January 31 - February 2, 2019
|
Central Missouri-Multipurpose Bldg - Warrensburg, MO
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCAA DII Prov NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Minott, Akeemo SO-2 Central Missouri 6.89
2. Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 6.91
3. Outley , DeShon FR-1 Missouri Western 6.97
4. Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Graceland 6.97
5. Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 7.00
6. Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 7.16
7. Van Ruremonde, Koen FR-1 Baker 7.17

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 6.98
2. Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Graceland 7.03
3. Outley , DeShon FR-1 Missouri Western 7.04
4. Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 7.06
5. Minott, Akeemo SO-2 Central Missouri 7.10
6. Van Ruremonde, Koen FR-1 Baker 7.12
7. Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 7.13
8. Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 7.14
9. Hall, Anthony UN K.C. Smoke 7.14
10. Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 7.15
11. Purnell, Deric SO-2 Central Missouri 7.18
12. Rolley, Aidin JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 7.19
13. O'Brien, Austin FR Unattached 7.21
14. Fritz, Alex JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 7.21
15. Jeffries, Tyrell SO-2 William Jewell 7.21
16. Fritz, Jacob SO-2 Central Methodist 7.23
17. Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 7.26
18. Gianopulos, Louis SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.27
19. Sanders, DreShaun FR-1 Missouri Western 7.28
20. Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Baker 7.28
21. Schlief, Cole JR-3 William Woods 7.29
22. Homan, Nick UN Denver Track Club 7.32
23. Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 7.32
24. Franklin, Logien SO-2 Missouri Western 7.33
25. Tsugiyama, Henrique SR-4 William Woods 7.34
26. Armstead, Devynn FR-1 Central Methodist 7.35
27. Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 7.38
28. Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 7.43
29. McCarthy, Donovan FR-1 William Woods 7.44
30. Kottwitz, Devin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.47
30. Connor, Sharrod SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.47
32. Staib, Austin FR-1 Central Missouri 7.49
33. Flacke, Lukas   Columbia (Mo.) 7.51
34. Pauley, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western 7.52
35. Anderson, Elliott SO-2 Central Missouri 7.55
36. Evans, Brandon SR-4 William Woods 7.56
37. Pieper, Andrew SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 7.66
38. Sullivan, Sam SR-4 William Jewell 7.66
39. Strait, Brady FR-1 Missouri Western 7.66
40. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 7.72
41. Lanigan, Paul FR-1 Central Missouri 7.74
42. Mintas, Jahvon FR-1 Graceland 7.89
43. Muller-Williams, Julian FR-1 William Woods 7.93
44. Kibler, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 8.48
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 7.06
2. Purnell, Deric SO-2 Central Missouri 7.18
3. Rolley, Aidin JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 7.19
4. Schlief, Cole JR-3 William Woods 7.29
5. Evans, Brandon SR-4 William Woods 7.56
6. Pieper, Andrew SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 7.66
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Outley , DeShon FR-1 Missouri Western 7.04
2. Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 7.14
3. Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 7.32
4. Connor, Sharrod SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.47
5. Anderson, Elliott SO-2 Central Missouri 7.55
6. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 7.72
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 7.13
2. O'Brien, Austin FR Unattached 7.21
3. McCarthy, Donovan FR-1 William Woods 7.44
4. Pauley, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western 7.52
5. Sullivan, Sam SR-4 William Jewell 7.66
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Graceland 7.03
2. Van Ruremonde, Koen FR-1 Baker 7.12
3. Sanders, DreShaun FR-1 Missouri Western 7.28
4. Armstead, Devynn FR-1 Central Methodist 7.35
5. Lanigan, Paul FR-1 Central Missouri 7.74
6. Kibler, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 8.48
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fritz, Alex JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 7.21
2. Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 7.26
3. Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Baker 7.28
4. Staib, Austin FR-1 Central Missouri 7.49
5. Muller-Williams, Julian FR-1 William Woods 7.93
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 6.98
2. Jeffries, Tyrell SO-2 William Jewell 7.21
3. Tsugiyama, Henrique SR-4 William Woods 7.34
4. Kottwitz, Devin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.47
5. Mintas, Jahvon FR-1 Graceland 7.89
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hall, Anthony UN K.C. Smoke 7.14
2. Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 7.15
3. Fritz, Jacob SO-2 Central Methodist 7.23
4. Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 7.43
5. Flacke, Lukas   Columbia (Mo.) 7.51
6. Strait, Brady FR-1 Missouri Western 7.66
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Minott, Akeemo SO-2 Central Missouri 7.10
