March 30, 2019
|
Washington U. - St. Louis, MO

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Jared Schatz   The Other Guys Track Club 14:59.98 -
0 Drew Mueller   Big River Racing 15:22.99 -
0 Brice Pavey Senior GO! St. Louis Racing Team 14:46.49 -
0 Matthew Mixdorf   Go! Racing Team 15:35.65 -
0 Adam Schwerdt   RunMental 17:20.37 -
0 Caleb Emberton   GO! St. Louis Racing Team 15:18.33 -
0 Will Young   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:56.83 -
0 Nathan Manning Freshman Unattached 17:20.88 -
0 Brandon Allsop   UNAT-Monmouth (Ill.) 18:17.81 -
0 Josh Mollway Sophomore Unattached 15:26.84 -
0 Kyle Deeken   Unattached 17:17.00 -
0 Cole Dunton   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:12.30 -
0 Ryan Somerfield Senior Unattached 15:55.71 -
0 Alex Kogen Freshman Unattached 17:14.20 -
0 Matthew Beckerman Sophomore Unattached 16:18.84 -
0 Zev Caiyem   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:56.06 -
0 Chris "Mr. X" Rego   Unattached 15:53.79 -
0 Bryan Himmel Freshman Unattached 17:31.69 -
0 Leonel Rodriguez Senior Unattached 16:29.30 -
0 Omar Abdi   Unattached 15:36.11 -
0 Marcus Walton   Unattached 16:01.85 -
0 Michael Olivier   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:43.27 -
0 Gideon Kipon   Unattached 15:43.53 -
0 Edwin Odupoi   Unattached 16:39.30 -
0 Patrick Schmidt   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:56.80 -
0 Samuel Bushong   Unattached 15:50.73 -
1 Gidieon Kimutai FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:24.38 10
2 Julien Sanchez-Pinto SR-4 Memphis 14:24.67 8
3 Nick Matteucci JR-3 Washington U. 14:27.14 6
4 Colin Cernik   Kansas City Smoke 14:37.57 5
5 Marcus Graham SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14:47.98 4
6 Omar Paramo FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:48.16 3
7 Willie Moore JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:49.33 2
8 Sam Nofziger SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:49.57 1
9 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:52.51 -
10 Peter Johnsrud SR-4 Washington U. 14:52.91 -
11 Milos Pendic FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:53.14 -
12 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:53.24 -
13 Afewerki Zeru FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:54.10 -
14 Cody Berry SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:54.57 -
15 Jared Ozee SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:54.59 -
16 Tate Wyatt FR-1 Memphis 14:54.87 -
17 Kevin Koester FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:55.86 -
18 Alec Miller SR-4 Marquette 14:57.40 -
19 Nolan Wallenkamp SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:58.75 -
20 Blake Jones FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 14:59.00 -
21 Brad Eagan SR-4 Marquette 14:59.17 -
22 Mario Scarcelli SO-2 St. Xavier 15:00.37 -
23 Awet Yohannes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:02.22 -
24 Noah Trimark JR-3 Washington U. 15:02.38 -
25 Benjamin Stasney FR-1 Lindenwood 15:03.12 -
26 Patrick Norrick FR-1 Washington U. 15:04.51 -
27 Paul Becker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:07.01 -
28 Chas Warden SO-2 Washington U. 15:07.20 -
29 Brenden Crews FR-1 Drury 15:07.22 -
30 Carlos Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:09.69 -
31 Jacob Ridderhoff FR-1 Washington U. 15:09.98 -
32 August Beyer FR-1 Marquette 15:11.25 -
33 Noah Scherf SO-2 Earlham 15:11.47 -
34 Adam Ditri JR-3 Albion 15:12.20 -
35 Mark Simmons SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:13.35 -
36 Duncan Clark JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:14.62 -
37 Chris Blagg SR-4 Washington U. 15:16.02 -
38 Gabe Ceballos SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:17.24 -
39 Jacob McCrackin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:19.80 -
40 David Kimaiyo SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:21.95 -
41 Clayton Brumfield JR-3 Franklin 15:22.92 -
42 Jeremy Fopma FR-1 Central College 15:23.28 -
43 Scott Mitchell SO-2 Washington U. 15:24.50 -
44 Tyler Goatley SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:26.68 -
45 Dylan Goodyear JR-3 Greenville 15:26.72 -
46 Sean Lowry FR-1 Drury 15:27.94 -
47 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:28.01 -
48 Garrett Blanchard JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:28.40 -
49 Jonathan Murphy SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:28.72 -
50 Josh Urban FR-1 Marquette 15:29.01 -
51 Branden Schaff SO-2 Truman 15:29.25 -
52 Kenton Wilson SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:29.42 -
