February 8- 9, 2019
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Luxon Glor SR-4 U-Mary 6.74 10
2 Isaac Grimes SO-2 Chadron State 6.79 8
3 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.89 6
4 Landon Larson JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.90 5
5 Kris Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.91 4
6 Daniel Clarke SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.92 3
7 JT Butler SR-4 North Dakota State 6.99 2
8 Manny Phoulom-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.02 1
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kris Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.90
5 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.93
9 Zak Packingham FR-1 Hawkeye CC 6.98
10 Demetrius Lassiter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.99
11 Marcel Dufault   U of Manitoba 7.00
13 David Dunlap FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.04
18 Alex Brosseau SO-2 North Dakota State 7.09
20 Michael Davis   U of Manitoba 7.10
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Landon Larson JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.91
6 JT Butler SR-4 North Dakota State 6.96
7 Manny Phoulom-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.97
16 Javan Lanier JR-3 Chadron State 7.05
17 Ethan Buckles SO-2 North Dakota 7.08
18 Kory Powell FR-1 Jamestown 7.09
23 Shaquiel Higgs FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luxon Glor SR-4 U-Mary 6.81
4 Isaac Grimes SO-2 Chadron State 6.83
7 Daniel Clarke SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.97
12 Cornelius Bright FR-1 Minnesota State 7.01
13 Justin Taormina JR-3 Minnesota State 7.04
13 Conor Penington SO-2 South Dakota 7.04
21 Syed Aoun   U of Manitoba 7.11
22 Vance Barnes SR-4 Minnesota State 7.12

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Grimes SO-2 Chadron State 6.88
1 Landon Larson JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.88
3 Kris Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.89
4 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.90
5 JT Butler SR-4 North Dakota State 6.93
6 Luxon Glor SR-4 U-Mary 6.94
7 Daniel Clarke SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.95
8 Demetrius Lassiter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.97
8 Manny Phoulom-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.97
10 Marcel Dufault   U of Manitoba 7.02
11 Javan Lanier JR-3 Chadron State 7.03
12 Vance Barnes SR-4 Minnesota State 7.04
13 Cornelius Bright FR-1 Minnesota State 7.10
14 Shaquiel Higgs FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.14
15 David Dunlap FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.99
15 Zak Packingham FR-1 Hawkeye CC 6.99
17 Ethan Buckles SO-2 North Dakota 7.00
18 Justin Taormina JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03
18 Conor Penington SO-2 South Dakota 7.03
20 Walker Olivier SO-2 Dakota State 7.05
21 Michael Davis   U of Manitoba 7.07
22 Alex Brosseau SO-2 North Dakota State 7.08
23 Kory Powell FR-1 Jamestown 7.10
23 Syed Aoun   U of Manitoba 7.10
25 Markez Boykin SO-2 Black Hills St. 7.11
26 Isaiah Craig SR-4 Waldorf 7.14
27 Jeremy Gonzales SO-2 South Dakota Mines 7.15
27 Eddie Blackwell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.15
29 Artavius Nixon JR-3 Minnesota State 7.16
30 Trey Tiefenthaler JR-3 Northern State 7.18
30 Jonah Rechtenbaugh JR-3 Mount Marty 7.18
30 Tyson Akers FR-1 Jamestown 7.18
33 Riley Greenhoff FR-1 Dakota State 7.19
34 Daniel Daffinrud SR-4 Minot State 7.20
34 Collin Brison FR-1 South Dakota 7.20
36 Shae Weekes Sophomore U of Manitoba 7.21
36 Cade Peterson FR-1 North Dakota 7.21
36 Jacob Lackas JR-3 Northern State 7.21
39 Ben Klimpke JR-3 North Dakota State 7.22
40 Paul Meloche SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.24
40 Jacob Gray FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.24
42 Dalton Eng Sophomore Unattached 7.25
43 Corneille Logo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.26
43 Jeremiah McCollin FR-1 Dordt 7.26
43 Riley Crawford JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.26
46 Desmond Stevens FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.27
46 Cade Larson SO-2 Northern State 7.27
48 Kyle Younker SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.29
48 Collin Glazek SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.29
50 Timothi McMaster SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.30
51 Stuart Simmonds   U of Manitoba 7.31
51 Shaheed Bell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.31
53 Nasim Green FR-1 Jamestown 7.32
53 Dirius Suah FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.32
55 Elijah Cannon FR-1 Waldorf 7.33
56 Noah Weeter SO-2 South Dakota 7.35
56 Eugene Dixon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.35
58 Luther Mukanga SO-2 Dordt 7.36
58 Devin Kramer FR-1 Minot State 7.36
60 Nana Kwame Dwamena FR-1 Black Hills St. 7.37
60 Daniel Strand FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.37
60 Austin Hughes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.37
63 Kenneth Beard SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.38
64 Brady Butters JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.40
65 Kalen Eastman SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.42
65 Zech Culbreath SR-4 Northern State 7.42
65 Brendan Hoy FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.42
68 Ryan Kruse SR-4 Minnesota State 7.44
69 Nathan Kabongo SO-2 Dordt 7.45
70 Kennan Kelly JR-3 Dakota State 7.46
70 Calvin Battle Jr FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.46
70 Noah Imperial SO-2 Dordt 7.46
70 Matthew Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.46
74 Justin Grevengoed SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.47
75 Carlos Barrera FR-1 Waldorf 7.48
