March 1-3, 2019
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.6.Acosta, Maria Stratz, Brianna JR-3SO-2RichmondRutgers52:02:06.6485 43:02:11.50 11077 11077
2.8.Black, Lotte McDowell, Delaney SO-2SR-4Rhode IslandRutgers2:07.0523 50:02:16.932 981 366
3.3.McDowell, Delaney Black, Lotte SR-4SR-4LibertyRichmond22:02:08.2459 43:02:11.50 0767 57
4.7.Stratz, Brianna Acosta, Maria SR-4SO-2MonmouthLiberty20:02:08.76 50:02:16.932 57 57
5.7.Friborg, Samantha Stratz, Brianna FR-1SR-4YaleRichmond2:10.463 52:02:06.6485 4 7323
6.3.Turner, Terri Fazio , Brooke SO-2SO-2ColumbiaLiberty43:02:11.50 43:02:11.50 366 171
7.1.Sobieski, Jenna Stratz, Brianna SR-4SR-4RutgersLiberty50:02:16.932 50:02:16.932 7323 981
8.5.Fazio , Brooke Friborg, Samantha SO-2SR-4RichmondRhode Island29:02:18.156 29:02:18.156 171 0767

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.21.Fazio , Brooke Bender, Gianna SO-2SR-4RichmondGeorgetown2:02:06.19 2:08.2879
2.10.Black, Lotte Velock, Kyra SO-2SR-4Rhode IslandNew Hampshire3:02:07.2184 2:12.930
3.5.Stratz, Brianna Acosta, Maria SR-4FR-1MonmouthArmy West Point2:08.2921 2:02:06.19
4.7.Acosta, Maria Bender, Gianna JR-3JR-3RichmondRichmond2:07.345 47:02:08.3818
5.8.Giesing, Isabella McDowell, Delaney FR-1SO-2UMass LowellBinghamton2:07.91 5:02:13.42
6.13.Friborg, Samantha Mundekis, Cassie FR-1SO-2YaleYale2:08.2879 58:02:10.18
7.4.Turner, Terri McIntosh, Cathilyn SO-2JR-3ColumbiaColumbia47:02:08.3818 5:02:13.42
8.11.Sobieski, Jenna Ohlsson, Senna SR-4FR-1RutgersStony Brook13:02:08.41 2:09.041
9.12.McDowell, Delaney Harmon, Anna SR-4FR-1LibertyLiberty29:02:08.56 29:02:10.49
10.9.Mundekis, Cassie Riback, Melissa SR-4SO-2Army West PointGeorgetown2:08.65 DQ
11.17.Ohlsson, Senna Stratz, Brianna SO-2SR-4Loyola (Md.)Georgetown2:09.041 3:02:07.2184
12.9.Smither, Kendra McDowell, Delaney FR-1SR-4RichmondColumbia49:02:09.5299 29:02:10.49
13.5.Gajewski, Danielle Bender, Gianna SR-4SR-4New HampshireNew Hampshire2:09.54 24:02:11.55
14.16.Savioz, Natacha Smither, Kendra SR-4SR-4ElonLiberty58:02:10.18 5:02:13.42
15.13.Bender, Gianna Harmon, Anna SR-4SR-4Boston CollegeGeorgetown29:02:10.49 13:02:08.41
16.20.Del Gizzo, Lexi Del Gizzo, Lexi SO-2SR-4GeorgetownRutgers18:02:10.731 2:08.2921
17.13.Mackay, Emily Okon, Alexandria SO-2FR-1BinghamtonColumbia24:02:11.55 2:08.2921
18.9.Velock, Kyra McDowell, Delaney SO-2JR-3MonmouthMonmouth2:11.83 29:02:10.49
19.13.Parker, Hannah Del Gizzo, Lexi SR-4SO-2ConnecticutBinghamton2:12.464 29:02:10.49
20.9.Harmon, Anna Parker, Hannah FR-1FR-1Boston CollegeColumbia2:12.930 2:08.65
