April 6, 2019
|
Angelo State (O) - San Angelo, TX

Men 800m Run Afternoon

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1. Downs, Robert Edwards, Darrell  JR-3UnattachedTAMU-Kingsville1:49.139 DNF
2.18.Toroitich, Japhet Saldana, Tyler FR-1SO-2South PlainsTarleton State7:01:54.295 22:01:59.5443
3.3.Mata, Jesus Cardoza, Ulises SO-2FR-1Western Texas CollegeTrinity (Tex.)1:54.440 2:06.945
4.3.Reasoner, Brandon Reyes, Evan SO-2SO-2Tarleton StateSouth Plains1:55.272 DNF
5.4.Rodriguez, Reyes Mata, Jesus FR-1FR-1TAMU-KingsvilleTrinity (Tex.)57:01:55.7012 1:49.139
6.17.Mohammed, Yusuf Limones, Michael FR-1 South PlainsWestern Texas College8:01:56.738 7:01:54.295
7.10.Edwards, Darrell Reyes, Evan FR-1FR-1Western Texas CollegeMcMurry1:57.540 7:01:54.295
8.16.Matan, Iman Mata, Jesus FreshmanSO-2Huston-TillotsonMcMurry12:01:58.0307 2:06.945
9.20.Hill, Joseph Rodriguez, Reyes FR-1SO-2Tarleton StateSouth Plains1:59.5042 8:01:56.738
10.18.Diggs, Jaquavios Matan, Iman FR-1FR-1TAMU-CommerceMcMurry22:01:59.5443 59:02:05.89
11. Bacon, Dominique Blount, Ian FreshmanSO-2Huston-TillotsonTrinity (Tex.)58:02:00.44 7:01:54.295
12.8.Limones, Michael Blount, Ian JR-3FR-1McMurryMcMurry26:02:01.743 58:02:00.44
13.3.Martinez, Gavin Reyes, Evan FR-1FR-1TAMU-KingsvilleSouth Plains2:02.113 8:01:56.738
14.1.Martinez, Jesus Ault, Chris JR-3SophomoreUT-Permian BasinTrinity (Tex.)2:03.7986 2:02.113
15.6.Borjon, Raymond Martinez, Gavin SO-2FR-1TAMU-KingsvilleHuston-Tillotson59:02:05.89 1:59.5042
16.18.Burum, AdamAult, Chris  SO-2Huston-TillotsonHuston-Tillotson2:06.945 2:13.164
17.14.Cardoza, Ulises Matan, Iman SO-2 South PlainsTrinity (Tex.)2:07.71 1:49.139
18.2.Fraijo, Matthew Matan, Iman FR-1SO-2Trinity (Tex.)TAMU-Kingsville2:13.164 26:02:01.743
19.6.Nelson, Deairus Ault, Chris SophomoreSO-2Huston-TillotsonTrinity (Tex.)45:02:16.1408 1:55.272
20.2.Ault, Chris Edwards, Darrell SO-2FR-1Trinity (Tex.)McMurry11:02:17.7148 2:02.113
21.11.Blount, Ian Reyes, Evan SO-2SophomoreTrinity (Tex.)Western Texas College1:02:21.95 1:54.440
 15.Reyes, Evan Saldana, Tyler SO-2SO-2Western Texas CollegeSouth PlainsDNF 22:01:59.5443
 4.Saldana, Tyler Martinez, Gavin FR-1SO-2Western Texas CollegeUT-Permian BasinDNF DNF
800m Run Afternoon Section 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
 2.7.Reasoner, Brandon Toroitich, Japhet Bacon, Dominique SO-2FR-1JR-3TAMU-KingsvilleSouth PlainsWestern Texas College4:02:01.748230:01:54.2942:01:55.7041
7.3.3.Mata, Jesus Mata, Jesus Toroitich, Japhet JR-3SO-2FR-1South PlainsWestern Texas CollegeTAMU-Commerce42:01:55.70411:54.441142:01:55.7041
8.4. Bacon, Dominique Reasoner, Brandon Reasoner, Brandon SO-2SO-2FR-1South PlainsTarleton StateHuston-Tillotson30:01:54.2947:01:55.27217:02:00.441