76 Nolan Hovland SR-4 North Dakota 7.49
76 Seth Kovar SR-4 Black Hills St. 7.49
78 Chaka Kelly SR-4 Northern State 7.57
79 Nic Herman SO-2 Dordt 7.59
80 Austin Row JR-3 Dakota State 7.64
80 Jordan Stengel FR-1 South Dakota 7.64
82 Austin Wolf FR-1 North Dakota 7.65
83 Marcus Whipper JR-3 Dordt 7.67
83 Tyler Larson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.67
85 Jordan Olson FR-1 Jamestown 7.71
86 Charley Young SO-2 Dordt 7.73
87 Ryan Wager FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.76
88 Zane Zuccaro FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.80
89 Elvis Mmuo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.20
90 Tim Huizenga SO-2 Dordt 8.37
91 Bryant Dvorak FR-1 Mount Marty 8.39
92 Jacob Juelfs SO-2 Jamestown 8.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Manny Phoulom-Smith FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.97
17 Ethan Buckles SO-2 North Dakota 7.00
30 Trey Tiefenthaler JR-3 Northern State 7.18
51 Stuart Simmonds   U of Manitoba 7.31
60 Daniel Strand FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.37
69 Nathan Kabongo SO-2 Dordt 7.45
91 Bryant Dvorak FR-1 Mount Marty 8.39
92 Jacob Juelfs SO-2 Jamestown 8.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Cornelius Bright FR-1 Minnesota State 7.10
36 Jacob Lackas JR-3 Northern State 7.21
50 Timothi McMaster SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.30
56 Eugene Dixon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.35
65 Kalen Eastman SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.42
83 Marcus Whipper JR-3 Dordt 7.67
90 Tim Huizenga SO-2 Dordt 8.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 JT Butler SR-4 North Dakota State 6.93
15 David Dunlap FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.99
23 Kory Powell FR-1 Jamestown 7.10
43 Riley Crawford JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.26
46 Cade Larson SO-2 Northern State 7.27
60 Nana Kwame Dwamena FR-1 Black Hills St. 7.37
70 Matthew Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Demetrius Lassiter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.97
22 Alex Brosseau SO-2 North Dakota State 7.08
27 Eddie Blackwell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.15
56 Noah Weeter SO-2 South Dakota 7.35
68 Ryan Kruse SR-4 Minnesota State 7.44
76 Nolan Hovland SR-4 North Dakota 7.49
89 Elvis Mmuo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Marcel Dufault   U of Manitoba 7.02
18 Conor Penington SO-2 South Dakota 7.03
20 Walker Olivier SO-2 Dakota State 7.05
34 Daniel Daffinrud SR-4 Minot State 7.20
82 Austin Wolf FR-1 North Dakota 7.65
87 Ryan Wager FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Landon Larson JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.88
15 Zak Packingham FR-1 Hawkeye CC 6.99
26 Isaiah Craig SR-4 Waldorf 7.14
33 Riley Greenhoff FR-1 Dakota State 7.19
40 Paul Meloche SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.24
60 Austin Hughes FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.37
70 Kennan Kelly JR-3 Dakota State 7.46
88 Zane Zuccaro FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.90
27 Jeremy Gonzales SO-2 South Dakota Mines 7.15
29 Artavius Nixon JR-3 Minnesota State 7.16
40 Jacob Gray FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.24
70 Noah Imperial SO-2 Dordt 7.46
76 Seth Kovar SR-4 Black Hills St. 7.49
80 Jordan Stengel FR-1 South Dakota 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kris Brown FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.89
18 Justin Taormina JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03
25 Markez Boykin SO-2 Black Hills St. 7.11
43 Jeremiah McCollin FR-1 Dordt 7.26
43 Corneille Logo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.26
51 Shaheed Bell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.31
70 Calvin Battle Jr FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.46
86 Charley Young SO-2 Dordt 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Daniel Clarke SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.95
34 Collin Brison FR-1 South Dakota 7.20
39 Ben Klimpke JR-3 North Dakota State 7.22
42 Dalton Eng Sophomore Unattached 7.25
65 Brendan Hoy FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.42
75 Carlos Barrera FR-1 Waldorf 7.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Javan Lanier JR-3 Chadron State 7.03
23 Syed Aoun   U of Manitoba 7.10
30 Tyson Akers FR-1 Jamestown 7.18
53 Nasim Green FR-1 Jamestown 7.32
58 Devin Kramer FR-1 Minot State 7.36
65 Zech Culbreath SR-4 Northern State 7.42
83 Tyler Larson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Vance Barnes SR-4 Minnesota State 7.04
21 Michael Davis   U of Manitoba 7.07
36 Cade Peterson FR-1 North Dakota 7.21
63 Kenneth Beard SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.38
64 Brady Butters JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.40
79 Nic Herman SO-2 Dordt 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Shaquiel Higgs FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.14
30 Jonah Rechtenbaugh JR-3 Mount Marty 7.18
48 Collin Glazek SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.29
74 Justin Grevengoed SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.47
78 Chaka Kelly SR-4 Northern State 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Luxon Glor SR-4 U-Mary 6.94
53 Dirius Suah FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.32
58 Luther Mukanga SO-2 Dordt 7.36
80 Austin Row JR-3 Dakota State 7.64
85 Jordan Olson FR-1 Jamestown 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Grimes SO-2 Chadron State 6.88
36 Shae Weekes Sophomore U of Manitoba 7.21
46 Desmond Stevens FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.27
48 Kyle Younker SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.29
55 Elijah Cannon FR-1 Waldorf 7.33