2. Gianopulos, Louis SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 7.27
3. Homan, Nick UN Denver Track Club 7.32
4. Franklin, Logien SO-2 Missouri Western 7.33
5. Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 7.38

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fritz, Alex JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 22.59
2. Harris, Asa FR-1 Missouri Valley 23.12
3. Brooks, Kwan SO-2 Baker 23.13
4. Young, Payton SO-2 Graceland 23.17
5. Davidson, Wyatt JR-3 Baker 23.26
6. Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 23.28
7. Van Ruremonde, Koen FR-1 Baker 23.28
8. Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 23.33
9. Nyaoga, Mohammed FR-1 Central Methodist 23.43
10. Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 23.58
11. Jeffries, Tyrell SO-2 William Jewell 23.67
12. Essien, Daniel SR-4 William Jewell 23.81
13. McCarthy, Donovan FR-1 William Woods 23.84
14. Anderson, Elliott SO-2 Central Missouri 23.85
15. Gianopulos, Louis SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 23.86
16. Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Baker 23.87
17. Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 24.15
18. Kottwitz, Devin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 24.17
19. Connor, Sharrod SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 24.26
20. Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 24.38
21. Franklin, Logien SO-2 Missouri Western 24.42
22. Rolley, Aidin JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 24.53
23. Flacke, Lukas   Columbia (Mo.) 24.56
24. Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 24.57
25. Jalen, Shaw FR-1 Drury 24.84
26. Lohmeyer, Luke JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 24.88
27. Emann, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.90
28. Henderson, Marius SO-2 Missouri Valley 24.98
29. Sullivan, Sam SR-4 William Jewell 25.30
30. Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 25.40
31. Armstead, Devynn FR-1 Central Methodist 25.45
32. Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 25.47
33. Evans, Brandon SR-4 William Woods 25.92
34. Johnson, Junathian SO-2 Baker 26.05
35. Muller-Williams, Julian FR-1 William Woods 26.25
36. Johnson, Colten FR-1 Drury 26.51
37. Rohlfing, Patrick SO-2 William Jewell 27.74
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 24.15
2. Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 25.40
3. Armstead, Devynn FR-1 Central Methodist 25.45
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCarthy, Donovan FR-1 William Woods 23.84
2. Gianopulos, Louis SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 23.86
3. Jalen, Shaw FR-1 Drury 24.84
4. Evans, Brandon SR-4 William Woods 25.92
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rolley, Aidin JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 24.53
2. Flacke, Lukas   Columbia (Mo.) 24.56
3. Sullivan, Sam SR-4 William Jewell 25.30
4. Johnson, Junathian SO-2 Baker 26.05
5. Rohlfing, Patrick SO-2 William Jewell 27.74
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Emann, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.90
2. Henderson, Marius SO-2 Missouri Valley 24.98
3. Johnson, Colten FR-1 Drury 26.51
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 23.58
2. Franklin, Logien SO-2 Missouri Western 24.42
3. Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 24.57
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Baker 23.87
2. Connor, Sharrod SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 24.26
3. Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 25.47
4. Muller-Williams, Julian FR-1 William Woods 26.25
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harris, Asa FR-1 Missouri Valley 23.12
2. Nyaoga, Mohammed FR-1 Central Methodist 23.43
3. Anderson, Elliott SO-2 Central Missouri 23.85
4. Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 24.38
5. Lohmeyer, Luke JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 24.88
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Young, Payton SO-2 Graceland 23.17
2. Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 23.33
3. Kottwitz, Devin FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 24.17
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brooks, Kwan SO-2 Baker 23.13
2. Davidson, Wyatt JR-3 Baker 23.26
3. Van Ruremonde, Koen FR-1 Baker 23.28
200 Meters Finals Section 10
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fritz, Alex JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 22.59
2. Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 23.28
3. Jeffries, Tyrell SO-2 William Jewell 23.67
4. Essien, Daniel SR-4 William Jewell 23.81
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bellamy, Graham FR-1 William Jewell 55.16
2. Cain, Jacob FR-1 William Woods 56.18
3. Strong, Denver SR-4 William Jewell 57.18
4. Grove, Ryker FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 58.68
5. Rohlfing, Patrick SO-2 William Jewell 1:00.89
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strait, Brady FR-1 Missouri Western 56.77
2. Emann, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Valley 57.16
3. Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 57.38
4. Lafal, Jared SO-2 Drury 59.52
5. Henderson, Marius SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:03.84
