February 16, 2019
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Keturah Hunter SO-2 South Carolina St. 18.67m 61' 3"
  • 17.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.03  
2 Kristen Deacon SR-4 Coppin State 17.56m 57' 7.5"
  • 16.94  
  • 16.78  
  • 16.73  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.56  
3 Amanda Murphy SO-2 South Carolina 16.88m 55' 4.75"
  • 16.88  
  • 15.74  
  • 16.60  
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jayla Hill FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 16.41m 53' 10.25"
  • 16.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.18  
  • 15.32  
5 Kathleen Young SO-2 South Carolina 16.23m 53' 3"
  • 15.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.23  
6 Jess Page JR-3 Citadel 16.21m 53' 2.25"
  • 16.21  
  • 15.66  
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Nina Gambacorta SO-2 South Carolina 16.07m 52' 8.75"
  • 16.05  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.73  
  • 15.58  
  • 16.07  
8 Taylor Gorum SO-2 Florida A&M 15.82m 51' 11"
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Onnika Scott SR-4 Florida A&M 15.67m 51' 5"
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Christina Isenard SR-4 Embry-Riddle 15.60m 51' 2.25"
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
11 Hilary Harris JR-3 Col. of Charleston 15.51m 50' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
12 Dae'Shondra Stephens SO-2 Benedict 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
  • 15.42  
13 Georgette Simpson FR-1 Florida A&M 15.36m 50' 4.75"
  • 15.00  
  • 15.36  
  • FOUL  
14 Olivia Simmons JR-3 Florida A&M 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 14.04  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
15 Kanani Lodge SR-4 Savannah State 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
16 Markeisha Lewis SO-2 Florida A&M 14.56m 47' 9.25"
  • 13.77  
  • 14.56  
  • FOUL  
17 JoLyn Copeland SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • 12.99  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
18 Kimilya Egalite FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
19 Paige Bussard SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • 13.93  
  • 14.21  
  • 13.77  
20 Kameron Cass SR-4 Citadel 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
21 Brooklynn Barton FR-1 Col. of Charleston 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Iris Duke JR-3 Newberry 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • 12.39  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.09  
23 Keyvyn Stinyard FR-1 Southeastern U. 13.00m 42' 8"
  • 12.36  
  •  
  • 13.00  
24 Lydia Bussey JR-3 Col. of Charleston 12.95m 42' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.71  
25 Madeline Weber SO-2 Col. of Charleston 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
26 Letrice Hall FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61  
27 Taylor Guthrie SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
28 Runeshia Williams SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 12.48m 40' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
29 Kimbra Owens FR-1 Col. of Charleston 12.06m 39' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
30 Alanna Newby JR-3 Coppin State 11.12m 36' 5.75"
  • 11.12  
  • FOUL  
  •  
31 Alyssa Farmer FR-1 Tusculum 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
32 Bryanna Sims JR-3 Col. of Charleston 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.89  
  •  
  • FOUL  
33 Shamia Colden-Burson FR-1 Benedict 10.74m 35' 3"
  • 10.74  
  •  
  •  
34 Mikayla Cline FR-1 Coker 10.54m 34' 7"
  • 10.54  
  •  
  •  
35 Myia West FR-1 Coker 9.86m 32' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.86  
  • FOUL  
36 Princess Nwankwo FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.59m 31' 5.75"
  • 9.59  
  •  
  • FOUL  
37 Dynah Dunn SO-2 Tusculum 9.35m 30' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.35  
  Octavia Grandy JR-3 Newberry FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
16 Markeisha Lewis SO-2 Florida A&M 14.56m 47' 9.25"
18 Kimilya Egalite FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.36m 47' 1.5"
21 Brooklynn Barton FR-1 Col. of Charleston 13.16m 43' 2.25"
22 Iris Duke JR-3 Newberry 13.09m 42' 11.5"
23 Keyvyn Stinyard FR-1 Southeastern U. 13.00m 42' 8"
26 Letrice Hall FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.61m 41' 4.5"
29 Kimbra Owens FR-1 Col. of Charleston 12.06m 39' 7"
31 Alyssa Farmer FR-1 Tusculum 11.00m 36' 1.25"
32 Bryanna Sims JR-3 Col. of Charleston 10.89m 35' 8.75"
33 Shamia Colden-Burson FR-1 Benedict 10.74m 35' 3"
34 Mikayla Cline FR-1 Coker 10.54m 34' 7"
35 Myia West FR-1 Coker 9.86m 32' 4.25"
36 Princess Nwankwo FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.59m 31' 5.75"
37 Dynah Dunn SO-2 Tusculum 9.35m 30' 8.25"
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Jayla Hill FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 16.41m 53' 10.25"
10 Christina Isenard SR-4 Embry-Riddle 15.60m 51' 2.25"
13 Georgette Simpson FR-1 Florida A&M 15.36m 50' 4.75"
14 Olivia Simmons JR-3 Florida A&M 15.01m 49' 3"
15 Kanani Lodge SR-4 Savannah State 14.64m 48' 0.5"
17 JoLyn Copeland SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 14.37m 47' 1.75"
20 Kameron Cass SR-4 Citadel 14.14m 46' 4.75"
24 Lydia Bussey JR-3 Col. of Charleston 12.95m 42' 6"
25 Madeline Weber SO-2 Col. of Charleston 12.66m 41' 6.5"
27 Taylor Guthrie SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.51m 41' 0.5"
30 Alanna Newby JR-3 Coppin State 11.12m 36' 5.75"
  Octavia Grandy JR-3 Newberry FOUL NM
Women's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Keturah Hunter SO-2 South Carolina St. 18.67m 61' 3"
2 Kristen Deacon SR-4 Coppin State 17.56m 57' 7.5"
3 Amanda Murphy SO-2 South Carolina 16.88m 55' 4.75"
5 Kathleen Young SO-2 South Carolina 16.23m 53' 3"
6 Jess Page JR-3 Citadel 16.21m 53' 2.25"
7 Nina Gambacorta SO-2 South Carolina 16.07m 52' 8.75"
8 Taylor Gorum SO-2 Florida A&M 15.82m 51' 11"
9 Onnika Scott SR-4 Florida A&M 15.67m 51' 5"
11 Hilary Harris JR-3 Col. of Charleston 15.51m 50' 10.75"
12 Dae'Shondra Stephens SO-2 Benedict 15.42m 50' 7.25"
19 Paige Bussard SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14.21m 46' 7.5"
28 Runeshia Williams SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 12.48m 40' 11.5"