April 12-13, 2019
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keynan Abdi FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:13.10
2 Josh Ybarra FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:14.03
3 Jaylen Tryon JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:17.60
4 Luke Henderson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:18.99
5 Jacob Nava JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:21.24
6 Noah Villarreal FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:25.99
7 Jesus Martinez JR-3 UT-Permian Basin 4:28.92
8 Lorenzo Juarez SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:30.47
9 Jose Carrasco FR-1 Odessa 4:31.14
10 Antonio Herrera FR-1 Odessa 4:31.31
11 Noah Ward FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:31.65
12 Adren Soto FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:32.51
13 Samuel Higgins JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:35.58
14 Carlos Barraza FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:36.43
15 Pedro Espinoza FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:39.27
16 Doniven Gallegos FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:40.85
17 Armando Jimenez FR-1 Odessa 4:41.42
18 Tristan Young FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:43.09
19 Jose Munoz SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:45.02
20 Jared Myers FR-1 Odessa 4:50.90
21 Sebastian Mancha FR-1 UT-Permian Basin 5:04.79
22 Wolfgang Simmons SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:08.50
23 Issac Watt SO-2 Odessa 5:22.75
  Jesus Mata SO-2 Western Texas College DNS
  Daniel Amaya FR-1 Western Texas College DNS
  Conner Bigham FR-1 Lubbock Christian DNS
  Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College DNS
  Paxton Nava SO-2 Western Texas College DNS
  Shane Walsh SR-4 Eastern New Mexico DNS
  Jesse Ortiz SO-2 Western Texas College DNS
  Tyler Saldana FR-1 Western Texas College DNS
  Gilbert Ramirez SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) DNS
  Aaron Valenzuela SR-4 New Mexico St. DNS
  Dylan Godfrey SO-2 New Mexico St. DNS
  Asani Hylton SO-2 South Plains DNS
  Bobby Childers JR-3 Wayland Baptist DNS
  Cameron sierra Sophomore Unattached DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jose Carrasco FR-1 Odessa 4:31.14
10 Antonio Herrera FR-1 Odessa 4:31.31
11 Noah Ward FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:31.65
12 Adren Soto FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:32.51
14 Carlos Barraza FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:36.43
15 Pedro Espinoza FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:39.27
16 Doniven Gallegos FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:40.85
17 Armando Jimenez FR-1 Odessa 4:41.42
18 Tristan Young FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:43.09
19 Jose Munoz SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:45.02
20 Jared Myers FR-1 Odessa 4:50.90
21 Sebastian Mancha FR-1 UT-Permian Basin 5:04.79
22 Wolfgang Simmons SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:08.50
23 Issac Watt SO-2 Odessa 5:22.75
  Bobby Childers JR-3 Wayland Baptist DNS
  Asani Hylton SO-2 South Plains DNS
  Cameron sierra Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Conner Bigham FR-1 Lubbock Christian DNS
  Paxton Nava SO-2 Western Texas College DNS