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Dylan JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 53.63
2. Lanigan, Paul FR-1 Central Missouri 54.26
3. Rae, Jonathan FR-1 William Woods 55.17
4. Stellman, Zach FR-1 Missouri Valley 57.56
5. Payne, Damian SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 57.67
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schlief, Cole JR-3 William Woods 52.12
2. Harris, Asa FR-1 Missouri Valley 52.25
3. Jalen, Shaw FR-1 Drury 54.52
4. Jackson, Malachi FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 54.90
5. Pieper, Andrew SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 57.04
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 50.29
2. Sanders, DreShaun FR-1 Missouri Western 50.64
3. Nyaoga, Mohammed FR-1 Central Methodist 51.54
4. Franck-Love, Fabien JR-3 Baker 52.30
5. Essien, Daniel SR-4 William Jewell 53.97
  Pauley, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western DNF

Men's 600 Yards Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker, Tyler FR-1 Baker 1:16.20
2. Dixon, Derek FR-1 Missouri Western 1:17.17
3. Baker, Drake SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:17.34
4. Tsugiyama, Henrique SR-4 William Woods 1:17.42
5. Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 1:18.01
6. Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 1:18.06
7. Belgrave, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 1:18.06
8. Colyer, Nehemiah SO-2 Central Methodist 1:18.44
9. Eliuk, Jared SO-2 William Woods 1:19.26
10. Gary, Robert FR Missouri Valley College 1:19.36
11. Anabwani, Sherard FR-1 Graceland 1:19.49
12. Warner, Grant FR-1 Graceland 1:19.70
13. Katzenmeier, Noah FR-1 Baker 1:21.12
14. Payne, Noah SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:22.22
15. Kasting, Dawson FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:23.70
16. Nuss, Ethan JR-3 Central Methodist 1:23.87
17. Flores, Gabriel FR-1 Baker 1:24.74
600 Yards Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eliuk, Jared SO-2 William Woods 1:19.26
2. Gary, Robert FR Missouri Valley College 1:19.36
3. Anabwani, Sherard FR-1 Graceland 1:19.49
4. Warner, Grant FR-1 Graceland 1:19.70
5. Nuss, Ethan JR-3 Central Methodist 1:23.87
600 Yards Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baker, Drake SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:17.34
2. Tsugiyama, Henrique SR-4 William Woods 1:17.42
3. Katzenmeier, Noah FR-1 Baker 1:21.12
4. Payne, Noah SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:22.22
5. Kasting, Dawson FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:23.70
6. Flores, Gabriel FR-1 Baker 1:24.74
600 Yards Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker, Tyler FR-1 Baker 1:16.20
2. Dixon, Derek FR-1 Missouri Western 1:17.17
3. Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 1:18.01
4. Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 1:18.06
5. Belgrave, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 1:18.06
6. Colyer, Nehemiah SO-2 Central Methodist 1:18.44

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 1:58.18
2. Gorham, Riley FR-1 Missouri Western 1:59.93
3. Lynch, Liam FR-1 Drury 2:01.92
4. Jelinek, Nate SO-2 Missouri Western 2:02.41
5. Ruiz, Sais FR-1 Baker 2:02.92
6. Stanley, Chris SO-2 Missouri Western 2:03.13
7. Colner, Brandon SO-2 Missouri Western 2:04.96
8. Wilson, Parker FR-1 Baker 2:07.17
9. Packard, Ty FR-1 Baker 2:07.89
10. Strawn, Noah SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:08.56
11. Wegenka, Luke FR-1 Drury 2:08.74
12. Timberlake, Corey FR-1 Central Missouri 2:09.03
13. Beasely, Scott FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:10.19
14. Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 2:10.88
15. Williams, Drew JR-3 Drury 2:11.46
16. Carpenter, Hunter SO-2 William Woods 2:12.03
17. Garrett, Keaton FR-1 Drury 2:14.48
18. Griese, Danny JR-3 Baker 2:17.90
19. Bradford, Derrick JR-3 Missouri Western 2:20.59
20. Webb, Seth FR-1 William Woods 2:22.15
21. Grove, Ryker FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:22.35
22. Hill, D'Andre SO-2 Drury 2:22.61
23. Borthwick, John GR K.C. Smoke 2:26.38
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strawn, Noah SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:08.56
2. Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 2:10.88
3. Williams, Drew JR-3 Drury 2:11.46
4. Garrett, Keaton FR-1 Drury 2:14.48
5. Griese, Danny JR-3 Baker 2:17.90
6. Bradford, Derrick JR-3 Missouri Western 2:20.59
7. Grove, Ryker FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:22.35
8. Hill, D'Andre SO-2 Drury 2:22.61
9. Borthwick, John GR K.C. Smoke 2:26.38
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Parker FR-1 Baker 2:07.17
2. Packard, Ty FR-1 Baker 2:07.89
3. Wegenka, Luke FR-1 Drury 2:08.74
4. Timberlake, Corey FR-1 Central Missouri 2:09.03
5. Beasely, Scott FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:10.19
6. Carpenter, Hunter SO-2 William Woods 2:12.03
7. Webb, Seth FR-1 William Woods 2:22.15
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 1:58.18
2. Gorham, Riley FR-1 Missouri Western 1:59.93
3. Lynch, Liam FR-1 Drury 2:01.92
4. Jelinek, Nate SO-2 Missouri Western 2:02.41
5. Ruiz, Sais FR-1 Baker 2:02.92
6. Stanley, Chris SO-2 Missouri Western 2:03.13
