March 21-23, 2019
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marquett Simmons Jr. SR-4 Limestone 10.57
2 Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 10.58
3 Kahlim Denmark SR-4 Coastal Carolina 10.60
4 Devin Pringle JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.75
4 Christopher Frederick SO-2 Saint Francis University 10.75
6 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 10.92
  Keshun Jones FR-1 Ashland DNS
  David Allen JR-3 Coastal Carolina DNS

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Kahlim Denmark SR-4 Coastal Carolina 10.50 0.6
2 Devin Pringle JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.56 3.4
3 Marquett Simmons Jr. SR-4 Limestone 10.58 2.4
4 Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 10.61 2.4
4 David Allen JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.61 4.1
6 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 10.62 2.2
7 Christopher Frederick SO-2 Saint Francis University 10.65 4.1
8 Keshun Jones FR-1 Ashland 10.65 3.7
9 Donavan Goode FR-1 Coastal Carolina 10.75 4.3
10 Antoine Nance SO-2 USC Upstate 10.77 2.7
11 Christian McFadden JR-3 Saint Francis University 10.77 3.7
12 Tim Rumas FR-1 Ashland 10.80 4.4
13 Josh Little SR-4 Western Carolina 10.85 4.3
14 Malik Harper SO-2 Winthrop 10.86 4.3
15 D'Angelo Whitehead FR-1 Limestone 10.87 2.1
16 Kristin Major FR-1 Benedict 10.87 3.7
17 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.89 0.6
18 Emmanuel Jennings SO-2 Wingate 10.89 3.4
19 Breon Jenkins SR-4 Wingate 10.90 0.6
20 Sean Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 10.91 3.7
21 Sadiki McFarlane SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 10.92 4.4
22 Cory Alston JR-3 Western Carolina 10.95 4.1
23 Jamar Adams FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.95 2.4
24 Zack Jellison SR-4 Findlay 10.97 2.1
25 Jamerial Parks JR-3 Brevard 10.97 4.1
26 Jimere Summers FR-1 Barton 10.99 4.4
27 Shemar Miller FR-1 Benedict 11.00 2.7
28 Javin Holston FR-1 USC Upstate 11.01 2.4
29 Christian Johnson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 11.01 4.3
30 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.02 1.1
31 Nick Peeples SO-2 Davidson 11.02 4.1
32 Tavian Stewart SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 11.03 1.1
33 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.03 1.1
34 Joshua Simmons SR-4 Limestone 11.03 3.4
35 Colby Thorn JR-3 Winthrop 11.04 3.4
36 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 11.07 2.2
37 Trace Stiltner FR-1 Ashland 11.08 3.7
38 Christopher Walton FR-1 Brevard 11.08 4.3
39 Tydarius Floyd SO-2 Coastal Carolina 11.12 4.1
40 Matt Solomon SO-2 Lehigh 11.14 2.1
41 Dalton Mutz FR-1 Barton 11.14 0.6
42 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.15 4.1
43 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 11.18 3.4
44 David Pearson SO-2 Winthrop 11.18 2.4
45 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.21 2.7
46 Keyshawn Campbell SO-2 Pfeiffer 11.21 4.4
47 Darius Weathers FR-1 Wingate 11.22 2.7
47 Shon Pratcher SO-2 Western Carolina 11.22 1.1
49 Brian Brown FR-1 Paine 11.22 2.1
50 Samuel Tapera SO-2 Lehigh 11.24 2.4
51 Michael Jamison FR-1 USC Upstate 11.24 2.7
52 Andrew Spence SR-4 Wingate 11.26 0.6
53 Tre Jenkins JR-3 Winthrop 11.28 2.4
54 Curtis Hairston FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.31 0.6
55 Miles Hollimon SO-2 Davidson 11.33 2.7
56 Everett Dinkins FR-1 Winthrop 11.35 4.3
57 David Njeri FR-1 Wingate 11.38 4.4
58 Ashton Poole JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 11.39 2.4
59 Quentin Jackson JR-3 Brevard 11.39 3.7
60 Jaden Roserie SO-2 Pfeiffer 11.42 4.4
61 Brenden Archer SO-2 Ashland 11.43 2.2
62 Chukwuemeri Emenike SO-2 Benedict 11.47 1.1
63 Andre Smith FR-1 Benedict 11.48 3.7
64 Richard Sowell SO-2 USC Upstate 11.49 4.1
64 Justin Dreyling FR-1 Findlay 11.49 2.7
66 Kerry Winfrey SO-2 Davidson 11.51 4.4
67 Kevshon Hobson FR-1 Mars Hill 11.52 2.2
68 Nate Poole FR-1 Winthrop 11.53 4.3
69 Jaylen Hoover FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.54 1.1
70 Desmond Wilson FR-1 Limestone 11.57 2.4
71 Hassan Haywood SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 11.59 2.4
72 Evan Hailes JR-3 Winthrop 11.64 3.7
73 John Proctor JR-3 Saint Francis University 11.70 2.2
73 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.70 2.1
75 Chibundu Nwanonyiri FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 11.71 4.3
76 Dante Anderson FR-1 Brevard 11.72 2.2
77 Jelani Haigler FR-1 Winthrop 11.73 2.1
78 Ben Ibe FR-1 Winthrop 11.75 2.4
79 Clinton Adu-Agyei FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 11.82 3.4
80 Kyle D'Ambrosio JR-3 Ashland 11.83 3.4
81 David Elkins SO-2 Mars Hill 11.84 0.6
82 Dylan Williams FR-1 Lees-McRae 11.84 2.4
83 Michael Christina SR-4 Detroit Mercy 11.86 2.4
84 Eddie Dean FR-1 Brevard 11.93 1.1
85 Nicholas Lyons JR-3 Western Carolina 11.98 2.2
86 Jordan Island JR-3 Saint Francis University 12.05 2.4
87 Chaheen Payne SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 12.08 2.1
88 Logan Welton FR-1 Lees-McRae 12.12 2.2
89 Nasir Cole SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 12.20 2.4
