February 22-23, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Wil London SR-4 Baylor 45.19 10
2 Ashton Hicks FR-1 Oklahoma State 45.60 8
3 Matthew Moorer FR-1 Baylor 46.57 6
4 Tyreek Mathis JR-3 Texas Tech 46.60 5
5 Howard Fields III SO-2 Baylor 46.64 4
6 Terry Brown Jr. JR-3 Texas 47.18 3
7 LaKyron Mays FR-1 Oklahoma State 47.41 2
  Jonathan Jones FR-1 Texas DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Matthew Moorer FR-1 Baylor 46.57 6
4 Tyreek Mathis JR-3 Texas Tech 46.60 5
5 Howard Fields III SO-2 Baylor 46.64 4
6 Terry Brown Jr. JR-3 Texas 47.18 3
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Wil London SR-4 Baylor 45.19 10
2 Ashton Hicks FR-1 Oklahoma State 45.60 8
7 LaKyron Mays FR-1 Oklahoma State 47.41 2
  Jonathan Jones FR-1 Texas DNF -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Jones FR-1 Texas 45.84
2 Ashton Hicks FR-1 Oklahoma State 46.36
3 Howard Fields III SO-2 Baylor 46.39
4 Matthew Moorer FR-1 Baylor 46.63
5 Wil London SR-4 Baylor 47.06
6 Tyreek Mathis JR-3 Texas Tech 47.24
7 LaKyron Mays FR-1 Oklahoma State 47.33
8 Terry Brown Jr. JR-3 Texas 47.60
9 Jayson Baldridge SO-2 Baylor 47.69
10 Emmanuel Ogwo JR-3 TCU 48.12
11 Blake Hennesay FR-1 TCU 48.16
12 Justin Davis JR-3 Kansas State 48.25
13 Glenn Bender FR-1 TCU 48.44
14 Ethan Fogle FR-1 Kansas 49.03
15 Marcus Davis SR-4 Kansas 49.26
16 Charlie Johnson FR-1 Iowa State 49.56
17 Antwuan Musgrove SR-4 Baylor 50.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Tyreek Mathis JR-3 Texas Tech 47.24
11 Blake Hennesay FR-1 TCU 48.16
13 Glenn Bender FR-1 TCU 48.44
16 Charlie Johnson FR-1 Iowa State 49.56
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jayson Baldridge SO-2 Baylor 47.69
14 Ethan Fogle FR-1 Kansas 49.03
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Jones FR-1 Texas 45.84
3 Howard Fields III SO-2 Baylor 46.39
7 LaKyron Mays FR-1 Oklahoma State 47.33
17 Antwuan Musgrove SR-4 Baylor 50.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ashton Hicks FR-1 Oklahoma State 46.36
4 Matthew Moorer FR-1 Baylor 46.63
10 Emmanuel Ogwo JR-3 TCU 48.12
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Wil London SR-4 Baylor 47.06
8 Terry Brown Jr. JR-3 Texas 47.60
12 Justin Davis JR-3 Kansas State 48.25
15 Marcus Davis SR-4 Kansas 49.26