February 22-23, 2019
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Oliver Hoare JR-3 Wisconsin 4:02.67 10
2 Kyle Mau JR-3 Indiana 4:03.47 8
3 Jesse Reiser JR-3 Illinois 4:03.91 6
4 George Kusche FR-1 Nebraska 4:04.20 5
5 Brandon Hontz FR-1 Penn State 4:05.16 4
6 Ben Hill JR-3 Michigan 4:06.12 3
7 Chase Barnett SR-4 Michigan 4:07.75 2
8 Joseph Murphy SR-4 Indiana 4:07.96 1
9 Owen Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 4:09.74 -
10 Colin Abert SR-4 Penn State 4:13.99 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Mau JR-3 Indiana 4:02.88
2 Oliver Hoare JR-3 Wisconsin 4:05.56
3 George Kusche FR-1 Nebraska 4:07.77
4 Jesse Reiser JR-3 Illinois 4:04.42
5 Ben Hill JR-3 Michigan 4:05.75
6 Colin Abert SR-4 Penn State 4:08.18
7 Joseph Murphy SR-4 Indiana 4:05.51
8 Owen Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 4:05.76
9 Chase Barnett SR-4 Michigan 4:05.92
10 Brandon Hontz FR-1 Penn State 4:06.66
11 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 4:08.22
12 Tannor Wagner FR-1 Wisconsin 4:08.82
13 Owen Wing SO-2 Penn State 4:09.36
14 Jonathan Davis SO-2 Illinois 4:10.23
15 Jeff Roberts FR-1 Iowa 4:10.35
16 John Petruno FR-1 Michigan State 4:12.28
17 Nick Miller FR-1 Ohio State 4:12.51
18 Nathan Mylenek JR-3 Iowa 4:13.95
19 Ryan Wilkie SR-4 Michigan 4:14.31
20 Dawson LaRance SO-2 Minnesota 4:14.45
21 Andrew Lorant SO-2 Michigan 4:15.33
22 John Pieper FR-1 Purdue 4:15.64
23 Jordan MacIntosh FR-1 Minnesota 4:16.46
24 Ryan Barton FR-1 Penn State 4:31.52
  Daniel Michalski SR-4 Indiana DQ
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 George Kusche FR-1 Nebraska 4:07.77
6 Colin Abert SR-4 Penn State 4:08.18
11 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 4:08.22
13 Owen Wing SO-2 Penn State 4:09.36
14 Jonathan Davis SO-2 Illinois 4:10.23
21 Andrew Lorant SO-2 Michigan 4:15.33
22 John Pieper FR-1 Purdue 4:15.64
23 Jordan MacIntosh FR-1 Minnesota 4:16.46
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Oliver Hoare JR-3 Wisconsin 4:05.56
5 Ben Hill JR-3 Michigan 4:05.75
10 Brandon Hontz FR-1 Penn State 4:06.66
16 John Petruno FR-1 Michigan State 4:12.28
17 Nick Miller FR-1 Ohio State 4:12.51
18 Nathan Mylenek JR-3 Iowa 4:13.95
19 Ryan Wilkie SR-4 Michigan 4:14.31
20 Dawson LaRance SO-2 Minnesota 4:14.45
  Daniel Michalski SR-4 Indiana DQ
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Mau JR-3 Indiana 4:02.88
4 Jesse Reiser JR-3 Illinois 4:04.42
7 Joseph Murphy SR-4 Indiana 4:05.51
8 Owen Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 4:05.76
9 Chase Barnett SR-4 Michigan 4:05.92
12 Tannor Wagner FR-1 Wisconsin 4:08.82
15 Jeff Roberts FR-1 Iowa 4:10.35
24 Ryan Barton FR-1 Penn State 4:31.52