53 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:29.46 -
54 Max McClelland JR-3 Marquette 15:30.65 -
55 Patrick Burns FR-1 Marquette 15:30.76 -
56 Austin Burt FR-1 Earlham 15:31.21 -
57 Matt Moler FR-1 Drury 15:33.93 -
58 Patrick Bruch SO-2 Marquette 15:34.47 -
59 William Crutcher JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:35.09 -
60 Andrew Lofgren FR-1 Missouri S&T 15:35.71 -
61 Steven Raybould JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 15:37.24 -
62 Matt Jung SO-2 St. Ambrose 15:38.27 -
63 Hayes Pateidl FR-1 Missouri S&T 15:39.23 -
64 Alex Clark SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:41.09 -
65 Stephen Poorten FR-1 Marquette 15:42.84 -
66 Derek Gross JR-3 Marquette 15:43.49 -
67 Brendan Kroeger JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:45.52 -
68 Matthew Cavanaugh JR-3 Marquette 15:45.92 -
69 Colin Pickering JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:48.31 -
70 Jacob Jenkins SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 15:48.72 -
71 Chase Bland JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:48.75 -
72 Connor Rutledge FR-1 Washington U. 15:49.53 -
73 Jared Mentz SO-2 Central Missouri 15:49.90 -
74 Blaine Jimerson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:50.19 -
75 Hunter Kurz FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:51.37 -
76 Matt Wagner SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 15:52.23 -
77 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:52.97 -
78 Bryant Seuferer JR-3 Central College 15:53.59 -
79 Ben Farrell SO-2 William Woods 15:54.14 -
80 Ryan Skopec JR-3 Central Missouri 15:54.32 -
81 Johnny Hyland FR-1 Marquette 15:54.82 -
82 Alex Cooper SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:54.98 -
83 Nathan Freyling SO-2 Webster 15:55.34 -
84 Tim Loohuis JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:56.48 -
85 Jackson Conner FR-1 William Woods 15:56.54 -
86 Alex Kirk FR-1 Central Missouri 15:58.15 -
87 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15:58.19 -
88 Patrick Holbrook FR-1 Saint Louis 15:58.83 -
89 Michael Tremonti FR-1 Marquette 15:59.13 -
90 Ethan Hutchinson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:59.34 -
91 Mason Gaines FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 15:59.50 -
92 Pratyay Bishnupuri SO-2 Washington U. 16:00.27 -
93 Elias Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:03.17 -
94 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:04.19 -
95 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:04.28 -
96 Grant Uthlaut JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 16:04.81 -
97 Grant Munson SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:06.01 -
98 Adam Kraus SR-4 Missouri S&T 16:06.24 -
99 Lucas Caminiti SO-2 Edgewood 16:06.75 -
100 Dustin Shoemaker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:07.46 -
101 Jordan Toomey SR-4 Central College 16:08.13 -
102 Chris Graham SO-2 Franklin 16:08.51 -
103 Alex Phillipps JR-3 Central Missouri 16:09.35 -
104 Bineyam Tumbo SO-2 Earlham 16:10.91 -
105 Jerry Lotz SO-2 Central College 16:12.80 -
106 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:12.89 -
107 Dylon Niswonger JR-3 Greenville 16:13.21 -
108 Nicholas Brdicko FR-1 Washington U. 16:14.50 -
109 Heiko Thiele SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:15.42 -
110 Quinn Miller JR-3 Truman 16:15.55 -
111 Kyle Pape SR-4 Central College 16:16.59 -
112 Cole Koch SO-2 William Woods 16:17.54 -
113 Carson Rohan SO-2 Truman 16:18.08 -
114 Cade Orchard FR-1 Earlham 16:18.28 -
115 Will DeHaan FR-1 Central College 16:18.57 -
116 Paul d'Ambrosio SR-4 Washington U. 16:21.64 -
117 Javier Cervantes FR-1 Webster 16:22.22 -
118 Julian Go FR-1 Illinois Tech 16:23.18 -
119 Nick Hein SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:23.93 -
120 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:24.13 -
121 Parker Hill SR-4 Central College 16:24.69 -
122 Jerod Rottinghaus FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:25.01 -
123 Andre Baez Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:26.55 -
124 Luke Rodriguez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:27.65 -
125 Trevor Conley FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:28.06 -
126 Trenton Wells FR-1 Drury 16:30.58 -
127 Luke Wegenka FR-1 Drury 16:31.94 -
128 Chris Pagan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:32.21 -
129 Austin Cavender SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:32.97 -
130 Bricyn Healey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:33.92 -