7. Colner, Brandon SO-2 Missouri Western 2:04.96

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jenkins, Jacob SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:34.29
2. Barnsby, Liam SO-2 Baker 2:35.95
3. Mentz, Jared SO-2 Central Missouri 2:38.53
4. Phillipps, Alex JR-3 Central Missouri 2:39.01
5. Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 2:39.56
6. Westhoff, Aaron SO-2 Central Missouri 2:40.33
7. Kirk, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 2:44.28
8. Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 2:45.96
9. Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 2:47.79
10. Cutler, Logan FR-1 Missouri Western 2:51.03
11. Stallard, Cole SR-4 Baker 2:53.51
12. Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 2:56.40
13. Knopf, Zachary FR-1 William Woods 2:56.77
14. Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 2:59.57
15. Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 2:59.75
16. White, Dylan JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 3:17.30
1000 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 2:45.96
2. Cutler, Logan FR-1 Missouri Western 2:51.03
3. Stallard, Cole SR-4 Baker 2:53.51
4. Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 2:56.40
5. Knopf, Zachary FR-1 William Woods 2:56.77
6. Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 2:59.57
7. Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 2:59.75
8. White, Dylan JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 3:17.30
1000 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jenkins, Jacob SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:34.29
2. Barnsby, Liam SO-2 Baker 2:35.95
3. Mentz, Jared SO-2 Central Missouri 2:38.53
4. Phillipps, Alex JR-3 Central Missouri 2:39.01
5. Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 2:39.56
6. Westhoff, Aaron SO-2 Central Missouri 2:40.33
7. Kirk, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 2:44.28
8. Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 2:47.79

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schatz, Jared UN Unattached 4:17.93
2. Schenck, Seth SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:20.19
3. Lawson, Tyler SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:21.54
4. Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 4:29.34
5. Sporleder, Ben   Unattached 4:35.77
6. Wiafe, Rexford UN Unattached 4:36.56
7. Dukes, Alexander FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:38.35
8. Frossard, Dean FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:39.11
9. Gaines, Mason FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:39.23
10. Skopec, Ryan JR-3 Central Missouri 4:39.42
11. Reger, Kendall FR-1 Missouri Western 4:39.59
12. Crews, Brenden FR-1 Drury 4:43.39
13. Conner, Jackson FR-1 William Woods 4:45.90
14. Carpenter, Hunter SO-2 William Woods 4:46.36
15. Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 4:46.36
16. Jensen, Kade FR-1 Graceland 4:50.93
17. Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 4:51.85
18. Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 4:57.04
19. Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 5:00.29
20. Bradford, Derrick JR-3 Missouri Western 5:02.13
21. Fringer, Matt JR-3 William Woods 5:06.47
22. Borthwick, John GR K.C. Smoke 5:12.20
23. Spoede, Ryan FR-1 Central Methodist 5:37.12
24. Morton, Charles FR-1 Graceland 5:45.43
  Line, Travis JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) DNF
  Holman, Malik JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) DNF
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiafe, Rexford UN Unattached 4:36.56
2. Conner, Jackson FR-1 William Woods 4:45.90
3. Carpenter, Hunter SO-2 William Woods 4:46.36
4. Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 4:46.36
5. Jensen, Kade FR-1 Graceland 4:50.93
6. Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 4:51.85
7. Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 4:57.04
8. Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 5:00.29
9. Bradford, Derrick JR-3 Missouri Western 5:02.13
10. Fringer, Matt JR-3 William Woods 5:06.47
11. Borthwick, John GR K.C. Smoke 5:12.20
12. Spoede, Ryan FR-1 Central Methodist 5:37.12
13. Morton, Charles FR-1 Graceland 5:45.43
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schatz, Jared UN Unattached 4:17.93
2. Schenck, Seth SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:20.19
3. Lawson, Tyler SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:21.54
4. Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 4:29.34
5. Sporleder, Ben   Unattached 4:35.77
6. Dukes, Alexander FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:38.35
7. Frossard, Dean FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:39.11
8. Gaines, Mason FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:39.23
9. Skopec, Ryan JR-3 Central Missouri 4:39.42
10. Reger, Kendall FR-1 Missouri Western 4:39.59
11. Crews, Brenden FR-1 Drury 4:43.39
  Line, Travis JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) DNF
  Holman, Malik JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) DNF

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kemboi, Radovan SO-2 Central Methodist 9:03.68
2. Uthlaut, Grant JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 9:13.76
3. Ogden, Schuyler SO-2 William Woods 9:19.38