90 Timmie Searcy FR-1 Brevard 12.70 1.1
91 Prem Patel FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 12.79 3.4
  Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill FS -
  Alton Smith-Bey FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF -
  Martin Labib FR-1 Lehigh DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Donavan Goode FR-1 Coastal Carolina 10.75
13 Josh Little SR-4 Western Carolina 10.85
14 Malik Harper SO-2 Winthrop 10.86
29 Christian Johnson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 11.01
38 Christopher Walton FR-1 Brevard 11.08
56 Everett Dinkins FR-1 Winthrop 11.35
68 Nate Poole FR-1 Winthrop 11.53
75 Chibundu Nwanonyiri FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 11.71
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Marquett Simmons Jr. SR-4 Limestone 10.58
28 Javin Holston FR-1 USC Upstate 11.01
44 David Pearson SO-2 Winthrop 11.18
53 Tre Jenkins JR-3 Winthrop 11.28
82 Dylan Williams FR-1 Lees-McRae 11.84
86 Jordan Island JR-3 Saint Francis University 12.05
89 Nasir Cole SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 12.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kahlim Denmark SR-4 Coastal Carolina 10.50
17 Andrew Davis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.89
19 Breon Jenkins SR-4 Wingate 10.90
41 Dalton Mutz FR-1 Barton 11.14
52 Andrew Spence SR-4 Wingate 11.26
54 Curtis Hairston FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.31
81 David Elkins SO-2 Mars Hill 11.84
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 10.62
36 Channing Phillips SO-2 Ashland 11.07
61 Brenden Archer SO-2 Ashland 11.43
67 Kevshon Hobson FR-1 Mars Hill 11.52
73 John Proctor JR-3 Saint Francis University 11.70
76 Dante Anderson FR-1 Brevard 11.72
85 Nicholas Lyons JR-3 Western Carolina 11.98
88 Logan Welton FR-1 Lees-McRae 12.12
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.02
32 Tavian Stewart SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 11.03
33 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.03
47 Shon Pratcher SO-2 Western Carolina 11.22
62 Chukwuemeri Emenike SO-2 Benedict 11.47
69 Jaylen Hoover FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.54
84 Eddie Dean FR-1 Brevard 11.93
90 Timmie Searcy FR-1 Brevard 12.70
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Antoine Nance SO-2 USC Upstate 10.77
27 Shemar Miller FR-1 Benedict 11.00
45 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.21
47 Darius Weathers FR-1 Wingate 11.22
51 Michael Jamison FR-1 USC Upstate 11.24
55 Miles Hollimon SO-2 Davidson 11.33
64 Justin Dreyling FR-1 Findlay 11.49
  Alton Smith-Bey FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 D'Angelo Whitehead FR-1 Limestone 10.87
24 Zack Jellison SR-4 Findlay 10.97
40 Matt Solomon SO-2 Lehigh 11.14
49 Brian Brown FR-1 Paine 11.22
73 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.70
77 Jelani Haigler FR-1 Winthrop 11.73
87 Chaheen Payne SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 12.08
  Martin Labib FR-1 Lehigh DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 David Allen JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.61
7 Christopher Frederick SO-2 Saint Francis University 10.65
22 Cory Alston JR-3 Western Carolina 10.95
25 Jamerial Parks JR-3 Brevard 10.97
31 Nick Peeples SO-2 Davidson 11.02
39 Tydarius Floyd SO-2 Coastal Carolina 11.12
42 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.15
64 Richard Sowell SO-2 USC Upstate 11.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Devin Pringle JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.56
18 Emmanuel Jennings SO-2 Wingate 10.89
34 Joshua Simmons SR-4 Limestone 11.03
35 Colby Thorn JR-3 Winthrop 11.04
43 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 11.18
79 Clinton Adu-Agyei FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 11.82
80 Kyle D'Ambrosio JR-3 Ashland 11.83
91 Prem Patel FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 12.79
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Tim Rumas FR-1 Ashland 10.80
21 Sadiki McFarlane SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 10.92
26 Jimere Summers FR-1 Barton 10.99
46 Keyshawn Campbell SO-2 Pfeiffer 11.21
57 David Njeri FR-1 Wingate 11.38
60 Jaden Roserie SO-2 Pfeiffer 11.42
66 Kerry Winfrey SO-2 Davidson 11.51
  Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 10.61
23 Jamar Adams FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.95
50 Samuel Tapera SO-2 Lehigh 11.24
58 Ashton Poole JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 11.39
70 Desmond Wilson FR-1 Limestone 11.57
71 Hassan Haywood SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 11.59
78 Ben Ibe FR-1 Winthrop 11.75
83 Michael Christina SR-4 Detroit Mercy 11.86
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Keshun Jones FR-1 Ashland 10.65
11 Christian McFadden JR-3 Saint Francis University 10.77
16 Kristin Major FR-1 Benedict 10.87
20 Sean Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 10.91
37 Trace Stiltner FR-1 Ashland 11.08
59 Quentin Jackson JR-3 Brevard 11.39
63 Andre Smith FR-1 Benedict 11.48
72 Evan Hailes JR-3 Winthrop 11.64