131 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:34.07 -
132 Dean Frossard FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:36.26 -
133 Collin Zollman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:37.46 -
134 Nathan Stinson FR-1 Truman 16:38.25 -
135 Steven Homecgoy SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:39.81 -
136 Tristan Baze SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 16:40.54 -
137 Blaine Conners JR-3 Franklin 16:41.48 -
138 Austin Haynes JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:42.25 -
139 Jaxen McNeese FR-1 Missouri S&T 16:42.31 -
140 Aaron Westhoff SO-2 Central Missouri 16:42.36 -
141 Tyler Byars JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:43.41 -
142 Jay Grainger SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:43.68 -
143 Jeremy Inman JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:45.22 -
144 Noah Bundrock FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:45.37 -
145 Colton Vaughn FR-1 Webster 16:46.05 -
146 Alex Bossing SO-2 William Woods 16:46.86 -
147 Eli Miller JR-3 Central College 16:47.78 -
148 Connor Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:47.97 -
149 Eli Guzman FR-1 Webster 16:48.46 -
150 Ben Claas SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:50.99 -
151 Cutler Owens FR-1 Central College 16:52.16 -
152 Raul Rosendo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:54.16 -
153 Stephen Renuart SO-2 Truman 16:56.30 -
154 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Aurora 16:57.01 -
155 Garret Morey FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:58.63 -
156 Richard Peugeot SO-2 Missouri Baptist 16:59.06 -
157 Gage Hunter FR-1 Edgewood 17:00.14 -
158 Cyle Butenhoff SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:01.24 -
159 Samuel McCormick SO-2 Southwest Baptist 17:02.31 -
160 Kobi Sadler FR-1 Waldorf 17:03.12 -
161 Hunter Carpenter SO-2 William Woods 17:03.33 -
162 Ben Huskey SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:06.14 -
163 Josh Ferguson JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 17:06.72 -
164 Matt Fringer JR-3 William Woods 17:11.72 -
165 Zach Schocker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:13.62 -
166 Kyle Mrotek SR-4 Missouri S&T 17:14.37 -
167 Charlie Schattgen JR-3 William Woods 17:14.89 -
168 Adam Rector JR-3 Franklin 17:15.50 -
169 Aaron Lee SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:27.04 -
170 Matthew Mcconnell FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:34.87 -
171 Cayden Kirkham FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:40.12 -
172 Tyler Bossing SO-2 William Woods 17:41.66 -
173 Noah Strawn SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:49.44 -
174 Matthew Ruvinov JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 17:51.66 -
175 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:51.95 -
176 James Loi FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:54.37 -
177 Cameron Coles FR-1 Central College 18:04.27 -
178 Jered Nolie FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:04.90 -
179 Jordan Benton SR-4 Webster 18:08.03 -
180 Nathan Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 18:08.51 -
181 Jonathan Hunn JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 18:10.18 -
182 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 18:10.96 -
183 Joshua Person SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:19.71 -
184 Johnathan Teoli SO-2 Greenville 18:21.47 -
185 Shawne Auer FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:26.53 -
186 J.T. Sargent SR-4 Franklin 18:38.79 -
187 Austin Joyce FR-1 Fontbonne 18:54.61 -
188 Sean Groves JR-3 Franklin 18:56.03 -
189 Alex Creamer JR-3 Franklin 18:58.29 -
190 Hunter Boker SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:59.43 -
191 Matthew Lee SO-2 Franklin 19:13.39 -
192 Kyle Sneed FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 19:13.45 -
193 Paul Mueller JR-3 Webster 20:03.34 -
  Seth Schenck SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Malik Holman SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Ethan Line FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Kyle Gross SO-2 Indianapolis DNF -
  Alex Garcia FR-1 Central College DNF -
  Tadd Capron SO-2 Missouri Southern DNF -
  Jerod Broadbooks SR-4 Lindenwood DNF -
  Brandon Estrada JR-3 Aurora DNF -
  Matthew Kamph SR-4 Memphis DNF -
  Eshan King   Big Bend Track Club DNF -
  Fabian Muñoz   Unattached DNF -
  Connor Farrell Sophomore Unattached DNF -
  Kirby simon   Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Patrick Schmidt   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:56.80 -
