforth   Loyola Marymount 10:20.29
9 Karolina Iznerowicz FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:22.49
10 Arabella Reece   Chapman 10:23.42
11 Lila Cardillo   Pomona-Pitzer 10:24.22
12 Malea Martin SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:26.37
13 Natalia Novak SO-2 Cal Baptist 10:28.84
14 Lara Orrock FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:30.63
15 Maria Ramirez   Redlands 10:32.90
16 Rosalie Cruz   Loyola Marymount 10:33.55
17 Lauren Hamilton   Pomona-Pitzer 10:34.53
18 Claire Hu SO-2 Caltech 10:36.55
19 Grace Catena   Loyola Marymount 10:37.87
20 Maria Paula Guerrero FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:45.50
21 Raina Hines   Loyola Marymount 10:47.41
22 Anahy Covarrubias SR-4 Whittier 10:47.82
23 Molly Crotteau SO-2 Caltech 10:48.48
24 Claire Wendle Senior Unattached 10:51.36
25 Ann Kelly   Loyola Marymount 10:52.59
26 Ellie Ramsey   Redlands 10:52.70
27 Dulcie Jones SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:53.52
28 Holly LaPlante   Loyola Marymount 10:54.01
29 Desiree Cadena   Redlands 10:54.13
30 Emily Clarke FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:56.38
31 Brooklyn Button FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:59.18
32 Rachel Ereso   Cal Lutheran 11:02.93
33 Charlotte Cosca Freshman Unattached 11:03.79
34 Alexandra Lambros JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:11.42
35 Mary Andrews FR-1 Cal Baptist 11:12.53
36 Emma Eglinton   Chapman 11:16.37
37 Gaby Guerrero   Loyola Marymount 11:19.95
38 Krystal Brodsky SO-2 Caltech 11:21.31
39 Jeanie Cox FR-1 Whittier 11:21.56
40 Sam Baker SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:22.21
41 Sarah Shipway   Redlands 11:24.76
42 Karli Stichter   Redlands 11:24.80
43 Melissa Gutierrez SR-4 Caltech 11:27.16
44 Chloe Beedy FR-1 Cal Baptist 11:27.63
45 Emily Sandberg   Loyola Marymount 11:27.70
46 Alexis Wallace   Redlands 11:29.45
47 Isabella Glenn   Redlands 11:40.31
48 Alyssa Benavides Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 11:47.77
49 Mia Hernandez   Chapman 11:48.15
50 Maria Marroquin Freshman Santa Ana 11:48.50
51 Greta Jursch   Redlands 11:48.87
52 Destiny Diaz Freshman Long Beach 11:50.46
53 Erin Robles   Redlands 11:52.05
54 Sarah Parsons   Cal Lutheran 11:52.71
55 Eliana Garcia FR-1 Whittier 11:54.82
56 Kelsi Ikeda SO-2 Whittier 11:57.56
57 Caroline Slate   Cal Lutheran 11:57.72
58 Claire Goldman   Pomona-Pitzer 11:58.83
59 Darilyn Hernandez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 12:18.03
60 Carly Veasy   Redlands 12:18.51
61 Martha Castro   Pomona-Pitzer 12:36.07
62 Lilly Armendariz Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 13:22.11
63 Angela O'Campo Freshman San Bernardino Valley 13:22.91
64 Gwen Frankian   Redlands 13:42.52
65 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair FR-1 Whittier 13:45.90
66 Kimberly Carrizoza Senior Cardio Cartel 15:39.58
67 Stephanie Molina Freshman Southwestern 16:45.90
  Amelia Czerwinska SR-4 Cal Baptist DNF
  Anna Bartlett FR-1 Cal Baptist DNF
  Allison James FR-1 Cal Baptist DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anett Somogyi JR-3 Cal Baptist 9:37.89
2 Emilie Renaud FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:48.17
3 Weslie Pearce   Cal Coast Track Club 9:51.55
4 Anna Mate FR-1 Cal Baptist 9:54.84
