February 1- 2, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andre Edwards SO-2 Western Texas College 6.68
2 Keion Sutton FR-1 Texas Tech 6.70
3 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.72
4 Jamhad Booth FR-1 Pratt CC 6.78
5 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.82
6 Joel Latson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.89
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emmanuel Yeboah SO-2 Western Texas College 6.61
3 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.65
4 Andre Edwards SO-2 Western Texas College 6.70
9 Jaquone Hoyte SO-2 Western Texas College 6.83
10 Kesean Carter FR-1 Texas Tech 6.84
11 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.86
13 Andel Miller FR-1 Western Texas College 6.93
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Derrius Rodgers JR-3 Texas Tech 6.62
5 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.75
6 Keion Sutton FR-1 Texas Tech 6.75
7 Jamhad Booth FR-1 Pratt CC 6.76
8 Joel Latson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.82
12 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.90
14 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 6.97

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emmanuel Yeboah SO-2 Western Texas College 6.62
2 Derrius Rodgers JR-3 Texas Tech 6.63
3 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.72
4 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.73
5 Andre Edwards SO-2 Western Texas College 6.74
6 Keion Sutton FR-1 Texas Tech 6.79
7 Jamhad Booth FR-1 Pratt CC 6.84
8 Kesean Carter FR-1 Texas Tech 6.86
9 Andel Miller FR-1 Western Texas College 6.89
10 Joel Latson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.91
11 Jevony Murray FR-1 Pratt CC 6.98
12 Jaquone Hoyte SO-2 Western Texas College 6.87
13 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.88
14 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.88
15 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 6.89
16 Tyrin Lewis JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.90
17 Stadrian Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.90
18 Priest Foust FR-1 Pratt CC 6.91
19 Brandon Moffett Senior Unattached 6.95
20 Gabriel Walker SO-2 Western Texas College 6.97
21 Jamel Anderson JR-3 Tarleton State 6.97
22 Nathan Stotts FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.97
23 Edward Simmons SR-4 Angelo State 6.98
24 Jabrionne Bacon SO-2 Garden City CC 7.01
25 Ja'Micah Polk SO-2 Angelo State 7.02
26 Quentin Dancer JR-3 Kansas 7.04
27 Nichael Whitehead FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.04
28 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.05
29 Javan Reece SO-2 Kansas 7.05
30 Andrew Melendez FR-1 Western Texas College 7.06
30 Joseph Owens SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.06
32 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR-1 Angelo State 7.06
33 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.06
34 Montavius McCarty FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.08
35 Mason Melancon FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.08
36 Hayden Dibble SO-2 Tarleton State 7.09
37 Lathaniel Jeanlouis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.11
38 Clyde King FR-1 Garden City CC 7.17
39 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 7.17
40 Yves Cherubin SO-2 Pratt CC 7.18
40 Darius Releford SO-2 Kansas 7.18
42 Edashall Konah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.21
43 Timothy Gowans SR-4 Tarleton State 7.22
44 Aaron McGriff FR-1 Garden City CC 7.22
45 Damarjae Cortez FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.24
46 Ansel Jefferies SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.25
47 RJ Reyonlds SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.27
48 Samuel Mosley SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 7.29
49 Bryce Johnson SR-4 Texas Lutheran 7.30
50 Tanner Wright JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.31
51 Ernesto Prieto SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.33
52 Patrick Nash FR-1 Angelo State 7.35
53 Juwan Crawford FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.36
54 Justin Rocha JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.37
55 Jeremy Stipe FR-1 Pratt CC 7.37
56 Kaprice Griffin JR-3 McMurry 7.42
57 Xavier Harvery SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.43
58 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.43
59 Demetrius Hill FR-1 Prairie View 7.45
60 Samuel Wells FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.49
60 James McIntyre FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.49
62 Jon Brown-Shannon JR-3 McMurry 7.53
63 Nathan Berlandier SO-2 LeTourneau 7.58
64 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 7.58
65 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.70
66 Jae Southerland FR-1 Garden City CC 7.71
67 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 7.73
68 Ethan Blocker SR-4 McMurry 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Derrius Rodgers JR-3 Texas Tech 6.63
36 Hayden Dibble SO-2 Tarleton State 7.09
38 Clyde King FR-1 Garden City CC 7.17
44 Aaron McGriff FR-1 Garden City CC 7.22
55 Jeremy Stipe FR-1 Pratt CC 7.37
66 Jae Southerland FR-1 Garden City CC 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Keion Sutton FR-1 Texas Tech 6.79
17 Stadrian Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.90
33 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.06
42 Edashall Konah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.21
52 Patrick Nash FR-1 Angelo State 7.35
53 Juwan Crawford FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.36
65 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.73
16 Tyrin Lewis JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.90
29 Javan Reece SO-2 Kansas 7.05
35 Mason Melancon FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.08
50 Tanner Wright JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.31
60 James McIntyre FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Andre Edwards SO-2 Western Texas College 6.74
15 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 6.89
20 Gabriel Walker SO-2 Western Texas College 6.97
46 Ansel Jefferies SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.25
54 Justin Rocha JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.37
58 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.43
59 Demetrius Hill FR-1 Prairie View 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.72
13 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.88
21 Jamel Anderson JR-3 Tarleton State 6.97
28 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.05
30 Joseph Owens SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.06
51 Ernesto Prieto SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.33
56 Kaprice Griffin JR-3 McMurry 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Joel Latson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.91
18 Priest Foust FR-1 Pratt CC 6.91
43 Timothy Gowans SR-4 Tarleton State 7.22
47 RJ Reyonlds SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.27
63 Nathan Berlandier SO-2 LeTourneau 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jevony Murray FR-1 Pratt CC 6.98
23 Edward Simmons SR-4 Angelo State 6.98
26 Quentin Dancer JR-3 Kansas 7.04
32 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR-1 Angelo State 7.06
45 Damarjae Cortez FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.24
64 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Kesean Carter FR-1 Texas Tech 6.86
14 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.88
19 Brandon Moffett Senior Unattached 6.95
39 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 7.17
49 Bryce Johnson SR-4 Texas Lutheran 7.30
62 Jon Brown-Shannon JR-3 McMurry 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jamhad Booth FR-1 Pratt CC 6.84
12 Jaquone Hoyte SO-2 Western Texas College 6.87
27 Nichael Whitehead FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.04
30 Andrew Melendez FR-1 Western Texas College 7.06
48 Samuel Mosley SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 7.29
60 Samuel Wells FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.49
68 Ethan Blocker SR-4 McMurry 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emmanuel Yeboah SO-2 Western Texas College 6.62
22 Nathan Stotts FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.97
24 Jabrionne Bacon SO-2 Garden City CC 7.01
34 Montavius McCarty FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.08
40 Darius Releford SO-2 Kansas 7.18
57 Xavier Harvery SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Andel Miller FR-1 Western Texas College 6.89
25 Ja'Micah Polk SO-2 Angelo State 7.02
37 Lathaniel Jeanlouis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.11
40 Yves Cherubin SO-2 Pratt CC 7.18
67 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 7.73