4. Sialo, Gideon   Unattached 9:19.68
5. Oyler, Jacob FR-1 Missouri Western 9:24.33
6. Adams, Zach FR-1 Central Missouri 9:25.45
7. Wright, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 9:30.16
8. Baze, Tristan SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 9:33.70
9. Bradley, Maxx FR-1 Baker 9:38.58
10. Line, Ethan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 9:40.45
11. Larkin, Konner FR-1 Missouri Western 9:53.26
12. Manning, Nathan UN Unattached 9:54.34
13. Preston, Adam JR-3 Baker 10:01.74
14. Kidd, Christofer FR-1 Baker 10:06.25
15. Bruemmer, Joseph JR-3 Central Methodist 10:12.00
16. Schattgen, Charlie JR-3 William Woods 10:13.21
17. Hendrix, Tanner FR-1 Baker 10:22.78
18. Lister, Chance SO-2 William Jewell 10:38.04
19. Adams, Jordan JR-3 Graceland 10:54.28
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Line, Ethan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 9:40.45
2. Larkin, Konner FR-1 Missouri Western 9:53.26
3. Manning, Nathan UN Unattached 9:54.34
4. Kidd, Christofer FR-1 Baker 10:06.25
5. Bruemmer, Joseph JR-3 Central Methodist 10:12.00
6. Schattgen, Charlie JR-3 William Woods 10:13.21
7. Hendrix, Tanner FR-1 Baker 10:22.78
8. Lister, Chance SO-2 William Jewell 10:38.04
9. Adams, Jordan JR-3 Graceland 10:54.28
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kemboi, Radovan SO-2 Central Methodist 9:03.68
2. Uthlaut, Grant JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 9:13.76
3. Ogden, Schuyler SO-2 William Woods 9:19.38
4. Sialo, Gideon   Unattached 9:19.68
5. Oyler, Jacob FR-1 Missouri Western 9:24.33
6. Adams, Zach FR-1 Central Missouri 9:25.45
7. Wright, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 9:30.16
8. Baze, Tristan SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 9:33.70
9. Bradley, Maxx FR-1 Baker 9:38.58
10. Preston, Adam JR-3 Baker 10:01.74

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ogden, Nathaniel SO-2 William Woods 15:44.16
2. Lowry, Sean FR-1 Drury 16:23.38
3. Rottinghaus, Jerod FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:39.71
4. Koch, Cole SO-2 William Woods 16:41.42
5. Bossing, Tyler SO-2 William Woods 16:41.46
6. Ballew, Aaron GR K.C. Smoke 16:45.44
7. Purifoy, William FR-1 Drury 16:45.96
8. Farrell, Ben SO-2 William Woods 17:05.20
  Quijada, Alex JR-3 Missouri Valley DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 8.05
2. Prescott, Matt GR Computomarx T.C. 8.17
3. Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 8.46
4. Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 8.61
5. McCann, Benton SO-2 Baker 8.69
6. Pieper, Andrew SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 9.09

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 8.07
2. Prescott, Matt GR Computomarx T.C. 8.27
3. Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 8.57
4. Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 8.60
5. McCann, Benton SO-2 Baker 8.66
6. Pieper, Andrew SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 8.68
7. Gandy, Drew UN K.C. Smoke 8.76
8. Jackson, Malachi FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 8.79
9. Vogelmeier, Nathan SR-4 Missouri Valley 8.92
10. Cain, Jacob FR-1 William Woods 9.20
11. Hoffman, Ryan JR-3 William Jewell 9.31
12. Ayala, Alexander FR-1 Central Methodist 9.35
13. Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 10.25
14. Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 10.26
15. Johnson, Colten FR-1 Drury 10.50
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pieper, Andrew SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 8.68
2. Jackson, Malachi FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 8.79
3. Vogelmeier, Nathan SR-4 Missouri Valley 8.92
4. Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 10.25
5. Johnson, Colten FR-1 Drury 10.50
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Prescott, Matt GR Computomarx T.C. 8.27
2. Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 8.57
3. Gandy, Drew UN K.C. Smoke 8.76
4. Cain, Jacob FR-1 William Woods 9.20
5. Ayala, Alexander FR-1 Central Methodist 9.35
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 8.07
2. Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 8.60
3. McCann, Benton SO-2 Baker 8.66
4. Hoffman, Ryan JR-3 William Jewell 9.31
5. Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 10.26

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Scaggs , Hunter FR-1 Missouri Western 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
2. Horn, Denver SR-4 William Woods 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    PO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3. Gause, Clayton JR-3 Missouri Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4. Conley, Cade FR-1 Central Missouri 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Hansen, Sijin FR-1 Missouri Western 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5. Fritz, Jacob SO-2 Central Methodist 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7. Griese, Danny JR-3 Baker 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
7. Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9. Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
10. Waters, Brady SO-2 Drury 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
11. Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
12. Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
13. Winkle, Quest FR-1 William Woods 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
  Brenneke, Cole FR-1 William Woods NH  
  • 1.60
    XXX
  McCarthy, Donovan FR-1 William Woods NH  
  Hoffman, Ryan JR-3 William Jewell NH  
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Jansky, Jan JR-3 Central Missouri 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    PPP
  • 3.68
    PPP
  • 3.98
    PPP
  • 4.28
    PPP
  • 4.43
    PPP
  • 4.58
    PPP
  • 4.73
    PPP
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.18
    O
  • 5.28
    XXX
2. Besand, Peyton JR-3 Central Methodist 4.43m 14' 6.25"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    PPP
  • 3.68
    PPP
  • 3.98
    PPP
  • 4.28
    XO
  • 4.43
    XO
  • 4.58
    XXX
3. Yager, Parker FR-1 Central Methodist 4.28m 14' 0.5"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    PPP
  • 3.68
    PPP
  • 3.98
    XO
  • 4.28
    O
  • 4.43
    XXX
4. Rodgers, Max UN Unattached 3.98m 13' 0.75"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    PPP
  • 3.68
    O
  • 3.98
    O
  • 4.28
    XXX
4. Broadus, Joshua SR-4 Central Methodist 3.98m 13' 0.75"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    PPP
  • 3.68
    O
  • 3.98
    O
  • 4.28
    XXX
6. Jerrick, Robert SO-2 Central Methodist 3.98m 13' 0.75"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    PPP
  • 3.68
    O
  • 3.98
    XO
  • 4.28
    XXX
6. Lohmeyer, Luke JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 3.98m 13' 0.75"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    PPP
  • 3.68
    O
  • 3.98
    XO
  • 4.28
    XXX
8. Hoffman, Ryan JR-3 William Jewell 3.68m 12' 0.75"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    O
  • 3.68
    XO
  • 3.98
    XXX
9. Pugh, Daniel SR-4 Central Methodist 3.68m 12' 0.75"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    O
  • 3.68
    XXO
  • 3.98
    XXX
10. Miller, Damian JR-3 William Woods 3.38m 11' 1"
  • 3.08
    PPP
  • 3.38
    XO
  • 3.68
    XXX
11. Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 3.08m 10' 1.25"
  • 3.08
    O
  • 3.38
    XXX
11. Brenneke, Cole FR-1 William Woods 3.08m 10' 1.25"
  • 3.08
    O
  • 3.38
    XXX
  Homan, Nick UN Denver Track Club NH  
  • 4.88
    XXX
  Gandy, Drew UN K.C. Smoke NH  
  • 3.98
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Henning, Greg UN Unattached 7.35m 24' 1.5"
  • 7.00m
  • 7.05m
  • 7.28m
  • 7.35m
  • 7.34m
  • 7.31m
2. Jenkins, Brad JR-3 Central Missouri 6.91m 22' 8"
  • 6.53m
  • FOUL
  • 6.91m
  • 6.65m
  • FOUL
  • 6.74m
3. Horn, Denver SR-4 William Woods 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.73m
  • FOUL
  • 6.78m
  • 6.80m
  • 6.65m
  • 6.84m
4. Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.36m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.45m
  • 6.51m
  • FOUL
  • 6.42m
5. Rolley, Aidin JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 6.55m 21' 6"
  • 6.55m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.18m
  • 6.36m
  • 6.43m
  • 6.33m
6. Schlief, Cole JR-3 William Woods 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.20m
  • 6.40m
  • 6.40m
  • 6.19m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.25m
7. Cunconan, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.31m
  • FOUL
  • 6.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.87m
8. Staib, Austin FR-1 Central Missouri 6.30m 20' 8"
  • 6.30m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.05m
  • 6.07m
  • 6.04m
  • 5.83m
9. Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • FOUL
  • 6.01m
  • 6.19m
  • 5.80m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.11m
10. Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • 5.97m
  • 6.19m
  • 6.17m
  • FOUL
  • 5.91m
  • 5.99m
11. McCarthy, Donovan FR-1 William Woods 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 5.91m
  • 6.02m
  • 5.96m
11. Pippins, Joseph FR-1 Baker 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 5.86m
  • 5.91m
  • 6.02m
13. Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 5.91m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.61m
  • FOUL
  • 5.91m
14. Rae, Jonathan FR-1 William Woods 5.80m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.74m
  • 5.78m
  • 5.80m
15. Bias, Jake SO-2 Drury 5.74m 18' 10"
  • 5.74m
  • 5.45m
  • FOUL
16. Winkle, Quest FR-1 William Woods 5.46m 17' 11"
  • 5.46m
  • 5.27m
  • 5.13m
17. Whiteley, Isaiah FR-1 Drury 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • FOUL
  • 5.42m
  • FOUL
18. Sullivan, Sam SR-4 William Jewell 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 5.13m
  • 4.98m
  • FOUL
19. Muller-Williams, Julian FR-1 William Woods 4.76m 15' 7.5"
  • 4.76m
  • 4.76m
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Staib, Austin FR-1 Central Missouri 6.30m 20' 8"
2. Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 6.19m 20' 3.75"
3. McCarthy, Donovan FR-1 William Woods 6.02m 19' 9"
4. Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 5.91m 19' 4.75"
5. Rae, Jonathan FR-1 William Woods 5.80m 19' 0.5"
6. Bias, Jake SO-2 Drury 5.74m 18' 10"
7. Winkle, Quest FR-1 William Woods 5.46m 17' 11"
8. Whiteley, Isaiah FR-1 Drury 5.42m 17' 9.5"
9. Sullivan, Sam SR-4 William Jewell 5.13m 16' 10"
