April 26-27, 2019
|
UC Irvine - Irvine, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ederson Pereira   Unattached 13:56.77
2 Alberto González Mindez   Guatemala 14:07.62
3 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly DC 14:20.46
4 Stephen Haas JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:22.19
5 Josh Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:36.94
6 Jeremy Romero JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:39.47
7 armando rabadan   club montes. 14:41.86
8 McMarshall Hartzenberg SO-2 Cal Baptist 14:44.33
9 Ryan Lehmuth FR-1 Northern Colorado 14:47.60
10 Trevor Stangle SR-4 Long Beach St. 14:49.06
11 koby pederson Senior Unattached 14:52.74
12 Isaiah Remington JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:57.96
13 Kellen O'Neill SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 14:59.78
14 Tonny Okello   Santa Monica Track Club 15:07.69
15 Blake Starbuck SO-2 UC Riverside 15:07.89
16 Ricardo Cardenas JR-3 Long Beach St. 15:08.56
17 Arman Irani JR-3 UC Riverside 15:09.18
18 Sam Pimentel JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 15:09.91
19 David Pacheco FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:16.20
20 Dorian Carrasco JR-3 Western New Mexico 15:17.60
21 Isaac Acosta Sophomore Unattached 15:18.77
22 Carlos Perez Junior Unattached 15:19.28
23 Dante Capone JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 15:19.53
24 Jesse Ramirez Junior Unattached 15:19.90
25 Cayden Ruiz FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:20.53
26 Luke Trafecanty SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 15:20.75
27 Brandon Shields JR-3 UC Riverside 15:21.93
28 Will Daschbach FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:22.02
29 David Apodaca FR-1 Western New Mexico 15:24.23
30 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 15:24.74
31 Kyle Sumatzkuku   Unattached 15:31.31
32 Cameron Priest   Cal Poly DC 15:33.54
33 Efren Reyes SR-4 Fresno State 15:36.34
34 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC 15:38.37
35 Oliver Langford   Unattached 15:38.49
36 Connor Blalock 8 Unattached 15:40.85
37 Alex Sasser SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:43.68
38 Christian Hernandez FR-1 UC Irvine 15:47.55
39 Michael Anzures SO-2 Western New Mexico 15:48.52
40 Jose Gonzalez Vera Senior Cal Coast Track Club 15:50.58
41 Hector Peralta JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:50.60
42 Ben Davis SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:51.17
43 Kaleb Yemane   Unattached 15:57.70
44 Matthew Founds JR-3 Fresno State 15:59.39
45 Joey Rodgers SR-4 Loyola Marymount 16:07.58
46 Max Himmelright FR-1 Loyola Marymount 16:09.36
47 Aaron Gould   Unattached 16:10.00
48 Mario Martinez   Cardio Cartel Running Clu 16:11.85
49 Luc Bouchard   Cal Poly DC 16:13.49
50 Jonas Enders   Cal Poly DC 16:16.61
51 Eli Rosen-Duran SR-4 San Diego 16:32.22
52 Surafuel Tesfay FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 16:35.29
53 Tyler Cooper   Cal Poly DC 16:44.57
54 Jonathan Moncada Freshman Unattached 16:58.54
55 stormee kipp Freshman Unattached 17:35.45
  Jose Cortes   Marymount (Ca.) DNF
  Mario Pacay   Guatemala DNF
  Bernardo Maldonado   Argentina DNF
  Maxwell Gray SO-2 UC Riverside DNF
  Koby Ghadery FR-1 Cal Baptist DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ederson Pereira   Unattached 13:56.77
2 Alberto González Mindez   Guatemala 14:07.62
3 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly DC 14:20.46
4 Stephen Haas JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:22.19
5 Josh Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:36.94
6 Jeremy Romero JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:39.47
7 armando rabadan   club montes. 14:41.86
8 McMarshall Hartzenberg SO-2 Cal Baptist 14:44.33
9 Ryan Lehmuth FR-1 Northern Colorado 14:47.60
10 Trevor Stangle SR-4 Long Beach St. 14:49.06
11 koby pederson Senior Unattached 14:52.74
12 Isaiah Remington JR-3 Northern Colorado 14:57.96
16 Ricardo Cardenas JR-3 Long Beach St. 15:08.56
17 Arman Irani JR-3 UC Riverside 15:09.18
18 Sam Pimentel JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 15:09.91
22 Carlos Perez Junior Unattached 15:19.28
31 Kyle Sumatzkuku   Unattached 15:31.31
35 Oliver Langford   Unattached 15:38.49
40 Jose Gonzalez Vera Senior Cal Coast Track Club 15:50.58
41 Hector Peralta JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:50.60
47 Aaron Gould   Unattached 16:10.00
55 stormee kipp Freshman Unattached 17:35.45
  Koby Ghadery FR-1 Cal Baptist DNF
  Bernardo Maldonado   Argentina DNF
  Mario Pacay   Guatemala DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Kellen O'Neill SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 14:59.78
14 Tonny Okello   Santa Monica Track Club 15:07.69
15 Blake Starbuck SO-2 UC Riverside 15:07.89
19 David Pacheco FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:16.20
20 Dorian Carrasco JR-3 Western New Mexico 15:17.60
21 Isaac Acosta Sophomore Unattached 15:18.77
23 Dante Capone JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 15:19.53
24 Jesse Ramirez Junior Unattached 15:19.90
25 Cayden Ruiz FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:20.53
26 Luke Trafecanty SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 15:20.75
27 Brandon Shields JR-3 UC Riverside 15:21.93
28 Will Daschbach FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:22.02
29 David Apodaca FR-1 Western New Mexico 15:24.23
30 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 15:24.74
32 Cameron Priest   Cal Poly DC 15:33.54
33 Efren Reyes SR-4 Fresno State 15:36.34
34 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC 15:38.37
36 Connor Blalock 8 Unattached 15:40.85
37 Alex Sasser SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:43.68
38 Christian Hernandez FR-1 UC Irvine 15:47.55
39 Michael Anzures SO-2 Western New Mexico 15:48.52
42 Ben Davis SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:51.17
43 Kaleb Yemane   Unattached 15:57.70
44 Matthew Founds JR-3 Fresno State 15:59.39
45 Joey Rodgers SR-4 Loyola Marymount 16:07.58
46 Max Himmelright FR-1 Loyola Marymount 16:09.36
48 Mario Martinez   Cardio Cartel Running Clu 16:11.85
49 Luc Bouchard   Cal Poly DC 16:13.49
50 Jonas Enders   Cal Poly DC 16:16.61
51 Eli Rosen-Duran SR-4 San Diego 16:32.22
52 Surafuel Tesfay FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 16:35.29
53 Tyler Cooper   Cal Poly DC 16:44.57
54 Jonathan Moncada Freshman Unattached 16:58.54
  Maxwell Gray SO-2 UC Riverside DNF
  Jose Cortes   Marymount (Ca.) DNF