0 Adam Schwerdt   RunMental 17:20.37 -
0 Nathan Manning Freshman Unattached 17:20.88 -
0 Brandon Allsop   UNAT-Monmouth (Ill.) 18:17.81 -
0 Cole Dunton   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:12.30 -
0 Kyle Deeken   Unattached 17:17.00 -
0 Alex Kogen Freshman Unattached 17:14.20 -
0 Zev Caiyem   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:56.06 -
0 Bryan Himmel Freshman Unattached 17:31.69 -
0 Edwin Odupoi   Unattached 16:39.30 -
115 Will DeHaan FR-1 Central College 16:18.57 -
129 Austin Cavender SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:32.97 -
130 Bricyn Healey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:33.92 -
131 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:34.07 -
135 Steven Homecgoy SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:39.81 -
139 Jaxen McNeese FR-1 Missouri S&T 16:42.31 -
141 Tyler Byars JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:43.41 -
142 Jay Grainger SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:43.68 -
147 Eli Miller JR-3 Central College 16:47.78 -
151 Cutler Owens FR-1 Central College 16:52.16 -
152 Raul Rosendo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:54.16 -
155 Garret Morey FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:58.63 -
156 Richard Peugeot SO-2 Missouri Baptist 16:59.06 -
157 Gage Hunter FR-1 Edgewood 17:00.14 -
160 Kobi Sadler FR-1 Waldorf 17:03.12 -
161 Hunter Carpenter SO-2 William Woods 17:03.33 -
164 Matt Fringer JR-3 William Woods 17:11.72 -
165 Zach Schocker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:13.62 -
167 Charlie Schattgen JR-3 William Woods 17:14.89 -
168 Adam Rector JR-3 Franklin 17:15.50 -
169 Aaron Lee SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:27.04 -
170 Matthew Mcconnell FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:34.87 -
171 Cayden Kirkham FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:40.12 -
172 Tyler Bossing SO-2 William Woods 17:41.66 -
174 Matthew Ruvinov JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 17:51.66 -
175 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:51.95 -
176 James Loi FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:54.37 -
177 Cameron Coles FR-1 Central College 18:04.27 -
179 Jordan Benton SR-4 Webster 18:08.03 -
180 Nathan Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 18:08.51 -
181 Jonathan Hunn JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 18:10.18 -
182 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 18:10.96 -
183 Joshua Person SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:19.71 -
184 Johnathan Teoli SO-2 Greenville 18:21.47 -
185 Shawne Auer FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:26.53 -
186 J.T. Sargent SR-4 Franklin 18:38.79 -
187 Austin Joyce FR-1 Fontbonne 18:54.61 -
188 Sean Groves JR-3 Franklin 18:56.03 -
189 Alex Creamer JR-3 Franklin 18:58.29 -
190 Hunter Boker SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:59.43 -
191 Matthew Lee SO-2 Franklin 19:13.39 -
192 Kyle Sneed FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 19:13.45 -
193 Paul Mueller JR-3 Webster 20:03.34 -
  Alex Garcia FR-1 Central College DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Matthew Beckerman Sophomore Unattached 16:18.84 -
0 Will Young   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:56.83 -
0 Michael Olivier   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:43.27 -
70 Jacob Jenkins SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 15:48.72 -
75 Hunter Kurz FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:51.37 -
78 Bryant Seuferer JR-3 Central College 15:53.59 -
79 Ben Farrell SO-2 William Woods 15:54.14 -
82 Alex Cooper SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:54.98 -
84 Tim Loohuis JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:56.48 -
85 Jackson Conner FR-1 William Woods 15:56.54 -
86 Alex Kirk FR-1 Central Missouri 15:58.15 -
103 Alex Phillipps JR-3 Central Missouri 16:09.35 -
106 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:12.89 -
107 Dylon Niswonger JR-3 Greenville 16:13.21 -
109 Heiko Thiele SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:15.42 -
110 Quinn Miller JR-3 Truman 16:15.55 -
112 Cole Koch SO-2 William Woods 16:17.54 -
113 Carson Rohan SO-2 Truman 16:18.08 -
117 Javier Cervantes FR-1 Webster 16:22.22 -
118 Julian Go FR-1 Illinois Tech 16:23.18 -
119 Nick Hein SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:23.93 -
120 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:24.13 -
121 Parker Hill SR-4 Central College 16:24.69 -