10. Muller-Williams, Julian FR-1 William Woods 4.76m 15' 7.5"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Henning, Greg UN Unattached 7.35m 24' 1.5"
2. Jenkins, Brad JR-3 Central Missouri 6.91m 22' 8"
3. Horn, Denver SR-4 William Woods 6.84m 22' 5.25"
4. Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 6.70m 21' 11.75"
5. Rolley, Aidin JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 6.55m 21' 6"
6. Schlief, Cole JR-3 William Woods 6.40m 21' 0"
7. Cunconan, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 6.31m 20' 8.5"
8. Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 6.23m 20' 5.25"
9. Pippins, Joseph FR-1 Baker 6.02m 19' 9"

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Goodwin, Christopher SO-2 Central Missouri 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • FOUL
  • 14.43m
  • 13.71m
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Brown, Deverius JR-3 Baker 13.55m 44' 5.5"
  • 13.23m
  • 13.55m
  • 13.33m
  • 13.36m
  • 13.43m
  • 13.21m
3. Gause, Clayton JR-3 Missouri Valley 13.14m 43' 1.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.97m
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • 13.14m
4. Young, Payton SO-2 Graceland 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL
  • 12.85m
  • 12.90m
  • 12.94m
  • 13.05m
  • 12.97m
5. Schupbach, John FR-1 Drury 12.60m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.60m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.13m
  • 12.60m
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
6. Nwokoro, Obinna   Missouri Valley 11.95m 39' 2.5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • 11.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
7. Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 11.93m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.77m
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
  • 11.92m
  • 11.55m
  • 11.86m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Mahin, Jacob UN Unattached 18.53m 60' 9.5"
  • 18.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.53m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Cummings, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 17.47m 57' 3.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Lewallen, Dalton JR-3 Central Missouri 17.14m 56' 3"
  • 17.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.92m
  • FOUL
4. Garr, Jordan SO-2 Missouri Western 15.53m 50' 11.5"
  • 15.53m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Salisbury, Connor SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.44m
6. McCaleb, Mason SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • FOUL
  • 14.06m
  • 14.10m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.65m
7. Thompson, Dallas FR-1 Missouri Western 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Torreyson, Zane FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 13.31m 43' 8"
  • 12.26m
  • 12.74m
  • 13.31m
  • 13.06m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Newsom, Brad SR-4 Baker 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 11.91m
  • 12.82m
  • 12.74m
  • FOUL
  • 12.72m
  • FOUL
10. Williams, Trace JR-3 William Jewell 12.74m 41' 9.75"
  • 12.74m
  • FOUL
  • 12.45m
11. Swift, Charles SR-4 Graceland 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • 11.37m
  • 12.66m
  • FOUL
12. Ramirez-Villeda, Josue SO-2 Graceland 12.55m 41' 2.25"
  • 11.83m
  • 12.42m
  • 12.55m
13. Nichols, Zach SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 12.48m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.07m
  • 11.64m
  • 12.48m
14. Bottomley, Taylor SO-2 Central Methodist 12.42m 40' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 12.42m
  • 12.41m
15. Fish, Tommy SR-4 Graceland 12.39m 40' 7.75"
  • 12.39m
  • 12.35m
  • 12.23m
16. Bodie, Shonnardo JR-3 Baker 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • FOUL
  • 12.03m
  • FOUL
17. Switalski, Donavan SO-2 Graceland 11.81m 38' 9"
  • 11.42m
  • FOUL
  • 11.81m
18. Novegradec, Kendall FR-1 Baker 10.42m 34' 2.25"
  • FOUL
  • 10.42m
  • FOUL
19. Nahhas, Zeid FR-1 Drury 10.25m 33' 7.5"
  • 9.85m
  • 10.25m
  • FOUL
20. Jenkins, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 10.19m 33' 5.25"
  • 9.97m
  • 10.19m
  • 9.80m
21. Schell, John FR-1 Central Methodist 10.17m 33' 4.5"
  • 9.97m
  • 9.81m
  • 10.17m
22. McCarter, Emmanuel SO-2 Graceland 9.91m 32' 6.25"
  • 9.79m
  • 9.75m
  • 9.91m
23. Haggerty, Nathan FR-1 Missouri Western 9.56m 31' 4.5"
  • 9.56m
  • 8.42m
  • 9.11m
24. Collins, Miles JR-3 Central Methodist 9.38m 30' 9.25"
  • 9.38m
  • 9.10m
  • 8.49m
25. Jameson, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 7.72m 25' 4"
  • 7.72m
  • 7.41m
  • FOUL
  Pezold, William FR-1 William Woods FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Presler, Daniel SO-2 William Jewell FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Newsom, Brad SR-4 Baker 12.82m 42' 0.75"
2. Switalski, Donavan SO-2 Graceland 11.81m 38' 9"
3. Novegradec, Kendall FR-1 Baker 10.42m 34' 2.25"
4. Nahhas, Zeid FR-1 Drury 10.25m 33' 7.5"
5. Jenkins, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 10.19m 33' 5.25"
6. Schell, John FR-1 Central Methodist 10.17m 33' 4.5"
7. McCarter, Emmanuel SO-2 Graceland 9.91m 32' 6.25"
8. Haggerty, Nathan FR-1 Missouri Western 9.56m 31' 4.5"
