February 15-16, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jeremie Venne SR-4 Saint Francis University 4:11.06 10
2 Trausti Thorstein SO-2 Wagner 4:12.57 8
3 Benjamin Finnigan SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:13.99 6
4 Jonathan Besselink JR-3 Wagner 4:16.60 5
5 Jason Dolan FR-1 Bryant 4:17.33 4
6 Richard Grudzwick JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:17.65 3
7 Isaac Kole SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:19.61 2
8 Nick Velez JR-3 Wagner 4:20.52 1
9 Jordan Dagrin SO-2 Bryant 4:20.90 -
10 Nathan Moore SO-2 Saint Francis University 4:22.69 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Grudzwick JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:20.17
2 Jeremie Venne SR-4 Saint Francis University 4:21.95
3 Benjamin Finnigan SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:20.42
4 Jonathan Besselink JR-3 Wagner 4:22.14
5 Trausti Thorstein SO-2 Wagner 4:20.55
6 Jason Dolan FR-1 Bryant 4:22.40
7 Nick Velez JR-3 Wagner 4:21.10
8 Isaac Kole SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:21.42
9 Jordan Dagrin SO-2 Bryant 4:22.73
10 Nathan Moore SO-2 Saint Francis University 4:23.38
11 Julio Arredondo JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:24.97
12 William Bittrich FR-1 Bryant 4:27.88
13 Griffin Molino JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:28.23
14 Colton Sunderland SO-2 Saint Francis University 4:29.55
15 Jason Cousineau FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:33.13
16 Moetiz Shilleh SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:33.51
17 Andruw Flemming FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:43.79
18 Jake Tavernite SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:46.88
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Grudzwick JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:20.17
3 Benjamin Finnigan SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:20.42
5 Trausti Thorstein SO-2 Wagner 4:20.55
7 Nick Velez JR-3 Wagner 4:21.10
8 Isaac Kole SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:21.42
12 William Bittrich FR-1 Bryant 4:27.88
13 Griffin Molino JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:28.23
14 Colton Sunderland SO-2 Saint Francis University 4:29.55
16 Moetiz Shilleh SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:33.51
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jeremie Venne SR-4 Saint Francis University 4:21.95
4 Jonathan Besselink JR-3 Wagner 4:22.14
6 Jason Dolan FR-1 Bryant 4:22.40
9 Jordan Dagrin SO-2 Bryant 4:22.73
10 Nathan Moore SO-2 Saint Francis University 4:23.38
11 Julio Arredondo JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:24.97
15 Jason Cousineau FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:33.13
17 Andruw Flemming FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:43.79
18 Jake Tavernite SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:46.88