123 Andre Baez Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:26.55 -
124 Luke Rodriguez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:27.65 -
125 Trevor Conley FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:28.06 -
126 Trenton Wells FR-1 Drury 16:30.58 -
127 Luke Wegenka FR-1 Drury 16:31.94 -
128 Chris Pagan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:32.21 -
133 Collin Zollman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:37.46 -
134 Nathan Stinson FR-1 Truman 16:38.25 -
136 Tristan Baze SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 16:40.54 -
137 Blaine Conners JR-3 Franklin 16:41.48 -
138 Austin Haynes JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:42.25 -
143 Jeremy Inman JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:45.22 -
145 Colton Vaughn FR-1 Webster 16:46.05 -
146 Alex Bossing SO-2 William Woods 16:46.86 -
149 Eli Guzman FR-1 Webster 16:48.46 -
150 Ben Claas SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:50.99 -
153 Stephen Renuart SO-2 Truman 16:56.30 -
154 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Aurora 16:57.01 -
158 Cyle Butenhoff SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:01.24 -
159 Samuel McCormick SO-2 Southwest Baptist 17:02.31 -
162 Ben Huskey SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:06.14 -
163 Josh Ferguson JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 17:06.72 -
166 Kyle Mrotek SR-4 Missouri S&T 17:14.37 -
173 Noah Strawn SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:49.44 -
178 Jered Nolie FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:04.90 -
  Ethan Line FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Connor Farrell Sophomore Unattached DNF -
  Fabian Muñoz   Unattached DNF -
  Eshan King   Big Bend Track Club DNF -
  Kyle Gross SO-2 Indianapolis DNF -
  Brandon Estrada JR-3 Aurora DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Marcus Walton   Unattached 16:01.85 -
0 Leonel Rodriguez Senior Unattached 16:29.30 -
0 Chris "Mr. X" Rego   Unattached 15:53.79 -
0 Ryan Somerfield Senior Unattached 15:55.71 -
0 Samuel Bushong   Unattached 15:50.73 -
0 Josh Mollway Sophomore Unattached 15:26.84 -
45 Dylan Goodyear JR-3 Greenville 15:26.72 -
46 Sean Lowry FR-1 Drury 15:27.94 -
48 Garrett Blanchard JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:28.40 -
50 Josh Urban FR-1 Marquette 15:29.01 -
51 Branden Schaff SO-2 Truman 15:29.25 -
53 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:29.46 -
54 Max McClelland JR-3 Marquette 15:30.65 -
59 William Crutcher JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:35.09 -
60 Andrew Lofgren FR-1 Missouri S&T 15:35.71 -
61 Steven Raybould JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 15:37.24 -
62 Matt Jung SO-2 St. Ambrose 15:38.27 -
63 Hayes Pateidl FR-1 Missouri S&T 15:39.23 -
65 Stephen Poorten FR-1 Marquette 15:42.84 -
67 Brendan Kroeger JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:45.52 -
69 Colin Pickering JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:48.31 -
71 Chase Bland JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:48.75 -
72 Connor Rutledge FR-1 Washington U. 15:49.53 -
73 Jared Mentz SO-2 Central Missouri 15:49.90 -
76 Matt Wagner SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 15:52.23 -
77 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:52.97 -
80 Ryan Skopec JR-3 Central Missouri 15:54.32 -
81 Johnny Hyland FR-1 Marquette 15:54.82 -
83 Nathan Freyling SO-2 Webster 15:55.34 -
87 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15:58.19 -
89 Michael Tremonti FR-1 Marquette 15:59.13 -
90 Ethan Hutchinson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:59.34 -
91 Mason Gaines FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 15:59.50 -
92 Pratyay Bishnupuri SO-2 Washington U. 16:00.27 -
93 Elias Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:03.17 -
94 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:04.19 -
96 Grant Uthlaut JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 16:04.81 -
98 Adam Kraus SR-4 Missouri S&T 16:06.24 -
100 Dustin Shoemaker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:07.46 -
102 Chris Graham SO-2 Franklin 16:08.51 -
104 Bineyam Tumbo SO-2 Earlham 16:10.91 -
105 Jerry Lotz SO-2 Central College 16:12.80 -
108 Nicholas Brdicko FR-1 Washington U. 16:14.50 -
111 Kyle Pape SR-4 Central College 16:16.59 -
114 Cade Orchard FR-1 Earlham 16:18.28 -
116 Paul d'Ambrosio SR-4 Washington U. 16:21.64 -
122 Jerod Rottinghaus FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:25.01 -