9. Collins, Miles JR-3 Central Methodist 9.38m 30' 9.25"
10. Jameson, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 7.72m 25' 4"
  Pezold, William FR-1 William Woods FOUL  
  Presler, Daniel SO-2 William Jewell FOUL  
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Mahin, Jacob UN Unattached 18.53m 60' 9.5"
2. Cummings, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 17.47m 57' 3.75"
3. Lewallen, Dalton JR-3 Central Missouri 17.14m 56' 3"
4. Garr, Jordan SO-2 Missouri Western 15.53m 50' 11.5"
5. Salisbury, Connor SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 14.21m 46' 7.5"
6. McCaleb, Mason SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14.10m 46' 3.25"
7. Thompson, Dallas FR-1 Missouri Western 13.78m 45' 2.5"
8. Torreyson, Zane FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 13.31m 43' 8"
9. Williams, Trace JR-3 William Jewell 12.74m 41' 9.75"
10. Swift, Charles SR-4 Graceland 12.66m 41' 6.5"
11. Ramirez-Villeda, Josue SO-2 Graceland 12.55m 41' 2.25"
12. Nichols, Zach SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 12.48m 40' 11.5"
13. Bottomley, Taylor SO-2 Central Methodist 12.42m 40' 9"
14. Fish, Tommy SR-4 Graceland 12.39m 40' 7.75"
15. Bodie, Shonnardo JR-3 Baker 12.03m 39' 5.75"

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Liby, Nathan SR-4 Central Missouri 19.64m 64' 5.25"
  • 18.95m
  • 19.36m
  • 19.61m
  • 19.62m
  • 19.64m
  • 19.50m
2. Cummings, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 17.93m 58' 10"
  • 16.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.93m
  • FOUL
3. McCaleb, Mason SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 16.75m 54' 11.5"
  • FOUL
  • 16.14m
  • 16.00m
  • 16.06m
  • 16.75m
  • FOUL
4. Thompson, Dallas FR-1 Missouri Western 15.32m 50' 3.25"
  • 13.46m
  • FOUL
  • 14.77m
  • 15.32m
  • 15.20m
  • FOUL
5. Bottomley, Taylor SO-2 Central Methodist 15.08m 49' 5.75"
  • FOUL
  • 15.08m
  • 13.90m
  • 14.66m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Bodie, Shonnardo JR-3 Baker 14.32m 46' 11.75"
  • FOUL
  • 13.37m
  • 13.31m
  • FOUL
  • 14.32m
  • FOUL
7. Williams, Trace JR-3 William Jewell 14.15m 46' 5.25"
  • FOUL
  • 12.45m
  • 13.73m
  • 13.51m
  • 14.14m
  • 14.15m
8. Nichols, Zach SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 13.79m 45' 3"
  • 13.53m
  • 12.76m
  • 12.10m
  • FOUL
  • 13.79m
  • 13.63m
9. Torreyson, Zane FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  • 12.86m
  • 13.00m
  • 13.67m
  • FOUL
  • 13.55m
  • 12.81m
10. Garr, Jordan SO-2 Missouri Western 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • FOUL
  • 13.22m
  • FOUL
11. Salisbury, Connor SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.83m
  • 12.40m
  • FOUL
12. Haggerty, Nathan FR-1 Missouri Western 12.60m 41' 4.25"
  • 11.44m
  • 12.54m
  • 12.60m
13. Jenkins, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 11.31m
  • 11.73m
  • 10.29m
14. Schell, John FR-1 Central Methodist 11.49m 37' 8.5"
  • 11.49m
  • 11.40m
  • 10.67m
15. Novegradec, Kendall FR-1 Baker 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • 10.23m
  • 10.86m
  • FOUL
16. Newsom, Brad SR-4 Baker 10.74m 35' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 10.74m
  • FOUL
17. Jameson, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 10.49m 34' 5"
  • 10.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
18. Collins, Miles JR-3 Central Methodist 10.04m 32' 11.25"
  • 9.26m
  • 10.04m
  • FOUL
  Pezold, William FR-1 William Woods FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Ramirez-Villeda, Josue SO-2 Graceland FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Torreyson, Zane FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 13.67m 44' 10.25"
2. Haggerty, Nathan FR-1 Missouri Western 12.60m 41' 4.25"
3. Jenkins, Josh SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 11.73m 38' 6"
4. Schell, John FR-1 Central Methodist 11.49m 37' 8.5"
5. Novegradec, Kendall FR-1 Baker 10.86m 35' 7.75"
6. Newsom, Brad SR-4 Baker 10.74m 35' 3"
7. Jameson, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 10.49m 34' 5"
8. Collins, Miles JR-3 Central Methodist 10.04m 32' 11.25"
  Pezold, William FR-1 William Woods FOUL  
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Liby, Nathan SR-4 Central Missouri 19.64m 64' 5.25"
2. Cummings, Nathan JR-3 Central Missouri 17.93m 58' 10"
3. McCaleb, Mason SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 16.75m 54' 11.5"
4. Thompson, Dallas FR-1 Missouri Western 15.32m 50' 3.25"
5. Bottomley, Taylor SO-2 Central Methodist 15.08m 49' 5.75"
6. Bodie, Shonnardo JR-3 Baker 14.32m 46' 11.75"
7. Williams, Trace JR-3 William Jewell 14.15m 46' 5.25"
8. Nichols, Zach SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 13.79m 45' 3"
9. Garr, Jordan SO-2 Missouri Western 13.22m 43' 4.5"
10. Salisbury, Connor SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  Ramirez-Villeda, Josue SO-2 Graceland FOUL  

Men's Heptathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1. Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 4957
2. Seidel, Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 4466
3. Francis, Garrett FR-1 Central Missouri 4458
4. Davis, Trent FR-1 Central Missouri 4370
5. Scholes, Calaway SO-2 Central Missouri 4327
6. Wilkes, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 4249