5 Giselle Masedo   Loyola Marymount 10:14.29
6 Fruzsina Ladanyi JR-3 Cal Baptist 10:16.43
7 Linda Palumbo FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:19.01
8 Kyla Danforth   Loyola Marymount 10:20.29
9 Karolina Iznerowicz FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:22.49
10 Arabella Reece   Chapman 10:23.42
11 Lila Cardillo   Pomona-Pitzer 10:24.22
12 Malea Martin SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:26.37
13 Natalia Novak SO-2 Cal Baptist 10:28.84
14 Lara Orrock FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:30.63
15 Maria Ramirez   Redlands 10:32.90
16 Rosalie Cruz   Loyola Marymount 10:33.55
17 Lauren Hamilton   Pomona-Pitzer 10:34.53
18 Claire Hu SO-2 Caltech 10:36.55
20 Maria Paula Guerrero FR-1 Cal Baptist 10:45.50
25 Ann Kelly   Loyola Marymount 10:52.59
28 Holly LaPlante   Loyola Marymount 10:54.01
32 Rachel Ereso   Cal Lutheran 11:02.93
  Anna Bartlett FR-1 Cal Baptist DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Grace Catena   Loyola Marymount 10:37.87
21 Raina Hines   Loyola Marymount 10:47.41
22 Anahy Covarrubias SR-4 Whittier 10:47.82
23 Molly Crotteau SO-2 Caltech 10:48.48
24 Claire Wendle Senior Unattached 10:51.36
26 Ellie Ramsey   Redlands 10:52.70
27 Dulcie Jones SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:53.52
29 Desiree Cadena   Redlands 10:54.13
30 Emily Clarke FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:56.38
31 Brooklyn Button FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:59.18
33 Charlotte Cosca Freshman Unattached 11:03.79
34 Alexandra Lambros JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:11.42
35 Mary Andrews FR-1 Cal Baptist 11:12.53
36 Emma Eglinton   Chapman 11:16.37
38 Krystal Brodsky SO-2 Caltech 11:21.31
40 Sam Baker SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:22.21
43 Melissa Gutierrez SR-4 Caltech 11:27.16
44 Chloe Beedy FR-1 Cal Baptist 11:27.63
46 Alexis Wallace   Redlands 11:29.45
47 Isabella Glenn   Redlands 11:40.31
48 Alyssa Benavides Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 11:47.77
51 Greta Jursch   Redlands 11:48.87
52 Destiny Diaz Freshman Long Beach 11:50.46
60 Carly Veasy   Redlands 12:18.51
  Allison James FR-1 Cal Baptist DNF
  Amelia Czerwinska SR-4 Cal Baptist DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Gaby Guerrero   Loyola Marymount 11:19.95
39 Jeanie Cox FR-1 Whittier 11:21.56
41 Sarah Shipway   Redlands 11:24.76
42 Karli Stichter   Redlands 11:24.80
45 Emily Sandberg   Loyola Marymount 11:27.70
49 Mia Hernandez   Chapman 11:48.15
50 Maria Marroquin Freshman Santa Ana 11:48.50
53 Erin Robles   Redlands 11:52.05
54 Sarah Parsons   Cal Lutheran 11:52.71
55 Eliana Garcia FR-1 Whittier 11:54.82
56 Kelsi Ikeda SO-2 Whittier 11:57.56
57 Caroline Slate   Cal Lutheran 11:57.72
58 Claire Goldman   Pomona-Pitzer 11:58.83
59 Darilyn Hernandez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 12:18.03
61 Martha Castro   Pomona-Pitzer 12:36.07
62 Lilly Armendariz Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 13:22.11
63 Angela O'Campo Freshman San Bernardino Valley 13:22.91
64 Gwen Frankian   Redlands 13:42.52
65 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair FR-1 Whittier 13:45.90
66 Kimberly Carrizoza Senior Cardio Cartel 15:39.58
67 Stephanie Molina Freshman Southwestern 16:45.90