132 Dean Frossard FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:36.26 -
140 Aaron Westhoff SO-2 Central Missouri 16:42.36 -
148 Connor Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:47.97 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Gideon Kipon   Unattached 15:43.53 -
0 Omar Abdi   Unattached 15:36.11 -
0 Caleb Emberton   GO! St. Louis Racing Team 15:18.33 -
0 Matthew Mixdorf   Go! Racing Team 15:35.65 -
19 Nolan Wallenkamp SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:58.75 -
20 Blake Jones FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 14:59.00 -
28 Chas Warden SO-2 Washington U. 15:07.20 -
29 Brenden Crews FR-1 Drury 15:07.22 -
31 Jacob Ridderhoff FR-1 Washington U. 15:09.98 -
32 August Beyer FR-1 Marquette 15:11.25 -
33 Noah Scherf SO-2 Earlham 15:11.47 -
36 Duncan Clark JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:14.62 -
37 Chris Blagg SR-4 Washington U. 15:16.02 -
38 Gabe Ceballos SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:17.24 -
39 Jacob McCrackin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:19.80 -
40 David Kimaiyo SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:21.95 -
41 Clayton Brumfield JR-3 Franklin 15:22.92 -
42 Jeremy Fopma FR-1 Central College 15:23.28 -
43 Scott Mitchell SO-2 Washington U. 15:24.50 -
47 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:28.01 -
49 Jonathan Murphy SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:28.72 -
52 Kenton Wilson SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:29.42 -
55 Patrick Burns FR-1 Marquette 15:30.76 -
57 Matt Moler FR-1 Drury 15:33.93 -
58 Patrick Bruch SO-2 Marquette 15:34.47 -
64 Alex Clark SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:41.09 -
66 Derek Gross JR-3 Marquette 15:43.49 -
68 Matthew Cavanaugh JR-3 Marquette 15:45.92 -
88 Patrick Holbrook FR-1 Saint Louis 15:58.83 -
95 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:04.28 -
97 Grant Munson SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:06.01 -
99 Lucas Caminiti SO-2 Edgewood 16:06.75 -
101 Jordan Toomey SR-4 Central College 16:08.13 -
144 Noah Bundrock FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:45.37 -
  Malik Holman SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Tadd Capron SO-2 Missouri Southern DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Jared Schatz   The Other Guys Track Club 14:59.98 -
0 Brice Pavey Senior GO! St. Louis Racing Team 14:46.49 -
0 Drew Mueller   Big River Racing 15:22.99 -
1 Gidieon Kimutai FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:24.38 10
2 Julien Sanchez-Pinto SR-4 Memphis 14:24.67 8
3 Nick Matteucci JR-3 Washington U. 14:27.14 6
4 Colin Cernik   Kansas City Smoke 14:37.57 5
5 Marcus Graham SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14:47.98 4
6 Omar Paramo FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:48.16 3
7 Willie Moore JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:49.33 2
8 Sam Nofziger SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:49.57 1
9 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:52.51 -
10 Peter Johnsrud SR-4 Washington U. 14:52.91 -
11 Milos Pendic FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:53.14 -
12 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:53.24 -
13 Afewerki Zeru FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:54.10 -
14 Cody Berry SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:54.57 -
15 Jared Ozee SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:54.59 -
16 Tate Wyatt FR-1 Memphis 14:54.87 -
17 Kevin Koester FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:55.86 -
18 Alec Miller SR-4 Marquette 14:57.40 -
21 Brad Eagan SR-4 Marquette 14:59.17 -
22 Mario Scarcelli SO-2 St. Xavier 15:00.37 -
23 Awet Yohannes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:02.22 -
24 Noah Trimark JR-3 Washington U. 15:02.38 -
25 Benjamin Stasney FR-1 Lindenwood 15:03.12 -
26 Patrick Norrick FR-1 Washington U. 15:04.51 -
27 Paul Becker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:07.01 -
30 Carlos Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:09.69 -
34 Adam Ditri JR-3 Albion 15:12.20 -
35 Mark Simmons SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:13.35 -
44 Tyler Goatley SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:26.68 -
56 Austin Burt FR-1 Earlham 15:31.21 -
74 Blaine Jimerson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:50.19 -
  Matthew Kamph SR-4 Memphis DNF -
  Jerod Broadbooks SR-4 Lindenwood DNF -
  Seth Schenck SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Kirby simon   Unattached DNF -