21.10.Okon, Alexandria Velock, Kyra JR-3JR-3LIU PostRichmond5:02:13.42 3:02:07.2184
22.18.Riback, Melissa Velock, Kyra SR-4FR-1Stony BrookMonmouth2:14.743 2:09.54
 21.McIntosh, Cathilyn McIntosh, Cathilyn FR-1SO-2GeorgetownLIU PostDQ 49:02:09.5299
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
9.2.16.Harmon, Anna Black, Lotte Del Gizzo, Lexi SR-4SO-2FR-1YaleRhode IslandGeorgetown2:13.428612:02:07.2172:12.93
9.6.2.McDowell, Delaney Friborg, Samantha Turner, Terri SR-4FR-1FR-1Rhode IslandYaleYale2:08.28662:08.28662:13.4286
21.7.6.Harmon, Anna Turner, Terri Harmon, Anna JR-3SO-2SR-4ColumbiaColumbiaLiberty2:08.28662:08.382:08.2866
2.9.14.Harmon, Anna McDowell, Delaney Turner, Terri SO-2SR-4SO-2LibertyLibertyLIU Post10:02:10.1892:08.56510:02:10.189
20.14.20.Del Gizzo, Lexi Savioz, Natacha Black, Lotte SO-2SR-4FR-1YaleElonBoston College2:08.56510:02:10.1892:13.4286
16.16.9.McDowell, Delaney Del Gizzo, Lexi Turner, Terri JR-3SO-2SR-4GeorgetownGeorgetownGeorgetown32:02:10.7332:02:10.7312:02:07.217
21.20.20.Turner, Terri Harmon, Anna Turner, Terri SR-4FR-1SR-4ColumbiaBoston CollegeLIU Post12:02:07.2172:12.932:08.2866
7.21.14.Black, Lotte Okon, Alexandria Savioz, Natacha SO-2JR-3FR-1ElonLIU PostLiberty2:08.382:13.428610:02:10.189
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.1.Fazio , Brooke Velock, Kyra SO-2FR-1RichmondRichmond2:06.192:14.7464
4.13.Acosta, Maria Fazio , Brooke JR-3JR-3RichmondStony Brook21:02:07.34522:11.553
5.12.Giesing, Isabella Mackay, Emily FR-1SR-4UMass LowellMonmouth13:02:07.9132:14.7464
12.18.Smither, Kendra Mackay, Emily FR-1SO-2RichmondStony Brook59:02:09.5222:11.553
13.17.Gajewski, Danielle Fazio , Brooke SR-4SO-2New HampshireStony Brook34:02:09.540734:02:09.5407
17.1.Mackay, Emily Giesing, Isabella SO-2SR-4BinghamtonMonmouth2:11.5532:06.19
18.18.Velock, Kyra Smither, Kendra SO-2SR-4MonmouthUMass Lowell2:11.838021:02:07.3452
22.18.Riback, Melissa Acosta, Maria SR-4SR-4Stony BrookMonmouth2:14.746413:02:07.913
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3.8.Stratz, Brianna Bender, Gianna SR-4FR-1MonmouthBoston College48:02:08.2925:02:09.0417
8.19.Sobieski, Jenna Bender, Gianna SR-4SR-4RutgersRutgers20:02:08.41752:10.494
10.10.Mundekis, Cassie Ohlsson, Senna SR-4SR-4Army West PointRutgers2:08.65942:12.4665
11.19.Ohlsson, Senna Mundekis, Cassie SO-2SR-4Loyola (Md.)Army West Point25:02:09.04172:12.4665
15.10.Bender, Gianna Parker, Hannah SR-4SR-4Boston CollegeGeorgetown2:10.49420:02:08.4175
19.19.Parker, Hannah Ohlsson, Senna SR-4SR-4ConnecticutBoston College2:12.46652:10.494
 3.McIntosh, Cathilyn Stratz, Brianna FR-1SR-4GeorgetownArmy West PointDQDQ