10.5.2.Edwards, Darrell Rodriguez, Reyes Bacon, Dominique SO-2FR-1FR-1South PlainsTAMU-KingsvilleSouth Plains1:59.54742:01:55.704124:01:57.540
 6.11.Mata, Jesus Mohammed, Yusuf Reyes, Evan FR-1FR-1JR-3Western Texas CollegeSouth PlainsWestern Texas College1:59.54731:01:56.739DNF
2.7. Reasoner, Brandon Edwards, Darrell Matan, Iman FR-1FR-1JR-3Huston-TillotsonWestern Texas CollegeSouth Plains1:59.54724:01:57.54024:01:57.540
3.8. Saldana, Tyler Matan, Iman Saldana, Tyler JR-3FreshmanFR-1Western Texas CollegeHuston-TillotsonMcMurry22:01:58.03622:01:58.0361:59.547
 10.12.Toroitich, Japhet Diggs, Jaquavios Saldana, Tyler SO-2FR-1JR-3Western Texas CollegeTAMU-CommerceWestern Texas College47:01:55.2721:59.547DNF
 11.10.Rodriguez, Reyes Bacon, Dominique Diggs, Jaquavios FR-1FreshmanFreshmanHuston-TillotsonHuston-TillotsonSouth Plains1:59.54717:02:00.44131:01:56.739
7.12.5.Rodriguez, Reyes Limones, Michael Mata, Jesus FR-1JR-3FR-1Tarleton StateMcMurryWestern Texas College1:54.44114:02:01.7482DNF
7. 7.Rodriguez, Reyes Reyes, Evan Saldana, Tyler SO-2SO-2SO-2Huston-TillotsonWestern Texas CollegeSouth Plains17:02:00.441DNFDNF
12. 8.Mata, Jesus Saldana, Tyler Saldana, Tyler FreshmanFR-1FreshmanWestern Texas CollegeWestern Texas CollegeTarleton State30:01:54.29DNF42:01:55.7041
800m Run Afternoon Section 2
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
1.20.14.Downs, Robert Blount, Ian Fraijo, Matthew  FR-1SophomoreUnattachedTrinity (Tex.)TAMU-Kingsville19:01:49.130:02:05.89182:06.9496
9.13.9.Hill, Joseph Martinez, Jesus Burum, AdamFR-1FR-1JR-3Tarleton StateUT-Permian BasinTrinity (Tex.)18:01:59.5042:13.16802:21.9550
13.9.17.Martinez, Gavin Burum, AdamMartinez, Gavin FR-1SO-2JR-3TAMU-KingsvilleTarleton StateSouth Plains2:02.116527:02:17.71727:02:17.717
14.18.1.Martinez, Jesus Ault, Chris Nelson, Deairus JR-3JR-3JR-3UT-Permian BasinTrinity (Tex.)Trinity (Tex.)51:02:03.792:06.949627:02:17.717
15.9.14.Borjon, Raymond Burum, AdamBorjon, Raymond SO-2SophomoreSO-2TAMU-KingsvilleHuston-TillotsonHuston-Tillotson0:02:05.89182:21.955019:01:49.13
16.14.15.Burum, AdamBlount, Ian Hill, Joseph   FR-1Huston-TillotsonTarleton StateSouth Plains2:06.94962:13.168019:01:49.13
17.19.17.Cardoza, Ulises Hill, Joseph Martinez, Jesus SO-2FR-1JR-3South PlainsTarleton StateUnattached2:07.71619:01:49.132:21.9550
18.18.13.Fraijo, Matthew Downs, Robert Fraijo, Matthew FR-1FR-1 Trinity (Tex.)Huston-TillotsonTrinity (Tex.)2:13.16802:06.94962:06.9496
19.19.18.Nelson, Deairus Nelson, Deairus Burum, AdamSophomoreFR-1SO-2Huston-TillotsonTAMU-KingsvilleTAMU-Kingsville43:02:16.14142:02.116518:01:59.504
20.14.21.Ault, Chris Fraijo, Matthew Burum, AdamSO-2JR-3JR-3Trinity (Tex.)Trinity (Tex.)Huston-Tillotson27:02:17.7172:02.11652:02.1165
21.13.15.Blount, Ian Downs, Robert Burum, AdamSO-2FR-1SO-2Trinity (Tex.)Trinity (Tex.)Huston-Tillotson2:21.955043:02:16.14142:02.1165